Minturn cross-country ski races for Dec. 13 and 14, 2014 | SteamboatToday.com

Minturn cross-country ski races for Dec. 13 and 14, 2014

MINTURN CROSS COUNTRY SKI RACES

Ski & Snowboard Club Vail

Friday and Saturday

WOMEN'S SKATE

FSR

Name, Club, Time

Recommended Stories For You

1 Eva Severrus, UNM, 0:13:17.8

2 Maja Solbakken, CU, 0:13:19.5

FU20

Name, Club, Time

1 Hannah Hardenbergh, SSCV, 0:13:31.4

2 Phoebe Kluck, BNJRT, 0:15:50.3

FU18

Name, Club, Time

1 Taeler McCrerey, SNSC, 0:13:47.0

2 Kathleen O'Connell, SSWSC, 0:14:06.0

3 Emily Pickner, BNJRT, 0:14:12.6

4 Anna Burkholder, SSWSC, 0:14:20.1

5 Abbey Habermehl, SSWSC, 0:14:41.9

6 Ruthie Boyd, SNSC, 0:14:47.4

7 Avra Saslow, DNSC, 0:14:58.0

8 Anna Fake, DNSC, 0:15:03.6

9 Anna Martin, SSCV, 0:15:07.1

10 Mina Anderberg, BNJRT, 0:15:18.0

11 Annie Blakslee, SSCV, 0:15:54.3

12 Christa Gutzel, SNSC, 0:16:19.7

13 Maggie Wigton, DNSC, 0:16:24.0

14 Madeline Schriefer, SSCV, 0:16:41.8

15 Sam Crossett, CBNT, 0:19:09.6

FU16

Name, Club, Time

1 Madeline Donovan, SSCV, 0:13:58.1

2 Ezra Smith, SNSC, 0:14:21.9

3 Katja Freeburn, DNSC, 0:14:36.5

4 Lyle Shipp, SSCV, 0:14:43.2

5 Gracie Shanley, SSCV, 0:14:44.3

6 Eva Rosenbloom-Bol, BNJRT, 0:15:33.2

7 Sadie Cotton, BNJRT, 0:15:50.7

8 Emma Blakslee, SSCV, 0:15:52.7

9 Hailey Leader, BNJRT, 0:16:13.4

10 Esther DelliQuadri, SSWSC-NC, 0:16:55.7

11 Ella Piecoup, SNSC, 0:18:15.9

12 Marit May, DNSC, 0:18:23.1

13 Sophia Finnoff, BNJRT, 0:19:07.7

14 Olivia Requist, SSWSC-NC, 0:19:13.2

15 Karolina Hird, BNJRT, 0:26:45.4

FU14

Name, Club, Time

1 Waverly Gebhardt, SSWSC, 0:07:25.5

2 Avery Harrington, SSWSC, 0:07:26.7

3 Reilly Mewborn, SSWSC, 0:07:55.9

4 Inge Vandenberg, SSCV, 0:08:09.0

5 Molly Blakslee, SSCV, 0:08:22.1

6 Jordan Miner, GMJN, 0:08:24.5

7 Bridget Donovan, SSCV, 0:08:37.1

8 Sophia Grewal, SSCV, 0:08:45.0

9 Anna Shults, BNJRT, 0:09:14.4

FU12

Name, Club, Time

1 Nya Norling, SSCV, 0:08:37.6

2 Molly Leader, BNJRT, 0:09:05.7

3 Katy Jane Hardenbergh, SSCV, 0:09:06.8

4 Madison Larter, BNJRT, 0:09:09.1

5 Bettina Burgess, BNJRT, 0:09:12.0

6 Haley Brewster, SSCV, 0:09:41.9

7 Elsa Perkins, SSCV, 0:10:21.4

8 Rena Singleton, SNSC, 0:24:19.6

FU10

Name, Club, Time

1 Aisley Grohusky, SNSC, 0:09:41.4

2 Nina Schamberger, SNSC, 0:09:55.1

3 Wren Hybertson, BNJRT, 0:11:26.2

MEN'S SKATE

MSR

Name, Club, Time

1 Rune Malo Oedegaard, CU, 0:10:46.9

2 Tad Elliott, SSCV Elite, 0:10:56.8

3 Mads Stroem, CU, 0:11:13.3

4 Jackson Hill, CU, 0:11:25.0

5 Aljaz Praznik, UNM, 0:11:37.7

6 Maxfield Scrimgeour, CU, 0:11:38.7

7 Nick Sterling, SSCV, 0:12:17.9

8 Christian Shanley, DU, 0:12:35.7

9 Alec Wiltz, UNM, 0:13:08.3

