Sweetwater Grill

Past events

Premium Blend, classic hits

May 31, 2014

Cole Campbell, acoustic rock

May 23, 2014

Missed the Boat

April 11, 2014

Premium Blend, classic hits

March 26, 2014

Jay Roemer and Friends

March 25, 2014

E.B. & Friends

March 17, 2014

Women in Networking lunch

March 12, 2014

Cole Campbell, acoustic rock

March 11, 2014

Legal Tender

March 4, 2014

West Water Outlaws

March 1, 2014

Wish You Were Pink, Pink Floyd tribute

Feb. 28, 2014

Premium Blend, classic hits

Feb. 26, 2014

Cole Campbell, acoustic rock

Feb. 25, 2014

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

Feb. 19, 2014

Jay Roemer and Friends

Feb. 19, 2014

Chamberlin Birch, comptemporary rock

Feb. 14, 2014

Cole Campbell, acoustic rock

Feb. 11, 2014

Filthy Children

Feb. 7, 2014

Dave Zollo, roots rock

Feb. 5, 2014

Sing-along piano bar with Mark Johnson

Jan. 30, 2014

Jay Roemer and Friends

Jan. 29, 2014

Legal Tender

Jan. 28, 2014

Sing-along piano bar with Mark Johnson

Jan. 23, 2014

Sing-along piano bar with Mark Johnson

Jan. 16, 2014

Chris Koltak

Jan. 15, 2014

Solar Garden Reception

Jan. 15, 2014

Mainstreet Steamboat Springs annual meeting

Jan. 15, 2014

Cole Campbell, acoustic rock

Jan. 14, 2014

Euforquestra, afro-beat funk

Jan. 11, 2014

White Water Ramble, bluegrass

Jan. 10, 2014

Sing-along piano bar with Mark Johnson

Jan. 9, 2014

Women in Networking lunch

Jan. 8, 2014

Paula Nelson

Jan. 7, 2014

Steven Roloff & Bryan Boyce

Jan. 6, 2014

Matt Skinner band

Jan. 4, 2014

Sing-along piano bar with Mark Johnson

Jan. 2, 2014

Jay Roemer and Friends

Jan. 1, 2014

MTHDS

Dec. 31, 2013

Sing-along piano bar with Mark Johnson

Dec. 26, 2013

Jay Roemer and friends

Dec. 24, 2013

Christmas with Todd Musselman and Pat Waters

Dec. 22, 2013

Sing-along piano bar with Mark Johnson

Dec. 19, 2013

Leaner, Lunker and Friends

Dec. 18, 2013

Desert Noises

Dec. 14, 2013

Me and Ed's Music Machine, rock

Dec. 6, 2013

Worried Men, classic rock

Nov. 29, 2013

Jay Roemer and Friends

Nov. 27, 2013

All About Me

Nov. 22, 2013

Highland View, bluegrass

Nov. 15, 2013

Simply Single in Steamboat happy hour

Nov. 14, 2013

All About Me

Nov. 8, 2013

Me and Ed's Music Machine, rock

Nov. 6, 2013

Speak of the Devil, vintage heavy metal

Nov. 1, 2013

Acoutonic

Oct. 31, 2013

Euforquestra, afro-beat funk

Oct. 26, 2013

Trout Steak Revival

Oct. 18, 2013

Women in Networking lunch

Oct. 9, 2013

Missed the Boat

Oct. 4, 2013

White Water Ramble, bluegrass

Sept. 27, 2013

Springdale Quartet

Sept. 20, 2013

All About Me

Sept. 20, 2013

Reggae by the River: DJ Jus Groove

Sept. 15, 2013

David Freseman retirement reception

Sept. 14, 2013

Simply Single in Steamboat happy hour

Sept. 12, 2013

Eric Anderson, acoustic classic rock

Sept. 11, 2013

Reggae by the River: DJ Jus Groove

Sept. 8, 2013

Bill Smith Band, jam jazz

Sept. 7, 2013

Jazz with Boynton & the Boys

Sept. 5, 2013

Chris Koltak

Sept. 1, 2013

All About Me

Aug. 30, 2013

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs

Aug. 28, 2013

Reggae by the River: Djate

Aug. 25, 2013

Old Town Pickers, bluegrass

Aug. 23, 2013

Reggae by the River: DJ Jus Groove

Aug. 18, 2013

Speak of the Devil, vintage heavy metal

Aug. 17, 2013

Pat Waters and Bryan Joyce, acoustic electric duo

Aug. 14, 2013

Women in Networking lunch

Aug. 14, 2013

Sweetwater Reggae Festival

Aug. 11, 2013

Caliente

Aug. 10, 2013

Todd Musselman, acoustic rock

Aug. 7, 2013

Reggae by the River: Billy Franklin

Aug. 4, 2013

SP3 — funk, electronic and jazz

Aug. 3, 2013

Chamberlin Birch, comptemporary rock

