Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series Week No. 7 results | SteamboatToday.com

Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series Week No. 7 results

Total payout: $19,193.00

BAREBACK RIDING

Place, name, location, paid

  1. Craig Wisehart Kersey, CO $496.32

  2. Shane Stevens Greeley, CO $372.24

3/4. Levi Nicholson Severance, CO $186.12

3/4. Shea A Hardwick Laramie, WY $186.12

Recommended Stories For You

SADDLE BRONC RIDING

  1. Chris Williams Stephenville, TX $496.32

  2. Justin Hegwer Rifle, CO $372.24

  3. Ty Smith Goodwell, OK $28.16

  4. ground $124.08

BULL RIDING

  1. Bowyn Allemand Buffalo, WY $558.40

  2. Ground $837.60

PERMIT BULL RIDING

  1. Bowyn Allemand Buffalo, WY $349.68

  2. Jacob Smith LaSalle, CO $262.26

TEAM ROPING

  1. Casey Adams Ault, CO, George Raftopoulos Craig,CO $1,090.40

2/3. Ty Blasingame Ramah, CO, Josh Fillmore Penrose, CO $808.40

2/3. Rowdy Rieken Arp, TX, Justin Price La Veta, CO $808.40

  1. Tyler Schnaufer Pueblo, CO, Trevor Schnaufer Pueblo, CO $526.40

  2. Clay Shoop Greeley, CO, C.J. Scheller Ault, CO $338.40

  3. J.W. Borrego Weston, CO, Riley Pedro Honolulu, HI $188.00

TIE DOWN ROPING

  1. Brice Ingo Pueblo, CO $676.80

  2. Scotty Shelton Avondale, CO $507.60

  3. Josh Keese Okeechobee, FL $338.40

  4. Britt Bath Burns, WY $169.20

BARREL RACE

  1. Nicole Schmidt Platteville, CO $525.37

  2. Jamie Donnelly Laramie, WY $456.84

  3. Brittany Pozzi Victoria, TX $388.31

  4. Marley Hammer Burns, CO $285.52

  5. Wendy McKee Craig, CO $285.52

  6. Lisa Mirabito Granby, CO $182.74

  7. Carla Beckett Laramie, WY $114.21

  8. Andrea Busby Brock, TX $45.68

STEER WRESTLING

  1. Dan Cathcart Carpenter, WY $658.00

  2. Riley Krassin Lander, WY $493.50

  3. Danny Huxtable Riverton, WY $329.00

  4. Dalton Bayne BurgenerDouglas, WY $164.50

REGIONAL TEAM ROPING

Name, paid

  1. Cutter Barnes

Dusty Taylor $436.00

  1. Denton Tqylor

Dusty Taylor $327.00

  1. Port Toft

Jake Mahon $218.00

  1. Shawn Darnall

Cody McHaffie $109.00

JUNIOR BARREL RACE

Place, name, age on horse, points

  1. Avery May 12 on Miss Annie 19.07

  2. Lacey Sherrod 12 on Dash 18.16

  3. Kaelyn Radway 9 on Blizzard 27.35

  4. Peyton Stepanofs 12 17.87

PEE WEE BARREL RACE

  1. Alexis Vreeman 5 on GVG 17.66

  2. Stesha Tidyman 7 on Cowgirl 22.59

  3. Cactus Barnes 8 on Blackhawk 24.45

  4. Jacey Matt 8 on Boxx 25.05