Bike Town Challenge result: July 12, 2017 | SteamboatToday.com

Bike Town Challenge result: July 12, 2017

Novice

Place, Name, Time, Points

Women's Novice 35+

1 Tonya Haack 41:21 30

Sport

Men's Sport 19 to 34

1 Cody Miles 1:06:30 30

Men's Sport 35 to 49

Recommended Stories For You

1 Chris Bube 55:43 30

2 Jeremy Schumacher 59:41 27

3 Dion Custis 1:23:18 25

Men's Sport 50+

1 Stephan Zittel 55:13 30

2 Jamie Letson 56:16 27

3 Vance Fulton 56:56 25

4 Michael De Jong 57:22 23

5 Peter Daley 58:43 21

6 Kris Hagenbuch 58:49 20

7 Boyd Bass 1:02:41 19

8 Jimmy Juel 1:06:05 18

9 Mike Alijanich 1:07:14 17

10 Michael Malone 1:10:24 16

11 Jim Czech 1:24:18 15

Women's Sport 19 to 34

1 Erin Horn 58:22 30

2 Halea Nudy 1:17:37 27

3 Ryan Ernstes 1:29:21 25

Women's Sport 35+

1 Phaedra Fegley 1:07:40 30

2 Patti Lindquist 1:09:11 27

Expert

Men's Expert 19 to 34

1 Ben Glassmeyer 1:19:32 30

2 Justin Hirsch 1:30:11 27

3 Mark Martinez 1:38:48 25

Men's Expert 35 to 49

1 Josh Smullin 1:21:39 30

2 Rich John 1:22:44 27

3 Kyle Lawton 1:25:33 25

4 Scott Tanner 1:25:42 23

5 Stephen Warfel 1:28:12 21

6 Matt Miller 1:29:06 20

7 Jon Freckleton 1:29:15 19

8 Neal Neumiller 1:33:05 18

9 Derek Teuscher 1:33:17 17

10 Chris Rhodes 1:35:19 16

11 Luke Brosstherous 1:36:49 15

Men's Expert 50+

1 Robin Craigen 1:43:12 30

Women's Expert

1 Alisha Johansson 1:37:00 30

2 Rose Alford 1:42:59 27

3 Kyleigh Lawler 1:54:22 25

4 Nika Cranmer 2:01:17 23

Single Speed

Men's Single Speed

1 Colin Rooney 1:15:56 30

2 Matt Lundy 1:18:13 27

3 Chad Gruben 1:19:49 25

4 Eddie Rogers 1:32:24 23

Pro/Open

Men's Pro/Open

1 Brad Bingham 1:04:45 30

2 Ethan Moyer 1:07:03 27

3 Peter Kalmes 1:07:33 25

4 Alex Pond 1:11:08 23

5 Barkley Robinson 1:12:05 21

6 Koby Vargas 1:13:20 20

7 Ian London 1:13:42 19

8 Jeff Minotto 1:14:54 18

9 Nathan Williard 1:15:57 17

10 Nathan Reynolds 1:16:12 16

11 Andrew Miller 1:21:33 15

Youth Coed

Youth Coed 7 & 8

1 Mason Boatner 2:14 30

2 Phillip Harper 2:20 27

3 Bone Wellstone 2:27 25

4 Bridger Lawton 2:35 23

5 Jordanelle Neeley 2:43 21

6 Odin Gruben 2:55 20

7 Sydney Soard 3:06 19

8 Zoe Muir 3:11 18

Youth Coed  9 & 10

1 Wrigley Neeley 14:09 30

2 Peter Cooper 18:57 27

3 Shea Sias 19:07 25

Youth 11-12

Youth Males 11 to 12

1 Thomas Cooper 11:02 30

2 Sal Malone 11:35 27

3 Trout Alford 11:44 25

4 Curtis Zanni 11:58 23

5 Tanner Hamilton 11:59 21

6 Trevor Harms 12:22 20

7 Aidan Haack 13:38 19

8 Nicholas Warner 15:41 18

Youth Females 11 to 12

1 Charlotte Teuscher 15:54 30

Youth 13-15

Youth Male 13-15

1 Caleb Haack 20:54 30

2 Derek Pettigrew 21:05 27

3 Max Hamilton 21:28 25

4 Forrest Christian 22:35 23

5 Ezra Moyer 23:53 21

6 Luke Olsow 24:42 20

7 Jack Bube 28:38 19

8 Dylon Kuntz 32:44 18

9 Reid Sias 33:36 17

Youth Female 13-15

1 Emi Cooper 24:27 30

2 Eliza Fox 27:31 27

3 Annika Ort 37:52 25

Youth 16-18

Youth Male 16-18

1 Alden Wade 47:39 30

2 Cisco Delliquadri 51:50 27

3 Dane Freckleton 1:08:50 25