Aug. 2, 2013

Erin and the Project

July 31, 2013

Reggae by the River: DJ Jus Groove

July 28, 2013

Tombstone

July 27, 2013

Celtic dance performance

July 26, 2013

Jazz with Boynton & the Boys

July 25, 2013

Blues & Brews

July 22, 2013

Reggae by the River: Billy Franklin

July 21, 2013

MTHDS

July 20, 2013

Christmas with Todd Musselman and Pat Waters

July 17, 2013

Reggae by the River: Djate

July 14, 2013

Jazz with Boynton & the Boys

July 11, 2013

Bruce Mandel

July 10, 2013

Women in Networking lunch

July 10, 2013

Caliente

July 7, 2013

Instant Cash

July 5, 2013

Class of 1973 reunion

July 5, 2013

Loose Change

July 4, 2013

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs

July 3, 2013

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

June 30, 2013

All About Me, 1980s rock

June 28, 2013

Fireside Open Jam Night

June 25, 2013

Reggae by the River: Djate

June 23, 2013

Throwdown, classic rock

June 22, 2013

Come Let’s Jam fundraiser

June 22, 2013

Desert Noise

June 21, 2013

Robert Cline Jr., country rock

June 19, 2013

Caliente, Afro-Cuban jazz

June 16, 2013

Futaba, funk

June 15, 2013

Better than Bacon

June 14, 2013

Premium Blend, classic hits

June 12, 2013

Sweetwater Luau

June 9, 2013

The Ryan Tipton Group

June 8, 2013

Instant Cash, rockabilly

June 7, 2013

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

June 2, 2013

Missed The Boat, mountain-grass

June 1, 2013

Yampa River Festival: afterparty

June 1, 2013

Old Town Pickers, bluegrass

May 31, 2013

Jaden Carlson Band

May 25, 2013

Rowdy Shadehouse Funk Band

May 24, 2013

DJ JusGroove

May 17, 2013

All About Me, 1980s rock

May 10, 2013

Keepin' it Free fundraiser for the Free Summer Concert Series

May 5, 2013

Frisky Dingo with Tha Blunt Skullz, electronic

May 3, 2013

Simply Single in Steamboat happy hour

May 2, 2013

SOLD OUT: Yampatika’s Wild Edible Feast

April 30, 2013

Frogs Gone Fishin', mountain rock

April 13, 2013

Missed The Boat, mountain-grass

April 12, 2013

Jay Roemer and friends

April 10, 2013

All About Me, 1980s rock

April 6, 2013

Chamberlin Birch, comptemporary rock

April 5, 2013

Ilya, electronic violin

March 30, 2013

Instant Cash, rockabilly

March 29, 2013

Me and Ed's Music Machine, rock

March 28, 2013

Simply Single in Steamboat happy hour

March 28, 2013

Oscar Ross & Nick Sullivan, the Amputators and Ghouls Night Out, punk and metal

March 23, 2013

Throwdown, classic rock

March 22, 2013

Todd Musselman and Pat Waters, acoustic rock

March 20, 2013

Acutonic, reggae

March 17, 2013

Spare Change, rock

March 15, 2013

Women in Networking lunch

March 13, 2013

DJ JusGroove

March 9, 2013

All About Me, 1980s rock

March 8, 2013

Jonathan Warren and the Billy Goats, folk rock

March 2, 2013

Missed The Boat, mountain-grass

March 1, 2013

Todd Musselman and Pat Waters, acoustic rock

Feb. 27, 2013

The Mighty Short Bus, country soul

Feb. 23, 2013

Me and Ed's Music Machine, classic rock

Feb. 22, 2013

Acutonic, reggae

Feb. 16, 2013

Throwdown, classic rock

Feb. 15, 2013

Chamberlin Birch, comptemporary rock

Feb. 13, 2013

Women in Networking lunch

Feb. 13, 2013

Frogs Gone Fishin', mountain rock

Feb. 12, 2013

Rowdy Shadehouse Funk Band

Feb. 9, 2013

Instant Cash, rockabilly

Feb. 8, 2013

DJ JusGroove

Feb. 2, 2013

Green River Vibe, reggae rock

Feb. 1, 2013

Jazz with Boynton & the Boys

Jan. 31, 2013

DJ JusGroove

Jan. 26, 2013

Holden Young Trio, funk rock

Jan. 25, 2013

Jazz with Boynton & the Boys

Jan. 24, 2013

Kort McCumber, singer-songwriter

Jan. 23, 2013

Green Building Products: Oxymoron or Panacea?

