Routt County Fair results for Aug. 12, 2015 | SteamboatToday.com

Routt County Fair results for Aug. 12, 2015

4-H Swine Showmanship

Hailey Archuleta Junior (8-10)

Shelby Archuleta Intermediate (11-13)

Harrison Ashley Senior (14-18)

Parker Ashley Junior (8-10)

Spencer Ashley Intermediate (11-13)

Katerina Barnes Junior (8-10)

Recommended Stories For You

Paige Barnes Intermediate (11-13)

Shea Baucke Intermediate (11-13)

Liam Baxter Intermediate (11-13)

Tessa Booco Junior (8-10)

Mason Brewer Senior (14-18)

Christopher Carrouth Intermediate (11-13)

Leah Carrouth Intermediate (11-13)

Jack Colfer Intermediate (11-13)

Jimmy Colfer Senior (14-18)

Anna Dean Intermediate (11-13)

Smith Dean Junior (8-10)

Jessica Diehl Intermediate (11-13)

Sophia Diehl Intermediate (11-13)

Cody Hawn Junior (8-10)

Kaitlynn Hayes Senior (14-18)

Keenan Hayes Intermediate (11-13)

Teagan Herold Junior (8-10)

Dalton Hockaday Junior (8-10)

Haley Hockaday Junior (8-10)

Joseph Hockaday Junior (8-10)

Tyler Hockaday Senior (14-18)

Jessika Hockett Senior (14-18)

Kaci Holliday Intermediate (11-13)

Caylee Hood Senior (14-18)

Kendall Hood Senior (14-18)

Mariah Hoots Senior (14-18)

Bailey Iacovetto Intermediate (11-13)

Makayla Iacovetto Junior (8-10)

Allison Ingols Senior (14-18)

Kodi Ingols Junior (8-10)

Kayla Knight Junior (8-10)

Sydney Lotz Junior (8-10)

Hac Louthan Junior (8-10)

Trey Louthan Junior (8-10)

Micah Magruder Junior (8-10)

Anthony Mathey Intermediate (11-13)

Isabelle Mathey Junior (8-10)

Jaycee May Intermediate (11-13)

Kally May Senior (14-18)

Kaiya Mccombs Intermediate (11-13)

Keely Mccombs Junior (8-10)

Emma Meyer Intermediate (11-13)

Sarah Meyer Senior (14-18)

Cash Meyring Intermediate (11-13)

Kyle Meyring Junior (8-10)

Lucas Morter Intermediate (11-13)

Grace Olinger Intermediate (11-13)

Katelyn Olinger Intermediate (11-13)

Brisha Perea Senior (14-18)

Lane Powell Junior (8-10)

Chase Preston Junior (8-10)

Landon Ripley Junior (8-10)

Walker Ripley Intermediate (11-13)

Ashlyn Robson Junior (8-10)

Jadyn Robson Intermediate (11-13)

Rachel Rolando Senior (14-18)

Carl Rossi Senior (14-18)

Mattie Rossi Senior (14-18)

Tazio Rosso Junior (8-10)

Gregory Rubalcaba Intermediate (11-13)

Kelbi Schwartz Junior (8-10)

Anthony Sisto Senior (14-18)

Hailee Smith Intermediate (11-13)

Josee Smith Junior (8-10)

Greta Thurston Senior (14-18)

Leona Thurston Intermediate (11-13)

Hunter Thvedt Intermediate (11-13)

Noah Townsend Senior (14-18)

Wyatt Trout Junior (8-10)

Lexi Weber Intermediate (11-13)

Thomas Weber Junior (8-10)

Quinlann Yeager Junior (8-10)

■ Swine — Senior Showmanship (14-18)

  1. Carl Rossi

  2. Kally May

  3. Mariah Hoots

  4. Rachel Rolando

  5. Greta Thurston

  6. Allison Ingols

■ Swine — Senior Showmanship (11-13)

  1. Jaycee May

  2. Bailey Iacovetto

  3. Lexi Weber

  4. Shea Baucke

  5. Katelyn Olinger

  6. Grace Olinger

■ Swine — Senior Showmanship (8-10)

