Steamboat Sprigs Pro Series Rodeo, Week 3 results | SteamboatToday.com

Steamboat Sprigs Pro Series Rodeo, Week 3 results

Bareback Riding

Name Location Points Prize

Dylan Wahlert Casper, WY 78 $541.44

Craig Wisehart Kersey, CO 75 $406.06

Shane Stevens Greeley, CO 70 $270.72

Colton Onyett Steamboat Springs, CO 69 $135.36

Saddle Bronc Riding

Blaze Cress Hillsdale, WY 77 $571.52

Recommended Stories For You

Josh Griggs Sedan, NM 72 $428.64

Garrett Buckley Craig, CO 71 $214.32

Colin Stalley Riverton, WY 71 $214.32

Bull Riding

Jake Booco Hayden, CO 84 $1,075.20

ground $1,612.80

Permit Bull Riding

Aukai Kaai Johnstown, CO 80 $869.60

Garrett Daniel Norby Walsenburg, CO 76 $652.20

Cyler Doremus Ft. Collins, CO 66 $434.80

ground $217.41

Team Roping

Name No. 1

Name No. 2 Points Prize

Travis Bounds, Grand Junction, CO

Joe Roderick, Loma, CO 4.6 $1,124.48

Jay Tittel, Pueblo, CO

T.J. Watts, Eads, CO 4.8 $930.60

Calvin Brevik, Durango, CO

Wade Masters, Durango, CO 5.0 $736.73

J.D. Yates, Pueblo, CO

Trey Yates, Pueblo, CO 5.6 $542.85

Wes Pulham, Midway, UT

K.C. Jones, Ralston, WY 6.1 $348.98

Pate Norell, Delta, CO

D.J. Tidyman, Carpenter, WY 10.4 $193.88

Tie Down Roping

Name Location Points Prize

Cody Gerard Eagle, CO 10.2 $789.60

Calvin Brevik Durango, CO 10.7 $592.20

Britt Bath Burns, WY 10.8 $394.80

Ryan Belew La Junta, CO 10.9 $98.70

Josh Keese Okeechobee, FL 10.9 $98.70

Barrel Racing

CJ Vondette Rifle, CO 17.77 $691.84

Carla Beckett Laramie, WY 17.97 $601.60

Dianne Bath Burns, WY 18.02 $511.36

Nicole Schmidt Platteville, CO 18.03 $421.12

Lisa Mirabito Granby, CO 18.04 $330.88

Wendy McKee Craig, CO 18.07 $240.64

Jill Tanner Tifton, GA 18.10 $150.40

Trudy Petersen Clifton, CO 18.16 $60.16

Regional Team Roping

Name No. 1, name No. 2 Points Prize

Clayton Van Aken, Rick Myers 5.7 $1,286.15

Denton Taylor, Jon Goza 6.0 $963.52

Shawn Darnell, Cody McHaffie 6.0 $963.52

Grady Wilso, Leland Reinier 6.1 $620.90

Deena Norell, Travis Anderson 6.4 $399.15

Tammy Goza, Jon Goza 7.5 $221.7

Steer Wrestling

Joe Buffington Wheatland, WY 4.2 $977.60

Dax Cathcart Carpenter, WY 4.3 $733.20

Casey Barnes Maybell, CO 4.4 $488.80

Shawn Mills Greeley, CO 4.6 $244.40

Junior Barrel Racing

Name, age on horse points

Avery May 12 on Miss Annie 21.06

Deana Wood 10 on Oreo 21.12

Katie Jo Knez 8 on John Wayne

Pee Wee Barrel Riding

Alexis Vreeman 6 on GVG 19.47

Jacey Matt 8 on Bodd 23.77

Leah Wood 7 on Roanie 27.56

Rainey Reinier 8 onTwister 28.62

Ranch Bronc Riding

Gatlin Huddleston Von, VO 73

Justin Quint Akron, CO 72

Wesley Rosengreen Wheatland, WY 71

J P Schoeffield Jelm, WY 66