Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series, Rodeo No. 6 results, July 25, 2015 | SteamboatToday.com

Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series, Rodeo No. 6 results, July 25, 2015

Total payout: $21,482.60

All-around cowboy: Toby Collins, SB, BR, $646.72

Bareback riding

1 Craig Wisehart, Kersey, CO, Dirty Scar, $451.20

2 Colton Onyett, Steamboat Spring, CO, Hell Freckles, $338.40

3 Weston Garrett, Belle Fourche, SD, Treasure of Patience, $225.60

Recommended Stories For You

4 Ground, $112.80

Saddle bronc riding

1 Brady Dinwoodie, Westbourne, MB, Custom Out, 78, $526.40

2 Jake Finlay, Goodwell, OK, First Last Chance, 73, $394.80

3 Lyle Welling, Crawford, NE, Last Time, 65, $263.20

4 Wyatt Uptain, Hayden, CO, Passionate Kisses, 64, $131.60

Bull riding

1 Toby Collins, Stephenville, TX, Pipeliner, 67, $648.72

2 Kurtis Turner, Washington, UT, Pipeliner, 58, $485.04

3 Ground, $485.04

Permit bull riding

1 Jacob Smith, LaSalle, CO, The Goat, 72, $455.52

2 Brandon Olson, Franktown, CO, Joe Konws, 65, $341.84

3 Ground, $341.84

Team roping

1 Jay Tittel, Pueblo, CO, TJ Watts, Hudson, CO, 5.2, $1,158.55

2 Clayton Van Aken, Descanso, CA, Cullen Teller, Pierce, CO, 5.3, $958.80

3 Paul Beckett, Laramie, WY, Cole Cooper, Loma, CO, 5.7, $759.05

4 Aaron Macy, Post, TX, Chad Williams, Stephenville, TX, 6.0, $559.30

5 Lynn Campbell, Loma, CO, Hank Bounds, Palisade, CO, 6.4, $359.55

6 Garrett Busby, Millsap, TX, Shawn Darnall, DeLeon, TX, 7.0, $199.75

Tie-down roping

1 Britt Bath, Burns, WY, 9.7, $733.20

2 Josh Keese, Okeechobee, FL, 10.2, $549.90

3 Brice Ingo, Pueblo, CO, 10.5, $366.60

4 Laramie Phillips, Iredell, TX, 10.8, $183.30

Steer wrestling

1 Cole Fritzlan, Rifle, CO, 4.5, $676.80

2 Dan Cathcart, Carpenter, WY, 4.7, $507.60

3 Blare Romsa, Laramie, WY, 5.2, $338.40

4 Talon Sterkel, Brighton, CO, 6.7, $169.20

Barrel Racing

1 Dianne Bath, Burns, WY, 17.77, $691.84

2 CJ Vondette, Rifle, CO, 17.78, $601.60

3 Brittany Pozzi, Victoria, TX, 17.83, $511.36

4 Jenna Smeenk, Elmore City, OK, 17.89, $421.12

5 Nicole Schmidt, Platteville, CO, 17.92, $330.88

6 Jeni Cerise, Eckert, CO, 17.95, $240.64

7 Carla Beckett, Laramie, 18.10, $150.40

8 Sadee Kreikemeier, Jackson, WY, 18.15, $60.16

Junior barrel racing

1 Rayne Garrett, 11 on Juno, 17.71

2 Avery May, 12 on Miss Annie, 18.86

3 Deanna Wood, 10 on Oreo, 20.98

4 Lacey Sherrod, 12 on Dash, 18.49

Pee wee barrel racing

1 Alexis Vreeman, 5 on GVG, 19.61

2 Jacey Matt, 8 on Boss, 19.85

3 Leah Wood, 7 on Roanie, 26.52

4 Emma McHaffie, 8 on Pokey, 26.62

Regional team roping

1 Denton Taylor, Dusty Taylor, 5.9, $508.00

2 Shea Meeks, George Raftopolous, $381.00

3 Eric Bell, Jake Mahon, 7.0, $254.00

4 Amy Mahon, Shawn Darnell, 7.3, $127.00