2015 USA Pro Challenge results for Aug. 21, 2015 | SteamboatToday.com

2015 USA Pro Challenge results for Aug. 21, 2015

Women's race

Stage 1

Stage classification

Place, name, team, from, time

  1. Kristin Armstrong T16 USA 21'24"59

  2. Allie Dragoo T16 USA 21'24"71

  3. Amanda Miller DAL USA 21'48"55

    Recommended Stories For You

  4. Abigail Mickey UHC USA 21'52"80

  5. Tayler Wiles DNA USA 22'05"20

  6. Breanne Nalder DNA USA 22'09"35

  7. Mara Abbott AMY USA 22'11"20

  8. Katharine Hall UHC USA 22'27"55

  9. Lauren Komanski T16 USA 22'29"72

  10. Linda Melanie Villumsen UHC NZL 22'38"00

  11. Julie Emmerman AMY USA 22'38"10

  12. Robin Farina BMW USA 22'44"50

  13. Olivia Dillon DAL IRL 22'58"70

  14. Joanne Kiesanowski TIB NZL 22'59"23

  15. Andrea Dvorak T16 USA 23'01"60

  16. Lex Albrecht OPW CAN 23'02"56

  17. Whitney Schultz CBI USA 23'02"66

  18. Lauren Hall T16 USA 23'04"75

  19. Chloe Dygert T16 USA 23'08"76

  20. Patricia Schwager TIB SUI 23'15"86

  21. Kathryn Donovan CBI USA 23'25"66

  22. Hannah Barnes UHC GBR 23'27"25

  23. Gretchen Stumhofer AMY USA 23'28"34

  24. Jessica Cutler CBI USA 23'29"07

  25. Laura Jorgensen PPC USA 23'45"40

  26. Coryn Rivera UHC USA 23'49"66

  27. Amy Charity OPW USA 23'52"06

  28. Alizee Brien TIB CAN 23'52"13

  29. Shoshauna Routley BMW CAN 23'55"78

  30. Anna Sanders DAL USA 24'01"88

  31. Mandy Heintz FFE USA 24'02"26

  32. Kristen Legan CWC USA 24'03"08

  33. Scotti Lechuga UHC USA 24'16"53

  34. Jannalyn Luttrell FFE USA 24'20"12

  35. Alison Tetrick OPW USA 24'26"57

  36. Anne Perry DNA USA 24'29"73

  37. Kathryn Bertine BMW SKN 24'30"78

  38. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin DNA CAN 24'32"37

  39. Miller PPC USA 24'32"55.

  40. Krista Doebel-Hickok TIB USA 24'33"26

  41. Lauren De Crescenzo DNA USA 24'35"40

  42. Megan Rathwell BMW CAN 24'37"83

  43. Emma Grant CBI GBR 24'39"77

  44. Jennifer Sharp CWC USA 24'48"69

  45. Courteney Lowe PPC NZL 24'51"35

  46. Anna Grace Christiansen DAL USA 24'53"78

  47. Meg Hendricks CWC USA 24'55"68

  48. Fiona Meede FFE IRL 24'59"61

  49. Kristen Arnold AMY USA 25'02"70

  50. Gwen Inglis CWC USA 25'04"68

  51. Sarah Fader PPC USA 25'06"11

  52. Kimberley Johnson CWC USA 25'10"45

  53. Maura Kinsella OPW USA 25'15"74

  54. Amber Pierce PPC USA 25'16"52

  55. Stephanie Wetzel CBI USA 25'42"18

  56. Amy Phillips PPC USA 26'00"04

  57. Mia Manganello DAL USA 26'01"66

  58. Chrisa Ghent AMY USA 26'07"35

  59. Erica Zaveta BMW USA 26'07"41

  60. Marisa Rorabaugh FFE USA 26'09"07

  61. Sabrina David CWC USA 26'10"00

  62. Joanie Caron DNA CAN 26'15"77

  63. Ariane Horbach OPW GER 27'05"98

  64. Nina Laughlin DAL USA 27'18"78

Men's race

Stage 5

Stage classification

  1. Rohan Dennis BMC AUS 18'11"23

  2. Rob Britton SSC CAN 18'38"81

  3. Brent Bookwalter BMC USA 18'42"18