Jan. 22, 2013

Acutonic, reggae

Jan. 19, 2013

Caliente, Afro-Cuban jazz

Jan. 18, 2013

Jazz with Boynton & the Boys

Jan. 17, 2013

Mainstreet Steamboat Springs annual meeting

Jan. 17, 2013

Todd Musselman, acoustic rock

Jan. 16, 2013

DJ JusGroove

Jan. 12, 2013

All About Me, 1980s rock

Jan. 11, 2013

Ashley Monical, folk rock

Jan. 10, 2013

Eric Anderson, acoustic classic rock

Jan. 9, 2013

Wise 100 Doors, reggae rock

Jan. 6, 2013

Ashley Monical, folk rock

Jan. 6, 2013

Phil Hamilton Band, Texas country

Jan. 5, 2013

Better than Bacon

Jan. 4, 2013

Jazz with Boynton & the Boys

Jan. 3, 2013

Pat Waters, acoustic rock

Jan. 2, 2013

Rowdy Shadehouse Funk Band

Dec. 31, 2012

Jazz with Boynton & the Boys

Dec. 29, 2012

Wish You Were Pink, Pink Floyd tribute

Dec. 28, 2012

Chamberlin Birch, comptemporary rock

Dec. 27, 2012

Matt Holliday, acoustic rock

Dec. 26, 2012

Jay Roemer and friends

Dec. 24, 2012

Todd Musselman and Pat Waters, acoustic rock

Dec. 23, 2012

Jazz with Boynton & the Boys

Dec. 22, 2012

Me and Ed's Music Machine, rock

Dec. 21, 2012

Acutonic, reggae

Dec. 21, 2012

Blues & Brews

Dec. 17, 2012

Jazz with Boynton & the Boys

Dec. 15, 2012

Instant Cash, rockabilly

Dec. 14, 2012

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

Dec. 12, 2012

Blues & Brews

Dec. 10, 2012

Jazz with Boynton & the Boys

Dec. 8, 2012

Chamberlin Birch, comptemporary rock

Dec. 7, 2012

Pat Waters, acoustic rock

Dec. 5, 2012

Jazz with Boynton & the Boys

Dec. 1, 2012

Rowdy Shadehouse Funk Band

Nov. 30, 2012

Me and Ed's Music Machine, classic rock

Nov. 24, 2012

Acutonic, reggae

Nov. 23, 2012

Co-Pi-Ous, rock

Nov. 16, 2012

Old River Road

Nov. 10, 2012

Chamberlin Birch, comptemporary rock

Nov. 9, 2012

Throwdown, classic rock

Nov. 3, 2012

All About Me, 1980s rock

Nov. 2, 2012

Center for Visual Arts Halloween Bash

Oct. 31, 2012

Blues & Brews

Oct. 29, 2012

Throwdown, classic rock

Oct. 27, 2012

Legal Tender

Oct. 26, 2012

Blues & Brews

Oct. 22, 2012

Presidential debate watch party

Oct. 22, 2012

Chamberlin Birch, comptemporary rock

Oct. 20, 2012

Mama Lenny and the Remedy, soul

Oct. 19, 2012

Presidential debate watch party

Oct. 16, 2012

Blues & Brews

Oct. 15, 2012

Rowdy Shadehouse Funk Band

Oct. 13, 2012

Highland View, bluegrass

Oct. 12, 2012

Vice presidential debate watch party

Oct. 11, 2012

Women in Networking lunch

Oct. 10, 2012

All About Me, 1980s rock

Oct. 6, 2012

All About Me, 1980s rock

Oct. 5, 2012

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

Sept. 30, 2012

Chamberlin Birch, comptemporary rock

Sept. 29, 2012

Caliente, Afro-Cuban jazz

Sept. 28, 2012

YPN Professional Development event

Sept. 27, 2012

Talking Green: Green Drinks

Sept. 25, 2012

Reggae by the River: Djate

Sept. 23, 2012

Todd Musselman, acoustic rock

Sept. 22, 2012

Throwdown, classic rock

Sept. 21, 2012

Ashley Monical, folk rock

Sept. 21, 2012

Wise 100 Doors, reggae rock

Sept. 16, 2012

Tombstone, blues rock

Sept. 15, 2012

Bella Hudson and E.B. and Friends

Sept. 14, 2012

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

Sept. 9, 2012

Missed The Boat, mountain-grass

Sept. 8, 2012

Ilya, electronic violin

Sept. 7, 2012

Speak of the Devil, vintage heavy metal

Sept. 6, 2012

Ragweed, bluegrass

Sept. 1, 2012

Old Town Pickers, bluegrass

Aug. 31, 2012

Trevor G. Potter with Walt and the Ol' 37, acoustic rock

Aug. 29, 2012

Fireside open jam night

Aug. 28, 2012

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

Aug. 26, 2012

Frogs Gone Fishin', mountain rock

Aug. 25, 2012

Holden Young Trio, funk rock

Aug. 24, 2012

