Catamount Nordic Ski Race results for Saturday, Feb. 15 | SteamboatToday.com

Catamount Nordic Ski Race results for Saturday, Feb. 15

Catamount Nordic Ski Race

Sven Wiik Nordic Race Series, Race 5

Saturday

Place Name Age Time

Women's 10K

1 Gretchen Burkholder 17 0:25:33.1

Recommended Stories For You

2 Abbey Habermehl 16 0:26:13.3

3 Cara Piske 18 0:26:13.7

4 Anna Burkholder 15 0:28:18.3

5 Oksana Masters 24 0:32:27.5

6 Kira Reynolds 33 0:35:11.8

7 Tatyana Mcfadden 24 0:36:11.5

8 Emma Fenelon 17 0:39:03.6

9 Bethann Chamberlain 31 0:56:32.1

Women's 20K

1 Tammy Jacques 47 0:51:34.1

2 Ann Barbier 47 1:02:32.9

3 Missy Detzner 32 1:02:59.4

4 Kathleen Fitzsimmons 47 1:08:39.8

5 Colleen Finnoff 46 1:11:04.2

6 Johanna Hall 58 1:12:26.5

7 Lib Diamond 31 1:15:57.8

8 Amanda Demler 39 1:20:14.4

9 Kellie Metcalf 47 1:35:32.5

Women's 2K

1 Nikita Andre 6 0:06:24.0

2 Ellie Reynolds 6 0:06:46.8

3 Eva Reynolds 6 0:07:12.7

Women's 5K

1 Avery Harrington 13 0:12:27.0

2 Reilly MewBorn 12 0:14:00.8

3 Waverly Gebhardt 12 0:14:01.6

4 Annika Malacinski 12 0:14:33.8

5 Sophia Grewal 12 0:14:49.3

6 Cole Sias 13 0:14:58.2

7 Anna Terranova 12 0:15:06.5

8 Elise Barbier 11 0:15:22.6

9 Lauren Requist 14 0:16:04.2

10 Althea Ort 12 0:16:42.3

11 Ellie Smith 12 0:17:20.5

12 Emma Stewart 11 0:17:21.5

13 Linda Curzon 45 0:18:00.2

14 Sidney Barbier 10 0:18:28.8

15 Heidi Andre 9 0:19:24.6

16 Annika Ort 9 0:19:38.8

17 Thea Dardanis 11 0:21:43.7

18 Margaret Redfern 10 0:24:53.5

Men's 10K

1 Evan Barbier 15 0:24:50.7

2 Tyler Terranova 14 0:24:51.1

3 Simon Zink 15 0:24:51.6

4 Sven Tate 14 0:26:14.3

5 Kevin Burton 31 0:26:35.4

6 Bob Stack 53 0:28:10.3

7 Dan Cnossen 33 0:30:17.3

8 Sean Halsted 43 0:30:47.1

9 Andrew Soule 33 0:31:22.2

10 Aaron Pike 26 0:31:22.4

11 Omar Bermejo 32 0:33:59.0

12 Bryan Price 32 0:35:33.5

13 Michael Mills 46 0:41:26.5

Men's 20K

1 Lars Hannah 17 0:46:11.9

2 Evan Weinman 18 0:47:44.8

3 Colin Delaney 22 0:48:11.4

4 Kyrill Kretzschmer 39 0:49:21.8

5 Tyler Scholl 13 0:51:02.1

6 David Zink 54 0:56:05.2

7 Murray Selleck 54 0:57:30.0

8 Derek Leidigh 30 1:01:16.7

9 Walter Magill 44 1:01:40.8

10 Jeffrey Stahl 44 1:05:46.8

11 Steve Fleckenstein 61 1:07:47.1

12 Vincent Call 63 1:09:22.3

13 Cam Boyd 51 1:09:22.8

14 Scott Schlapkohl 62 1:10:25.5

15 Ray Wright 56 1:14:22.4

16 Bill Philip 67 1:28:44.9

17 Andy Weynand 43 1:30:19.2

18 Edward Morey 64 1:35:28.7

Men's 2K

1 Max Hamilton 9 0:04:25.4

2 Wyatt Shaw 8 0:04:32.8

3 Tanner Hamilton 7 0:05:10.7

4 Grady Piva 8 0:05:16.7

Men's 5K

1 Matai Curzon 14 0:12:27.9

2 Jimmy Colfer 14 0:13:10.0

3 Tanner Richard 14 0:13:21.5

4 Chase High 12 0:14:33.8

5 Wally G Magill 11 0:14:49.6

6 Wyatt Mortenson 9 0:15:14.4

7 Jack Colfer 11 0:15:53.5

8 Finn Sias 11 0:15:54.7

9 Chase Weynand 12 0:16:07.0

10 Dimitri Grewal 9 0:16:43.5

11 Grey Barbier 8 0:17:07.2

12 Dan Edmiston 32 0:17:33.0

13 Bennett Jones 10 0:17:40.7

14 Griff Rillos 9 0:18:40.1

15 Henry Magill 7 0:19:20.2

16 Graham Patterson 11 0:19:26.6

17 Noah Mortenson 9 0:20:30.8

18 Will Cowman 9 0:21:07.3

19 Jordan Vorland 13 0:28:03.4

Women's 40K

1 Heather Gollnick 43 1:55:29.2

2 Katie Lindquist 48 1:57:14.4

3 Nikki Durkan 30 1:57:35.3

4 Tasha Thrasher 39 2:03:47.5

5 Deborah Rose 57 2:03:48.6

6 Becky Edmiston 32 2:07:48.0

7 Marianne Osteen 54 2:08:55.8

8 Laura Johnson 28 2:10:52.6

9 Nicole Lecuyer 35 2:13:57.5

10 Sally Warren 59 2:45:19.5

Men's 40K

1 Josh Smullin 31 1:38:54.3

2 Tj Thrasher 35 1:40:30.4

3 Barkley Robinson 40 1:40:30.8

4 Benjamin Barbier 42 1:40:31.3

5 Shawn Scholl 49 1:42:25.6

6 Brian Tate 52 1:45:40.7

7 Kraig Koski 47 1:45:46.5

8 Michael Kirlan 47 1:46:17.6

9 Jon Freckleton 41 1:48:57.3

10 Nelson Carmichael 48 1:50:13.2

11 Jim Howe 50 1:51:05.6

12 Pete Morelli 33 1:51:40.8

13 Ryan Mihm 35 1:53:30.9

14 Greg Finnoff 46 1:53:52.9

15 Brad Bingham 37 1:53:54.6

16 James Defoe 42 1:54:03.1

17 Dave Mark 55 1:54:05.2

18 Dave Wickum 56 1:55:26.8

19 Neil Humphrey 64 1:59:53.2

20 Jim Hinman 52 2:02:41.9