  4. Daniel Eaton BDT USA 18'49"69

  5. Gavin Mannion JBC USA 18'50"15

  6. Taylor Phinney BMC USA 18'50"39

  7. Tao Geoghegan Hart BDT GBR 18'58"38

  8. Lachlan Norris DPC AUS 18'59"29

  9. Jack Bobridge BFL AUS 18'59"54

  10. Nathan Brown TCG USA 19'18"67

  11. Toms Skujins HSD LAT 19'18"67

  12. Lachlan David Morton JBC AUS 19'22"33

  13. Roman Kreuziger TCS CZE 19'22"99

  14. Taylor Shelden JBC USA 19'24"13

  15. Felix Grossschartner TCS AUT 19'25"32

  16. Timothy Roe DPC AUS 19'26"25

  17. Michael Schär BMC SUI 19'27"21

  18. Evan Huffman SSC USA 19'29"79

  19. Ruben Zepuntke TCG GER 19'29"98

  20. Julien Bernard TFR FRA 19'30"69

  21. Janez Brajkovic UHC SLO 19'32"01

  22. Janier Alexis Acevedo TCG COL 19'33"13

  23. Bartosz Warchol CAT POL 19'33"18

  24. Bruno Pires TCS POR 19'33"49

  25. David Williams JHB USA 19'34"33

  26. Samuel Spokes DPC AUS 19'35"57

  27. Gregory Daniel BDT USA 19'35"63

  28. Dylan Girdlestone DPC RSA 19'39"24

  29. Phillip Gaimon OPM USA 19'39"51

  30. Tom Zirbel OPM USA 19'41"92

  31. Dion Smith HSD NZL 19'43"95

  32. James Oram BDT NZL 19'46"57

  33. Kiel Reijnen UHC USA 19'48"02

  34. Marco Canola UHC ITA 19'48"14

  35. Robin Carpenter HSD USA 19'51"39

  36. Chris Anker Sörensen TCS DEN 19'51"51

  37. Oscar Clark HSD USA 19'52"46

  38. Angus Morton JBC AUS 19'53"39

  39. Christopher Jones UHC USA 19'53"61

  40. Kristoffer Skjerping TCG NOR 19'54"80

  41. Kyle Murphy CJR USA 19'55"21

  42. Hugh Carthy CJR GBR 19'57"85

  43. Travis Mccabe SSC USA 19'58"35

  44. Jaime Roson CJR ESP 20'00"74

  45. Chad Young BDT USA 20'01"46

  46. Wojciech Migdal CAT POL 20'01"80

  47. Adam Phelan DPC AUS 20'01"86

  48. Joseph Lewis HSD AUS 20'01"91

  49. Jasper Bovenhuis TCG NED 20'11"14

  50. Matthew Busche TFR USA 20'11"14

  51. Daniel Turek CAT CZE 20'11"75

  52. Laurent Didier TFR LUX 20'13"68

  53. Davide Formolo TCG ITA 20'15"39

  54. Manuel Senni BMC ITA 20'18"48

  55. Jack Anderson BFL AUS 20'18"79

  56. Miguel Angel Benito Diez CJR ESP

  57. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez TCS ESP 20'22"29

  58. Nicolae Tanovitchii JBC MDA 20'22"43

  59. Fabio Silvestre TFR POR 20'22"69

  60. Logan Owen BDT USA 20'23"42

  61. Lucas Sebastian Haedo JHB ARG 20'24"13

  62. Gregory Brenes Obando JHB CRC 20'24"30

  63. Julian Kyer SSC USA 20'25"17

  64. Javier Megias Leal TNN ESP 20'25"71

  65. Jonathan Clarke UHC AUS 20'27"02

  66. Steve Fisher JBC USA 20'27"96

  67. William Clarke DPC AUS 20'29"00

  68. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo CJR URU 20'29"79

  69. Andzs Flaksis HSD LAT 20'32"14

  70. Brendan Canty BFL AUS 20'32"24

  71. Alexandr Braico JBC MDA 20'33"40

  72. Damiano Caruso BMC ITA 20'33"65

  73. Brodie Talbot BFL AUS 20'34"08

  74. Julian David Arredondo TFR COL 20'34"66

  75. Walter Gaston Trillini JHB ARG 20'34"84

