2015 Routt County Fair results | SteamboatToday.com

2015 Routt County Fair results

Home Arts

Divison A

Class 1

■ Oil Pastels

A 1-4 Tanner Colewheeler Blue

A 5-7 Tanner Colewheeler Blue

Jr Gaven Mellen Blue

Recommended Stories For You

■ Pencil Drawings-animal

A 1-4 Cavet Gregory Blue

Adult Suzy Pattillo Blue

Jr Jayden Patrick Blue

Teen Bailey Singer Blue

Teen Bailey Singer Red

■ Pencil Drawings-landscape

A 5-7 Tirzah Herold Blue

Adult+ Dayle Noland Blue

Jr Jasper Patrick Blue

■ Pencil Drawings-portrait

Jr Payton Planansky Blue

Teen Jake Planansky Blue

■ Pencil Drawings-open

Jr JasperPatrick Blue

Teen Kara Cozzens Blue

Teen Emma Johnson Red

Teen Cassidy Holmes White

■ Charcoals

Adult Dave Simmons Blue

■ Colored Pencil-landscap

A 5-7 Mia Cranwed Blue

Jr Brisa Karow Blue

Jr Josef Planansky Blue

Jr Marcie Nadena Red

Jr Evanna Mitchell White

■ Pen and Ink

A 5-7 Hazel Farnley Blue

Teen Kara Cozzens Blue

■ Marker

A 5-7 Tirzah Herold Blue

A 5-7 Heley Sjoblom Red

A 5-7 Evan Ellis White

Adult Misty Garcia Blue

Jr Kennedy Kistler Blue

Jr Kennedy Kistler Red

■ Crayon

A 1-4 Jacob Kindsvater Blue

A 5-7 Natlie Kindsvater Blue

A 5-7 Natlie Kindsvater Blue

■ Mixed Media

A 5-7 Kelsey Bryant Blue

A 5-7 Brielle Bunker Red

A 5-7 Kane Hagg White

Adult Terese Burmeister Blue

Jr Makinley Parker Blue

Jr Gavyn Salberg Red

Jr Kody Logan White

Teen Laura Johnson Blue

■ Open

A 5-7 Mahlet VanBlararm Blue

A 5-7 Valeria Banda-Flores Blue

A 5-7 Brielle Bunker Red

Jr Logan Erickson Blue

Jr Ty Norton Red

Jr Jace Abbott White

Teen Kara Cozzens Blue

Teen Bailey Singer Red

Teen Bailey Singer White

Class 2

■ Oils-animal

Teen Faith Day Blue

■ Oils-landscape

Senior Virginia Campbell Blue

Senior Sue Gallion Red

Teen Laura Johnson Blue

Teen Emma Johnson Red

Teen Rachel Rolando White

■ Oils-open

Adult Justin Hayes Blue

Teen Rachel Rolando Blue

Adult Victonal Rudolph Blue

Adult Megan Swedburg Red

Senior Virginia Campbell Blue

■ Watercolor Animal

A 5-7 Bryan Vandenburg Blue

Senior Gloria Heath Blue

■ Watercolor-Landscape

A 5-7 Brielle Bunker Blue

Adult Suzy Pattillo Blue

Adult Suzy Pattillo Red

Jr Holland DelGueico Blue

■ Watercolor-Portrait

Jr Josef Planansky Blue

■ Watercolor-Open

A 5-7 Brooke Bunker Blue

■ Acrylics-Animal

Jr Izabel Sanchez Blue

Jr Jasmine Carrell Red

Jr Betsy Veilleux White

Senior Ellen Bonnifield Blue

A 5-7 Jace Smith Blue

Adult Julie Whitecotton Blue

Adult Julie Carey Red

Adult Julie Whitecotton White

Jr Jessica Whitecotton Blue

Jr Kyra Wilson Red

Jr Hailee Smith White

■ Acrylics-Landscape

A 5-7 Oaklee Yeager Blue

Adult Julie Whitecotton Blue

Adult Julie Whitecotton Red

Jr Jeremy Glaze Blue

Jr Jessica Whitecotton Red

Jr Jessica Whitecotton White

Senior Linda Bennett Blue

■ Acrylics-portrait

Jr Jessica Whitecotton Blue

Teen Kimberly Willhelm Blue

■ Acrylics-open

A 5-7 Jace Smith Blue

A 5-7 Ethan Silva Red

Adult Mackenzie Holmberg Blue

Adult Julie Whitecotton Red

Adult Julie Whitecotton White

Jr Jessica Whitecotton Blue

Jr Josef Smith Red

Jr Jessica Whitecotton White

Teen Samuel Newman Blue

■ Tempera paint

A 5-7 Christian Planansky Blue

A 5-7 Jack Field Blue

Jr Josef Planansky Blue

Jr Colin Zuschlog Red

■ Open

A 5-7 Brooke Bunker Blue

Adult Julie Whitecotton Blue

Jr Jessica Whitecotton Blue

Jr Peyton Parker Red

Jr Jeremy Glaze White

