Haywhacker Junior Golf Championship Tournament results | SteamboatToday.com

Haywhacker Junior Golf Championship Tournament results

Haywhacker junior golf championship tournament results

Rollingstone Ranch Golf Club and Haymaker Golf Course

Monday and Tuesday

Name, Town 1st round-2nd round Total

Boys 11 to 13

Jake Staiano, Cherry Hills Village 73-76 149

Adair Warren, Lafayette 75-76 151

Recommended Stories For You

Ross Macdonald, Castle Rock 72-80 152

Jackson Vacek, Lafayette 77-83 160

Coby Welch, Highlands Ranch 78-83 161

Cooper Gould, Eagle 81-81 162

Tyler Zhang, Lone Tree 76-86 162

Aj Ott, Ft. Collins 83-81 164

Dylan Hall, Colorado Springs 78-90 168

Brandon Martin, Steamboat Springs 86-92 178

Henry Schaefer, Greenwood Village 91-87 178

Will Thwaites, Fort Collins 83-96 179

Raymond Simanjuntak, Aurora 93-87 180

Gavin Chamberlain, Centennial 100-86 186

Richard Wise, Grand Junction 97-93 190

Brendan Benson, Littleton 92-99 191

Trevor Glen, Thornton 104-91 195

Shane Swift, Fort Collins 105-99 204

Colbee Baessler, Brighton 98-109 207

Fletcher Mooney, Larkspur 101-106 207

Mason Daniels, Eagle 113-100 213

Christopher B. Raap, Highlands Ranch 90-WD WD

Boys 14 to 15

Clayton Crawford, Aspen 80-77 157

Parker Cushing, Lone Tree 79-83 162

Nick Miller, Highlands Ranch 84-83 167

Jack Cummings, Arvada 80-88 168

Spencer Painton, Aurora 79-91 170

Joshua Reed, Centennial 86-85 171

Jeremiah Driggers, Castle Rock 90-82 172

Keegan Sheard, Wheat Ridge 85-89 174

Kevin Shafer, Castle Rock 89-86 175

Samuel Bryan Scheer, Steamboat Springs 88-87 175

Cole Bundy, Fort Collins 85-93 178

Hunter Andrew Lee, Highlands Ranch 96-82 178

Austin Brewer, Golden 86-93 179

Cameron Ortega, Aspen 96-83 179

Jack Pedersen, Arvada 85-95 180

Marc Gordon, Denver 87-93 180

Jackson Elliott, Superior 99-87 186

Austin Gallegos, Lone Tree 98-90 188

Bryce Needens, Brush 97-92 189

John Hadfield, Highlands Ranch 101-91 192

Dean Hall, Colorado Springs 96-97 193

Connor Alexander, Castle Rock 101-94 195

Christian Bohren, Avon 100-96 196

McKay Diedrich, Canon City 99-100 199

Ryan Jacks, Lone Tree 107-93 200

Sam Halac, Fort Collins 95-112 207

Ben Moore, Pine 99-110 209

Lincoln Mooney, Larkspur 110-103 213

Dylan Sahm, Centennial 110-104 214

Kyle Peterson, Evergreen 92-NC NC

Vince Kort, Broomfield 103-DQ DQ

Boys 16 to 18

Zachary Hull, Highlands Ranch 80-80 160

Arick Alan Zeigel, Carbondale 84-79 163

Brady McDonald, Wolcott 86-81 167

Skyler Martin, Steamboat Springs 85-82 167

Daniel Johnson, Highlands Ranch 84-84 168

Austin Johnson, Denver 83-87 170

Brandon Martin, Windsor 82-88 170

Michael Hanrahan, Fort Collins 82-90 172

Matthew Messer, Castle Rock 83-90 173

Michael Kohn, St. Louis, Mo. 89-84 173

Ben Bayless, Highlands Ranch 87-89 176

Dylan Christensen, Arvada 88-88 176

Gavyn Bates, Cheyenne, Wyo. 85-91 176

Jordan Kennaugh, Golden 83-93 176

Benjamin Rippley, Monument 92-85 177

Riley McCormick, Englewood 89-89 178

Ben Schaefer, Greenwood Village 91-89 180

Tal Speir, Windsor 88-97 185

Adam Zuckerman, Evergreen 92-94 186

Sage Hoeven, Fort Collins 92-98 190

