Tri the Boat results | SteamboatToday.com

Tri the Boat results

June 24 and 25, 2017

OLYMPIC

Name, total time, age, gender, pace

Brian Folts 2:16:05 31 M 1

Darren Hewitson 2:27:15 32 M 2

Riley Carpenter 2:29:50 23 M 3

Recommended Stories For You

Monica Folts 2:30:53 31 F 1

Scott Hanley 2:32:47 29 M 4

Trevor Woods 2:37:24 28 M 5

Todd Pilger 2:40:35 44 M 6

Elizabeth Roble 2:40:57 35 F 2

Andrea Wilhelm 2:42:08 37 F 3

Jordan Leach 2:42:42 29 M 7

Stephanie Coburn 2:43:21 36 F 4

Matt Roberts 2:47:46 44 M 8

Colin Rooney 2:49:08 39 M 9

Micah Holmes 2:51:35 38 M 10

Robyn Jankoski 2:52:44 56 F 5

Hattie Johnson 2:53:05 29 F 6

Roger Hedlund 2:53:49 58 M 11

Joy Rasmussen 2:54:06 61 F 7

Mark Endres 2:56:19 60 M 12

Bryan Smith 2:56:47 36 M 13

Melissa Langworthy 2:57:01 37 F 8

Jen Osler 2:57:50 40 F 9

Mark Bailey 2:58:45 44 M 14

Susan Rubens 2:59:57 51 F 10

Jules Stennes 3:02:16 43 F 11

John Hermanstorfer 3:02:22 51 M 15

Patricia Grajeda-Babb 3:04:01 34 F 12

Matt Hall 3:04:20 39 M 16

Marietta Roberts 3:07:25 45 F 13

Elise Landreaux 3:08:04 24 F 14

Shawn Davison 3:13:10 50 M 17

Rachel White-Mcquill 3:16:32 41 F 15

Lauren Shaw 3:20:16 26 F 16

David Gross 3:21:44 48 M 18

Jon Saints 3:24:09 36 M 19

Nancy Peters 3:24:41 59 F 17

Lisa Decker 3:28:42 53 F 18

Brendan Fetter 3:29:11 28 M 20

Garrett Kelley 3:30:12 19 M 21

Jeff Norman 3:33:48 50 M 22

Sonya Norman 3:35:49 48 F 19

Sarah King 3:37:02 36 F 20

Del Smith 3:37:39 42 M 23

Jeremy Renken 3:38:26 36 M 24

Benjamin Fetter 3:47:10 24 M 25

Kim Justice 3:48:40 61 F 21

Vanessa Steward 3:53:46 45 F 22

Whitney Kemper 3:54:18 69 M 26

Jennifer Reid 3:58:53 51 F 23

Alyssa Veca 4:02:03 30 F 24

Heather St. Peters 4:06:02 43 F 25

Jeff Justice 4:13:37 66 M 27

Robert Fetter 4:25:31 60 M 28

Theresa Thomas 4:31:24 48 F 26

Deb Klein 4:50:55 55 F 27

Lisa Weeres 6:03:50 50 F 28

Nenani Sichone 0:00:00 27 M 29

Sangjik Lee 0:00:00 35 M 30

Ian Clark 0:00:00 37 M 31

Robert Stevens 0:00:00 39 M 32

Matthew Christensen 0:00:00 41 M 33

Jon Inaba 0:00:00 48 M 34

Michael Berland 0:00:00 49 M 35

Ken Hammerle 0:00:00 62 M 36

Catherine Alley 0:00:00 27 F 29

Courtney Stone 0:00:00 27 F 30

Allison Salinas 0:00:00 34 F 31

Lauren Dorosz 0:00:00 42 F 32

Amy Manske 0:00:00 48 F 33

Nancy Price 0:00:00 53 F 34

Olympic Relay

Name, total time, age, gender, pace

Team Kmk 3:07:02 34 M 1

Olympic Aquabike

Ria Farmer 2:21:42 58 F 1

Michael Doyle 0:00:00 60 M 2

Cathy Devlin 0:00:00 53 F 3

Sprint

Christina Person 1:23:24 30 F 0

Drew Vanderwert 1:25:32 35 M 0

Dominique Stasulli 1:26:19 26 F 0

Andrew Henry 1:30:44 34 M 0

Dana Strode 1:31:19 30 F 0

Scott Smith 1:34:04 27 M 0

Heidi Hanekamp 1:34:35 23 F 0

Deborah Rose 1:35:05 61 F 0