Teen Emma Johnson Blue

Teen Kara Cozzens Red

Teen Rachel Rolando White

Class 3

■ Open

Age, names, ribbon

GR 5-7, Knox Klinzing, Nick Clark, Kane Hagg, Lyla Raffay, Blue

Gr Jr, Katelyn Dudley, Madi Grasty, Betsy Veilleux, Blue

Gr Jr, Makinley Parker, Nina Hufman, Brisa Karow, Brandon Walker, Red

■ Prints from block/carvings/sponge

Teen Emma Johnson Blue

Teen Mirko Evspamer Blue

■ Open

A 1-4 Jayden Simon Blue

A 1-4 Emma Stanczak Red

A 1-4 Hailey Bennett White

A 5-7 Kaylee Ebaugh Blue

Jr Tess Clynake Blue

Jr Quin Yeager Red

■ Collage

Senior Joyce Rowley Blue

■ Open

A 5-7 Josie Russell Blue

A 5-7 Kodie Abbott Red

A 5-7 Hoyt Raffan White

Adult Julie Caley Blue

Adult Kira Pattillo Blue

Jr Erica Sjoblom Blue

Jr Kaci Tang Red

Teen Kara Cozzens Blue

Jr Olivia Rossi Blue

■ Basket Weaving

Pro, Rising Sun Ranch Creations, Blue

■ Open

Adult Vickie Day Blue

Adult+ Bob Noland Blue

Jr Cale Howard Blue

Senior Wayne Sweetser Blue

Teen Faith Day Blue

Class 2

■ Open

Adult+ Bob Noland Blue

Senior Wayne Sweetser Blue

■ Jewelry-necklaces original work

Adult Gail Hanley Blue

Jr Michael Pitney Blue

Teen Rachel Rolando Blue

Teen Faith Day Red

■ Jewelry-sets original work

Adult Vickie Day Blue

Adult Vickie Day Blue

Jr Annabelle Stone Blue

■ Jewelry-open original work

Jr Christopher Stone Blue

Class 3

■ Jewelry-open

Adult Vickie Day Blue

■ Poetry-original work

Jr Cassidy Moore Blue

Jr Austin Moore Red

Teen Cassidy Crawford Blue

■ Stories-original work

Jr Jeremy Glaze Blue

Teen Cassidy Crawford Blue

■ Cards-original work

Jr Teagan Herold Blue

■ Art inspired from photo (include reference)

Jr Mollie Brown Blue

Class 4

■ String Art

A 5-7 Brielle Bunker Blue

■ Metal Art

Adult JD Paul Blue

Adult Kendall Daniels Red

Adult Shortys Horseshoeing White

Adult+ Robert Hageman Blue

Pro Lynn Whaley Blue

■ Fiber/Material Art original

Jr Teagan Herold Blue

Senior Wayne Sweetser Blue

■ Stained Glass-window

Adult Chris Dillenbeck Blue

Jr Annabelle Stone Blue

Senior Melvin Compestine Blue

Jr Annabelle Stone Blue

Senior Melvin Compestine Blue

■ Open

Adult Joy Bachem Blue

Adult Terry Doherty Red

Adult+ Robert Hageman Blue

Age 5-7 Christian Planansky Blue

Teen Rachel Rolando Red

Teen Rachel Rolando White

■ Painting-wood

Adult Elleen Rossi Blue

Adult Megan Swedberg Red

Age 5-7 Tirzah Herold Blue

Jr Jessica Whitecotton Blue

Senior Elaine Gay Blue

Teen Rachel Rolando Blue

Teen Rachel Rolando Blue

■ Painting-gourds

Adult Gail Hanley Blue

Senior Joyce Rowley Blue

■ Painting-open

Senior Joyce Rowley Blue

■ Bone and skull- oil/acrylic

Jr Olivia Rossi Blue

■ Open

Adult Joy Bachem Blue

Adult Gail Hanley Red

Division C (3-dimensional)

Class 1

■ Sculpture-clay

A 5-7 Cecilia Gregory Blue

A 5-7 Jace Smith Red

Jr Makinley Parker Blue

Jr Tyler Red

■ Sculpture-modeling clay

Adult Julie Stone Blue

Adult+ Don Beeler Blue

Adult+ Eileen Grover Red

Jr Calvin Zuschlag White

Pro Sandra Sherrod Blue

Teen Grant Redmond Blue

Teen Mary White Red

Teen Jori Cless White

Adult+ Don Beeler Blue

Jr Joxe Smith Blue

Teen Laura Johnson Blue

■ Sculpture-paper

Jr Jessica Whitecotton Blue

■ Sculpture-wax

Jr Rachel Rolando White

■ Sculpture-open

Adult Nac White Blue

Adult Terry Doherty White

Adult+ Don Beeler Blue

Jr Eden Blue

Jr Mary White Blue

Jr Alex Red

Class 2

■ Sculpture-metal (metal work)