  76. Joseph Schmalz HSD USA 20'36"65

  77. Guillaume Boivin OPM CAN 20'38"75

  78. Emerson Oronte SSC USA 20'41"91

  79. Michael Torckler BFL NZL 20'43"85

  80. Carson Miller JHB USA 20'44"07

  81. John Murphy UHC USA 20'46"33

  82. Calvin Watson TFR AUS 20'47"24

  83. Will Routley OPM CAN 20'50"18

  84. Daniel Barry BFL NZL 20'51"36

  85. Chris Putt BDT USA 20'51"72

  86. Martin Kohler DPC SUI 20'51"72

  87. Robbie Squire HSD USA 20'53"79

  88. Pierrick Naud OPM CAN 20'54"04

  89. Peter Stetina BMC USA 20'55"06

  90. Erik Slack JBC USA 20'55"88

  91. Stephen Leece JHB USA 20'58"19

  92. Yoav Bear CAT ISR 20'58"27

  93. Daniel Summerhill UHC USA 21'00"49

  94. Eduard Beltran TCS COL 21'04"61

  95. Leonardo Basso TFR ITA 21'07"08

  96. Jordan Kerby DPC AUS 21'08"43

  97. Ryan Anderson OPM CAN 21'18"13

  98. Kevin De Mesmaeker TNN BEL 21'19"01

  99. David Lozano Riba TNN ESP 21'19"56

  100. Flavio De Luna SSC MEX 21'20"56

  101. Charles Planet TNN FRA 21'30"85

  102. Jure Kocjan SSC SLO 21'31"04

  103. Tanner Putt UHC USA 21'37"79

  104. Antonio Molina CJR ESP 21'39"83

  105. Daniel Jaramillo Diez JHB COL 21'43"52

  106. Edward King TCG USA 21'44"83

  107. Emanuel Piaskowy CAT POL 21'45"82

  108. Killian Frankiny BMC SUI 21'50"59

General classification

  1. Rohan Dennis BMC AUS 17h42'14"

  2. Brent Bookwalter BMC USA 17h42'58"

  3. Rob Britton SSC CAN 17h43'45"

  4. Gavin Mannion JBC USA 17h44'03"

  5. Lachlan David Morton JBC AUS 17h44'07"

  6. Tao Geoghegan Hart BDT GBR 17h44'12"

  7. Lachlan Norris DPC AUS 17h44'16"

  8. Toms Skujins HSD LAT 17h44'22"

  9. Hugh Carthy CJR GBR 17h44'27"

  10. Julien Bernard TFR FRA 17h44'28"

  11. Janez Brajkovic UHC SLO 17h44'46"

  12. Jaime Roson CJR ESP 17h44'47"

  13. Bruno Pires TCS POR 17h44'52"

  14. Jonathan Clarke UHC AUS 17h44'57"

  15. Davide Formolo TCG ITA 17h45'06"

  16. Robbie Squire HSD USA 17h45'22"

  17. Dion Smith HSD NZL 17h45'25"

  18. Ruben Zepuntke TCG GER 17h46'02"

  19. Alexandr Braico JBC MDA 17h46'09"

  20. Ryan Anderson OPM CAN 17h50'39"

  21. Flavio De Luna SSC MEX 17h51'24"

  22. Daniel Eaton BDT USA 17h52'19"

  23. Kiel Reijnen UHC USA 17h52'20"

  24. Logan Owen BDT USA 17h52'25"

  25. Michael Schär BMC SUI 17h52'28"

  26. Marco Canola UHC ITA 17h52'55"

  27. Taylor Phinney BMC USA '

  28. Timothy Roe DPC AUS 17h53'06"

  29. Julian David Arredondo TFR COL 17h53'54"

  30. Felix Grossschartner TCS AUT 17h54'05"

  31. Evan Huffman SSC USA 17h55'17"

  32. Calvin Watson TFR AUS 17h57'04"

  33. Roman Kreuziger TCS CZE 17h57'21"

  34. Travis Mccabe SSC USA 17h57'23"

  35. Jack Bobridge BFL AUS 17h58'00"

  36. Nicolae Tanovitchii JBC MDA 17h58'13"

  37. Janier Alexis Acevedo TCG COL 17h58'41"

  38. Miguel Angel Benito Diez CJR ESP 17h59'19"

  39. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez TCS ESP 18h00'10"

