Results from Pro Rodeo Series | SteamboatToday.com

Results from Pro Rodeo Series

Week No. 10

BAREBACK RIDING

Place, name, locaiton, horse, points, prize

  1. Micky Downare, Hartsel, CO, Katy Perry, 80, $451.20

  2. Zach Curran, Riverton, WY, Show Off, 75, $338.40

  3. AJ Colletti, Pueblo, CO, Casey's Shadow, 73. $225.60

    Recommended Stories For You

Ground $112.80

SADDLE BRONC RIDING

  1. Cody Martin, Eagle, CO, Blow Pop 77, $571.52

  2. Lyle W Welling, Crawford, NE, Boxer 71. $428.64

  3. Colin Stalley, Riverton, WY, Double Trouble 70, $285.76

  4. Ryan Montroy, Pagosa Springs, CO, Veronica Mars 69, $142.88

BULL RIDING

No qualified scores

PERMIT BULL RIDING

Place, name, location, bull, points

  1. Jacob Smith, LaSalle, CO, Center Stage 68, $409.80

Ground $410

TEAM ROPING

Place, name, location, name, location, paid each

  1. Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, CO, Josh Fillmore, Penrose, CO, 4.7, $920.03

  2. Pat Grieve, Baggs, WY, Justin Johnson, Casper, WY, 5.0, $761.40

  3. Clay K Norell, Delta, CO, Cullen Teller, Pierce, CO, 5.1. $602.78

  4. Lee Hagler, Fort Lupton, CO, Wade Masters, Durango, CO, 6.2. $444.15

5, Randon Adams, Logandale, NV, Jason James, Windsor, CO, 7.1. $285.53

6, Brian Dunning, McClave, CO, T.J. Watts, Eads, CO, 10.4. $158.63

TIE DOWN ROPING

Place, name, locaiton, points, prize

  1. Britt Bath, Burns, WY, 10.8, $507.60

  2. Jake Hamilton, Casper, WY, 11.2. $380.70

  3. Willie Roberts, Delta, CO, 11.8, $253.80

  4. Joe James, Rawlins, WY, 12.7, $126.90

BARREL RACE

  1. Brittany Pozzi, Victoria, TX, 17.62. $549.15

  2. Randi Timmons, Elizabeth, CO, 17.75, $477.52. ,

  3. Dianne Bath, Burns, WY, 17.79, $405.89

  4. Sami Jo Sweeney, Keenesburg, CO, 17.99, $334.26

5, Taylor Miniat, Parshall, CO, 18.03. $262.64. ,

6, Jamie Donnelly, Laramie, WY, 18.16, $191.10

7, Jessi Mead, Elbert, CO, 18.22. $119.38

8, Camie Haskins, Craig, CO, 18.31. $23.87

, Wendy McKee, Craig, CO, 18.31. 23.87

RANCH BRONC RIDING

  1. Jim Gebauer, Akron, CO, 77, $1.050.00

  2. Shirl Rosengreen, Wheatland, WY, 74. $700.00

STEER WRESTLING

  1. Cutter DeHart, Laramie, WY, 3.9, $564.00

  2. Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, CO, 4.3. $423.00

  3. Talon Sterkel, Brighton, CO, 5.3. $282.00

  4. Justin Barhite, Penrose, CO, 5.8, $141.00

JUNIOR BARREL RACE

  1. Lacey Sherrod, 11 on Ace, 19.74.

  2. Avery May, 11 on Miss Annie, 33.96

PEE WEE BARREL RACE

  1. Cactus Barnes, 7 on Blackhawk, 20.54.

  2. Addison Romick, 8 on Nipper, 24.50

  3. Jacey Matt, 7 on Chloe, 26.49

  4. Myka Grajeda, 6 on Coco, 40.96

REGIONAL TEAM ROPING

Place, name, name, points, prize

  1. Nick Camilletti, Luke Wilson, 6.2. $544.00

2/3. Nick Camilletti, Jeff Busby, 7.0, $340.00, ,

2/3. Taylor Miniat, Jace Hildreth , 7.0, $340.00, ,

  1. Jace Hildreth, Corey Whinnery, 7.2. $136.00,