Adult+ Shortys Horseshoeing Blue

■ Sculpture-mixed media

A 5-7 Blake Coleman Blue

Adult Eileen Rossi Blue

Adult+ Steve Rossi Blue

Senior Wayne Sweetser Blue

■ Sculpture-open

Adult Kathy Hockett Blue

Senior Larry Guss Blue

Baked products

Division A

Class 1 — Quick Breads

■ Quick-baking powder biscuits

Senior Virginia Rossi Blue

■ Quick-zucchini bread

Adult Holly Harker Blue

Adult Lisa Larkin Red

Adult+ Linda Bennett Red

Senior Charlene Barnes Blue

■ Quick-fruit bread

Adult+ Charlotte Whaley Blue

Senior Ellen Bonnifield Part

Adult Beth Miller Blue

■ Quick-banana bread

Adult Julia Simmons Red

Adult Kate Jackson White

Adult+ Bo Miller Blue

Adult+ Linda Bennett Red

Senior Helen Iacovetto Blue

Senior Charlene Barnes Red

Senior Donna Berry White

■ Quick-coffe cake

Adult Nancy White White

■ Quick-muffins

Adult Barb Gehl Blue

Adult+ Russ Gehl Blue

Senior Dorothy Lindahl Red

■ Quick-pumpkin

Adult Nancy Mucklow Blue

Adult Karrrie Taylor Red

Adult Robin Wilson White

Adult+ Lois Caster Blue

■ Quick-special diet

Adult+ Sandy Fisher Blue

Class 2 — Sourdough

■ Sour-bread

Adult Lisa Williams Blue

Adult Nancy Perricone White

Adult Jody Camilletti White

Class 3 — Yeast

■ Yeast-loaf white bread

Adult Holly Harker Blue

Adult+ Linda Bennett Blue

Jr Bailey Lacovetto Blue

Jr Joseph Pederson Red

■ Yeast-loaf whole-wheat bread

Adult Holly Harker Blue

■ Yeast-dinner rolls

Adult Nancy White Blue

Adult Nancy Mucklow Red

Adult Holly Harker White

Adult+ Linda Bennett Blue

■ Yeast-whole wheat-dinner rolls

Adult Holly Harker Blue

Jr Joseph Pederson Blue

■ Yeast-raised doughnuts

Adult+ Kathy Hockin Blue

■ Yeast-cinnamon rolls

Adult Holly Harker Blue

Adult Holly Harker Red

Adult Jill Montieth White

Senior Karin Sammartino Blue

Senior Charlene Barnes Red

■ Yeast-other yeast bread

Adult Bonnie Hansen Blue

■ Yease-bread machine made

Adult Emily Rossi Blue

Senior Virginia Rossi Red

■ Yeast Open

Adult Lisa Williams Blue

Senior Dorothy Lindahl Blue

Division B

Class 1 — Candies

Candies-brittle

■ Candy-fudge

Adult Shauna Lamansky Blue

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Blue

Senior Judy Winter Blue

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Red

■ Candy-other

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

Class 2 — Cookies

■ Cookies-oatmeal

Adult Katherine Cain Blue

Adult+ Sandy Fisher Blue

Adult+ Mary Valora White

M&M Franki Storg Blue

Senior Helen Iacovetto White

■ Cookies-brownies

Adult Shauna Lamansky Blue

Adult Lisa Williams Red

Adult Julie Glaze White

M&M Mia Cranwell Blue

Senior Judy Winter Blue

Teen Rachel Rolando Blue

■ Cookies-iced brownies

Adult Amy Miner Blue

Adult Beth Miller Red

M&M Kimberly Patterson Blue

Senior Geri Croslon Red

■ Cookies-chocolate chip drop/bar

Adult Cindy Svendsen Blue

Adult Mary Kaye Schoeneman Red

Adult+ Linda Bennett Blue

Adult+ Barbara Cannizzo White

Jr Olivia Rossi Blue

M&M Hezekiah Pederson Blue

■ Cookies-refrigerator

Adult Holly Harker Blue

■ Cookies-peanut butter

Adult+ Linda Bennett White

■ Cookies-sugar

Jr Kat Barnes Blue

M&M Addie Sue Whaley Blue

M&M Kashlee Whaley Red

■ Cookies-unbaked

Senior Dorothy Lindahl Blue

Senior Jackie Grimaldi White

■ Cookies-pet treats

M&M Kelsay Bryant Blue

M&M Mehi Newman Red

■ Cookies-open

Jr Olivia Rossi Blue

Senior Karin Sammartino Red

■ Cookies — Special Diet

Senior Charlene Barnes Blue

■ Cookies

Adult Nancy Mucklow Blue

Adult Jarah Woodley Red

Adult+ Barbara Cannizzo Blue

Adult+ Linda Bennett White

Cookies Jr Larhae Whaley Blue

M&M Mia Cranwell Blue

Senior Virginia Rossi Blue

Teen Matthew Pederson Blue

■ Bar Cookies — Choc

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

■ Bar Cookies-Choc

Senior Beth Miller Blue

■ Bar Cookies — Fruit

Adult Shauna Lemansky Blue

Senior Jackson Massey Red

■ Bar Cookies Open

Adult Lisa Williams Blue

Adult+ Eileen Grover White

Senior Bonnie Hansen Blue

Division C — Cakes/Pastry

Class 1 — Decorated Cake

■ Bar Cookies Misc

Adult Festus Hagins Blue

■ Decorated

Teen Cassidy Crawford Blue

■ Decorated-any edible

Jr Kyra Wilson Blue

Jr Helly Turner Part

Jr Kaelyn Radway Red

Jr Morgan Kopschke White

■ Decorated-open

Adult Janie Jazwick Blue

■ Scratch-chocolate

Jr Emily Schneider Blue

■ Decorated Cupcakes

Jr Olivia Rossi Blue

■ Scratch-angel food

Adult Kate Jackson Blue

■ Scratch-pound

Adult Kate Jackson Blue

■ Scratch-bundt

Senior Tanna Brock Blue

Senior Charlene Barnes Red

■ Scratch-cheese cake baked

Teen Paige Barnes Blue

■ Scratch-cupcakes (6 total)