Matthew Leibold, Englewood 98-93 191

Kaman Stark, Highlands Ranch 97-NC NC

Girls 11 to 13

Jennifer Kupcho, Westminster 85-84 169

Alexandria Trask, Denver 91-84 175

Gillian Vance, Lakewood 95-82 177

Mary Weinstein, Highlands Ranch 91-87 178

Kacey Godwin, Denver 93-92 185

Morgan Sahm, Centennial 94-92 186

Sydney Gillespie, Highlands Ranch 98-89 187

Emilee Strausburg, Lakewood 104-92 196

Adara Pauluhn, Niwot 100-101 201

Delaney Benson, Littleton 107-101 208

Delaney Elliott, Superior 110-104 214

Leah Donnelly, Lakewood 105-109 214

Hannah More, Littleton 113-105 218

Abigail Humbach, Littleton 151-139 290

Girls 14 to 18

Katie Moats, Wheat Ridge 90-77 167

Mackenzie Cohen, Centennial 86-82 168

Sara Shafer, Castle Rock 86-83 169

Kaylee Koeppen, Scottsbluff, Neb. 89-83 172

Alexandra O'Laughlin, Arvada 93-87 180

Laura Gritz, Centennial 97-88 185

Alexandra Pedrinan, Highlands Ranch 96-92 188

Carlie McAlister, Castle Rock 104-84 188

Maressa McClintock, Centennial 94-94 188

Kaycee Villanueba, Littleton 104-86 190

Sara Swaney, Larkspur 103-87 190

Margot Leibold, Englewood 96-95 191

Sonny Ann Scheer, Castle Rock 96-96 192

Emma Johnson, Aurora 103-105 208

Samantha Barker, Highlands Ranch 108-103 211

Sarah Johnson, Fort Collins 106-118 224

Boys championship flight

Steven Kupcho, Westminster 70-74 144

Dario Ortega, Fort Collins 76-71 147

Andrew Vance, Lakewood 73-75 148

Austin T. Raap, Highlands Ranch 80-69 149

Cameron Brown, Edwards 77-73 150

Connor Klein, Lone Tree 74-77 151

Jimmy Makloski, Pueblo 76-75 151

Chris Weinstein, Highlands Ranch 76-76 152

Joey Saad, Grand Junction 78-74 152

Sam Rock, Superior 80-72 152

Mark Glissmann, Westminster 77-76 153

Dylan Wonnacott, Longmont 81-74 155

Matthew Weiss, Highlands Ranch 79-76 155

Ethan Yamada, Arvada 79-77 156

Josh Borgmann, Highlands Ranch 76-80 156

Bryan Fickle, Sedalia 79-79 158

Max Urman, Greenwood Village 82-76 158

Scott Ptach, Steamboat Springs 79-80 159

Blake Basham, Highlands Ranch 78-82 160

Ryan Pettegrew, Highlands Ranch 82-78 160

Brandon Roedder, Gunnison 84-77 161

Clark Shafer, Castle Rock 86-75 161

Cody Vance, Lakewood 81-80 161

Jim Dalton, Englewood 83-78 161

Ryan Schwark, Westminster 85-76 161

Taylor Wild, Castle Rock 77-84 161

Kegan Brenner, Cheyenne, Wyo. 82-80 162

Ethan Grider, Fruita 81-82 163

Michael Wilhelm, Edwards 77-86 163

Caleb Barker, Highlands Ranch 85-79 164

Andrew Howe, Longmont 87-78 165

Dominick Bregar, Pueblo 80-85 165

Joshua Kim, Aurora 85-80 165

Randy Urso, Aurora 81-85 166

Sam Schweitzer, Greenwood Village 83-84 167

Nathan Johnson, Ft. Collins 80-88 168

Nick Comer, Eaton 76-92 168

Sam Phillips, Golden 83-85 168

Dillon McDonald, Wolcott 88-81 169

Nick Alfino, Highlands Ranch 81-88 169

Matthew Vacek, Lafayette 95-76 171

Blake Bishard, Arvada 81-92 173

Kyle Tobin, Highlands Ranch 96-77 173

Jonathan Soh, Superior 84-90 174

Zach Peck, Arvada 87-87 174

Mark Dockstader, Craig 85-90 175

Robbie Broulette, Littleton 95-80 175

Kyle Voorhees, Colorado Springs 89-87 176

Alex Wise, Grand Junction 85-92 177

Josh Seiple, Castle Rock 96-81 177

Joey Muckler, Centennial 94-85 179