  1. Kayla Knight

  2. Smith Dean

  3. Makayla Iacovetto

  4. Kelbi Schwartz

  5. Tessa Booco

  6. Ashlyn Robson

■ Swine — Feeder 1 — Placings

  1. Lane Powell

  2. Kelbi Schwartz

  3. Micah Magruder

  4. Emma Meyer

  5. Gregory Rubalcaba

  6. Shea Baucke

■ Swine — Feeder 2 — Placings

  1. Lexi Weber

  2. Lucas Morter

  3. Emma Meyer

  4. Rachel Rolando

  5. Paige Barnes

  6. Greta Thurston

■ Swine — Class 1 — Placings

  1. Jimmy Colfer

  2. Mason Brewer

  3. Jadyn Robson

  4. Hunter Thvedt

  5. Anthony Mathey

  6. Mariah Hoots

■ Swine — Class 2 — Placings

  1. Kaci Holliday

  2. Anthony Mathey

  3. Kodi Ingols

  4. Cody Hawn

  5. Lucas Morter

  6. Chase Preston

■ Swine — Class 3 — Placings

  1. Tyler Hockaday

  2. Hunter Thvedt

  3. Micah Magruder

  4. Jaycee May

  5. Kelbi Schwartz

  6. Kayla Knight

■ Swine — Class 4 — Placings

  1. Parker Ashley

  2. Jess Diehl

  3. Katelyn Olinger

  4. Lexi Weber

  5. Jessika Hockett

  6. Tessa Booco

■ Swine — Class 5 — Placings

  1. Katerina Barnes

  2. Kally May

  3. Grace Olinger

  4. Katerina Barnes

  5. Leona Thurston

  6. Greta Thurston

■ Swine — Class 6 — Placings

  1. Makayla Iacovetto

  2. Rachel Rolando

  3. Teagan Herold

  4. Cash Meyring

  5. Mattie Rossi

  6. Allison Ingols

■ Swine — Class 7 — Placings

  1. Mattie Rossi

  2. Jadyn Robson

  3. Jessika Hockett

  4. Tessa Booco

  5. Makayla Iacovetto

  6. Kyle Meyring

■ Swine — Class 8 — Placings

  1. Leah Carrouth

  2. Joseph Hockaday

  3. Isabelle Mathey

  4. Spencer Ashley

  5. Dalton Hockaday

  6. Ashlyn Robson

■ Swine — Class 9 — Placings

  1. Anthony Sisto

  2. Lane Powell

  3. Haley Hockaday

  4. Carl Rossi

  5. Landon Ripley

  6. Gregory Rubalcaba

■ Swine — Class 10 — Placings

  1. Kayla Knight

  2. Bailey Iacovetto

  3. Katelyn Olinger

  4. Smith Dean

  5. Syndey Lotz

  6. Leona Thurston

■ Swine — Class 11 — Placings

  1. Anthony Sisto

  2. Hailee Smith

  3. Josee Smith

  4. Thomas Weber

  5. Thomas Weber

  6. Anna Dean

■ Grand Champion

Greta Thurston

■ Reserve Champion

Leona Thurston

4-H Market Sheep Class

■ Sheep — Feeder Class

  1. Lauren Parks

  2. Hannah Hayes

  3. Cosette Mclaughlin

■ Sheep — Class 1

  1. Millie Delaney

  2. Katelyn Olinger

  3. Garrett Salazar

  4. Monique Archibeque

  5. Grace Olinger

  6. Cosette Mclaughlin

■ Sheep — Class 2

  1. Emi Ramirez

  2. Chase Delamater

  3. Emma Johnson

  4. Jaycee May

  5. Taylor Fielding

  6. Morgan Palyo

■ Sheep — Class 3

  1. Kaelley Freideman

  2. Katelyn Olinger

  3. JW Dudley

  4. Kally May

  5. Mackenzie Holmberg

  6. Kayla Wille

■ Sheep — Class 4

  1. Shannon Ragan

  2. Darrel Ebaugh

  3. Chase Delamater

  4. Morgan Palyo

  5. Makinley Parker

  6. Kayla Rossi

■ Sheep — Class 5

  1. Peyton Parker

  2. Hallie Myhre

  3. Laramie Parker

  4. Shannon Ragan

  5. Laramie Parker

  6. Mackenzie Holmberg

■ Sheep — Class 6

  1. Larhae Whaley

  2. Sherese Ebaugh

  3. Makinley Parker

  4. Kayla Wille

  5. Larhae Whaley

  6. Monique Archibeque

■ Sheep — Class 7

  1. Laura Johnson

  2. Natalie Wirth

  3. Peyton Parker

  4. Hallie Myhre

  5. Kayla Rossi

  6. Natalie Wirth

■ Reserve Grand Champion

Kayla Wille

■ Grand Champion

Kayla Rossi

4-H Sheep Breeding Class

■ Meat Breed Aged Ewe (2 years of age or older)

  1. Palyo Morgan

  2. Hayes Hannah

  3. Olinger Katelyn

  4. Parker Laramie

  5. Day Faith

  6. Parker Makinley

■ Meat Breed Ewe and Breed Lamb (lamb must be ewe's offspring)

  1. Morgan Palyo

  2. Hannah Hayes

  3. Katelyn Olinger

  4. Laramie Parker

  5. Faith Day

  6. Makinley Parker

■ Meat Breed Ewe Lamb (born after 1/1/15)

  1. Warren Hayes

  2. Hannah Hayes

■ Meat Breed Ewe/Market Lamb — Brenner Family Class (lamb must be shown in market class)

  1. Morgan Palyo

  2. Katelyn Olinger

  3. Laramie Parker

  4. Morgan Palyo

  5. Kayla Rossi

  6. Peyton Parker

■ Meat Breed Ram Lamb (born after 1/1/14-1/1/15)

  1. Grace Olinger

■ Meat Breed Ram Lamb (born after 1/1/15)

