Results from Continental Cup in Steamboat Springs, December 16, 2017 | SteamboatToday.com

Results from Continental Cup in Steamboat Springs, December 16, 2017

Ben Loomis flies down Howelsen Hill on Saturday during a Continental Cup event in Steamboat Springs.

FIS Nordic combined CONTINENTAL CUP

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, Howelsen Hill

Saturday

 Place Bib Name Nation Time Time back

1  8 Kokslien Mikko NOR   23:49.5

2  25 Hugo Buffard FRA   23:56.5  +7.0

Recommended Stories For You

3  20 Truls Soenstehagen Johansen NOR   24:04.5  +15.0

4  16 David Welde GER   24:06.1  +16.6

5  3 Ben Loomis USA   24:13.6  +24.1

6  15 Thomas Joebstl AUT   24:13.6  +24.1

7  7 Sindre Ure Soetvik NOR   24:26.3  +36.8

8  13 Jasper Good USA   24:28.3  +38.8

9  5 Tobias Simon GER   24:30.4  +40.9

10  34 Lukas Runggaldier ITA   24:52.9  +1:03.4

11  1 Harald Johnas Riiber NOR   24:53.7  +1:04.2

12  17 Wojciech Marusarz POL   24:57.1  +1:07.6

13  10 Ryota Yamamoto JPN   25:03.1  +1:13.6

14  19 Lilian Vaxelaire FRA   25:23.2  +1:33.7

15  29 Stephen Schumann USA   25:23.2  +1:33.7

16  26 Philipp Blaurock GER   25:26.4  +1:36.9

17  22 Vitalii Ivanov RUS   25:30.4  +1:40.9

18  4 Go Sonehara JPN   25:31.5  +1:42.0

19  24 Julian Schmid GER   25:32.6  +1:43.1

20  38 Armin Bauer ITA   25:33.6  +1:44.1

21  39 Kail Piho EST   25:34.5  +1:45.0

22  6 Anton Schluetter GER   25:35.9  +1:46.4

23  23 Tom Lubitz GER   25:38.4  +1:48.9

24  28 Ben Berend USA   25:40.9  +1:51.4

25  33 Noa Ian Mraz AUT   25:41.9  +1:52.4

26  37 Dmytro Mazurchuk UKR   25:42.4  +1:52.9

27  40 Han Hendrik Piho EST   25:49.6  +2:00.1

28  35 Luca Gianmoena ITA   25:50.8  +2:01.3

29  2 Yuto Nakamura JPN   25:50.9  +2:01.4

30  27 Grant Andrews USA   25:57.2  +2:07.7

31  30 Andreas Ilves EST   26:07.8  +2:18.3

32  18 Nicolas Didier FRA   26:16.5  +2:27.0

33  41 Jared Shumate USA   26:32.2  +2:42.7

34  36 Denis Parolari ITA   26:38.8  +2:49.3

35  21 Nathaniel Mah CAN   26:45.8  +2:56.3

36  9 Pawel Twardosz POL   26:46.7  +2:57.2

37  11 Hisaki Nagamine JPN   26:52.9  +3:03.4

38  12 Ivan Konoplev RUS   27:00.2  +3:10.7

39  43 Chingiz Rakparov KAZ   28:22.1  +4:32.6

40  42 Beckett Ledger USA   28:25.7  +4:36.2

41  14 Piotr Kudzia POL   30:06.5  +6:17.0

42  46 Aidan Ripp USA   30:06.9  +6:17.4

43  45 Eldar Orussayev KAZ   32:22.4  +8:32.9