Town Challenge – Sunshine Loop XC results: August 8, 2018 | SteamboatToday.com

Town Challenge – Sunshine Loop XC results: August 8, 2018

Men’s Novice 19-34
Place Name Time
1 Brently McElroy 36:31

Women’s Novice 19-34
1 Ryan Ernstes 53:00

Men’s Sport 35 to 49
1 David Coleman 1:41:46
2 Jeremy Schumacher 1:41:50
3 Greg Boys 1:52:53

Men’s Sport 50+
1 Kris Hagenbuch 1:32:56
2 Stephan Zittel 1:35:32
3 Vance Fulton 1:40:33
4 Bobby Aldighieri 1:45:30
5 Peter Daley 1:49:08
6 Mike Malone 1:51:17
7 Eric Rentschler 1:52:02
8 Boyd Bass 1:56:55
9 Mike Alijanich 2:02:16
10 Jon Wade 2:23:36
11 Jim Czech 2:23:37
12 Chris Sias 2:23:38

Women’s Sport 19 to 34
1 Sarah Fieges 2:01:17

Men’s Expert 19 to 34
1 Jimmy Howe 1:47:55
2 Jason Blair 1:52:30
3 Eddie Rogers 1:53:58
4 Spencer Layman 2:12:40
5 Alden Wade 2:31:35

Recommended Stories For You

Men’s Expert 35 to 49
1 Pat West 1:50:11
2 Michael Feyen 1:50:12
3 Ben Beall 2:00:03
4 Steve Juneau 2:04:09
5 Matt Miller 2:05:42
6 Derek Teuscher 2:07:58

Men’s Expert 50+
1 Jerry Hillard 1:55:56
2 PJ Wharton 2:03:51
3 Peter Geyer 2:08:15
4 Chris Speer 2:08:20
5 Rob Whisenhant 2:21:49

Women’s Expert
1 Alisha Johansson 2:08:30
2 Shelly Whisenhant 2:13:38
3 Sarah Zaki 2:28:11
4 Jennifer LeRoy 3:07:31

Men’s Single Speed
1 Chad Gruben 1:57:22
2 Matt Lundy DNF

Men’s Pro/Open
1 Alex Pond 1:36:35
2 Peter Kalmes 1:36:51
3 Barkley Robinson 1:39:08
4 Drew Medlock 1:39:21
5 Jeff Minotto 1:40:56
6 Corey Piscopo 1:45:17
7 Ben Glassmeyer 1:59:59

Women’s Pro/Open
1 Hadley Nylen 2:09:23

Youth Coed 7 & 8
1 Nico Bowdre 2:51
2 Claire Montgomery 3:02
3 Odin Gruben 3:05
4 Oliver Nylen 3:08
5 Wyatt Boatner 3:34
6 Charlotte Fleming 3:52
7 Lucia Magnott 3:59
8 Bronwyn Babcock 4:42
9 Madeline Leroy 5:06
10 Christopher Sunshine 8:08
11 Zoe Muir DNF

Youth Coed 9 & 10
1 Ryan Montgomery 19:54
2 Eva Minotto 20:24
3 Mason Boatner 25:54
4 Shea Sias 29:11

Youth Male 13-15
1 Caleb Haack 30:04
2 Max Hamilton 32:47
3 Sal Malone 42:18
4 Reid Sias 48:12

Youth Female 16-18
1 Cole Sias 2:22:10

Youth Males 11 to 12
1 Aidan Haack 19:35
2 Trout Alford 19:47
3 Tanner Hamilton DNF