2014 Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series results for Week 4 | SteamboatToday.com

2014 Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series results for Week 4

Brent Romick Rodeo Arena

Total payout: $27,526.50

All-around cowboy: Brice Ingo, TD & TR, $592.20

Bareback riding

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Micky Downare, Hartsel, CO, 79, $556.48

Recommended Stories For You

2 Wyatt Clark, Wellfleet, NE, 78, $417.36

3 Craig Wisehart, Kersey, CO, 73, $278.24

4 Brian Leddy, Roll, OK, 68, $139.12

Saddle bronc riding

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Cody Martin, Eagle, CO, 74, $586.56

2 Blaze Cress, Hillsdale, WY, 73, $539.92

3 Jake Buckhaults, Hawk Springs, WY, 54, $293.28

4 Ground, $146.64

Team roping (payout is for each cowboy)

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Lane Ivy, Canyon, TX

Richard Durham, Weatherford, TX, 4.6, $1,533.38

2 Calvin Brevik, Durango, CO

Wade Masters, Durango, CO, 4.8, $1,269.00

3 Paul Beckett, Laramie, WY

Clayton Van Aken, Descanso, CA, 5.9, $1,004.63

4 Brian Dunning, McClave, CO

T.J. Watts, Eads, CO, 6.3, $740.25

5 Jake Day, Upton, WY

TW Wilson, Limon, CO, 6.5, $475.88

6 Clay Shoop, Greeley, CO

Cody Heflin, Claremore, OK, 7.6, $264.38

Regional team roping (payout is for each cowboy)

(place, riders, points)

1 Grady Wilson, Leland Reinier, 6.2, $1,108.00

2 Stetson Corman, Murphy Black, 6.5, $831.00

3 Trey Furnival, Jason Furnival, 7.2, $554.00

4 Eric Bell, Joe Wood, 7.8, $277.00

Tie down roping

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Joey Dickens, Loveland, CO, 9.8, $789.60

2 Brice Ingo, Pueblo, CO, 9.9, $592.20

3 Mitch McAdow, Littleton, CO, 12.1, $394.80

4 Britt Bath, Burns, WY, 12.8, $197.40

Barrel race

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Wendy McKee, Craig, CO, 17.68, $679.95

2 Dianne Bath, Burns, WY, 17.70, $591.26

3 Kelley Schnaufer, Pueblo, CO, 17.74, $502.57

4 Kelsey Samuelson, Yampa, CO, 17.80, $413.88

5 Andrea Busby, Brock, TX, 17.94, $325.19

6/7+ Carol Ruggieri, Pueblo, CO, 17.95, $192.15

6/7 Annie Campbell, Shoshoni, WY, 17.95, $192.15

8/8 Lora Nichols, Morristown, AZ, 17.98, $29.56

8/8 Jeni Cerise, Eckert, CO, 17.98, $29.56

Steer wrestling

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Cutter DeHart, Laramie, WY, 5.3, $714.40

2 Dan Cathcart, Carpenter, WY, 5.9, $535.80

3 Craig Weichel, Eaton, CO, 7.0, $357.20

4 Chet Boren, Vernal, UT, 10.6, $178.60

Junior barrel race

(place, rider, age, horse, points)

1 Taylor Nichols, 12 on Josie, 17.78

2 Lacey Sherrod, 11 on Tripper, 18.42

3 Avery May, 12 on Miss Annie, 19.24

4 Sydney Jones, 9 on Peanut, 20.04

Pee wee barrel race

(place, rider, age, horse, points)

1 Katie Jo Knez, 8 on Buke, 21.5

2 Jacey Matt, 7 on Chloe, 26.38

3 Kloe Nichols, 7 on Casanova, 31.47

4 Tess Jaure, 4 on Rosie, 33.47