Town Challenge 2015 results — Geronimo Glory XC | SteamboatToday.com

Town Challenge 2015 results — Geronimo Glory XC

Geronimo Glory XC
July 22, 2015

Novice

Men's Novice 35+

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

Recommended Stories For You

1 Mike Malone 22:51 211

2 Peter Bauce 22:59 210

Women's Novice 19-34

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Claire Gittleman 36:26 714

Women's Novice 35+

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Lane Malone 29:31 716

Sport

Men's Sport 19 to 34

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Ethan Moyer 1:02:43 105

2 Kevin Simpers 1:06:38 664

3 Donald Nyquist 1:07:11 662

4 Jon Winkelblech 1:11:15 666

5 Andrew Henry 1:13:53 134

6 Greg Jaeger 1:15:38 661

Men's Sport 35 to 49

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Matt Kavanagh 1:07:07 113

2 Bob Kaster 1:07:51 671

3 Will Kennish 1:07:52 131

4 Karl Mikkelson 1:09:03 110

5 Kyrill Kretzschmar 1:09:33 675

6 Rich John 1:10:05 132

7 Graham Muir 1:10:46 111

8 Dave Ornberg 1:11:01 112

9 Jeremy Schumacher 1:11:23 674

10 Jeff Olson 1:16:06 672

11 Craig Hasselbach 1:19:20 670

12 Brent Besser 1:19:32 678

13 Walter Magill 1:41:14 109

14 Antonio Jarana 1:41:56 682

15 Casey Baverstock 1:51:23 107

Men's Sport 50+

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Vance Fulton 1:07:00 120

2 Jamie Letson 1:08:24 122

3 Stephan Zittel 1:08:39 125

4 Kris Hagenbuch 1:09:41 121

5 Steve Colby 1:13:00 117

6 Boyd Bass 1:17:21 116

7 Mike Aljanich 1:19:44 115

8 Kurt Vordermeier 1:36:11 212

9 James Czech 1:39:04 118

Women's Sport 19 to 34

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Emily Colin 1:11:14 660

2 Liana Gregory 1:12:52 681

3 Kyleigh Lawler 1:16:52 128

4 Jessica Platt 1:17:46 663

5 Nikki Durkan 1:20:13 679

6 Emily Lawrence 1:21:46 677

7 Ann West 1:30:39 665

Women's Sport 35+

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Terri Goforth 1:19:00 130

2 Gretchen Coleman 1:22:50 129

3 Gretchen Baumgartner 1:22:50 667

4 Nicole Lecuyer 1:23:29 668

5 Nancy Roberts 1:31:17 669

Expert

Men's Expert 19 to 34

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Ben Brown 1:03:31 574

2 Nathan Williard 1:04:52 575

3 Alex Schultz 1:05:29 2

4 Chris Rhodes 1:11:59 36

5 Dylan Erhart 1:14:35 1

Men's Expert 35 to 49

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Scott Loeppert 1:04:02 37

2 Andrew Miller 1:04:16 10

3 Pat West 1:05:36 586

4 Jett Seymour 1:05:51 43

5 Chris Mitchell 1:06:27 585

6 Neal Neumiller 1:08:17 578

7 Dan Foote 1:08:39 5

8 Scott Tanner 1:09:19 12

9 Casey Homuth 1:09:24 6

10 Kevin Hendrickson 1:09:51 577

11 Stephen Warfel 1:10:51 14

12 Stephen Toedter 1:11:37 17

13 Derek Teuscher 1:12:18 13

14 Travis Mathey 1:12:44 8

15 David Scully 1:15:24 587

Men's Expert 50+

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Kevin Kopischke 1:07:08 579

2 Chris Speer 1:10:12 42

3 Robin Craigen 1:10:33 18

4 Mel Stewart 1:12:29 19

Women's Expert

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Emily Keiss 1:14:55 22