Jr Emily Howe Blue

■ Scratch-other

Adult+ Mary Valora Blue

Jr Cassidy Moore Blue

■ Mix cake open

Adult Nicole Libby Blue

Adult Nicole Libby Red

Adult Nicole Libby Red

Jr Austin Moore Blue

Class 4 — Pastry

■ Pastry-fruit pie

Adult Crystal Denton Blue

Jr Cassidy Moore Blue

Senior Dorothy Lindahl Blue

Teen Abbey Horn Blue

■ Pastry-walnut or pecan pie

Senior Dorothy Lindahl Part

■ Pastry-other pie

Adult Shauna Lamansky Blue

Adult+ Barbara Cannizzo Blue

Adult+ Barbara Cannizzo Blue

■ Pastry-fruit tarts

Adult Heather Yeager Blue

Adult Heather Yeager Blue

■ Pastry-danish

Adult Holly Harker Blue

■ Pastry-other

Adult Holly Harker Blue

Canned goods

Division A — Fruits and Vegetables

Class 1 — Fruit

■ Fruit-applesauce

Adult Lydia Hockaday Blue

■ Fruit-cherries-sour

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

■ Fruit-cherries-sweet

Adult+ Eileen Grover Red

■ Fruit-peaches-sliced

Adult+ Kathy Hockin Blue

Adult+ Dale Noland Red

■ Fruit-pie filling

Adult Nancy Mucklow Blue

■ Fruit-misc

Adult Nancy Mucklow Blue

■ Fruit-open

Adult Nancy Mucklow Blue

Adult Julie Shook Red

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

Class 2 — Meat & Fish

Class 3 — Soup

Class 4 — Vegetables

■ Veg-beets

Adult+ Kathy Hockin Blue

■ Veg-beans-green

Adult Karen Massey Blue

Adult Laura Meyers Red

■ Veg-beans

Adult Tena Skufca Blue

■ Veg-corn

Adult Nancy Mucklow White

■ Veg-tomatoes-pieces

Adult Victoria Strohmeyer Blue

Adult Laura Meyers Red

Adult+ Kathy Hockin Blue

Adult+ Linda Long Red

Adult+ Linda Long White

■ Veg-open

Adult+ Dale Noland White

Class 5 — Pickled & Spiced Products

■ Pickle/Spice-beets

Adult+ Kathy Hockin Blue

Adult+ Dale Noland White

■ Pickle/Spice-B&B cucumber

Adult Tena Skufca Blue

■ Pickle/Spice-dill cucumber

Adult Karen Massey Blue

Adult Julie Shook Red

■ Pickle/Spice-misc cucumber

Adult Karen Massey Blue

■ Pickle/Spice-miscellaneous vegetable

Adult Karen Massey Blue

Adult Julie Shook Red

Adult Tena Skufca White

Adult+ Kathy Hockin Blue

Adult+ Eileen Grover Red

■ Pickle/Spice-miscellaneous peppers

Adult Leslie Bensching Red

■ Pickle/Spice-sweet relish

Adult+ Kathy Hockin Blue

Adult Nancy Mucklow Blue

■ Pickle/Spice-misc relish

Adult Julie Shook Red

■ Pickle/Spice-chili sauce

Pro Rachel Green Blue

■ Pickle/Spice-miscellaneous sauce

Pro Rachel Green Blue

■ Pickle/Spice-salsa, processed

Adult Nancy Mucklow Blue

■ Pickle/Spice-salsa, processed

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

■ Pickle/Spice-salsa, processed

Pro Heather Philman Blue

■ Pickle/Spice-salsa, refrigerated

Adult Kris Ingols Blue

■ Pickle/Spice-open

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

Adult+ Dale Noland White

Division B

Class 1 — Jams and Butters

■ Jam-blueberry

Adult Christina Pelham Blue

Adult Kendal Paul Red

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

■ Jam-apricot pineapple

Adult Robin Richards Blue

■ Jam-cherry

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

■ Jam-apricot

Adult Jeannie Wixon White