MU20

Name, Club, Time

1 Lars Hannah, SSWSC, 0:11:29.1

2 Cameron Bobb, SSCV, 0:11:38.3

3 Kyle Beling, UNM, 0:12:24.5

4 Lukash Platil, BNJRT, 0:12:24.8

5 Alexi Lainis, BNJRT, 0:13:07.8

MU18

Name, Club, Time

1 Paolo Takagi-Atilano, BNJRT, 0:11:48.7

2 Henry Trowbridge, SNSC, 0:12:06.2

3 Evan Barbier, SSWSC, 0:12:24.0

4 Aiden Truettner, CBNT, 0:12:42.3

5 Grant Andrews, SSWSC-NC, 0:12:42.7

6 Simon Zink, SSWSC, 0:12:48.0

7 Charles Greenberg, DNSC, 0:12:50.4

8 Finn O'Connell, SSWSC, 0:13:01.2

9 Joel Sawyer, SNSC, 0:13:11.5

10 William Thrasher, SSCV, 0:13:18.1

11 Benjamin Swift, CBNT, 0:13:20.5

12 Billy Wilcox, SNSC, 0:13:26.5

13 Eric Zdechlik, SSCV, 0:13:38.4

14 Liam McDonald, BNJRT, 0:13:38.5

15 Colin McGrew, SNSC, 0:13:44.6

16 Nate Hoskin, CBNT, 0:14:41.2

17 Rosenthal Peter, SSWSC-NC, 0:15:45.7

MU16

Name, Club, Time

1 Wyatt Gebhardt, SSWSC, 0:12:04.5

2 Nolan Herzog, SSCV, 0:12:24.0

3 Tyler Terranova, SSWSC, 0:12:34.9

4 Woody Martineau, CBNT, 0:12:50.4

5 Emil Graf, BNJRT, 0:12:59.8

6 Christian Wilson, SSCV, 0:13:25.6

7 Vargas Elijah, SSWSC-NC, 0:13:51.2

8 Oli Trowbridge, SNSC, 0:13:52.5

9 Sven Tate, SSWSC, 0:13:56.0

10 Jimmy Colfer, SSWSC, 0:14:10.6

11 Tyler Willoughby, SSCV, 0:14:27.2

12 Collin Wilson, SSCV, 0:14:37.9

13 Decker Dean, SSWSC-NC, 0:14:39.6

14 Ian Eldridge, CBNT, 0:14:41.0

15 Nick Iskenderian, SSCV, 0:14:56.3

16 Jack Hurlbert, SNSC, 0:15:18.9

17 Vincent Michel, CBNT, 0:15:23.4

18 Brenden Andrews, SSWSC-NC, 0:15:45.4

MU14

Name, Club, Time

1 Ian Hardenbergh, SSCV, 0:06:47.8

2 Bjorn Riley, BNJRT, 0:07:21.6

3 Andrew Rogers, SSCV, 0:07:29.8

4 Henry Graf, BNJRT, 0:07:36.4

5 Peter Haynes, SNSC, 0:07:38.0

6 Robby Oberling, CBNT, 0:07:38.2

7 Nathan Miller, CBNT, 0:08:51.8

8 Jacob Ammon, SNSC, 0:09:51.9

9 Zach Smith, SNSC, 0:10:10.5

10 Quinn Finnoff, BNJRT, 0:11:37.3

MU12

Name, Club, Time

1 Sumner Cotton, BNJRT, 0:08:15.8

2 Sam Haynes, SNSC, 0:08:56.2

3 Dimitri Grewal, SSCV, 0:09:28.2

4 Ned Graf, BNJRT, 0:09:33.1

5 Will Cannon, SNSC, 0:09:42.2

6 Vlad Shambarger, SNSC, 0:09:45.0

7 Sam Brooks, BNJRT, 0:09:48.1

8 Ian Rogers, SSCV, 0:09:48.9

9 Connor Larson, SSCV, 0:09:57.9

10 Siadhal Sweeney, BNJRT, 0:10:07.1

11 Aidan Collins, SNSC, 0:10:27.1

12 Beckham Faia, SNSC, 0:11:07.4

13 Ben Hoppe, SNSC, 0:13:13.2

MU10

Name, Club, Time

1 Conner Wilson, SSCV, 0:07:38.4

2 Galen Grohusky, SNSC, 0:08:14.3

3 Lucas Dayton, SNSC, 0:09:06.9

4 Zack Larter, BNJRT, 0:09:09.8

5 Kai Oppito, SNSC, 0:12:02.3

6 Tarn Ihnken, SNSC, 0:13:09.2

7 Jacob Singleton, SNSC, 0:17:07.6

MU8

Name, Club, Time

1 Bentley Will, SNSC, 0:11:01.0

CLASSIC

MU18 to MSR

Name, Class, Club, Time

