2014 Middle Park High School 5K Skate Results | SteamboatToday.com

2014 Middle Park High School 5K Skate Results

Women

School, Pts

1 Aspen High School, 177

2 Battle Mountain High School, 163

3 Steamboat High School, 160

4 Lake County High School, 140

Recommended Stories For You

5 Eagle Valley High School, 137

6 Evergreen High School, 130

7 Nederland High School, 124

8 Middle Park High School, 118

9 CRMS, 101

10 Clear Creek High School, 94

11 Summit High School, 51

12 Vail Mountain School

Name, Affiliation, Total Time, Pts

1 Chelsea Moore, ASP, 15:38.18, -60

2 Nina Beidleman, ASP, 15:49.75, -59

3 Jozie Wille, ASP, 15:52.89, -58

4 Megan Rossman, BMHS, 15:56.95, -57

5 Natalie Bohlmann, SSHS, 16:38.06, -56

6 Catherine Brodie*, SSHS, 16:59.89, -55

7 Logan McNamee, ASP, 17:00.50

8 Delaney McCabe, BMHS, 17:21.25, -54

9 Adair Pattillo, ASP, 17:43.54

10 Lara Lufkin, LCHS, 17:44.86, -53

11 Hannah Gaylord, BMHS, 17:46.84, -52

12 Allie Sands, BMHS, 18:05.13

13 Carly Hough, SUM, 18:09.01, -51

14 Hazel Wille, ASP, 18:13.21

15 Michaela Mitchell, EVHS, 18:13.73, -50

16 Isabella Calabrese, BMHS, 18:14.30

17 Eliza Leeson, SSHS, 18:14.79, -49

18 Natalie Platil*, EHS, 18:15.91, -48

19 Jayde Daigle*, LCHS, 18:21.04, -47

20 Kaeli Niemeyer, EVHS, 18:33.08, -46

21 Larkspur Skov, SSHS, 18:34.25

22 Mariah Hoots*, SSHS, 18:46.31

23 Sofia Calabrese, BMHS, 18:53.08

24 Kylee Petrik*, EHS, 18:56.64, -45

25 Kaela Fahrney, BMHS, 19:04.24

26 Sarah Smith, BMHS, 19:06.59

27 Sierra Smith, MPHS, 19:28.83, -44

28 Sarah Davidson, NED, 19:43.57, -43

29 Rychelle DeNardo, BMHS, 19:52.89

30 Maise Bryant, NED, 19:56.40, -42

31 Rose Sandell, EVHS, 20:03.53, -41

32 Lauren Requist, SSHS, 20:03.98

33 Caroline Benney, LCHS, 20:04.59, -40

34 Molly Madden, NED, 20:10.64, -39

35 Megan Bamford, BMHS, 20:14.72

Below state qualifying cutoff

36 Elizabeth Constien, BMHS, 20:15.12

37 Rowen Gallagher, MPHS, 20:24.50, -38

38 Brynn Mehan, EVHS, 20:25.15

39 Melody Lemke, ASP, 20:31.99

40 Marika Feduschak, EVHS, 20:43.60

41 Shayla DeYoung, ASP, 20:44.09

42 McKenzie Millard*, SSHS, 20:48.65

43 Natalie Messerich, EVHS, 20:48.96

44 Kaylie Pykkonen*, EHS, 20:54.79, -37

45 Whitney White, LCHS, 20:59.33

46 Darby Howard, MPHS, 21:00.91, -36

47 Lauryn Jeans, EHS, 21:29.20

48 Emily Jensen, MPHS, 21:37.21

49 Ruby Marker, CRMS, 21:47.71, -35

50 Katelyn Krehbiel, CRMS, 22:07.01, -34

51 Hannalore Gruber*, EHS, 22:17.24

52 Sarah Mcclain, MPHS, 22:17.90

53 Ellen Snare, EHS, 22:33.47

54 Kate Lawrence, NED, 22:34.85

55 Tessa Spialek, CC, 22:54.91, -33

56 Molly Lenhard, LCHS, 22:59.33

57 Olivia Dixon, CRMS, 23:26.40, -32

58 Macenzie Deplata, MPHS, 24:50.80

59 Raelee Granger, MPHS, 25:08.25

60 Carolyn Graven*, EHS, 25:21.50

61 Eliette Rutledge, CRMS, 25:23.88

62 Jillian Wentzel, CRMS, 25:42.58

63 Erika Ask, EHS, 25:52.89

64 Katie Laidman, EVHS, 26:18.97

65 Karla Jaramillo, EVHS, 26:20.48

66 Hana Samuelson, EVHS, 27:23.05

67 Meaghan Forbes, EVHS, 27:49.68

68 Brittney Starks, SSHS, 27:51.50

69 Sunni Raleigh, CRMS, 28:00.86

70 Logan Carpenter, EHS, 28:49.05

71 Allysa Petersen, MPHS, 28:50.36

72 Emily Seracuse, EHS, 28:53.05

73 Angellina Inman, CC, 31:03.30, -31

74 Sophia Pettitt-Kenney, CC, 39:00.59, -30

75 Arete Koepsel, CC, 39:22.97

76 Rylan Krems, CC, 41:26.52

77 Anna VanGeet, CC, 41:31.69

78 Alex Humell, CC, 51:42.19

Men

School, Pts

1 Aspen High School, 175

2 Battle Mountain High School, 168

3 Eagle Valley High School, 157

4 Middle Park High School, 154

5 Summit High School, 134

6 Nederland High School, 117