■ Jam-raspberry

Adult Tena Skufca Blue

Adult Julie Shook Red

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Blue

■ Jam-strawberry

Adult Nancy Mucklow Red

■ Jam-other fruit

Adult Nancy Mucklow Blue

Adult Hope Cook Red

Adult+ Barb Tuchlinsky Blue

Adult+ Linda Long Blue

Pro Heather Philman Blue

■ Jam-miscellaneous

Adult Tena Skufca Blue

Adult Julie Shook Red

Adult Hope Cook White

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

Pro Heather Philman Blue

■ Jam-frozen

Adult Heather Yeager Blue

■ Jelly-open

Adult Richard Reed Red

Adult+ Linda Long Blue

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Blue

■ Jam-peach

Adult Christina Pelham Blue

Adult Tena Skufca Red

Adult+ Kathy Hockin Blue

■ Jam-mixed fruit

Adult Nancy Mucklow Blue

Adult+ Nanette Waneka Blue

Pro Heather Philman Blue

■ Jelly-chokecherry

Adult Gail Hanley Blue

Adult Amber Gregory Red

Adult+ Kathy Hockin Blue

Teen Rachel Rolando Blue

Class 2 — Jellies

■ Jelly-crabapple

Adult+ Linda Archuleta Blue

■ Jelly-native fruit

Adult Nancy Mucklow Blue

■ Jelly-serviceberry

Adult+ Kathy Hockin Blue

■ Jelly-vegetable

Adult+ Kathy Hockin Blue

■ Jelly-plum

Teen Rachel Rolando Blue

■ Jelly-syrup

Adult Nancy Mucklow Blue

■ Jelly-open

Adult Karen Massey Blue

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

Class 3 — Marmalades & Conserves

Adult+ Dale Noland White

Class 4 — Preserves

■ Preserves-fruit

Adult+ Linda Long Blue

■ Preserves-misc

Adult Festus Hagins HM

Adult+ Linda Long Blue

Clothing

New clothing

A1-After five hostess apperal

■ A1-dress, blend

Jr Daisy Hoff Red

Division A

Class 1

■ A1-dress, 100% cotton

Teen McKinley Muhlhaver Red

■ A1-dress, wool

Teen Heather Nereson Blue

■ A1-formal gowns

Adult Ann Collings Blue

■ A1-jumper

Adult+ Charlotte Whaley Blue

■ A1-open

Pro Mary Kaye Schoeneman Blue

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Blue

■ A2-blouse, any fabric

Adult+ Barbara Cannizzo Blue

Class 3

■ A3-slacks, pull-on-woman/girl

Jr Tinsley Wilkinson Blue

Jr Kayla Rossi Red

■ A3-slacks, zipper-woman/girl

Teen Katelyn Ibarra Blue

■ A3-Open

Pro Mary Kaye Schoeneman Blue

■ AF-jacket, woman/girl

Adult+ Sandy Fisher Blue

Teen Bailey Gander Red

Class 4

■ B1-sleepwear, cotton or flannel

Jr Mia McNamara Blue

Jr Annabelle Stone Red

Jr Jadyn Robson White

Division B

Class 2

■ B2-Apron

Adult Shelly Lowe Blue

M&M Emily Rossi Blue

Pro Mary Kaye Schoeneman Red

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Blue

Senior Claire Fraser Red

Senior Claire Fraser White

■ B2-infant's wear

Pro Mary Kaye Schoeneman Red

■ B2-miscellaneous

Adult Victoria Strohmeyer Blue

Adult Victoria Strohmeyer Red

Adult+ Cindy Svendsen Blue

Jr Morgan Yeiser Blue

Jr Annabelle Stone Red

Senior Ellen Bonnifield Blue

■ B2-open

Jr Mia McNamara Blue

Jr Annabelle Stone Red

Pro Mary Kaye Schoeneman Blue

Senior Claire Fraser Blue

Senior Claire Fraser Red

Class 1 — Embellished

■ C1 — Embellished

Jr Mia McNamara Red

M&M Emily Rossi Red

Class 4 — Recreational Sewing (from kits)

