Steamboat Springs Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race results for Emerald Envy | SteamboatToday.com

Steamboat Springs Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race results for Emerald Envy

Emerald Envy XC

Wednesday

Novice

Women's Novice 19-34

Name, Total time

1 Kristi Glawe, 59:23

Recommended Stories For You

2 Renee Jensen, 1:08:46

Women's Novice 35+

Name, Total time

1 Jill Satre, 1:12:45

2 Lane Malone, 1:19:09

Men's Novice 19-34

Name, Total time

1 Bing Satre, 59:14

2 Casey Baverstock, 1:12:51

Men's Novice 35+

Name, Total time

1 Mike Malone, 51:50

2 Martin Dennis, 54:05

3 Unknown 844, 1:01:35

4 Unknown 99, 1:05:49

Sport

Women's Sport 19-34

Name, Total time

1 Danielle Brockman, 1:16:54

2 Erin Campbell, 1:18:52

3 Hannah Gary, 1:21:16

Women's Sport 35+

Name, Total time

1 Gretchen Coleman, 1:15:18

2 Terri Goforth, 1:17:14

3 Kathy O'Hara, 1:25:54

4 Heather Washabaugh, 1:38:19

Men's Sport 19-34

Name, Total time

1 Mark Dennis, 1:03:10

2 Nathan Williard, 1:04:27

3 Zack Monsen, 1:05:00

4 Dustin Brown, 1:05:06

5 Dave Ornberg, 1:05:54

6 Antonio Jarana, 1:11:48

7 Brian Bajaj, 1:12:42

8 Vince Coleman, 1:13:00

9 Derek Garfield, 1:13:37

10 Chris Rhodes, 1:15:18

11 Chris Dreher, 1:15:36

12 Eric Schankerman, 1:26:42

Men's Sport 35-49

Name, Total time

1 Bryan Goding, 1:01:59

2 Matt Kavanagh, 1:05:36

3 Jesse Romero, 1:05:43

4 Ross McLaren, 1:07:19

5 Jeff Olson, 1:08:04

6 Brian Olson, 1:08:17

7 Michael Savage, 1:08:46

8 Doug Collins, 1:09:11

9 Walter Magil, 1:09:15

10 Sam Parson, 1:09:32

11 Matt McCreary, 1:10:55

12 Jeremy Schumacher, 1:13:13

13 Wade Litsey, 1:13:41

Men's Sport 50+

Name, Total time

1 Steve Colby, 1:08:39

2 Jamie Letson, 1:08:44

3 Kris Hagenbuch, 1:09:07

4 Neal Bambha, 1:09:23

5 Roger Watson, 1:09:32

6 Stephan Zittel, 1:10:16

7 Richard Sterling, 1:10:31

8 Peter Daley, 1:11:37

9 Mike Aljanich, 1:14:27

10 Boyd Bass, 1:15:25

11 James Czech, 1:35:32

Expert

Women's Expert

Name, Total time

1 Mindy Mulliken, 1:18:42

2 Emily Keiss, 1:20:17

3 Rose Alford, 1:21:46

4 Emily Colin, 1:24:09

Men's Expert 19 to 34

Name, Total time

1 Tanner Visnick, 1:07:35

2 Jack Morgan, 1:07:58

3 Matthew Sparacino, 1:16:00

4 Dylan Erhart, 1:17:03

5 Eddie Rogers, 1:19:35

6 Rio Graab, 1:24:18

7 Grant Bursik, 1:24:39

Men's Expert 35-49

Name, Total time

1 Pat West, 1:07:03

2 Alex Meininger, 1:07:42

3 Scott Loeppert, 1:08:05

4 Matt Haydon, 1:08:23

5 Pj Wharton, 1:09:23

6 Adam Maines, 1:09:51

7 Ron Famiglietti, 1:12:53