  40. Nathan Brown TCG USA 18h00'33"

  41. Dylan Girdlestone DPC RSA 18h00'35"

  42. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo CJR URU 18h01'51"

  43. Chris Anker Sörensen TCS DEN 18h02'36"

  44. Leonardo Basso TFR ITA 18h03'08"

  45. Jure Kocjan SSC SLO 18h03'26"

  46. Matthew Busche TFR USA 18h03'40"

  47. Daniel Jaramillo Diez JHB COL 18h03'45"

  48. Guillaume Boivin OPM CAN 18h05'16"

  49. Tom Zirbel OPM USA 18h05'24"

  50. Michael Torckler BFL NZL 18h05'46"

  51. Laurent Didier TFR LUX 18h06'17"

  52. Andzs Flaksis HSD LAT 18h06'35"

  53. Kyle Murphy CJR USA 18h07'52"

  54. Taylor Shelden JBC USA 18h09'06"

  55. Christopher Jones UHC USA 18h09'52"

  56. Gregory Daniel BDT USA 18h10'28"

  57. Tanner Putt UHC USA 18h11'40"

  58. Damiano Caruso BMC ITA 18h13'28"

  59. Emerson Oronte SSC USA 18h14'48"

  60. Daniel Turek CAT CZE 18h15'10"

  61. Jasper Bovenhuis TCG NED 18h15'23"

  62. Joseph Lewis HSD AUS 18h15'32"

  63. Angus Morton JBC AUS 18h16'25"

  64. Adam Phelan DPC AUS 18h18'12"

  65. Chad Young BDT USA 18h18'51"

  66. James Oram BDT NZL 18h19'26"

  67. Lucas Sebastian Haedo JHB ARG 18h19'43"

  68. Stephen Leece JHB USA 18h20'50"

  69. Wojciech Migdal CAT POL 18h22'08"

  70. Daniel Summerhill UHC USA 18h23'47"

  71. Bartosz Warchol CAT POL 18h25'48"

  72. Phillip Gaimon OPM USA 18h26'42"

  73. Walter Gaston Trillini JHB ARG 18h26'49"

  74. Gregory Brenes Obando JHB CRC 18h26'54"

  75. Martin Kohler DPC SUI 18h27'02"

  76. Peter Stetina BMC USA 18h27'10"

  77. Jack Anderson BFL AUS 18h27'17"

  78. Eduard Beltran TCS COL 18h27'19"

  79. Charles Planet TNN FRA 18h27'45"

  80. Javier Megias Leal TNN ESP 18h28'32"

  81. Kristoffer Skjerping TCG NOR 18h29'02"

  82. Chris Putt BDT USA 18h29'54"

  83. Brendan Canty BFL AUS 18h30'35"

  84. Edward King TCG USA 18h30'52"

  85. Manuel Senni BMC ITA 18h31'22"

  86. Antonio Molina CJR ESP 18h31'28"

  87. John Murphy UHC USA 18h31'50"

  88. Fabio Silvestre TFR POR 18h31'59"

  89. David Williams JHB USA 18h32'11"

  90. Killian Frankiny BMC SUI 18h32'41"

  91. Julian Kyer SSC USA 18h33'02"

  92. Samuel Spokes DPC AUS 18h33'39"

  93. Oscar Clark HSD USA 18h33'53"

  94. William Clarke DPC AUS 18h34'08"

  95. Jordan Kerby DPC AUS 18h34'39"

  96. Will Routley OPM CAN 18h34'43"

  97. David Lozano Riba TNN ESP 18h35'57"

  98. Carson Miller JHB USA 18h37'35"

  99. Steve Fisher JBC USA 18h38'38"

  100. Joseph Schmalz HSD USA 18h39'15"

  101. Kevin De Mesmaeker TNN BEL 18h39'28"

  102. Robin Carpenter HSD USA 18h39'32"

  103. Erik Slack JBC USA 18h42'30"

  104. Emanuel Piaskowy CAT POL 18h43'17"

  105. Pierrick Naud OPM CAN 18h44'49"

  106. Brodie Talbot BFL AUS 18h48'53"

  107. Daniel Barry BFL NZL 18h49'53"

  108. Yoav Bear CAT ISR 18h55'12"