USA Pro Challenge Stage 2 results for Aug. 18, 2015 | SteamboatToday.com

USA Pro Challenge Stage 2 results for Aug. 18, 2015

Stage classification

Place, name, team, from

  1. Brent Bookwalter BMC USA

  2. Rohan Dennis BMC AUS

  3. Hugh *Carthy CJR GBR

  4. Jonathan Clarke UHC AUS

  5. Robbie Squire HSD USA

    Recommended Stories For You

  6. Lachlan David Morton JBC AUS

  7. Jaime *Roson CJR ESP

  8. Davide Formolo TCG ITA

  9. Julian David Arredondo TFR COL

  10. Julien Bernard TFR FRA

  11. Toms Skujins HSD LAT

  12. Rob Britton SSC CAN

  13. Nathan Brown TCG USA

  14. Gavin Mannion JBC USA

  15. Tao *Geoghegan Hart BDT GBR

  16. Janez Brajkovic UHC SLO

  17. Alexandr Braico JBC MDA

  18. Lachlan Norris DPC AUS

  19. Bruno Pires TCS POR

  20. Evan Huffman SSC USA

  21. Janier Alexis Acevedo TCG COL

  22. Emerson Oronte SSC USA

  23. Roman Kreuziger TCS CZE

  24. Damiano Caruso BMC ITA

  25. Dion *Smith HSD NZL

  26. Daniel Jaramillo Diez JHB COL

  27. Chris Anker Sörensen TCS DEN

  28. Ruben *Zepuntke TCG GER

  29. Laurent Didier TFR LUX

  30. Taylor Shelden JBC USA

  31. Flavio De Luna SSC MEX

  32. Ivan Rovny TCS RUS

  33. Michael Torckler BFL NZL

  34. Nicolae *Tanovitchii JBC MDA

  35. Calvin *Watson TFR AUS

  36. Ryan Anderson OPM CAN

  37. James *Oram BDT NZL

  38. Travis Mccabe SSC USA

  39. Daniel *Turek CAT CZE

  40. Michael Schär BMC SUI

  41. Taylor Phinney BMC USA

  42. Timothy Roe DPC AUS

  43. Daniel *Eaton BDT USA

  44. Gregory *Daniel BDT USA

  45. Matthew Busche TFR USA

  46. Leonardo *Basso TFR ITA

  47. Adam Phelan DPC AUS

  48. Chris *Putt BDT USA

  49. Tanner Putt UHC USA

  50. Logan *Owen BDT USA

  51. Walter Gaston Trillini JHB ARG

  52. Christopher Jones UHC USA

  53. Charles *Planet TNN FRA

  54. Bartosz Warchol CAT POL

  55. Peter Stetina BMC USA

  56. Edward King TCG USA

  57. Emanuel Piaskowy CAT POL

  58. Kristoffer *Skjerping TCG NOR

  59. Andzs Flaksis HSD LAT

  60. Chad *Young BDT USA

  61. Angus Morton JBC AUS

  62. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo CJR URU

  63. Felix *Grossschartner TCS AUT

  64. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez TCS ESP

  65. Miguel Angel *Benito Diez CJR ESP

  66. Jasper Bovenhuis TCG NED

  67. Eduard Beltran TCS COL

  68. Tom Zirbel OPM USA

  69. William Clarke DPC AUS

  70. Dylan Girdlestone DPC RSA

  71. Kiel Reijnen UHC USA

  72. Marco Canola UHC ITA

  73. David Lozano Riba TNN ESP

  74. Javier Megias Leal TNN ESP

  75. John Murphy UHC USA

  76. Phillip Gaimon OPM USA

  77. Brendan Canty BFL AUS

  78. Jack Anderson BFL AUS

  79. Martin Kohler DPC SUI

  80. Julian Kyer SSC USA

  81. Joseph Lewis HSD AUS

  82. Jure Kocjan SSC SLO

  83. Antonio Molina CJR ESP

  84. Kyle Murphy CJR USA

  85. Fabio Silvestre TFR POR

  86. David Williams JHB USA