7 Lake County High School, 117

8 CRMS, 113

9 Steamboat High School, 109

10 Evergreen High School, 106

11 Clear Creek High School, 99

12 Ridge View Academy, 81

13 Vail Mountain School

Name, Affiliation, Total Time, Pts

1 Graham Houtsma, ASP, 13:11.13, -60

2 Cameron Moore, BMHS, 13:11.44, -59

3 Jack Sweeney, ASP, 14:08.28, -58

4 Nick Sweeney, ASP, 14:27.38, -57

5 Franklin Reilly, BMHS, 14:27.70, -56

6 Logan Miyauchi, MPHS, 14:40.40, -55

7 Gino Giovagnoli, EVHS, 14:49.67, -54

8 Conner McCabe, BMHS, 14:52.99, -53

9 Riley Mehan*, EVHS, 14:54.38, -52

10 Isaac Yoder, EVHS, 15:03.83, -51

11 Elliot Shaw, MPHS, 15:09.12, -50

12 Quintin Cook*, BMHS, 15:09.42

13 Theo Loo, MPHS, 15:14.52, -49

14 Daniel Kopp, MPHS, 15:15.56

15 Henry Nadell, CRMS, 15:20.61, -48

16 Ricky Wojcik, ASP, 15:20.96

17 Brandon Sheard, EVHS, 15:35.67

18 Nicholas Apps, BMHS, 15:43.32

19 Logan Ramsey*, SUM, 15:46.71, -47

20 James McNamara*, NED, 15:55.47, -46

21 Charlie Koch, LCHS, 15:59.13, -45

22 Rylan Miller, SUM, 15:59.72, -44

23 Koby Simonton, BMHS, 16:01.42

24 Tuomas Wickman, SUM, 16:06.66, -43

25 Ethan Greiner, LCHS, 16:08.52, -42

26 Nash LaFrankie, SUM, 16:29.01

27 Ian Carver*, MPHS, 16:29.52

28 Patrick Whitesel, EHS 1, 6:30.24, -41

29 Michael Skladanowski*, CC, 16:31.26, -40

30 Kevin Curnutte, SUM, 16:37.88

31 Mark Simmmons, MPHS, 16:40.66

32 Christian Apps, BMHS, 16:44.95

33 Wes Engstrom, CRMS, 16:49.20, -39

34 Kyle Tayman, SUM, 16:54.58

35 Peter Myller, SSHS, 16:56.87, -38

36 Tate Whitney, NED, 16:58.64, -37

37 Harrison Trotter, EVHS, 16:58.97

38 Kyle Ciccarelli, MPHS, 16:59.30

39 Riley Brodie*, SSHS, 17:03.90, -36

40 Micah Gibbons*, SSHS, 17:04.20, -35

41 Parker Rodeen, BMHS, 17:07.96

42 Mathew Jordan*, EVHS, 17:15.66

43 Benjamin Lingle, SSHS, 17:26.65

Below state qualifying cutoff

44 Kiernan McClish, NED, 17:29.95, -34

45 Taylor Coons, NED, 17:44.28

46 Karsten Kunst, BMHS, 17:46.82

47 Nathaniel Badger, BMHS, 17:59.06

48 Tanner Richard, SSHS, 18:13.86

49 Liam Fuqua, MPHS, 18:24.63

50 Alex Law, MPHS, 18:25.47

51 Graham Whitney, NED, 18:32.84

52 Jack Snare, EHS, 18:33.47, -33

53 Brian Biggs, BMHS, 18:34.87

54 Wyatt Moehring, BMHS, 18:43.90

55 Samuel Brown, EVHS, 18:44.34

56 Andre Law, MPHS, 18:54.82

57 Kipp Dearduff, MPHS, 18:59.25

58 Gordon Yoder, EVHS, 19:03.31

59 Bradley Whitton, EHS, 19:06.07, -32

60 Jake Kacik, MPHS, 19:17.10

61 Jensen Hill*, MPHS, 19:32.53

62 Adam Clourte, BMHS, 19:34.63

63 Chris Ciccarelli, MPHS, 19:37.07

64 Aiden Branch, EVHS, 19:37.47

65 Matthew McBreaty, SUM, 19:48.09

66 Ryan Lane, MPHS, 19:48.86

67 James Bradley, SSHS, 19:49.18

68 Conrad (CJ) Monson*, CC, 19:58.39, -31

69 Joe Koch, LCHS, 20:03.17, -30

70 Zayden Tufte, LCHS, 20:07.43

71 Gilbert Meastas, RVA, 20:25.99, -29

72 Jakob Schwaiger*, EVHS, 20:29.63

73 Shea Wood, NED, 20:29.96

74 Jack Neifert, EVHS, 20:33.79

75 Zo Ventrella, SUM, 20:47.28

76 Techid Techarukpong*, SSHS, 21:11.04

77 Tucker Sullivan*, SUM, 21:23.44

78 Sam Snyder*, CC, 21:27.43, -28

79 Kadin Ritter, EHS, 21:28.97

80 Zach Coffin, LCHS, 21:34.30

81 Andrew Wilson, RVA, 21:38.37, -27

82 Jon Lovette*, CC, 21:44.29

83 Jacob Barsness, CRMS, 22:06.72, -26

84 Taylor Potenziani, CRMS, 22:27.44

85 Zach Schell*, CC, 22:37.79

86 Col Koepsel*, CC, 23:13.32

87 John Luce, RVA, 23:22.17, -25

88 Gerardo Campos, EVHS, 23:42.94

89 Jesus Jurado, RVA, 25:54.52

90 Bryan Mendez, RVA, 26:52.19

91 Eddie Guzman, RVA, 27:17.82

92 Dominic Hanner, RVA, 29:41.50

93 Jonathan Durham, RVA, 29:47.50

94 Alex Inman, CC, 31:14.00

95 Lathan Perkins, RVA, 33:37.50