2 Rose Alford 1:17:43 569

3 Genevieve Kalmes 1:19:26 127

4 Hadley Nylen 1:20:26 572

5 Patti Lindquist 1:26:57 571

6 Kathleen Fitzsimmons 1:27:26 570

Single Speed

Men's Single Speed

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Chad Gruben 1:04:42 39

2 Nate Hines 1:05:56 582

3 Jon Freckleton 1:10:49 34

4 Matthew Eggen 1:16:39 35

5 Matthew Lundy 1:17:25 583

6 JP Pougiales 1:17:26 29

7 Dan Dannerson 1:22:33 32

Pro/Open

Men's Pro/Open

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Brad Bingham 56:39 23

2 Peter Kalmes 59:08 24

3 Barkley Robinson 1:00:37 28

4 Sam Chovan 1:01:22 565

5 Jeff Minotto 1:02:15 26

6 Corey Piscopo 1:04:15 581

7 Alex Meininger 1:06:04 25

8 Alex Pond 1:08:12 27

9 Jeremiah Gantzer 1:13:58 584

Women's Pro/Open

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Hannah Williams 1:06:18 31

2 Becky Edmiston 1:09:51 30

3 Mindy Mulliken 1:11:13 38

4 Linnea Dixson 1:14:05 7

5 Katie Lindquist 1:15:47 580

Youth Coed

Youth Coed 7 and 8

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Madeline McCreary 1:36 304

2 Grace Olexa 1:39 862

3 Lucas Franchak 1:53 850

4 Eva Minotto 1:58 305

5 Max Lyman 2:06 303

6 Caley Goforth 2:08 330

7 Shea Sias 2:09 306

8 Dean Jones 2:13 849

9 Will Hall 2:36 863

10 Evalena Gruben 3:16 217

11 Danielle Latrimurti 3:28 856

12 Jordan Latrimurti 3:30 857

Youth Coed 9 and 10

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Jack Fox 18:40 309

2 Sal Malone 20:16 315

3 Andrew Kempers 20:37 311

4 Primo Famiglietti 20:38 308

5 Thomas Miller 21:32 316

6 Kade Lawton 21:48 335

7 Casey Wolf 21:56 859

8 Trout Alford 24:23 853

9 Cade Kavanagh 26:32 310

10 Dycen Neumiller 28:38 854

11 Kodiak Kretzschmar 29:46 852

12 Lance Besser 37:26 858

13 Neve Wade 37:41 860

14 Hambone Magill 54:54 314

15 JD Oss 55:12 318

Youth 13-15

Youth Male 13-15

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Matthew Kempers 21:20 201

2 Rye Kirshner 22:56 221

3 Finn Sias 25:04 222

Youth Female 13-15

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Margaret Dickson 17:45 240

2 Reilly Mewborn 24:30 219

3 Taylor Olson 24:47 715

4 Cole Sias 25:21 209

5 Eliza Fox 25:49 207

6 Thea Dardanis 37:05 220

Youth 16-18

Youth Male 16-18

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Simon Zink 58:10 680

2 Elijah Vargas 1:01:19 104

3 Evan Barbier 1:01:40 573

4 Trey Seymour 1:04:18 103

5 Chase Seymour 1:05:47 102

6 Bennett Gamber 1:08:25 676

7 Chase High 1:10:18 100

8 John Foster 1:11:35 659

9 Jake Olson 1:16:48 135

10 Dane Freckleton 1:19:39 200

Youth 11-12

Youth Males 11 to 12

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Alden Wade 7:27 327

2 Daniel Kempers 16:40 323

3 Max Hamilton 17:57 322

4 Jaydon Fryer 17:59 321

5 Luke Olson 20:14 325

6 Carter Reistad 20:42 332

7 Quinn Dorris 22:04 336

8 Griff Rillos 22:39 328

9 Anthony Mathey 22:55 861

10 Reid Sias 26:03 326

11 Rune Freckleton 26:10 319

12 Indi Kretzschmar 31:47 851

13 Caiden Dardanis 57:14 307