Steamboat Pentathlon results, March 5, 2016
Steamboat Springs — Steamboat Pentathlon
Individual results
March 5, 2016
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
STANDARD COURSE
Women 30-39 Standard
Place, name, overall, total time
1 Lyndsay Haywood 3 2:37:11
2 Heidi Sauerland 4 2:54:20
Women 40-49 Standard
1 Heather Gollnick 1 2:22:32
2 Roberta Smith 2 2:36:57
3 Marnie Pearsall 5 3:17:50
Men 18 to 29 Standard
1 Watkins Fulk-Gray 19 2:30:49
Men 30-39 Standard
1 Jesse Wilkins 2 2:11:30
2 Eddie Rogers 4 2:29:18
3 Jesse Johnson 6 2:39:07
4 Jason McDonald 7 2:51:26
Men 40-49 Standard
1 Barkley Robinson 1 1:54:29
2 Ryan Bentley 3 2:28:55
3 John Mosher 8 2:57:47
4 Troy Wineland 9 3:23:24
5 Dan Schroder 10 3:23:24
Men 50-59 Standard
1 Michael Steinberg 5 2:38:38
SHORT COURSE
Women 18 to 29 Short
1 Megan Bortner 6 1:54:36
Women 30 to 39 Short
1 Amanda Spina 2 1:32:34
2 Angela Baker 3 1:32:58
3 Michelle Geib 4 1:37:27
4 Arianne Tasker 7 2:01:59
5 Jamie Anderson 8 2:24:23
Women 40 to 49 Short
1 Jody Corey 1 1:29:56
2 Yiju Roni Chen Maloney 9 2:27:04
Women 50 to 59 Short
1 Nora McKay 5 1:49:02
Men 17 and under Short
1 Chase High 2 1:16:56
2 Wyatt Mortenson 6 1:23:10
3 Noah Mortenson 10 1:40:54
4 Jaydon Fryer 11 1:41:36
5 Jameson Tracy 13 1:47:07
Men 18 to 29 Short
1 Daniel Hohs 4 1:20:55
Men 30 to 39 Short
1 James Eichenberger 16 1:54:54
2 Duncan Proctor 18 2:14:38
Men 40 to 49 Short
1 Jeff Minotto 1 1:14:22
2 Jeff Snook 3 1:20:05
3 Ben Clark 5 1:20:57
4 Rich John 7 1:32:51
5 Graham Muir 8 1:35:30
6 Larry Lindeman 9 1:37:30
7 William Colt Mortenson 12 1:46:44
8 Paul Brinkman 14 1:47:09
Men 50 to 59 Short
1 Terry Tracy 15 1:49:41
2 Bruce Dean 17 1:59:45
Team results
Team Male Standard
Place, team, participant name, time
1, 205, Manic Space Station Monster, 2:24:38
Dave Kleiber
Mike Morris
Tim Schott
Matt Stensland
Brandon Oss
Team Female Standard
1, 206, Manic Blondish, 2:10:06
Erin Nemec
Cindy Welch
Anne Barbier
Rose Alford
Saylre Sawle
2, 207, Team Rose, 2:35:55
Deborah Rose
Sandy Gibson
Diane Anderson
3, 211, No Stinky Boys, 2:38:31
Karen Goedert
Katie Howell
Kelly Ornberg
Erin Orr
Peggy Axtell
4, 209, Country Strong, 2:44:22
Lynaia South
Mick Hale
Tbd
5, 208, Wildfire!, 3:00:10
Jennifer Travis
Tonya Campbell
Kelly Kane
Kim Luft
6, 210, Dashing Divas, 3:09:58
Sarah Givens
Amy Blankey
Molly McGalliard
Team Coed Standard
1, 221, Drunken Manic Onions, 1:59:03
Kit Callahan
Sunny Owens
Coury Armstrong
2, 202, Team City, 2:02:55
Kyrill Kretzschmar
Mel Stewart
Kelly Heaney
Chuck Cerasoli
Matt Eggen
3, 201, Gaggle of Geese, 2:25:23
Ryan Wattles
Patrick Delaney
Tammie Delaney
Cactus Beauregard
Rachel Wattles