Carrie Cass 1:35:39 47 F 0

Kim Worth 1:36:13 37 F 0

Craig Stone 1:36:18 38 M 0

George Worth 1:38:36 44 M 0

Robert Nelson 1:39:20 45 M 0

Candace Kristensson 1:39:30 41 F 0

Charles Perez 1:40:06 70 M 0

Rosa Hardarson 1:41:58 21 F 0

Kimberly Shales 1:42:32 28 F 0

Dan Thomas 1:43:19 55 M 0

Joseph Reitan 1:24:27 33 M 0

Chris Pelletier 1:46:00 39 M 0

Lane Vogel 1:48:53 40 M 0

Ashley Santoostaroam 1:49:54 29 F 0

Keith Poole 1:50:00 40 M 0

Richard Poole 1:50:00 72 M 0

Angela Hanley 1:51:16 40 F 0

Ruth Clymor 1:54:35 33 F 0

Lara Betthauser 1:57:21 27 F 0

Jason Godley 1:57:29 42 M 0

Adam Winsett 1:57:52 31 M 0

David Coutchie 1:58:21 36 M 0

Julie Misiaszek 1:58:26 31 F 0

Marti Irish 1:58:36 68 F 0

Sy Grothe 2:01:21 58 M 0

Guy Weisenburger 2:02:25 61 M 0

Kristofr Morgan 2:02:33 41 M 0

Gordy Long 2:02:38 26 M 0

Laura Winsett 2:05:00 31 F 0

Timothy Deignan 2:05:29 55 M 0

Nash Welch 2:08:24 29 M 0

Patricia Turner 2:09:09 55 F 0

Jessica Manzano 2:09:54 26 F 0

Stephanie Seiden 2:14:30 25 F 0

Esther Pelleteir 2:15:49 32 F 0

Sarah Thomas 2:27:54 25 F 0

Amy Klunzinger 2:34:17 38 F 0

Amelia Mawlawi 2:34:28 24 F 0

Betsy Blecha 2:58:43 40 F 0

Karen Jensen 3:03:47 41 F 0

Ken Babcock 0:00:00 35 M 0

Ken Darby 0:00:00 35 M 0

Shaun Olson 0:00:00 44 M 0

Mark Leverett 0:00:00 55 M 0

Reanna Messer 0:00:00 24 F 0

Kelli Stephenson 0:00:00 27 F 0

Kellie Babcock 0:00:00 35 F 0

Lauren Deare 0:00:00 40 F 0

Alexis Wolf 0:00:00 43 F 0

Karina Craig 0:00:00 47 F 0

Spring Aquabike

Mark Kristensson 0:58:04 41 M 0

Tammy Alford 1:45:49 57 F 0

Half Iron Relay

Team Tri-Hubble 6:23:25 37 F 1

Team Kelley-Clan 7:22:11 24 F 2

Team 2-Tri-Chicks 7:34:20 40 F 3

Half Iron

Name, total time, age, gender, pace

Alex Arman 4:19:39 29 M 1

Brian Folts 4:25:35 31 M 2

Jeremiah Mitchell 4:31:11 28 M 3

Kevin Fleming 4:42:22 31 M 4

John Elam 4:52:20 44 M 5

Kelly Hale 4:52:41 28 M 6

Max Fulton 4:54:03 41 M 7

Paul Dunn 4:57:13 52 M 8

Monica Folts 4:59:32 31 F 1

Ed Hagen 5:04:55 36 M 9

Aaron Monroe 5:07:23 38 M 10

Katie Taylor 5:11:26 29 F 2

Sarah Warfield 5:12:58 40 F 3

Marina Fleming 5:13:45 29 F 4

Cully Cavness 5:28:50 30 M 11

David Mcalvany 5:28:54 43 M 12

Jane Pilger 5:29:48 42 F 5

Eduardo Lacoma 5:38:20 38 M 13

Jessie Kenny 5:40:37 36 F 6

Andy Blake 5:41:18 30 M 14

Paul Smith 5:44:36 26 M 15

Jessie Sykes 5:46:21 26 F 7

Trent Claypool 5:47:12 34 M 16

Stephanie Kaye 5:49:28 45 F 8

Paige Vanderpool 5:51:56 22 F 9

John Bergeron 5:56:20 58 M 17

Skyler Werner 5:57:06 23 F 10

John Estes 5:58:57 31 M 18

Preston Hernandez 6:00:34 31 M 19

Mark Endres 6:01:52 60 M 20

Meghan Mcgregor 6:01:57 37 F 11

Dan Nielsen 6:03:37 56 M 21

Babak Moini 6:04:50 38 M 22

Bradley Mahaffey 6:05:33 20 M 23