  87. Jack Bobridge BFL AUS

  88. Kevin De Mesmaeker TNN BEL

  89. Manuel Senni BMC ITA

  90. Killian *Frankiny BMC SUI

  91. Erik Slack JBC USA

  92. Lucas Sebastian Haedo JHB ARG

  93. Stephen Leece JHB USA

  94. Guillaume Boivin OPM CAN

  95. Will Routley OPM CAN

  96. Pierrick Naud OPM CAN

  97. Gregory Brenes Obando JHB CRC

  98. Carson Miller JHB USA

  99. Eric Marcotte SSC USA

  100. Wojciech Migdal CAT POL

  101. Jordan Kerby DPC AUS

  102. Samuel Spokes DPC AUS

  103. Daniel Summerhill UHC USA

  104. Oscar Clark HSD USA

  105. Robin Carpenter HSD USA

  106. Joseph Schmalz HSD USA

  107. Steve Fisher JBC USA

  108. Eric Young OPM USA

  109. Brian *Kamstra TNN NED

  110. Brodie Talbot BFL AUS

  111. Daniel Barry BFL NZL

  112. Guy *Gabay CAT ISR

  113. Yoav Bear CAT ISR

General Classification

Place, name, team, from, time

  1. Brent Bookwalter BMC USA 8h16'10"

  2. Rohan Dennis BMC AUS 8h16'16"

  3. Jonathan Clarke UHC AUS 8h16'20"

  4. Hugh *Carthy CJR GBR '

  5. Robbie Squire HSD USA 8h16'23"

  6. Lachlan David Morton JBC AUS 8h16'35"

  7. Jaime *Roson CJR ESP 8h16'37"

  8. Davide Formolo TCG ITA 8h16'41"

  9. Julian David Arredondo TFR COL 8h16'43"

  10. Julien Bernard TFR FRA 8h16'48"

  11. Toms Skujins HSD LAT 8h16'54"

  12. Rob Britton SSC CAN 8h16'57"

  13. Gavin Mannion JBC USA 8h17'03"

  14. Tao *Geoghegan BDT GBR 8h17'04"

  15. Janez Brajkovic UHC SLO '

  16. Alexandr Braico JBC MDA 8h17'07"

  17. Lachlan Norris DPC AUS '

  18. Bruno Pires TCS POR 8h17'09"

  19. Damiano Caruso BMC ITA 8h17'32"

  20. Dion *Smith HSD NZL '

  21. Roman Kreuziger TCS CZE '

  22. Emerson Oronte SSC USA '

  23. Daniel Jaramillo JHB COL 8h17'40"

  24. Chris Anker Sörensen TCS DEN 8h17'53"

  25. Ruben *Zepuntke TCG GER 8h17'59"

  26. Taylor Shelden JBC USA 8h18'16"

27 Flavio De SSC MEX 8h18'27"

  1. Ivan Rovny TCS RUS 8h18'33"

  2. Michael Torckler BFL NZL '

  3. Ryan Anderson OPM CAN 8h19'53"

  4. James *Oram BDT NZL 8h20'02"

  5. Taylor Phinney BMC USA 8h20'29"

  6. Leonardo *Basso TFR ITA 8h21'16"

  7. Matthew Busche TFR USA '

  8. Nathan Brown TCG USA 8h21'23"

  9. Evan Huffman SSC USA 8h21'31"

  10. Janier Alexis Acevedo TCG COL 8h21'36"

  11. Logan *Owen BDT USA 8h23'24"

  12. Felix *Grossschartner TCS AUT '

  13. Tanner Putt UHC USA 8h23'39"

  14. Calvin *Watson TFR AUS 8h23'54"

  15. Kiel Reijnen UHC USA 8h24'05"

  16. Marco Canola UHC ITA '

  17. Travis Mccabe SSC USA 8h24'39"

  18. Daniel *Turek CAT CZE 8h24'49"

  19. Timothy Roe DPC AUS 8h24'51"

  20. Michael Schär BMC SUI '

  21. Daniel *Eaton BDT USA 8h25'20"

  22. Nicolae Tanovitchii JBC MDA 8h25'58"

  23. Adam Phelan DPC AUS 8h26'15"

  24. Angus Morton JBC AUS 8h27'46"

  25. Andzs Flaksis HSD LAT '

  26. Christopher Jones UHC USA '

  27. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo CJR URU '