1 Tad Elliott, MSR, SSCV Elite, 0:30:05.0

2 Lars Hannah, MU20, SSWSC, 0:30:13.1

3 Aljaz Praznik, MSR, UNM, 0:30:58.9

4 Paolo Takagi-Atilano, MU18, BNJRT, 0:31:23.7

5 Lukash Platil, MU20, BNJRT, 0:31:39.0

6 Simon Zink, MU18, SSWSC, 0:31:40.3

7 Christian Shanley, MSR, DU, 0:32:28.0

8 Nick Sweeney, MU18, AVSC, 0:32:48.2

9 Kyle Beling, MU20, UNM, 0:32:55.1

10 Cameron Bobb, MU20, SSCV, 0:33:04.6

11 Finn O'Connell, MU18, SSWSC, 0:33:15.0

12 Aiden Truettner, MU18, CBNT, 0:33:35.5

13 Graham Houtsma, MU18, AVSC, 0:33:54.9

14 Evan Barbier, MU18, SSWSC, 0:34:19.1

15 Eric Zdechlik, MU18, SSCV, 0:34:22.4

16 Joel Sawyer, MU18, SNSC, 0:34:53.3

17 Alasdair Tutt, MSR, SSWSC, 0:34:58.8

18 Liam McDonald, MU18, BNJRT, 0:34:59.7

19 Alec Wiltz, MSR, UNM, 0:35:09.8

20 Colin McGrew, MU18, SNSC, 0:35:23.4

21 Billy Wilcox, MU18, SNSC, 0:35:50.1

22 William Thrasher, MU18, SSCV, 0:36:40.1

23 Charles Greenberg, MU18, DNSC, 0:37:04.0

24 Alexi Lainis, MU20, BNJRT, 0:37:20.1

FU16 to FSR

Name, Class, Club, Time

1 Hailey Swirbul, FU18, AVSC, 0:17:29.6

2 Taeler McCrerey, FU18, SNSC, 0:18:06.6

3 Eva Severrus, FSR, UNM, 0:18:23.7

4 Kathleen O'Connell, FU18, SSWSC, 0:18:49.3

5 Anna Burkholder, FU18, SSWSC, 0:18:52.7

6 Ezra Smith, FU16, SNSC, 0:18:55.6

7 Jordi Floyd, FU18, SSWSC, 0:19:14.5

8 Madeline Donovan, FU16, SSCV, 0:19:22.9

9 Sadie Cotton, FU16, BNJRT, 0:19:29.5

10 Anna Fake, FU18, DNSC, 0:19:50.5

11 Phoebe Kluck, FU20, BNJRT, 0:19:52.8

12 Ruthie Boyd, FU18, SNSC, 0:19:57.8

13 Katja Freeburn, FU16, DNSC, 0:20:01.4

14 Gracie Shanley, FU16, SSCV, 0:20:05.0

15 Emily Pickner, FU18, BNJRT, 0:20:08.3

16 Nina Beidleman, FU18, AVSC, 0:20:09.3

17 Hannah Hardenbergh, FU20, SSCV, 0:20:10.9

18 Anna Martin, FU18, SSCV, 0:20:18.6

19 Jozie Wille, FU16, AVSC, 0:20:20.9

20 Lyle Shipp, FU16, SSCV, 0:20:28.5

21 Avra Saslow, FU18, DNSC, 0:20:36.3

22 Eva Rosenbloom-Bol, FU16, BNJRT, 0:20:36.7

23 Marit May, FU16, DNSC, 0:20:41.5

24 Chelsea Moore, FU16, AVSC, 0:20:41.7

25 Christa Gutzel, FU18, SNSC, 0:21:05.5

26 Maggie Wigton, FU18, DNSC, 0:21:17.5

27 Madeline Schriefer, FU18, SSCV, 0:21:40.5

28 Emma Blakslee, FU16, SSCV, 0:22:05.9

29 Noelle Resignolo, FU16, SNSC, 0:23:18.7

30 Hailey Leader, FU16, BNJRT, 0:23:38.5

31 Ella Piecoup, FU16, SNSC, 0:23:39.5

32 Mina Anderberg, FU18, BNJRT, 0:23:52.3

33 Elizabeth Constien, FU16, SSCV, 0:25:08.1

34 Sam Crossett, FU18, CBNT, 0:25:20.1

35 Taylor Pattillo, FU16, AVSC, 0:25:51.1

36 Carly Hough, FU16, SNSC, 0:26:43.4

37 Sophia Finnoff, FU16, BNJRT, 0:29:09.8

MU16

Name, Club, Time

1 Wyatt Gebhardt, SSWSC, 0:16:30.6

2 Tyler Terranova, SSWSC, 0:16:41.3

3 Emil Graf, BNJRT, 0:16:54.5

4 Nolan Herzog, SSCV, 0:17:25.4