■ C1-Embellished-open

Jr Mollie Brown Blue

Jr Mollie Brown Red

■ D1 — Home Accessories

Adult Victoria Strohmeyer Blue

Jr Isabella Story Blue

Jr Annabelle Stone Red

Jr Annabelle Stone White

Pro Mary Kaye Schoeneman Red

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Blue

■ D1 — Home Accessories, Open

Adult+ Mary Shanklin Blue

Pro Mary Kaye Schoeneman Blue

Adult+ Cathy Gere Blue

Senior Irene Meyers Blue

Crafts/hobbies

■ Jewelry-ankle bracelet

Adult Vickie Day Blue

Class 2 — Jewelry

■ Jewelry-necklace

Jr Sophia Drehl Blue

Jr Sophia Drehl Red

Pro Sandra Sherrod Blue

Pro Sandra Sherrod Red

Pro Sandra Sherrod Red

■ Jewelry-bracelet

Jr Carle Howard Blue

■ Jewelry-hair accessories

Adult Vickie Day Blue

■ Jewelry-beads-earrings

Adult Vickie Day Blue

Jr Sophia Drehl Blue

Jr Sophia Drehl Red

■ Jewelry-Beads-necklace

Adult Vickie Day Blue

Jr Sophia Drehl Blue

Jr Sophia Drehl Red

■ Jewelry-beads-bracelet

Adut Vickie Day Blue

Adut Vickie Day Red

Teen Faith Day Blue

■ Misc.-plastic crafts

Jr Annabelle Stone Blue

Jr Brooke Bunker Red

Jr Annabelle Stone Blue

■ Misc- Toys

M&M Logan Droqojz Blue

M&M Logan Droqojz Red

■ Misc.-pet toys

Jr Erik Yeiser Blue

■ Misc — Open

Adult Mary Burke Blue

■ Fly Ties W/ feathers

Jr Winston Vaughn Blue

Jr Winston Vaughn Red

■ Fly-display

Jr Winston Vaughn Blue

■ Natural Resources-wildlife

Adult Scott Cless Blue

Jr Annabelle Stone Blue

■ Natural Resources-rock collection

Jr Christopher Stone Blue

Senior Ron Cless Blue

■ Natural Resources-insects

Jr Larhae Whaley Blue

Class 4 — Natural Resources

■ Natural Resources-forestry

Jr Teagan Herold Blue

■ Natural Resources-open

Adult+ Bob Noland Blue

Adult+ Michael Foth Red

Jr Annabelle Stone Blue

M&M Tirzah Herold Blue

Senior Ron Cless Blue

Class 5-Upholstered Items

Class 1-Ceramics

Ceramics-stained, decorative

■ Ceramics-glazed, decorative

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

Jr Katerina Barnes Blue

Jr Micah Green Red

Jr Haley Archuleta White

■ Ceramics-glazed, household

Adult Alana White Blue

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

Jr Annabelle Stone Blue

Teen Mary White Blue

■ Ceramics-original

Jr Josee Smith Blue

Jr Cale Howard Red

Jr Jace Smith White

Jr Jace Smith Blue

■ Ceramics-hand brushed

Jr Jace Smith Blue

Jr Josee Smith Red

Jr Christian Crawford White

M&M Brody Frentress Blue

M&M Chase Howard Red

M&M Ethan Silva White

■ Christmas-beadwork

Adult Vickie Day Blue

■ Christmas — original

Jr Teagan Herold Blue

Class 2-Christmas Crafts

■ Christmas-misc

Adult+ Mary Shanklin Blue

■ Christmas-Centerpiece

Jr Shelby Archuleta Blue

■ Christmas-open

Adult Mary Burke Blue

M&M Sophia Archuleta Blue

Class 3-Macrame

■ Plaster-household

Jr Annabelle Stone Blue

■ Plaster-decorative

Jr Annabelle Stone Blue

■ Plaster-open

Jr Christopher Stone Blue

Macrame-wall hanging

Class 6-Wall Decorations

■ Wall-miscellaneous

Jr Andrew Kleckler Blue

■ Wall-swag

Adult+ Mary Shanklin Blue

■ Wall-picture

Adult+ Randy Brewer Blue

Jr Ruth Pederson Blue

Senior Hal/Linda Bennett Blue

Teen Paige Barnes Blue

Teen Rachel Rolando Red

Class 7-Recycled or Ecology

■ Recycled/Ecology-popsicle stick

Jr Annabelle Stone Blue

Jr Christopher Stone Red

■ Recycled/Ecology-Cardboard

Adult Sucy Pattillo Blue

M&M Franki Storg Blue

■ Recycled/Ecology-Glass Bottle

Adult+ Bob Noland Blue

■ Recycled/Ecology recycled fabric

Senior Betty Pience Blue

■ Recycled/Ecology-clothes

Senior Judy Winter Blue

Class 8-Artificial Flowers

■ Recycled/Ecology-open

Adult Kira Patillo Blue

Adult+ Michael Foth Blue

Adult+ Bob Noland Red

Jr Kyra Wilson Blue

Jr Haley Archuleta Red

Pro Rising Sun Ranch Creations Blue