4, 203, Steamboat Spartans, 2:34:59
Jenny Carey
Sean Carey
CW Portell
Caleb Meyer
Dale Beckerman
Team Dynam Duo Standard
1, 219, Jay Boardman, 1:58:28
Adam Alspach
Pearson Alspach
2, 220, Fat & Old, 2:01:14
Tom Krabacher
David High
3, 215, The Lemonsharks, 2:12:46
Kelley McDaneld
Tucker Hull
4, 217, Fat Bottom Girls, 2:14:52
Emily Colin
Helen Brown
5, 216, Heavy Duty, 2:20:58
Danil Sulimov
Tbd
6, 218, Happy Hour Heros, 2:21:24
Nicole Lecuyer
Michael Hlavacek
7, 213, CAL-MANIC-LAHANS, 2:26:55
Shane Callahan
Cary Callahan
8, 212, TKW, 2:30:12
Laura Sehnert
Aj Flemming
9, 204, Manic Training Highlands Ranch!, 2:34:54
Peter Beuth
Lauri Ursetta
Team Dynam Duo Short
1, 309, Manic/The Steamboat Group, 1:27:58
Jon Kowalsky
Jon Wade
2, 312, Racing Sloths, 1:28:25
Jaxson Fryer
Louis Bartels
3, 311, Jude’s Joggers, 1:47:28
Tina Kyprios
David Henderson
4, 313, So Fast It BURNS, 1:48:51
Keeley Burns
Robert Stephen Burns
5, 320, Team TBD, 1:58:05
Jim Gregoire
Tbd
6, 310, Ross Party of Three, 1:58:15
Erin Ross
Jj Ross
Team Coed Short
1, 305, Purposeful Penguins, 1:24:00
Maddie Craig-Scheckman
Noah Zedeck
Alex Boulanger
Siena Podgorny
Coco Aragon
2, 301, Team Barnes, 1:33:08
Michelle Barnes
Dave Barnes
Charley Barnes
3, 302, CSMR Rehabers, 1:33:50
Melissa Baumgartner
Dave Weik
Holly Weik
Traci Schlegel
4, 303, CSMR Rehabees, 1:34:21
Anne Duane
Mya Boehm
Dan Bell
Bean Doyle
Linda Vaughn
5, 304, Dead Ahead, 1:38:16
Steve Herron
Blaine Bulger
Monica Schultheis
Team Youth Short
1, 319, PentaPenguins, 1:28:26
Elle Michaud-Thomas
Hayden Entress
Gabe Everard
Hill Fitzgerald
Evan Bearnarth
2, 316, ALL AMPED UP!, 1:29:45
Caleb Cuevas
Levi Twitchell
Ben Schott
Tommy Miessner
Bennett Jones
3, 318, Persistent Penguins, 1:36:32
Antione Leunis
Silas Boatwright
Yoshi Sakai
Cole Morgan
Colten Oleski
4, 317, The Dream Team, 1:48:56
Thomas Faunce
Mason Voyvedic
Will Scheer
Shea Pepin
Finn Dresen
5, 314, Super G’s, 1:58:59
Lucy Travis
Caroline Landers
Alison Apostle
Suzi Magill
Maggie Baumgartner
6, 315, The Blue Buffaloes, 2:05:44
Violet O’Connell
Ava Thorp
Scarlet Pepin
Lyndi Voyvodic
Tinsley Moore
Team Female Short
1, 307, Team Ram Rod, 1:22:06
Morgan McMillan
Summer Laws
Kristen Camery
Kelsey McMillan
Jennifer Johnson
2, 306, Mountain Mammas, 1:33:40
Melissa Dressen
Lisa Landers
Catherine Stewart
Phaedra Fegley
Amy Brown
3, 308, Rainbow Brights, 1:37:17
Aurora Sidell
Natalie Sattler
Emily Schenk
Helle McClelland
Jessica Aldighieri
Support Local Journalism
Support Local Journalism
Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.
Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.
Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.