5 Woody Martineau, CBNT, 0:17:31.5

6 Sven Tate, SSWSC, 0:17:39.8

7 Jimmy Colfer, SSWSC, 0:17:42.8

8 Christian Wilson, SSCV, 0:18:11.4

9 Jack Sweeney, AVSC, 0:18:21.6

10 Oli Trowbridge, SNSC, 0:19:14.0

11 Rickey Wojcik, AVSC, 0:19:21.4

12 Collin Wilson, SSCV, 0:19:51.7

13 Tyler Willoughby, SSCV, 0:19:51.9

14 Tuomas Wickman, SNSC, 0:20:17.8

15 Ian Eldridge, CBNT, 0:21:09.2

16 Jack Hurlbert, SNSC, 0:21:13.3

17 Nash LaFrankie, SNSC, 0:21:13.6

18 Kyle Tayman, SNSC, 0:22:17.2

19 Vincent Michel, CBNT, 0:22:30.3

20 Henry Barth, AVSC, 0:22:58.8

21 Jacob Barsness, AVSC, 0:27:04.6

22 Ben Kaden, AVSC, 0:31:20.1

MU14

Name, Club, Time

1 Ian Hardenbergh, SSCV, 0:09:16.2

2 Peter Haynes, SNSC, 0:10:00.3

3 Andrew Rogers, SSCV, 0:10:00.5

4 Bjorn Riley, BNJRT, 0:10:00.9

5 Henry Graf, BNJRT, 0:10:05.4

6 Lucas Schramer, AVSC, 0:11:01.6

7 Everett Olson, AVSC, 0:11:03.9

8 Taiga Moore, AVSC, 0:11:59.0

9 Robby Oberling, CBNT, 0:12:03.6

10 George Beck, AVSC, 0:12:07.0

11 Jake Lowe, SNSC, 0:12:51.0

12 Cole Kennedy, AVSC, 0:13:04.9

13 Nathan Miller, CBNT, 0:13:08.8

14 Will Rose, AVSC, 0:13:26.0

15 Zach Smith, SNSC, 0:13:40.4

16 John Viola, AVSC, 0:13:48.3

17 Hank Sweeney, AVSC, 0:15:21.1

18 Quinn Finnoff, BNJRT, 0:17:03.2

FU14

Name, Club, Time

1 Waverly Gebhardt, SSWSC, 0:10:04.4

2 Avery Harrington, SSWSC, 0:10:33.7

3 Reilly Mewborn, SSWSC, 0:10:34.1

4 Bridget Donovan, SSCV, 0:11:22.6

5 Molly Blakslee, SSCV, 0:11:37.2

6 Sophia Grewal, SSCV, 0:12:00.5

7 Inge Vandenberg, SSCV, 0:12:00.6

8 Jordan Miner, GMJN, 0:12:50.7

9 Anna Shults, BNJRT, 0:14:37.1

MU12

Name, Club, Time

1 Sumner Cotton, BNJRT, 0:10:32.8

2 Sam Haynes, SNSC, 0:12:03.8

3 Anders Weiss, AVSC, 0:12:52.2

4 Dimitri Grewal, SSCV, 0:12:54.6

5 Siadhal Sweeney, BNJRT, 0:13:18.1

6 Aidan Collins, SNSC, 0:13:19.9

7 Vlad Shambarger, SNSC, 0:14:14.3

8 Ian Rogers, SSCV, 0:14:21.5

9 Connor Larson, SSCV, 0:14:31.3

10 Sam Brooks, BNJRT, 0:14:36.7

11 Spencer Perley, AVSC, 0:14:57.5

12 Ned Graf, BNJRT, 0:15:20.5

13 Beckham Faia, SNSC, 0:15:44.2

FU12

Name, Club, Time

1 Molly Leader, BNJRT, 0:11:57.4

2 Bettina Burgess, BNJRT, 0:11:58.9

3 Nya Norling, SSCV, 0:12:31.8

4 Eva McDonough, AVSC, 0:13:06.2

5 Madison Larter, BNJRT, 0:13:06.8

6 Haley Brewster, SSCV, 0:13:53.5

7 Stef Wojick, AVSC, 0:14:37.5

8 Lily Louise Sanders, AVSC, 0:14:51.5

MU10

Name, Club, Time

1 Conner Wilson, SSCV, 0:10:12.0

2 Galen Grohusky, SNSC, 0:10:24.2

3 Zack Larter, BNJRT, 0:11:54.5

4 Lucas Dayton, SNSC, 0:12:30.4

5 Trevor Donovan, SSCV, 0:13:39.5

FU10

Name, Club, Time

1 Aisley Grohusky, SNSC, 0:12:15.6

2 Nina Schamberger, SNSC, 0:12:29.7

3 Wren Hybertson, BNJRT, 0:15:59.7