Team Lightning swimming results for June 18 to 20 | SteamboatToday.com

Team Lightning swimming results for June 18 to 20

56th annual Grand Junction Dolphin Invitational Swim Meet

June 18, 19 and 20

All distances in meters

Steamboat Springs results in finals

■ Tatum Burger (10 and younger girls)

50 fly — 12th

200 free — 10th

Recommended Stories For You

200 IM — 11th

100 free — 13th

100 breast — 21st

100 fly — 11th

50 free — 7th

50 breast — 20th

■ Teague Burger (Boys 9 and younger)

50 fly — 19th

200 free — 11th

50 back — 22nd

100 free — 21st

50 free — 22nd

50 breast — 24th

■ Brenden Carta (13 and 14 boys)

100 breast — 6th

200 breast — 9th

100 fly — 14th

50 free — 14th

■ Clare Franklin (13 and 14 girls)

1,500 free — 2nd

200 fly — 3rd

400 free — 16th

■ Abbey Habermehl (13 and 14 girls)

100 breast — 11th

200 free — 13th

100 free — 16th

200 breast — 11th

400 free — 15th

■ Jaycee Holman (Girls 10 and younger)

50 back — 33rd

100 free — 18th

100 breast — 28th

50 free — 21st

50 breast — 28th

■ Mariah Hoots (13 and 14 girls)

100 breast — 17th

■ Elizabeth Lukens (11 and 12 girls)

100 back — 23rd

50 fly — 21st

200 back — 10th

■ Annika Malacinski (Girls 10 and younger)

100 back — 24th

50 fly — 18th

50 back — 32nd

100 free — 25th

100 breast — 29th

■ Finn O'Connell (11 and 12 boys)

100 back — 14th

50 fly — 9th

200 free — 10th

50 back — 19th

100 free — 18th

400 free — 10th

■ Kathleen O'Connell (11 and 12 girls)

100 back — 16th

50 fly — 12th

200 IM — 14th

50 back — 24th

100 free — 22nd

400 free — 13th

■ Kane Park (11 and 12 boys)

50 fly — 17th

100 breast — 7th

100 free — 20th

200 breast — 8th

200 back — 7th

■ Piper Rillos (11 and 12 girls)

100 back — 13th

200 free — 9th

50 back — 23rd

100 free — 16th

400 free — 9th

200 back — 7th

■ Frank Ruppel (11 and 12 boys)

100 back — 3rd

50 fly — 3rd

50 back — 2nd

100 free — 4th

400 free — 2nd

100 fly — 3rd

50 free — 4th

200 back — 2nd

■ Madison Ruppel (13 and 14 girls)

100 back — 14th

200 free — 10th

100 free — 14th

400 free — 14th

100 fly — 11th

50 free — 11th

200 back — 7th

■ Anna Terranova (Girls 10 and younger)

100 back — 17th

50 fly — 23rd

50 back — 24th

100 free — 34th

100 breast — 22nd

50 free — 24th

50 breast — 21st

■ Samantha Terranova (11 and 12 girls)

50 fly — 4th

200 free — 1st

200 IM — 2nd

50 back — 11th

100 free — 4th

400 free — 1st

100 fly — 4th

50 free — 4th

400 IM — 1st

■ Tyler Terranova (11 and 12 boys)

200 free — 5th

200 IM — 9th

50 back — 22nd

100 free — 13th

400 free — 7th

50 free — 11th

50 breast — 13th

■ Harry Wilson (11 and 12 boys)

100 back — 8th

200 free — 8th

200 IM — 8th

50 back — 12th

50 back — 11th

100 free — 10th

400 free — 9th

50 free — 5th

50 breast — 10th

■ Lucy Wilson (Girls 10 and younger)

100 back — 27th

50 fly — 22nd

50 back — 35th

100 free — 26th

100 breast — 24th

50 free — 20th

50 breast — 19th