Jesse Christensen and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

Aug. 23, 2012

Legal Tender

Aug. 22, 2012

Fireside open jam night

Aug. 21, 2012

Caliente, Afro-Cuban jazz

Aug. 19, 2012

Peggy Mann, folk rock

Aug. 18, 2012

Throwdown, classic rock

Aug. 17, 2012

Bob Gulley, country rock

Aug. 17, 2012

Fireside open jam night

Aug. 14, 2012

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

Aug. 12, 2012

Nothing to Fear, rock

Aug. 11, 2012

Rowdy Shadehouse Funk Band

Aug. 9, 2012

Billy Franklin, New Orleans funk

Aug. 9, 2012

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

Aug. 8, 2012

Fireside open jam night

Aug. 7, 2012

Ian Leith, acoustic rock

Aug. 7, 2012

Reggae by the River: Djate

Aug. 5, 2012

Wish You Were Pink, Pink Floyd tribute

Aug. 4, 2012

Todd Musselman and Pat Waters, acoustic rock

Aug. 3, 2012

Bruce Mandel, acoustic

Aug. 1, 2012

Fireside open jam night

July 31, 2012

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

July 29, 2012

Speak of the Devil, vintage heavy metal

July 28, 2012

Throwdown, classic rock

July 27, 2012

Jesse Christensen and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

July 26, 2012

Fireside open jam night

July 24, 2012

Reggae by the River: Djate

July 22, 2012

Oscar Ross & Nick Sullivan, the Amputators and Ghouls Night Out, punk and metal

July 21, 2012

Rowdy Shadehouse Funk Band

July 20, 2012

Highland View, bluegrass

July 19, 2012

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

July 18, 2012

Fireside open jam night

July 17, 2012

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

July 15, 2012

Spare Change, rock

July 14, 2012

Jody Feeley Band, contemporary rock

July 13, 2012

Todd Musselman, acoustic rock

July 12, 2012

Legal Tender

July 11, 2012

Women in Networking lunch

July 11, 2012

Fireside open jam night

July 10, 2012

Billy Franklin, New Orleans funk

July 8, 2012

Mid-Summer Mardi Gras, New Orleans-style music

July 7, 2012

Midsummer Mardi Gras with Billy Franklin and NOLA Live

July 7, 2012

Mid-Summer Mardi Gras, New Orleans-style music

July 7, 2012

Avey Brothers, blues rock

July 6, 2012

Quartermoon, country rock

July 5, 2012

Missed The Boat, mountain-grass

July 4, 2012

Missed The Boat, mountain-grass

July 4, 2012

Fireside open jam night

July 3, 2012

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

July 1, 2012

Sean Patrick McGraw, country rock

June 29, 2012

Todd Musselman and Pat Waters, acoustic rock

June 27, 2012

Fireside open jam night

June 26, 2012

Caliente, Afro-Cuban jazz

June 24, 2012

Mountain Devils, blues rock

June 23, 2012

Les Racquet, indie rock

June 21, 2012

Legal Tender

June 21, 2012

Chamberlin Birch, comptemporary rock

June 20, 2012

Fireside open jam night

June 19, 2012

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

June 17, 2012

Me and Ed's Music Machine, classic rock

June 16, 2012

Instant Cash, rockabilly

June 15, 2012

Premium Blend, classic hits

June 15, 2012

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

June 14, 2012

Jay Roemer and friends

June 13, 2012

Women in Networking lunch

June 13, 2012

Fireside open jam night

June 12, 2012

Billy Franklin, New Orleans funk

June 10, 2012

Bodacious Ta-Ta's, jam rock

June 9, 2012

Bill Smith Band, jam jazz

June 8, 2012

Trevor G. Potter with Walt and the Ol' 37, acoustic rock

June 6, 2012

Fireside open jam night

June 5, 2012

Sweetwater Luau

June 3, 2012

Brian Smith Band, blues rock

June 2, 2012

String Board Theory, electro jam-rock

June 1, 2012

Wish You Were Pink, Pink Floyd tribute

May 27, 2012

