Tri the Boat results for June 27 | SteamboatToday.com

Tri the Boat results for June 27

Sprint

Name, age Gender Location Time

Catherine Johnson, 38 F Boulder, Co 1:17:30

Julie Mcfadden, 38 F Steamboat Springs, Co 1:19:44

Matt Roberts, 42 M Oak Creek, Co 1:21:21

Dan Smith, 55 M New Castle, Co 1:22:18

Recommended Stories For You

Deborah Rose, 59 F Steamboat Springs, Co 1:22:29

Ryan Mussman, 21 M Boulder, Co 1:22:47

Andrew Henry, 32 M Steamboat Springs, Co 1:23:04

Emily Fenwick, 30 F Arvada, Co 1:23:08

Keane Cucuel, 33 M Hayden, Co 1:27:04

Christy Vecchio, 31 F Colorado Springs, Co 1:28:50

Jennifer Bendell, 44 F Englewood, Co 1:31:07

Brian Plumer, 49 M Colorado Springs, Co 1:31:10

Liesl Begnaud, 43 F Groveland, Fl 1:31:33

Kim Haege, 54 F Centennial, Co 1:32:00

Tom Ashby, 31 M Denver, Co 1:36:04

Linda Casner, 63 F Steamboat Springs, Co 1:36:48

Dana Strode, 28 F Denver, Co 1:37:26

Chandler Crawford, 18 M Oak Creek, Co 1:38:02

Kim Pytel, 59 F Dillon, Co 1:38:24

Kristen Haynie, 24 F Aurora, Co 1:39:25

Masters Sprint

Jennifer Bendell, 44 F Englewood, Co 1:31:07

Brian Plumer, 49 M Colorado Springs, Co 1:31:10

Liesl Begnaud, 43 F Groveland, Fl 1:31:33

Kim Haege, 54 F Centennial, Co 1:32:00

Brent Wiese, 43 M Keller, Tx 1:40:37

Robert Redman, 67 M Brighton, Co 1:45:57

Sprint weight

Katie Keough, 25 F Cumberland, Me 1:56:01

Laura Simenson, 37 F Windsor, Co 2:02:22

Brooke Wattam, 40 F Sheridan, Wy 2:17:47

Lauren Cohenour, 25 F 2:38:29

Olympic

Brian Folts, 29 M Lakewood, Co 2:11:12

Billy Edwards, 38 M Boulder, Co 2:12:59

Henry Buckingham, 31 M Dillon, Co 2:20:24

Eddie Rogers, 31 M 2:24:01

Jon Sargent, 39 M Boulder, Co 2:25:53

Dan Hohs, 29 M Steamboat Springs, Co 2:27:54

Monica Folts, 29 F Lakewood, Co 2:28:56

Bryan Journey, 30 M Boulder, Co 2:30:05

Tim Browne, 28 M Denver, Co 2:34:50

John Jordan, 45 M Greenwood Village, Co 2:35:16

Chris Tamucci, 36 M Steamboat Springs, Co 2:36:35

Bill Haege, 25 M Aurora, Co 2:39:14

Leslie Schulze, 29 F Lakewood, Co 2:42:37

Desiree' Dallaguardia, 29 F Gardner, Co 2:43:18

Lora Erickson, 43 F Bountiful, Ut 2:44:10

Matt Twedt, 33 M Saint Louis, Mo 2:44:56

Gwendolyn Steves, 36 F Pueblo West, Co 2:47:27

Jeremy Braunagel, 34 M Highlands Ranch, Co 2:48:03

Andrea Wilhelm, 35 F Steamboat Springs, Co 2:49:00

Olympic Masters

John Jordan, 45 M Greenwood Village, Co 2:35:16

Lora Erickson, 43 F Bountiful, Ut 2:44:10

Pete Young, 50 M Brighton, Co 2:51:02

Robyn Jankoski, 54 F Steamboat Springs, Co 3:00:03

Jason Yanowitz, 46 M Steamboat Springs, Co 3:03:22

Tonya Fuller, 45 F 3:07:06

Olympic Relay

Team, age Gender Location Time

Romero Relay, 47 F Colorado Springs, Co 2:55:37

Abbuhl Relay, 32 M Thornton, Co 3:01:25

Ongalo Relay, 29 M Englewood, Co 3:04:32

olympic weight

Rebecca Wiggins, 45 F Denver, Co 03:58:52

Olympic Aquabike

Klaus Stadtler, 58 M Boulder, Co 2:19:15

Janice Fritsch, 43 F Denver, Co 2:34:29