Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series, Rodeo No. 10 results, Aug. 22, 2015 | SteamboatToday.com

Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series, Rodeo No. 10 results, Aug. 22, 2015

— Pat Mantle Saddle bronc champion — Collin Stalley, Riverton, Wyo.

Total payout — $16,590.00

Bareback riding

1 Colton Onyett, Rangely, Frisky Chicken, 81, $451.20

2 Branden Ferguson, Eaton, Prescott Valley, 62, $338.40

3 Ground, $338.40

Recommended Stories For You

Saddle bronc riding

1 Colin Stalley, Riverton, Wyo., Double Trouble, 75, $496.32

2 Wyatt Uptain, Hayden, Sun Coast, 71, $372.24

3 Blaze Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., Betty White, 70, $248.16

4 Eric Gewecke, Gillette, Wyo., Sombrero, 65, $124.08

Permit bull riding

1 Cyler DOremus, Fort Collins, RIP, 71, $338.40

2 Dillon Snare, Florissant, RIP, 72, $253.80

3 Jacob Smith, LaSalle, Brushpopper, 80, $169.20

4 Ground, $84.60

Team roping

1 Ken McKibbin, Windsor, Justin Price, La Veta, 5.2, $1,128.00

2 Tyler Schnaufer, Pueblo, Trevor Schnaufer, Pueblo, 6.0, $846.00

3 Brian Dunning, McClave, Jesse Jolly, Agate, $564.00

4 Lee Hagler, Fort Lupton, TW Wilson, Limon, 6.8, $282.00

Tie down roping

1 Brice Ingo, Pueblo, 11.3, $620.40

2 Kyle Dickens, Loveland, 11.4, $465.30

3 Britt Bath, Burns, Wyo., 12.8, $310.20

4 Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, 13.7, $155.10

Steer wrestling

1 Dan Cathcart, Carpenter, Wyo., 4.1, $770.80

2 Dax Cathcart, Carpenter, Wyo., 4.2, $578.10

3 Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, 4.5, $385.40

4 Dennis Hepp, Buffalo, Wyo., 4.7, $192.70

Barrel racing

1 Wendy Chambers, Fort Lupton, 17.84, $572.46

2 Jeni Cerise, Eckert, 17.87, $473.76

3 Mary Cecelia-Tharp, Ault, 18.03, $375.06

4 Nicole Schmidt, Platteville, 18.10, $276.36

5 Carla Beckett, Laramie, Wyo., 18.14, $138.18

5 Heather Ratterree, Peyton, 18.14, $138.18

Junior barrel racing

1 Lacey Sherrod, 12 on Dash, 18.56

2 Katie Jo Knez, 9 on JohnWane, 19.65

3 Avery May, 12 on Miss Annie, 19.73

4 Deana Wood, 10 on Oreo, 20.83

Pee wee barrel racing

1 Jacey Matt, 8 on Boxx, 21.44

2 Emma McHaffie, 8 on Pkey, 22.63

3 Aexis Vreeman, 5 on GVG, 24.43

4 Leah Wood, 7 on Roanie, 25.51

Ranch bronc riding

1 Jim Gebauer, 75, $500.00

2 Wesley Rosengreen, 73, $375.00

3 Shirl Rosengreen, 71, $250.00

4 Justin Harvey, 66, $125.00

Regional team roping

1 Cullen Teller, Rick Myers, 5.1, $424.00

2 Dusty Taylor, Denton Taylor, 5.4, $318.00

3 Amy Mahon, Gary Rodarmel, 7.1, $212.00

4 Eric Bell, Joe Wood, 9.6, $106.00

Season champions

All around — Clayton Van Aken, Descanso, Cal.

Bareback — Colton Onyett, Rangely

Saddle bronc — Collin Stalley, Riverton, Wyo.

Bull riding — Brian Larson, Erie

Permit bull riding — Jacob Smith, LaSalle

Tie down roping — Brice Ingo, Pueblo

Steer wrestling — Dax Cathcart, Carpenter, Wyo.

Team roping — Travis Bounds, Grand Junction, Justin Price, La Veta

Barrel racing — Lisa Mirabito, Granby

Regional team roping — Dusty Taylor, Maybell

Pee Wee barrel racing — Alexis Vreeman, Craig

Junior barrel racing — Avery May, McCoy

Ranch bronc riding — Wesley Rosengreen, Wheatland, Wyo.