Megan Martell 6:05:44 40 F 12

Madeline Pickering 6:07:43 26 F 13

Jason Yanowitz 6:07:58 48 M 24

Victor Selenow 6:08:31 65 M 25

James Fisher 6:09:57 41 M 26

Amelia Schellpfeffer 6:10:23 32 F 14

Michael Pagnotta 6:10:55 32 M 27

Connor Kelley 6:11:51 27 M 28

Julie Robertson 6:18:07 26 F 15

Lindsey Lyle 6:18:44 30 F 16

Greg Jaeger 6:18:53 35 M 29

John Parke Iii 6:21:02 33 M 30

Laura Sensenstein 6:23:11 55 F 17

Madison Tarleton 6:23:35 24 F 18

Elspeth Monigle 6:25:24 29 F 19

Liz Beck 6:26:24 29 F 20

David Veca 6:26:45 29 M 31

Tracy Killmer 6:27:38 49 F 21

Will Forsythe 6:28:13 36 M 32

Rich Klusman 6:28:15 48 M 33

Diana Lohmeyer 6:28:26 51 F 22

Joan Heisey 6:28:38 52 F 23

Ashley Tucker 6:28:53 36 F 24

Keith Jeneski 6:29:33 47 M 34

Amanda Strommen 6:34:34 28 F 25

John Gardner 6:34:40 58 M 35

Stacey Brangenberg 6:35:11 42 F 26

Jessica Cooney 6:36:50 41 F 27

Karlene 6:38:25 60 F 28

Jason Cervantes 6:38:40 47 M 36

John Vivirski 6:39:16 26 M 37

Don Thomas 6:40:34 55 M 38

Sarah Wright 6:41:33 25 F 29

Mimi Renaudin 6:42:17 33 F 30

Michelle Mcclenahan 6:43:52 50 F 31

Margaret Donnelly 6:45:03 39 F 32

Aaron Suazo 6:45:32 53 M 39

Half Iron continued

Name, total time, age, gender, pace

Renee Begger 6:48:02 35 F 33

Jessi Rochel 6:49:16 33 F 34

Benjamin Dezen 6:50:16 30 M 40

Cindy Dallow 6:52:33 56 F 35

Charles Daniel 6:53:37 56 M 41

Grant Warfield 6:54:41 47 M 42

Martha Scheler 6:56:17 29 F 36

Shawn Klein 6:58:20 55 M 43

Jennifer Beard 6:59:01 29 F 37

Angela Mcquillan 6:59:49 36 F 38

Hayley Young 6:59:59 28 F 39

Marianne Walter 7:01:59 57 F 40

Marissa Saints 7:13:03 36 F 41

Diana Ohlson 7:18:34 48 F 42

David Williams 7:19:02 39 M 44

Joan Lockwood 7:23:24 73 F 43

Sara Brunken 7:26:33 49 F 44

Laura Hiebenthal 7:28:53 41 F 45

Ruben Zorrilla 7:31:26 46 M 45

Christopher Mcgorry 7:36:56 37 M 46

Ruth Clymor 7:49:46 33 F 46

Cassie Nelosn 7:53:58 45 F 47

Jacqueline Richardson 8:03:44 34 F 48

Jose Ortiz 8:10:45 68 M 47

Akos Mersich 0:00:00 37 M 48

Keith Byers 0:00:00 41 M 49

Bjoern Kampmann 0:00:00 45 M 50

Jon Bellum 0:00:00 46 M 51

Eric Thomas 0:00:00 52 M 52

Andy Garrobo 0:00:00 53 M 53

David Walker 0:00:00 57 M 54

Roger Hedlund 0:00:00 58 M 55

Julia Gorham 0:00:00 21 F 49

Rocky Riviera 0:00:00 63 M 56

Katy Driscoll 0:00:00 34 F 50

Andrea Browne 0:00:00 35 F 51

Jennifer Green 0:00:00 41 F 52

Aviva Olsavsky 0:00:00 42 F 53

Dimity Mcdowell 0:00:00 45 F 54

Leaann Scott 0:00:00 49 F 55

Laurie Abrams 0:00:00 53 F 56

Lori Salisbury 0:00:00 58 F 57

Half Iron Aquabike

TJ Thrasher 3:09:01 39 M 1

Charles Perez 3:14:09 70 M 2

Christopher Culp 3:18:42 49 M 3

Mary Lynn Hansen 3:39:57 51 F 1

Wendy Culp 3:45:18 41 F 2

Dan Frost 0:00:00 49 M 4