2018 Steamboat Pentathlon results | SteamboatToday.com

2018 Steamboat Pentathlon results

STANDARD COURSE
Place Name Bib No Age Group Place Total Time
1 Robinson Barkley 1 1 M 40-49 1:53:22
2 Ryan Van Ness 12 2 M 40-49 2:03:19
3 Peter Kalmes 6 1 M 30-39 2:06:29
4 Doug Demusz 4 3 M 40-49 2:07:07
5 Charlie Wertheim 13 1 M 50-59 2:15:36
6 Geoff Hunt 5 1 M 60-99 2:22:09
7 Jonathan Bishop 3 2 M 30-39 2:23:43
8 Ryan Bentley 2 4 M 40-49 2:26:32
9 Walter Magill 7 5 M 40-49 2:26:56
10 Jason McDonald 8 6 M 40-49 2:33:44
11 John Mosher 9 2 M 50-59 2:34:43
12 Tracy Perish 10 1 F 18-29 2:57:01
13 Veronica Whitney 14 1 F 50-59 3:03:00

SHORT COURSE
Place Name Bib No Age Group Place Total Time
1 Wyatt Mortenson 167 1 M 0-17 1:11:27
2 Chase High 155 2 M 0-17 1:16:35
3 Watkins Fulk-Gray 153 1 M 18-29 1:19:07
4 Tanner Richard 170 2 M 18-29 1:22:05
5 Samuel Jones 158 1 M 50-59 1:26:54
6 Nate Swindle 176 3 M 0-17 1:27:16
7 Eddie Rogers 172 1 M 30-39 1:29:45
8 Genevieve Kalmes 159 1 F 30-39 1:30:35
9 Scott Conner 150 2 M 50-59 1:34:07
10 Greg Lammons 161 1 M 40-49 1:40:19
11 Eric Phalen 169 4 M 0-17 1:41:15
12 Larry Lindeman 163 2 M 40-49 1:41:23
13 Dean Barber 144 3 M 40-49 1:41:28
14 Noah Mortenson 166 5 M 0-17 1:42:40
15 Colt Mortenson 165 4 M 40-49 1:42:41
16 Julie Lind 162 1 F 50-59 1:42:44
17 Thomas Cooper 151 6 M 0-17 1:44:34
18 Angela Baker 143 1 F 40-49 1:45:07
19 Dalls Bailes 180 5 M 40-49 1:45:13
20 Hazel Hoff 157 2 F 50-59 1:45:41
21 Paul Brinkman 147 6 M 40-49 1:46:40
22 Lennae Anderson 141 2 F 30-39 1:51:47
23 Robert Hobkirk 156 1 M 60-99 1:52:38
24 Arianne Tasker 177 3 F 30-39 1:55:39
25 James Eichenberger 152 2 M 30-39 1:56:12
26 Tina Kyprios 160 3 F 50-59 2:01:27
27 Ryan Brady 146 3 M 30-39 2:02:31
28 Heather Seal 175 4 F 30-39 2:03:17
29 Devon Peterson 168 1 F 18-29 2:03:18
30 Linda Casner 148 1 F 60-99 2:05:36
31 Erin Ross 173 5 F 30-39 2:06:18
32 Jamie Anderson 140 6 F 30-39 2:07:56
33 Meg Tully 178 4 F 50-59 2:20:07
34 JJ Ross 174 4 M 30-39 2:24:17

TEAM COED STANDARD
Place Name Bib No Age Group Place Total Time
1 Routt and About 223 1 F 0-99 2:52:13
2 Colorado Group Realty 225 2 F 0-99 2:55:45

TEAM DYNAM DUO STANDARD
Place Name Bib No Age Group Place Total Time
1 Walker Texas Ranger 219 1 M 0-99 1:55:52
2 Fat and Old Ride Again 224 2 M 0-99 1:59:53
3 Steamboat Rugby 221 3 F 0-99 2:20:12
4 No Smart But We’re Strong 220 4 M 0-99 2:32:44
5 The Deviled Eggs 222 5 M 0-99 2:37:31

TEAM DYNAM DUO SHORT
Place Name Bib No Age Group Place Total Time
1 Rainbow Brights 255 1 F 0-99 1:22:35

TEAM COED SHORT
Place Name Bib No Age Group Place Total Time
1 The Young and the Rest of Us 259 1 F 0-99 1:20:52
2 Mimosa Athena’s 254 2 F 0-99 1:26:59
3 CFSMR Rehabers 251 3 F 0-99 1:27:40
4 Honey Stinger 256 4 F 0-99 1:28:27
5 CFSMR Rehabees 253 5 M 0-99 1:34:26
6 Wholeheartedly Hayden 258 6 F 0-99 2:14:27

Recommended Stories For You

TEAM YOUTH SHORT
Place Name Bib No Age Group Place Total Time
1 The Flying Pigs 252 1 F 0-17 1:48:48
2 Candy Crusaders 257 2 F 0-17 1:49:10