  1. Warren Hayes

  2. Kayla Wille

  3. Morgan Palyo

■ Meat Breed Yearling Ewe (born 1/1/14 – 1/1/15)

  1. Emi Ramirez

  2. Hannah Hayes

  3. Emi Ramirez

  4. Emi Ramirez

  5. Millie Delaney

  6. Kayla Wille

■ Overall Female Breeding

Grand Champion

Payton Parker

Reserve Grand Champion

Kayla Rossi

■ Overall Male Breeding

Grand Champion

Grace Olinger

Reserve Grand Champion

Morgan Palyo

■ Overall Supreme Breeding

Grand Champion

Payton Parker

Reserve Grand Champion

Kayla Rossi

4-H Sheep Showmanship

■ Senior Showmanship (14-18)

  1. Hallie Myhre

  2. Mackenzie Holmberg

  3. Morgan Palyo

  4. Natalie Wirth

  5. Laramie Parker

  6. Monique Archibeque

■ Senior Showmanship (14-18) — Heat 1

Millie Delaney

Warren Hayes

Emma Johnson

Kally May

■ Senior Showmanship (14-18) — Heat 2

Laura Johnson

Shannon Parks

Shannon Ragan

4-H Market Goat Class

■ Goat — Class 1

  1. Tyla Johnson

  2. Makayla Iacovetto

  3. Nate Ragan

  4. Colt Larkin

  5. Colt Larkin

■ Goat — Class 2

  1. Makayla Iacovetto

  2. Nate Ragan

  3. Alex Colby

  4. Taylor Sanchez

  5. Kayla Rossi

■ Goat — Class 3

  1. Jason Heid

  2. Scout Reynolds

  3. Jason Heid

  4. Justin Heid

■ Goat — Class 4

  1. Justin Heid

  2. Alex Colby

  3. Izabell Sanchez

  4. Taylor Sanchez

  5. Kayla Rossi

■ Goat — Class 5

  1. Cassidy Crawford

  2. Andie Koly

  3. Scout Reynolds

  4. Rachelle Koly

■ Goat — Class 6

  1. Rachelle Koly

  2. Rachel Rolando

  3. Hannah Koly

  4. Rachel Rolando

■ Goat — Feeder

  1. Tyla Johnson

■ Grand Champion

Rachel Rolando

■ Reserve Grand Champion

Kayla Rossi

4-H Goat Breeding Class

■ Novelty Goat Class

  1. Kalob More

■ Dairy Goat Class 1

  1. Emily Howe

  2. Emily Howe

  3. Isabella Mecca

  4. Weston Boese

  5. Winter Boese

■ Dairy Goat Class 2

  1. Tallak Myhre

  2. Tallak Myhre

  3. Kalob More

■ Meat Goat Breeding Class 1

  1. Justin Heid

  2. Justin Heid

■ Meat Goat Breeding Class 2

  1. Cassidy Crawford

  2. Rachel Rolando

  3. Kayla Rossi

■ Meat Goat Breeding Class 3

  1. Jason Heid

  2. Rachel Rolando

  3. Jason Heid

2 Kayla Rossi

  1. Rachel Rolando

■ Dairy Grand Champion

Winter Boese

■ Dairy Reserve Grand Champion

Weston Boese

■ Meat Breeding Grand Champion

Rachel Rolando

■ Meat Breeding Reserve Grand Champion

Kayla Rossi

■ Overall Grand Champion

Rachel Rolando

■ Overall Reserve Grand Champion

Kayla Rossi

4-H Goat Showmanship

Winter Boese Senior (14-18)

Cassidy Crawford Senior (14-18)

Nate Ragan Senior (14-18)

Scout Reynolds Senior (14-18)

Rachel Rolando Senior (14-18)

Taylor Sanchez Senior (14-18)

Alex Colby Intermediate (11-13)

Justin Heid Intermediate (11-13)

Emily Howe Intermediate (11-13)

Tyla Johnson Intermediate (11-13)

Rachelle Koly Intermediate (11-13)

Isabella Mecca Intermediate (11-13)

Tallak Myhre Intermediate (11-13)

Weston Boese Junior (8-10)

Jason Heid Junior (8-10)

Makayla Iacovetto Junior (8-10)

Andie Koly Junior (8-10)

Hannah Koly Junior (8-10)

Colt Larkin Junior (8-10)

Kalob More Junior (8-10)

Kayla Rossi Junior (8-10)

Izabell Sanchez Junior (8-10)

■ Senior Showmanship (14-18)

  1. Taylor Sanchez

  2. Scout Reynolds

  3. Cassidy Crawford

  4. Winter Boese

  5. Nate Ragan

  6. Rachel Rolando

■ Intermediate Showmanship (11-13)

  1. Tyla Johnson

  2. Isabella Mecca

  3. Justin Heid

  4. Emily Howe

  5. Tallak Myhre

  6. Rachelle Koly

■ Junior Showmanship (8-10)

  1. Makayla Iacovetto

  2. Weston Boese

  3. Izabell Sanchez

  4. Andie Koly

  5. Hannah Koly

  6. Kayla Rossis