Pro Rodeo Series results | SteamboatToday.com

Pro Rodeo Series results

No. 8

Saturday

Total payout: $16,958.00

All around cowboy: Clayton Van Aken

Bareback riding

Place, name, city, horse, score, paid

Recommended Stories For You

  1. Colin Stalley, Riverton, WY, Prime Time, 70, $451.20

  2. Justin Hegwer, Rifle, CO, Shell Fish, 69, $338.40

  3. Wyatt Uptain, Hayden, CO, Linda's Devil, 58, $225.60

  4. Ground, $112.80

Bull riding

  1. Dillon Snare, Florissant, CO, Jester, 70, $483.20

  2. Ground, $724.80

permit bull riding

  1. Garrett Norby, Walsenburg, CO, RIP, 74, $394.80

  2. Dillon Snare, Florissant, CO, Red Rum, 71, $236.88

  3. Ground, $157.92

Team roping

Place, name, location, name, location, paid each

  1. Clayton Van Aken, Descanso, CA

Cullen Teller Pierce, CO, 5.3, $885.95

  1. Rowdy Rieken, Arp, TX

Justin Price, La Veta, CO, 5.6, $733.20

  1. Travis Bounds, Grand Junction, CO

Joe Roderick, Loma, CO, 11.2, $580.45

  1. Garrett Busby, Millsap, TX

Shawn Darnall, DeLeon, TX, 11.3, $427.70

  1. Wade Kreutzer, La Veta, CO, Kyon Kreutzer, La Veta, CO, 11.8, $274.95

  2. Jim Breck Bean, Ft. Hancock, TX

Justin Smith, Water Valley, TX, 12.1, $152.75

Tie down roping

Name, location, points, paid

  1. Clayton Van Aken, Descanso, CA, 11.2, $714.40

  2. Kyle Dickens, Loveland, CO, 11.3, $535.80

  3. Joey Dickens, Loveland, CO, 11.6, $357.20

  4. Samuel Boldon, Oglala, SD, 11.9, $178.60

Steer wrestling

  1. Aaron Vosler, Cheyenne, WY, 4.0, $770.80

  2. Gary Gilbert, New Underwood, SD, 4.1, $578.10

  3. Garrett Henry, Douglas, WY, 4.4, $385.40

  4. Cody Pratt, Pueblo, CO, 4.6, $192.70

Barrel race

  1. Lisa Mirabito, Granby, CO, 7.66, $557.47

  2. Dianne Bath, Burns, WY, 17.69, $461.35

  3. Trudy Petersen, Clifton, CO, 17.74, $365.24

  4. Toni Hardin, Wetmore, CO, 17.92, $269.12

  5. CJ Vondette, Rifle, CO, 18.05, $173.01

  6. Nicole Schmidt, Platteville, CO,18.11, $96.11

Junior barrel race

Name, age, horse, score

  1. Avery May, 12, Miss Annie, 19.09

  2. Deana Wood, 10, Oreo, 20.08

Pee wee barrel race

  1. Alexis Vreeman, 5, GVG, 19.84

  2. Jacey Matt, 8, Boss, 20.99

  3. Emma McHaffie, 8, Pokey, 24.10

  4. Leah Wood, 7, Roanie, 25.17

Ranch broncs

Name, score, paid

  1. Wesley Rosengreen, 74, $585.00

  2. Jim Gebauer, 71, $450.00

  3. Sutton Jepsen, 66, $315.00

Regional team roping

Names, score, paid each

  1. Garrett Busby, Nick Camilletti, 6.1, $412.00

2/. Lydia Coe, Garrett Grieve, 11.5, $257.50

2/3. Cullen Teller, Rick Myers, 11.5, $257.50

  1. Cody Edinger, Bill Plummer, 12.8, $103.00