Results from Rabbit Ears Pass Marathon | SteamboatToday.com

Results from Rabbit Ears Pass Marathon







5-kilometer women

Place, name, category, time

  1. Reilly Mewborn 14-15 21:25.9

5K men

  1. Thomas Cooper 13 & Under 25:50.1

  2. Kodiak Kretzschmar 13 & Under 25:50.9

  3. Samuel Gurarie 13 & Under 27:07.1

  4. Indiana Kretzschmar 13 & Under 38:00.3

    Recommended Stories For You

10K women

  1. Tess Arnone 13 & Under 50:08.5

10K men

  1. Todd Siefken 40-49 49:04.9

  2. Robert Tegtmeier 60+ 58:31.3

17K women

  1. Tabor Scholl 18-19 59:03.1

  2. Deborah Rose 50-59 1:08:04.7

  3. Essi Kenttala 40-49 1:09:09.7

  4. Stephanie Scholl 50-59 1:09:39.9

  5. Willow Belden 30-39 1:17:53.5

  6. Betsy Frick 50-59 1:20:47.8

  7. Kathy Steitz 60+ 1:24:26.8

  8. Hazel Hoff 40-49 1:34:40.4

17K men

  1. Tyler Scholl 14-15 51:29.6

  2. Jimmy Colfer 16-17 52:50.7

  3. Justin Fosha 30-39 54:00.0

  4. Kyrill Kretzschmar 40-49 54:39.3

  5. Todd Crazy Greenwood 30-39 55:32.5

  6. Peter Littman 14-15 55:35.5

  7. John Foster 14-15 57:57.5

  8. Robert Woerne 50-59 59:04.4

  9. Chase High 14-15 1:01:01.7

  10. Marcus Gore 14-15 1:01:51.7

  11. Cooper Jones 14-15 1:02:21.0

  12. John Mount 40-49 1:07:03.0

  13. Jon Schafer 50-59 1:07:31.7

  14. Justin Silcox 40-49 1:08:38.9

  15. Bob Stack 50-59 1:09:59.6

  16. Sam Jones 40-49 1:10:54.1

  17. Alan Keeff 50-59 1:14:16.8

  18. Partick Arnone 40-49 1:19:17.3

  19. Jeffrey Stahl 40-49 1:22:00.6

  20. Vincen Call 60+ 1:22:03.6

  21. Robert Magee 40-49 1:26:10.2

  22. Nat Cooper 50-59 1:27:34.4

  23. Glenda Lainis 50-59 1:28:38.9

  24. David Wallace 60+ 1:29:06.1

  25. Jonathan Bishop 30-39 1:32:39.8

  26. Scott Conner 50-59 1:34:42.8

  27. John Mosher 40-49 1:35:02.1

  28. John Thrasher 60+ 1:36:05.6

34K women

  1. Katie Lindquist 50-59 2:13:09.0

  2. Judi Hulme 50-59 2:14:02.5

  3. Heather Gollnick 40-49 2:16:51.8

  4. Karen Waeschle 50-59 2:20:07.8

  5. Fanny Toorenburg 40-49 2:22:40.4

  6. Colleen Finnoff 40-49 2:35:52.5

  7. Wendy Tomlinson 40-49 2:42:34.6

  8. Anne Gallager-West 30-39 2:50:15.4

  9. Jennifer Grant 40-49 2:59:41.5

34K men

  1. Tyler Kjorstad 30-39 1:49:06.2

  2. T.J. Thrasher 30-39 1:50:36.8

  3. Simon Zink 16-17 1:51:47.5

  4. Brian Tate 50-59 1:53:51.2

  5. Adam St.Pierre 30-39 1:55:33.0

  6. Kenny LEADER 50-59 1:57:38.4

  7. Shawn Scholl 50-59 1:59:07.3

  8. James Defoe 40-49 2:02:37.5

  9. James Howe 50-59 2:05:19.2

  10. Greg Finnoff 40-49 2:09:25.4

  11. Tilden Zars 18-19 2:10:33.5

  12. Allen Belshaw 40-49 2:14:50.4

  13. Reed Zars 60+ 2:15:34.6

  14. Bob Cottrell 50-59 2:17:56.3

  15. Jeff Thomas 40-49 2:19:53.8

  16. Clay Lovett 50-59 2:22:40.7

  17. Dan Batwinas 50-59 2:29:38.8

  18. Andrew Lainis 50-59 2:33:03.3

  19. Chris Sias 40-49 2:34:37.4

  20. Bill Allen 50-59 2:35:17.8

  21. Victor Gurarie 40-49 2:40:13.3

  22. Robert Orr 60+ 2:59:40.3

  23. Don Platt 60+ 2:59:44.9

  24. Jason Mcdonald 30-39 3:03:19.4

  25. Stan Wagon 60+ 3:04:09.7