  28. Miguel Angel Benito Diez CJR ESP '

  29. Jack Bobridge BFL AUS 8h27'47"

  30. Gregory *Daniel BDT USA 8h28'06"

58 Dylan Girdlestone DPC RSA 8h28'21"

  1. Laurent Didier TFR LUX 8h29'27"

  2. Javier Megias Leal TNN ESP 8h30'16"

  3. Chris *Putt BDT USA 8h30'20"

  4. Charles *Planet TNN FRA '

  5. Bartosz Warchol CAT POL '

  6. Chad *Young BDT USA '

  7. Peter Stetina BMC USA '

  8. Walter Gaston Trillini JHB ARG '

  9. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez TCS ESP '

  10. Eduard Beltran TCS COL '

  11. Tom Zirbel OPM USA 8h30'55"

  12. Guillaume Boivin OPM CAN 8h31'02"

  13. John Murphy UHC USA 8h31'20"

  14. Phillip Gaimon OPM USA '

  15. Joseph Lewis HSD AUS '

  16. Jure Kocjan SSC SLO '

  17. Brendan Canty BFL AUS '

  18. Kyle Murphy CJR USA '

  19. Jordan Kerby DPC AUS 8h31'59"

  20. Daniel Summerhill UHC USA 8h32'18"

  21. Killian *Frankiny BMC SUI 8h33'44"

80 Julian Kyer SSC USA 8h33'54"

  1. Fabio Silvestre TFR POR '

  2. Antonio Molina CJR ESP '

  3. David Williams JHB USA '

  4. Emanuel Piaskowy CAT POL 8h34'45"

  5. Kristoffer *Skjerping TCG NOR '

  6. Jasper Bovenhuis TCG NED '

  7. Edward King TCG USA '

  8. William Clarke DPC AUS 8h35'20"

  9. Carson Miller JHB USA 8h35'32"

  10. Gregory Brenes Obando JHB CRC '

  11. Manuel Senni BMC ITA 8h36'18"

  12. Erik Slack JBC USA '

  13. Samuel Spokes DPC AUS 8h36'21"

  14. Joseph Schmalz HSD USA 8h36'54"

  15. David Lozano Riba TNN ESP 8h36'55"

  16. Stephen Leece JHB USA 8h37'03"

  17. Lucas Sebastian Haedo JHB ARG '

  18. Will Routley OPM CAN 8h37'58"

  19. Eric Marcotte SSC USA 8h38'17"

100 Martin Kohler DPC SUI 8h38'19"

  1. Jack Anderson BFL AUS 8h38'29"

  2. Kevin De Mesmaeker TNN BEL 8h39'26"

  3. Steve Fisher JBC USA 8h39'28"

  4. Oscar Clark HSD USA '

  5. Robin Carpenter HSD USA '

  6. Eric Young OPM USA 8h42'05"

  7. Pierrick Naud OPM CAN 8h42'23"

108 Wojciech Migdal CAT POL 8h43'02"

  1. Brian *Kamstra TNN NED 8h47'26"

  2. Daniel Barry BFL NZL 8h47'55"

  3. Brodie Talbot BFL AUS 8h48'15"

  4. Yoav Bear CAT ISR 8h53'52"

  5. Guy *Gabay CAT ISR 8h54'08"

Sprint Standings

Kremmling — km 79. 1

Place, name, from, team, points

  1. Robin Carpenter USA HSD 5

  2. Daniel Barry NZL BFL 3

    1. Antonio Molina ESP CJR 1

Dillon — km 166. 6

  1. Nathan Brown USA TCG 5

  2. Gregory Daniel USA BDT 3

  3. Antonio Molina ESP CJR 1

  4. Taylor Phinney USA BMC 15

  5. Kiel Reijnen USA UHC 12

  6. Brent Bookwalter USA BMC 10

  7. Ryan Anderson CAN OPM 7

  8. Gavin Mannion USA JBC 6

  9. Nathan Brown USA TCG 5

  10. Guillaume Boivin CAN OPM 5

  11. Robin Carpenter USA HSD 5

  12. Logan Owen USA BDT 5

  13. Julian David Arredondo COL TFR 4

  14. Ivan Rovny RUS TCS 3

  15. James Oram NZL BDT 3

  16. Gregory Daniel USA BDT 3

