Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series, Rodeo No. 5 results, July 18, 2015 | SteamboatToday.com

Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series, Rodeo No. 5 results, July 18, 2015

Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series, Rodeo No. 5, July 18, 2015

Total Payout: $23,048.80

All-around cowboy: Jesse Jolly, SW & TR, $692.07

Bareback riding

  1. Shea A Hardwick, Laramie, WY, Hell Freckles, 77, $496.32

  2. Dylan Wahlert, Casper, WY, Dirty Scar, 76, $372.24

    Recommended Stories For You

3/4. Levi Nicholson, Severance, CO, First Dance, 71, $186.12

3/4. Shane Stevens, Greeley, CO, Alive N Kickin, 71, $186.12

Saddle Bronc riding

  1. Chanse Darling, Hyattville, WY, Passionate Kisses, 80, $947.52

  2. Treyson Antonick, Overton, TX, Special Bonus, 75, $710.64

  3. Garet Aldridge, Huntsville, TX, Top of the Line, 67, $473.76

  4. Wyatt Uptain, Hayden, CO, Custom Made, 65, $236.88

Bull Riding

  1. Drew Flynn, Sheridan, WY, Page’s Edge, 86, $759.68

  2. Ground, $1,139.52

Permit Bull Riding

  1. Jacob Smith, LaSalle, CO, 80, $431.52

  2. Alex Anaya, Fort Collins, CO, Return Alley, 68, $323.54

  3. Ground, $323.54

Team roping (Paid each)

  1. Travis Bounds, Grand Junction, CO, Joe Roderick, Loma, CO, 5.6, $1,058.33

  2. Trevor Schnaufer, Pueblo, CO, T.J. Watts, Eads, CO, 5.7, $874.20

  3. Brian Dunning, McClave, CO, Jesse Jolly, Agate, CO, 5.9, $692.08

  4. Lee Hagler, Fort Lupton, CO, Riley Pedro, Honolulu, HI, 6.1, $509.95

  5. Casey Adams, Ault, CO, George Raftopoulos, Craig, CO, 6.2, $327.83

  6. Wade Kreutzer, La Veta, CO, Kyon Kreutzer, La Veta, CO, 6.6, $182.13

Tie Down Roping

  1. Stetson Stowe-Corman, Burlington, CO, 9.9, $921.20

2/3. Brice Ingo, Pueblo, CO, 10.4, $575.75

2/3. Joe Colletti, Pueblo, CO, 10.4, $575.75

  1. Clayton Van Aken, Descanso, CA, 10.5, $230.30

Barrel Racing

  1. Lisa Mirabito, Granby, CO, 17.59, $644.28

  2. MacKenzie Scott, Estes Park, CO, 17.65, $560.24

  3. Wendy Chambers, Ft Lupton, CO, 17.82, $476.20

4/5. Kelly Kennedy-Joseph, Berthoud, CO, 17.83, $350.15

4/5. Marley Hammer, Burns, CO, 17.83, $350.15

  1. Trudy Petersen, Clifton, CO, 17.84, $224.10

  2. Carla Beckett, Laramie, WY, 18.03, $140.06

  3. Heather Ratterree, Peyton, CO, 18.07, $56.02

Steer Wrestling

  1. Dax Cathcart, Carpenter, WY, 4.3, $864.80

  2. Cole Fritzlan, Rifle, CO, 4.5, $648.60

  3. Dan Cathcart, Carpenter, WY, 4.6, $432.40

  4. Garrett Henry, Douglas, WY, 4.7, $216.20

Junior Barrel Racing

  1. Avery May, 12 on Miss Annie, 19.77

  2. Deana Wood, 10 on Bully, 21.91

  3. Lacey Sherrod, 12 on Dash, 32.06

Pee Wee Barrel Racing

  1. Jacey Matt, 8 on Boss, 23.22

  2. Stesha Tidyman, 7 on Cowgirl, 25.04

  3. Alexis Vreeman, 5 on GVG, 25.73

  4. Myka Grajeda, 7 on Coco, 28.02

Regional Team Roping

  1. Lydia Coe, Garrett Grieve, 6.1, $520.00

2/3. Eric Bell, Jake Mahon, 7.0, $325.00

2/3. Eric Bell, George Raftopolous, 7.0, $325.00

  1. Luke Wilson, Jeff Busby, 7.8, $130.00