Results from Town Challenge Marabou XC, June 7, 2017 | SteamboatToday.com

Results from Town Challenge Marabou XC, June 7, 2017

2-1/2 year old Isaac didn't let a little rain slow him down Wednesday at the season's first Town Challenge mountain bike race at Marabou. The weather delayed the start of most races by half an hour, but it didn't force any cancellations.

MARABOU XC

Wednesday

Novice

Men's 35+

Place, name, total time, points

1 Mike Malone 36:18.2 30

Women's 35+

1 Tonya Haack 51:01.8 30

Sport

Men's 19 to 34

1 Cody Miles 58:37:71 30

2 Liam Connelly 1:14:05 27

Men's 35 to 49

1 Greg Friedman 53:35:42 30

2 Chris Bube 56:07:50 27

3 Walter Magill 57:48:71 25

4 Jeremy Schumacher 1:01:32 23

5 Joe Packard 1:02:19 21

6 Casey Baverstock 1:23:11 20

7 Chad Whitaker 1:26:45 19

Men's 50+

1 Jamie Letson 55:26:35 30

2 Kris Hagenbuch 56:09:11 27

3 Stephan Zittel 57:58:61 25

4 Vance Fulton 58:18:93 23

5 Boyd Bass 1:01:04 21

6 Mike Alijanich 1:03:04 20

7 Jimmy Juel 1:09:54 19

8 Chris Kennedy 1:18:06 18

9 Jim Czech 1:32:38 17

Women's 19 to 34

1 Reall Colbenson 1:00:03 30

2 Liz Doby 1:01:04 27

3 Erin Horn 1:06:38 25

4 Halea Nudy 1:17:47 23

Women's 35+

1 Phaedra Fegley 1:03:37 30

2 Samantha Hollingshead 1:04:44 27

3 Brooke Packard 1:04:59 25

4 Rosalinda Mendoza 1:24:23 23

Expert

Men's 19 to 34

1 Ben Glassmeyer 1:02:51 30

2 Jason Blair 1:08:40 27

3 Mark Martinez 1:10:28 25

Men's 35 to 49

1 Matt Heydon 1:04:14 30

2 Jon Freckleton 1:04:21 27

3 Stephen Warfel 1:04:22 25

4 Scott Tanner 1:05:17 23

5 Kevin Hendrickson 1:05:21 21

6 Chris Mitchell 1:05:26 20

7 Rich John 1:06:13 19

8 Matt Miller 1:06:30 18

9 Derek Teuscher 1:06:41 17

10 David Whelan 1:06:51 16

11 Neal Neumiller 1:07:01 15

12 Chris Rhodes 1:08:38 14

13 Geovanny Romero 1:09:24 13

14 PJ Wharton 1:10:39 12

15 Matt Roberts 1:17:10 11

Men's 50+

1 JC Norling 1:03:38 30

2 Robin Craigen 1:10:05 27

3 Chris Speer 1:12:54 25

Women's

1 Rose Alford 1:15:35 30

2 Kyleigh Lawler 1:17:27 27

3 Katherine Ingalls 1:18:10 25

4 Patti Lindquist 1:23:55 23

Single Speed

Men's

1 Matt Lundy 1:02:18 30

2 Colin Rooney 1:02:54 27

3 Chad Gruben 1:05:13 25

4 Joey Gambescia 1:09:23 23

5 Eddie Rogers 1:12:02 21

Pro/Open

Men's

1 Brad Bingham 55:25.5 30

2 Alex Pond 57:07.3 27

3 Peter Kalmes 57:11.9 25

4 Jeff Minotto 59:15.6 23

5 Ian London 59:18.6 21

6 Barkley Robinson 1:00:51 20

7 Koby Vargas 1:03:18 19

8 Andrew Miller 1:03:27 18

Women's

1 Hannah Bingham 1:02:04 30

2 Hadley Nylen 1:10:02 27

Youth Coed

7 & 8

1 Mason Boatner 5:29:03 30

2 Phillip Harper 5:29:10 27

3 Delia Reynolds 5:29:14 25

4 Antonio Cramer 5:29:26 23

5 Vanessa Dorr 5:29:45 21

6 Ryder Miller 5:29:55 20

7 Odin Gruben 5:30:10 19

8 Jack Whelan 5:30:16 18

9 Levi Friedman 5:30:25 17

Youth 9 & 10

1 Tanner Hamilton 5:20:10 30

2 Aidan Haack 5:25:00 27

3 Eva Minotto 8:39:16 25

4 Peter Cooper 8:40:12 23

5 Caley Goforth 8:55:35 21

6 Shea Sias 8:59:01 20

7 Luke Bedell 9:55:04 19

8 Trout Alford 18:22:45 18

Youth 13-15

Male

1 Daniel Kempers 28:27.1 30

2 Caleb Haack 31:14.9 27

3 Max Hamilton 32:13.8 25

4 Gunnar Gilbertson 36:13.8 23

5 Rune Freddon 44:51.7 21

6 Reid Sias 48:23.4 20

Female

1 Annika Ort 41:14.9 30

Youth 16-18

Male

1 Alden Wade 55:32:31 30

2 Dane Freckleton 1:02:27 27

Youth 11-12

Males

1 Sal Malone 6:08 30

2 Thomas Cooper 6:10 27

3 Andrew Kempers 6:21 25

4 Primo Famigilietti 6:23 23

5 Thomas Miller 6:24 21

6 Casey Wolf 6:37 20

7 Kodiak Kretzschmar 7:15 19

Females

1 Ellie Reynolds 7:47 30

2 Eva Reynolds 8:37 27