8 Dan Foote, 1:15:15

9 Raymond Olexa, 1:15:58

10 Chris Speer, 1:16:00

11 Steve Warfel, 1:17:30

12 Chris Mitchell, 1:17:45

13 Tony Dickson, 1:22:07

Men's Expert 50+

Name, Total time

1 Robert Maurio, 1:11:31

2 Kris Boyce, 1:12:29

3 Dan Vargas, 1:13:28

4 Mel Stewart, 1:14:55

5 Dave Mark, 1:15:00

6 Robin Craigen, 1:18:39

7 Vance Fulton, 1:22:27

Single Speed

Women's Single Speed

Name, Total time

1 Karen Tremaine, 1:20:00

Men's Single Speed

Name, Total time

1 Chad Gruben, 1:09:08

2 Tyler Gilman, 1:10:41

3 Scott Tanner, 1:10:58

4 Jon Freckleton, 1:14:51

Pro/Open

Women's Pro/Open

Name, Total time

1 Hannah Williams, 1:11:02

2 Katie Lindquist, 1:19:08

Men's Pro/Open

Name, Total time

1 Peter Kalmes, 57:21

2 Alex Pond, 57:44

3 Brad Bingham, 1:00:24

4 Barkley Robinson, 1:03:37

5 Jeff Minotto, 1:04:40

6 Jamie Morgan, 1:09:49

7 Nathan Reynolds, 1:10:27

8 Sage Washabaugh, 1:11:11

Youth Coed

Youth Coed 7 & 8

Name, Total time

1 Nicholas Warner, 1:45

2 Tanner Hamilton, 1:45

3 Madeline McCreary, 2:01

4 Cade Kavanagh, 2:15

5 Jack Sulentich, 2:19

6 Ellie Reynolds, 2:22

7 Aklilu Foote, 2:33

8 Avery Olson, 2:36

9 Cash Delliquadri, 2:42

10 Max Lyman, 2:45

11 Campbell McLaren, 2:47

12 Eva Reynolds, 2:51

13 Gavin Murphy, 2:52

14 Branson Boyce, 2:54

15 Isack Loeppert, 2:56

Youth Coed 9 & 10

Name, Total time

1 Charlie McCreary, 10:54

2 Max Hamilton, 10:54

3 Colin Kagan, 12:03

4 Annika Ort, 13:09

5 Luke Olson, 13:27

6 Primo Famiglietti, 14:09

7 Reid Sias, 14:11

8 Sal Malone, 14:37

9 Rune Freckleton, 15:06

10 Caiden Dardanis, 15:25

11 Tomas Niedermeier, 17:56

12 Andrew Kempers, 21:07

Youth 13-15

Youth Female 13-15

Name, Total time

1 Margaret Dickson, 51:19

2 Reilly Mewborn, 59:07

3 Taylor Olson, 1:02:39

4 Althea Ort, 1:15:47

Youth Male 13-15

Name, Total time

1 Chase High, 48:03

2 Matthew Kempers, 48:19

3 Michael Bambha, 52:28

4 Jake Olson, 57:50

5 Kaden Mendonca, 59:22

6 Jackson Foote, 1:06:01

7 Chance Gladu, 1:06:24

Youth 16-18

Youth Male 16-18

Name, Total time

1 Ethan Moyer, 1:02:58

2 Reed Melicher, 1:05:03

3 Elijah Vargas, 1:07:44

4 Chase Seymour, 1:10:39

5 Trey Seymour, 1:11:16

Youth 11-12

Youth Females 11 to 12

Name, Total time

1 Rose Epstein, 28:19

2 Thea Dardanis, 33:47

3 Rebecca Dillon, 38:33

Youth Males 11 to 12

Name, Total time

1 Alden Wade, 19:05

2 Daniel Kempers, 19:51

3 Gunnar Gilbertson, 20:28

4 Finn Sias, 20:37

5 Derek Pettigrew, 24:16

6 Quin Dorris, 24:31

7 Evan Wright, 25:01

8 Riley Schott, 26:51

9 Tommy Mewborn, 31:58