■ Artificial flowers, open

Senior Lisa Kirkland Blue

Class 2-Wood/Fabric

■ Dolls-Other

Jr Annabelle Stone Blue

Senior Caroln Montieth Blue

Class 1 — Leather

■ Leather-billfold/wallet/checkbook cover

Jr Hac Louthan Blue

■ Leather-case-knife case

Jr Hac Louthan Blue

■ Leather-case miscellaneous case

Jr Garrett Salazar Blue

■ Leather Open

Jr Hac Louthan Blue

Jr Schuyler Carlson Blue

■ Leather-case-misc case

Pro Larry Crawford Blue

■ Models-boats

Teen Jonathan Lockhart Blue

■ Models-cars

Jr Payton Planansky Blue

■ Models-trucks

Jr Payton Planansky Blue

■ Models-airplanes

M&M Oliver Quigley Blue

M&M Oliver Quigley Red

■ Models-miscellaneous

Jr Christopher Stone Blue

Jr Christopher Stone Red

Division E

Class 2-Legos

■ Legos-kit moving

Jr Dorian Hotchkiss Blue

Jr Alex Boyd Red

Jr Alex Boyd White

M&M Jace Smith Blue

Jr Christopher Stone Blue

■ Legos-kit non moving

Teen Jake Planansky Blue

Teen Jake Planansky Red

■ Legos-kit with your improvements

Jr Annabelle Stone Blue

Jr Anton Gorrell Red

Jr Christopher Stone White

■ Legos-scene

Jr Dash Duksa Blue

Jr Jenn Kleckler Red

Jr Cohen Williams White

M&M Makaila Howard Blue

■ Legos-house

Jr Annabelle Stone Blue

Jr Noah Lind Red

■ Legos-plane,car,vehicle

Jr Christopher Stone Blue

Jr Anthony Mathey Red

Jr Austin W White

M&M Carter Kopishke Blue

M&M Micah Green Red

M&M Micah Green White

■ Legos-original design

Jr Justin Heid Blue

Jr Anthony Mathey Red

Jr Dorian Hotchkiss White

M&M Brady Reck Blue

M&M Micah Green Red

■ Legos-open

Jr Anthony Mathey Blue

Jr Christopher Stone Red

Jr Austin W White

M&M Brady Reck Blue

M&M Micah Green Red

■ Legos-knex

Jr Derek Howard Blue

Division G

Class 1 — Scrapbook

■ Dig-Scrapbook, baby/child

Adult Kathy Reck Blue

■ Dig-Scrapbook, one page

Adult Libby Meyring Blue

Adult Libby Meyring Red

■ Dig-Scrapbook, open

Adult Libby Meyring Blue

Adult+ Cindy DelValle Blue

Farm products

■ Unpast. Dairy-whole milk 1 pint displayed with cream

Adult Marilyn Jordan Blue

Division A

Class 1 — Unpasteurized Dairy Products

■ Dairy-miscellaneous cheese

Adult John Weibel Blue

■ Dairy-whole milk 1 pint displayed with cream

Adult John Weibel Blue

■ Eggs-white large

Jr Payton Luark Blue

Class 2 — Pasteurized Dairy Products

■ Eggs-brown large

Adult Judy Sherrod Blue

Adult Julie Shook Blue

Jr Payton Luark Blue

Jr Camryn Dines Red

Teen Amber Gregory Blue

Class 3 — Eggs

■ Eggs-brown medium/small

Adult Judy Sherrod Blue

Jr Makinly Long Blue

Jr Jasper Patrick Red

Teen Rachel Rolando Blue

■ Eggs-misc. (goose, duck, etc.)

Adult Becky Appel Blue

Adult Jody Camilletti Red

■ Eggs-open

Adult Brady Patrick Red

Adult Shelly Lowe Red

Jr Jayden Patrick Blue

■ Honey-open

Pro Rising Sun Ranch Blue

Senior Bill Fetcher Blue

Adult+ David Tiruly Blue

Class 4 — Honey

■ Miscellaneous

Adult Jennifer Kaeffer Blue

Class 7 — Miscellaneous

■ Fruit-apricots

Adult Robin Richards Blue

■ Fruits-fruit leather

Adult Robin Richards Blue

■ Fruit-other fruit

Adult+ Barb Tucklinsky Blue

Adult+ Barb Tucklinsky Blue

Division B — Dried Products

■ Fruit — pears

Adult+ Barb Tucklinsky Blue

Class 1 — Fruit

■ Fruit-open

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

Adult+ Barb Tucklinsky Red

■ Vegetables-onion

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

■ Vegetables — peppers

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

Class 2 — Vegetables

■ Vegetables-open

Adult+ Eileen Grover Red

Class 3 — Others

■ Other-miscellaneous

Adult Rising Sun Blue

Adult Robin Richards Blue

Adult Rising Sun Red

■ Homemade soap, 1 bar (made from kit)

Pro Rising Sun Ranch Part

Division C — Bath Products

■ Homemade soap, 1 bar (made from scratch)