  17. Daniel Barry NZL BFL 3

  18. Toms Skujins LAT HSD 2

  19. Antonio Molina ESP CJR 2

  20. Damiano Caruso ITA BMC 1

  21. Michael Torckler NZL BFL 1

  22. Jack Anderson AUS BFL -5

  23. Guy Gabay ISR CAT -10

King of the Mountain

Ute Pass — km 135. 3

  1. Will Routley CAN OPM 8

  2. Daniel Summerhill USA UHC 7

  3. Kyle Murphy USA CJR 6

  4. Carson Miller USA JHB 5

  5. Nathan Brown USA TCG 3

Arapahoe Basin — km 185

  1. Brent Bookwalter USA BMC 12

  2. Rohan Dennis AUS BMC 10

  3. Hugh Carthy GBR CJR 8

  4. Jonathan Clarke AUS UHC 7

  5. Robbie Squire USA HSD 6

  6. Lachlan David Morton AUS JBC 5

  7. Jaime Roson ESP CJR 4

  8. Davide Formolo ITA TCG 3

  9. Julian David Arredondo COL TFR 2

  10. Julien Bernard FRA TFR 1

Best Young Rider

Stage classification

Place, name, team, from

  1. Carthy Hugh CJR GBR

  2. Roson Jaime CJR ESP

  3. Geoghegan Hart Tao BDT GBR

  4. Smith Dion HSD NZL

  5. Zepuntke Ruben TCG GER

  6. Tanovitchii Nicolae JBC MDA

  7. Watson Calvin TFR AUS

  8. Oram James BDT NZL

  9. Turek Daniel CAT CZE

  10. Eaton Daniel BDT USA

  11. Daniel Gregory BDT USA

  12. Basso Leonardo TFR ITA

  13. Putt Chris BDT USA

  14. Owen Logan BDT USA

15 Planet Charles TNN FRA

16 Skjerping Kristoffer TCG NOR

  1. Young Chad BDT USA

  2. Grossschartner Felix TCS AUT

  3. Benito Diez Angel Miguel CJR ESP

  4. Frankiny Killian BMC SUI

  5. Kamstra Brian TNN NED

  6. Gabay Guy CAT ISR

General classificaiton

  1. Carthy Hugh CJR GBR

  2. Roson Jaime CJR ESP

  3. Geoghegan Hart Tao BDT GBR

  4. Smith Dion HSD NZL

  5. Zepuntke Ruben TCG GER

  6. Oram James BDT NZL

  7. Basso Leonardo TFR ITA

  8. Owen Logan BDT USA

  9. Grossschartner Felix TCS AUT

  10. Watson Calvin TFR AUS

  11. Turek Daniel CAT CZE

  12. Eaton Daniel BDT USA

  13. Tanovitchii Nicolae JBC MDA

  14. Benito Diez Miguel Angel CJR ESP

  15. Daniel Gregory BDT USA

  16. Putt Chris BDT USA

  17. Planet Charles TNN FRA

  18. Young Chad BDT USA

  19. Frankiny Killian BMC SUI

  20. Skjerping Kristoffer TCG NOR

  21. Kamstra Brian TNN NED

  22. Gabay Guy CAT ISR

Best of Colorado

Stage classification

Place, name, team

  1. Braico Alexandr JBC

  2. Oronte Emerson SSC

  3. Shelden Taylor JBC

  4. Phinney Taylor BMC

  5. Daniel Gregory BDT

  6. Young Chad BDT

  7. Zirbel Tom OPM

  8. Reijnen Kiel UHC

  9. Kyer Julian SSC

  10. Summerhill Daniel UHC

General classifcation

Place, name, team, time

  1. Alexandr Braico JBC 8h17'07"

  2. Emerson Oronte SSC 8h17'32"

  3. Taylor Shelden JBC 8h18'16"

  4. Taylor Phinney BMC 8h20'29"

  5. Kiel Reijnen UHC 8h24'05"

  6. Gregory Daniel BDT 8h28'06"

  7. Chad Young BDT 8h30'20"

  8. Tom Zirbel OPM 8h30'55"

  9. Daniel Summerhill UHC 8h32'18"

  10. Julian Kyer SSC 8h33'54"