Town Challenge Results – Emerald Envy XC for June 21, 2017 | SteamboatToday.com

Town Challenge Results – Emerald Envy XC for June 21, 2017

NOVICE

Men's Novice 19-34

Place Name Time

1 Joshua Swanson 40:25

Women's Novice 19-34

1 Kirsten Tidik 41:22

Recommended Stories For You

Women's Novice 35+

1 Mariana Ishida 46:16

2 Tonya Haack 1:08:35

SPORT

Men's Sport 19 to 34

1 Liam Connelly 1:00:56

2 Greg Jaeger 1:12:45

3 Chris Slota 1:14:18

4 Wesley Park 1:18:38

5 Jack Thuet 1:38:38

Men's Sport 35 to 49

1 Chris Bube 1:01:37

2 Will Kennish 1:02:15

3 Karl Mikkelson 1:02:17

4 Jeremy Schumacher 1:04:20

5 Kevin Fonger 1:08:47

6 Kyle Lawton 1:09:03

7 Walter Magill 1:10:21

Men's Sport 50+

1 Jamie Letson 1:01:16

2 Kris Hagenbuch 1:01:47

3 Stephan Zittel 1:02:12

4 Michael De Jong 1:02:55

5 Vance Fulton 1:03:34

6 Bobby Aldighieri 1:03:35

7 Peter Daley 1:06:38

8 Mike Alijanich 1:10:24

9 Jimmy Juel 1:16:29

10 Michael Malone 1:18:10

11 Dave Moloney 1:24:25

12 Jim Czech 1:27:37

Women's Sport 19 to 34

1 Dana Anotnio 1:11:20

2 Erin Horn 1:11:29

3 Nika Cranmer 1:14:13

4 Halea Nudy 1:24:29

Women's Sport 35+

1 Phaedra Fegley 1:12:09

2 Kristen Feiges 1:16:14

3 Rosalinda Mendoza 1:35:17

EXPERT

Men's Expert 19 to 34

1 Ben Glassmeyer 1:11:21

2 Mark Martinez 1:15:08

3 John Foster 1:19:04

4 Justin Hirsch 1:19:57

5 Adam Alspach 1:25:45

6 Wylie Brownwell 1:35:10

Men's Expert 35 to 49

1 Ben Brown 1:10:58

2 Casey Homuth 1:12:55

3 Matt Heydon 1:13:28

4 Stephen Warfel 1:14:16

5 Scott Leoppert 1:14:28

6 Kevin Hendrickson 1:14:39

7 David High 1:15:11

8 Rich John 1:15:17

9 Matt Miller 1:15:18

10 Josh Smullin 1:15:23

11 Greg Friedman 1:15:32

12 Chris Mitchell 1:15:33

13 Chris Rhodes 1:15:44

14 Jon Freckleton 1:16:27

15 Evan Soard 1:17:27

16 Derek Teuscher 1:18:06

17 Neal Neumiller 1:20:03

18 David Whelan 1:22:08

Men's Expert 50+

1 Nelson Carmichael 1:15:03

2 Robb McBuffin 1:17:31

3 Robin Craigen 1:18:56

4 PJ Wharton 1:19:26

5 Bob Stack 1:22:01

6 Chris Speer 1:36:09

Women's Expert

1 Helen Beall 1:24:47

2 Rose Alford 1:25:39

3 Katherine Ingalls 1:26:09

4 Kyleigh Lawler 1:28:13

5 Nicole Lecuyer 1:32:18

6 Patti Lindquist 1:35:58

SINGLE SPEED

Men's Single Speed

1 Chad Gruben 1:12:07

2 Matt Lundy 1:15:46

PRO/OPEN

Men's Pro/Open

1 Brad Bingham 1:01:20

2 Alex Pond 1:01:56

3 Peter Kalmes 1:02:43

4 Barkley Robinson 1:07:08

5 Jeff Minotto 1:07:46

6 Nathan Williard 1:07:47

7 Koby Vargas 1:07:58

8 Ian London 1:08:06

9 Nathan Reynolds 1:09:23

10 Corey Piscopo 1:16:44

11 Ian Gale 1:18:16

Women's Pro/Open

1 Hannah Bingham 1:13:25

2 Erika Ghent 1:17:22

YOUTH COED

Youth Coed 7 & 8

1 Mason Boatner 5:12

2 Phillip Harper 5:54

3 Torben Webster 6:07

4 Antonio Cramer 6:08

5 Odin Gruben 8:10

6 Jack Whelan 8:37

7 Levi Friedman 9:26

8 Zoe Muir 11:39

Youth Coed  9 & 10

1 Peyton Dike 11:57

2 Eva Minotto 13:49

3 Cash Delliquadri 14:30

4 Peter Cooper 16:05

5 Caley Goforth 16:19

6 Trout Alford 18:05

7 Tanner Hamilton 19:16

8 Grady Neumiller 20:17

YOUTH 13-15

Youth Male 13-15

1 Daniel Kempers 35:31

2 Max Hamilton 37:11

3 Gunnar Gilbertson 39:28

4 Jack Bube 39:51

5 Dylan Kuntz 42:03

Youth Female 13-15

1 Emi Cooper 37:58

2 Eliza Fox 42:48

3 Annika Ort 49:06

YOUTH 16-18

Youth Male 16-18

1 Matthew Kempers 55:36

2 Chase High 55:37

3 Alden Wade 59:06

4 Derek Pettigrew 1:05:15

YOUTH 11-12

Youth Males 11 to 12

1 Sal Malone 19:03

2 Thomas Cooper 19:13

3 Andrew Kempers 19:50

4 Curtis Zarri 19:51

5 Kodiak Kretzschmar 21:43

6 Olin Webster 22:04

7 Casey Wolf 22:09

8 Kade Lawton 22:13

9 Dycen Neumiller 33:37