Town Challenge 2015 results — You Don’t Know Jack XC | SteamboatToday.com

Town Challenge 2015 results — You Don’t Know Jack XC

You Don't Know Jack XC

Wednesday

Novice

Women's 35+

Place, name, age, time

  1. Lane Malone 51 56:42

Men's 35+

Recommended Stories For You

  1. Peter Bauce 45 39:36

  2. Mike Malone 52 40:28

Sport

Women's 19 to 34

  1. Emily Colin 30 1:07:16

  2. Genevieve Kalmes 33 1:09:45

  3. Jessica Platt 28 1:10:47

  4. Kyleigh Lawler 34 1:12:39

Women's 35+

  1. Terri Goforth 40 1:13:42

  2. Gretchen Coleman 36 1:15:37

  3. Nicole Lecuyer 37 1:15:38

Men's 19 to 34

  1. Ethan Moyer 19 58:53

  2. Donald Nyquist 30 1:05:55

  3. Greg Jaeger 33 1:14:51

Men's 35 to 49

  1. Matt Kavanagh 45 1:01:33

  2. Karl Mikkelson 47 1:02:13

  3. Rich John 42 1:04:53

  4. Joshua Welch 39 1:06:55

  5. Dave Ornberg 35 1:07:17

  6. Walter Magill 46 1:12:29

  7. Casey Baverstock 42 1:38:04

Men's 50-plus

  1. Kris Hagenbuch 58 1:02:28

  2. Vance Fulton 56 1:04:37

  3. Stephan Zittel 57 1:05:03

  4. Steve Colby 63 1:06:25

  5. Bryan Dugan 53 1:08:08

  6. Mike Aljanich 51 1:13:06

  7. Kurt Vordermeier 51 1:26:24

  8. James Czech 61 1:29:30

Expert

Women's

  1. Rose Alford 46 1:12:19

  2. Emily Keiss 27 1:14:25

  3. Hadley Nylen 34 1:15:30

  4. Kathleen Fitzsimmons 49 1:18:12

  5. Patti Lindquist 55 1:18:25

Men's 19 to 34

  1. Ben Brown 33 59:16

  2. Ben Glassmeyer 24 1:00:30

  3. Alex Schultz 22 1:01:26

  4. Jason Blair 28 1:06:13

  5. Chris Rhodes 33 1:06:27

Men's 35 to 49

  1. Casey Homuth 37 1:01:27

  2. Andrew Miller 44 1:01:41

  3. Stephen Toedter 47 1:02:08

  4. Chris Mitchell 48 1:02:47

  5. Neal Neumiller 42 1:02:58

  6. David High 46 1:03:19

  7. Dan Foote 47 1:03:34

  8. Travis Mathey 37 1:09:09

  9. Adam Maines 41 1:11:10

  10. Derek Teuscher 45 1:12:01

  11. Tony Urbick 40 1:17:01

Men's 50-plus

  1. Robin Craigen 52 1:02:54

  2. David Zink 56 1:04:05

  3. Mel Stewart 55 1:05:26

  4. Chris Speer 50 1:07:51

Single Speed

Women's

  1. Marla Bailey 41 1:13:52

Men's

  1. Chad Gruben 40 1:02:06

  2. Jon Freckleton 43 1:04:20

  3. Matthew Lundy 29 1:07:55

  4. Dan Dannerson 34 1:15:11

Pro/Open

Women's

  1. Hannah Williams 32 1:03:56

  2. Linnea Dixson 23 1:06:02

  3. Becky Edmiston 34 1:09:25

Men's

  1. Brad Bingham 39 50:55

  2. Peter Kalmes 34 51:00

  3. Alex Pond 31 51:10

  4. Barkley Robinson 42 56:25

  5. Jeff Minotto 43 57:15

Youth Coed

7 and 8

  1. Kade Lawton 8 2:53

  2. Eva Reynolds 8 3:20

  3. Grace Olexa 8 3:23

  4. Cash Delliquadri 8 3:38

  5. Caley Goforth 7 3:46

  6. Holt Lemaster 8 3:55

  7. Will Hall 7 3:57

  8. Shea Sias 7 4:00

  9. Eva Minotto 7 4:01

  10. Danielle Latrimurti 7 5:08

  11. Mattie Welch 8 5:37

  12. Evalena Gruben 7 5:44

9 and 10

  1. Jack Fox 10 18:17

  2. Primo Famiglietti 10 19:02

  3. Thomas Miller 10 19:03

  4. Sal Malone 10 19:44

  5. Andrew Kempers 10 19:57

  6. Neeley Wrigley 9 21:05

  7. Tanner Hamilton 10 21:43

  8. Cade Kavanagh 9 23:40

  9. Ellie Reynolds 9 32:26

  10. Avery Olson 9 32:41

  11. Dycen Neumiller 10 35:27

Youth 13 to 15

Female

  1. Margaret Dickson 15 36:55

  2. Nicki Swanson 15 46:25

  3. Althea Ort 14 54:27

Male

  1. Matthew Kempers 14 36:45

  2. Finn Sias 13 44:35

  3. Jake Olson 14 1:07:49

Youth 16 to 18

Male

  1. Zach Mikkelson 17 1:03:08

  2. Eric Swanson 18 1:06:41

  3. Dane Freckleton 14 1:13:00

Youth 11 to 12

Female

  1. Annika Ort 11 21:47

  2. Emily Watson 11 23:01

Male

  1. Max Hamilton 11 14:43

  2. Daniel Kempers 12 14:50

  3. Carter Reistad 12 18:54

  4. Luke Olson 11 20:25