Pro Rising Sun Ranch Blue

Pro Rising Sun Ranch Red

Class 1 — Homemade Soap

■ Misc — Open

Pro Rising Sun Ranch Blue

■ Homemade Lotion, 1 bottle, made from scratch

Pro Rising Sun Ranch Blue

Class 2 — Homemade Lotion

■ Homemade-miscellaneous open

Pro Rising Sun Ranch Part

Class 3 — Homemade Other

■ Homemade-miscellaneous

Adult+ Rising Sun Ranch Blue

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

Pro Rising Sun Ranch Blue

■ Homemade-not in book

Pro Rising Sun Ranch Blue

Pro Rising Sun Ranch Blue

■ Homemade-not in book

Pro Rising Sun Ranch Part

Pro Rising Sun Ranch Part

Pro Rising Sun Ranch Part

Flowers and plants

Division A — Annuals

Class 1

■ A1-Cosmos, 3 blooms

Adult Nancy Mucklow Red

■ A1-Open

Jr Jeremy Glaze Red

Class 3

■ A3-Geranium, 3 stems

Adult+ Kathy Hockin Blue

■ A3-Geranium, Open

Senior Joyce Cless Blue

Class 4

■ A4-Poppy, California, 3 stems

Senior Susi Crowner Blue

Class 5

■ A5-Marigold, 1 bloom under 2 inches

Adult+ Linda Long Blue

Senior Judy Winter Blue

■ A5-Marigold, Open

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Blue

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Blue

Class 6

■ A6-Petunia, single, 3 blooms

Senior Jackie Grimaldi White

■ A6-Petunia, double, 3 blooms

Senior Judy Winter Blue

Senior Linda Long Red

■ A6-open

Senior Judy Winter Blue

■ A7-Sunflower-cultivated, 1 stem

Adult Robin Richards Blue

Adult Scott Cless Red

Adult Josh Webster White

Adult+ Alison Long Blue

Jr Jeremy Glaze Red

Class 7

■ A7-Sunflower-cultivated, colored, 1 stem

Adult Josh Webster Blue

Jr Jeremy Glaze Blue

M&M Makaila Howard Blue

Senior Ron Cless Blue

■ A7-Open

Adult Josh Webster White

Adult+ Alison Long Red

Class 10

■ A11-Snapdragon, single, 3 stems

Adult Bonnie Hansen Blue

Senior Susi Crowner Red

Adult+ Linda Long Blue

■ A11-Snapdragon, Open

Adult Robin Richards Blue

Class 12

■ A12-Zinnia, 3 blooms under 2 inches

Jr Mya Archuleta Blue

Class 14

■ P1-Coreopsis, 3 stems

Adult Robin Richards Blue

Adult+ Barbara Cannizzo Blue

Adult+ Barbara Cannizzo Red

Divison B — Perennials

Class 1

■ P1-Cornflower, 3 stems

Adult+ Claudia Dausman Blue

Adult+ Eileen Grover Red

Class 2

■ P2-Lupine, 1 stem

Adult+ Linda Long White

■ P3-Daisy

Adult+ Charloette Whaley Blue

M&M Addie Sue Whaley Red

■ P3-Daisy, Shasta, 3 stems

Adult Mary Kaye Schoeneman Blue

Adult+ Linda Long Blue

Adult+ Alison Lang Red

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Red

Class 3

■ P3-Blackeyed Susan, 3 stems

Adult Joan Medvesk White

■ P3-Gaillardia, 3 stems

Adult Mary Kaye Schoeneman Blue

Adult+ Barbara Cannizzo Blue

■ P3-Rudbeckia, 3 stems

Adult+ Barbara Cannizzo Red

■ P4-Hollyhock, single, 1 stem

Adult Shauna Lamansky Red

Adult Eileen Grover White

Class 4

■ P4-Hollyhock, double 1 stem

Adult Nancy Mucklow Red

■ P4-Hollyhock, open

Adult CJ Mucklow White

Adult+ Austin Lang Red

Senior Judy Winter Red

■ P5-Rose, floribunda, 1 stem

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Blue

■ P6-Rose, miniature, 1 stem

Adult Nancy Mucklow Blue

Adult+ Linda Long Red

Senior Ellen Bonnifield Blue

■ P5-Rose, open

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Blue

■ P6-Sweet Pea, 3 stems

Senior Ron Cless Blue

Class 6

■ P7-Viola, Johnny Jump Up, 3 stems

M&M Makinly Long Blue

Senior Judy Winter Blue

Class 7

■ P7-Viola, Pansy, 3 stems

Adult Nancy Mucklow Blue

Adult CJ Mucklow Red

■ P7-Viola, Pansy, 3 stems

Adult+ Linda Long Blue

Adult+ Charlotte Whaley Red

Adult+ Eileen Grover White

M&M Kashlee Whaley Blue

Senior Judy Winter Red

■ P7-Viola, open

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Red

■ P8-Ground cover, 3 stems

Senior Judy Winter Red

Class 8

■ P8-Open

Adult+ Eileen Grover Blue

Senior Judy Winter Blue

Class 9

■ P9-Delphinium, 1 stem

Adult+ Alison Long Blue

Adult+ Linda Long Red

■ P9-Phlox, 1 stem

Adult+ Alison Long Red

■ P10-Yarrow, 3 stems

Adult+ Alison Lang Blue

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Blue

■ P10-Wildflower, cultivated, 3 stems

Jr Mya Archuleta Blue

Class 12

■ P13-Perennials, Miscellaneous

Adult+ Barbara Cannizzo Blue

Adult+ Alison Lang Red

Adult+ Kathy Hockin White

■ P13-Perennials, Open

Adult+ Barbara Cannizzo Blue

Class 13

■ P13-Clematis, 1 spray

Adult+ Alison Long Blue

■ BCT1-Dahlia, 1 bloom 4-8 inches

Adult+ Linda Souders Blue

Division C — Bulbs, Corms, and Tubers

Class 2

■ BCT3-Lily, Day, 1 stem

Adult+ Alison Lang Blue

Class 3

■ BCT3-Lily, Oriental, 1 stem

Adult+ Linda Souders Blue

M&M Makaila Howard Blue

■ BCT3-Lily, Open

Adult+ Claudia Dausman Blue

■ BCT4-Bulbs, Corms, Tubers-miscellaneous

Adult+ Barbara Cannizzo Red

Class 4

■ AD1-art-arrangement, in oasis

Senior Beth Sunberg Blue

■ AD1-Art-arrangement, 1 main color

Adult Katherine Cain Blue

Class 1

■ AD1 — art-arrange-mini, max 6 inch height and width

Adult Katherine Cain Red

Senior Judy Winter Blue

■ AD1-Art-arrange-super mini, max 3 inch height and width

Adult Katherine Cain Red

■ AD1-Art, open

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Blue

■ AD2-Art Bouquet, artistic choice

Adult Terese Burmeister Blue

Adult+ Linda Souders Red

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Blue

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Red

Class 2

■ AD2-Art misc, artistic design

Adult+ Linda Souders Blue

Adult+ Linda Souders Red

Jr Jessica Whitecotton Blue

■ ADS-Art, open

Senior Jackie Grimaldi Blue