Results from FIS Continental Cup in Steamboat Springs for Friday, Dec. 15, 2017 | SteamboatToday.com

Results from FIS Continental Cup in Steamboat Springs for Friday, Dec. 15, 2017

Jasper Good looks uphill after his jump Friday at Howelsen Hill in the Continental Cup in Steamboat Springs.

Place, Bib, Athlete, Nation, Time, Time back

1. 15 Mikko Kokslien  NOR   23:52.2

2. 17 Truls Soenstehagen Johansen  NOR   23:52.8  +0.6

3. 29 Hugo Buffard  FRA   23:54.8  +2.6

4. 22 Lukas Runggaldier  ITA   23:55.5  +3.3

5. 2 Ben Loomis  USA   24:06.7  +14.5

Recommended Stories For You

6. 21 Thomas Joebstl  AUT   24:19.2  +27.0

7. 3 Sindre Ure Soetvik  NOR   24:19.9  +27.7

8. 13 David Welde  GER   24:21.3  +29.1

9. 5 Harald Johnas Riiber  NOR   24:29.7  +37.5

10. 12 Jasper Good  USA   24:30.6  +38.4

11. 7 Wojciech Marusarz  POL   24:34.2  +42.0

12. 1 Tobias Simon  GER   24:43.1  +50.9

13. 16 Tom Lubitz  GER   24:44.8  +52.6

14. 9 Ryota Yamamoto  JPN   24:47.3  +55.1

15. 38 Armin Bauer  ITA   25:04.4  +1:12.2

16. 20 Stephen Schumann  USA   25:07.5  +1:15.3

17. 26 Philipp Blaurock  GER   25:10.7  +1:18.5

18. 18 Ben Berend  USA   25:11.2  +1:19.0

19. 24 Han Hendrik Piho  EST   25:19.9  +1:27.7

20. 28 Sepp Schneider  AUT   25:21.9  +1:29.7

21. 25 Lilian Vaxelaire  FRA   25:22.6  +1:30.4

22. 11 Go Sonehara  JPN   25:23.0  +1:30.8

23. 34 Vitalii Ivanov  RUS   25:25.7  +1:33.5

24. 14 Nicolas Didier  FRA   25:30.4  +1:38.2

25. 31 Martin Hahn  GER   25:43.5  +1:51.3

26. 32 Dmytro Mazurchuk  UKR   25:43.7  +1:51.5

27. 33 Luca Gianmoena  ITA   25:47.9  +1:55.7

28. 41 Kail Piho  EST   25:49.4  +1:57.2

29. 37 Andreas Ilves  EST   25:59.5  +2:07.3

30. 39 Jared Shumate  USA   26:01.6  +2:09.4

31. 36 Noa Ian Mraz  AUT   26:02.5  +2:10.3

32. 6 Yuto Nakamura  JPN   26:13.3  +2:21.1

33. 4 Anton Schluetter  GER   26:16.7  +2:24.5

34. 30 Julian Schmid  GER   26:30.5  +2:38.3

35. 23 Konstantin Abramov  RUS   26:30.8  +2:38.6

36. 27 Grant Andrews  USA   26:46.8  +2:54.6

37. 40 Denis Parolari  ITA   26:49.2  +2:57.0

38. 19 Pawel Twardosz  POL   27:08.2  +3:16.0

39. 10 Hisaki Nagamine  JPN   27:21.5  +3:29.3

40. 35 Nathaniel Mah  CAN   27:53.0  +4:00.8

41. 42 Chingiz Rakparov  KAZ   28:19.4  +4:27.2

42. 43 Tucker Hoefler  USA   28:20.8  +4:28.6

43. 8 Piotr Kudzia  POL   29:36.7  +5:44.5