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

May 27, 2012

Yampa River Festival party with Djate and Throwdown

May 26, 2012

All That Jazz Fashion Show

May 25, 2012

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

May 20, 2012

Steamboat Springs Area Community Plan update meeting

May 17, 2012

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

May 13, 2012

Bill Martin, jazz

May 13, 2012

Steamboat Women's Rugby Fundraiser

May 12, 2012

Jay Roemer and friends

May 12, 2012

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

May 6, 2012

Keepin' it Free fundraiser for the Free Summer Concert Series

May 5, 2012

Missed The Boat, mountain-grass

April 14, 2012

Speak of the Devil, vintage heavy metal

April 13, 2012

Over The Hill Gang happy hour

April 13, 2012

“Prom Night – For Adults Only” fundraiser

April 12, 2012

Bodacious Ta-Ta's, jam rock

April 7, 2012

Futaba, funk and soul

April 6, 2012

Speed Networking

April 5, 2012

Quartermoon, Americana folk

March 31, 2012

Highland View, bluegrass

March 30, 2012

Reggae by the River: Djate

March 29, 2012

Premium Blend, classic hits

March 28, 2012

Sean Patrick McGraw, country rock

March 25, 2012

Old River Road

March 24, 2012

JAB

March 23, 2012

Jesse Christensen and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

March 22, 2012

Todd Musselman and Pat Waters, acoustic rock

March 21, 2012

Billy Franklin Quartet

March 17, 2012

Tombstone, blues rock

March 16, 2012

Bryan Joyce

March 14, 2012

Women in Networking lunch

March 14, 2012

Women in Networking lunch

March 12, 2012

Worried Men, classic rock

March 10, 2012

Jody Feeley Band, contemporary rock

March 9, 2012

Steve Boynton and Paul Potyen

March 8, 2012

Trevor G. Potter with Walt and the Ol' 37, acoustic rock

March 7, 2012

Old Town Pickers, bluegrass

March 3, 2012

String Board Theory, electro jam-rock

March 2, 2012

Todd Musselman and Pat Waters, acoustic rock

March 1, 2012

The Swing Crew

Feb. 26, 2012

Throwdown, classic rock

Feb. 25, 2012

Akinz Sunglasses at Night party

Feb. 24, 2012

Reggae by the River: Djate

Feb. 23, 2012

Oscar Perdomo

Feb. 22, 2012

Hilary Murray

Feb. 19, 2012

Sing-along piano bar with Mark Johnson

Feb. 18, 2012

Prime Element

Feb. 17, 2012

Sing-along piano bar with Mark Johnson

Feb. 17, 2012

Steve Boynton and Paul Potyen

Feb. 16, 2012

Brian Smith Band, blues rock

Feb. 11, 2012

Mountain Devils, blues rock

Feb. 10, 2012

Chamberlin Birch, comptemporary rock

Feb. 9, 2012

Todd Musselman and Pat Waters, acoustic rock

Feb. 8, 2012

Realifeactual

Feb. 4, 2012

Fallon Fest: DJ JusGroove and silent auction

Feb. 3, 2012

Dave Gerard

Feb. 2, 2012

Wise 100 Doors, reggae rock

Jan. 29, 2012

Better than Bacon

Jan. 28, 2012

String Board Theory, electro jam-rock

Jan. 27, 2012

Reggae by the River: Djate

Jan. 26, 2012

Pat Waters, acoustic rock

Jan. 25, 2012

Worried Men, classic rock

Jan. 21, 2012

Jeraff and DjMT

Jan. 20, 2012

Jesse Christensen and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

Jan. 19, 2012

Premium Blend, classic hits

Jan. 18, 2012

The Swing Crew

Jan. 15, 2012

Rowdy Shadehouse Funk Band

Jan. 14, 2012

Drums & Vinyl, elctronic dance

Jan. 13, 2012

Steve Boynton and Paul Potyen

Jan. 12, 2012

Legal Tender

Jan. 11, 2012

Bodacious Ta-Ta's, jam rock

Jan. 7, 2012

Futaba, funk and soul

Jan. 6, 2012

Steve Boynton and Paul Potyen

Jan. 5, 2012

Wise 100 Doors, reggae rock

Jan. 2, 2012

Billy Franklin, New Orleans funk

Dec. 31, 2011

Throwdown, classic rock

Dec. 30, 2011

Steve Boynton and Paul Potyen

Dec. 29, 2011

Quartermoon, Americana folk

Dec. 28, 2011

Ugly Christmas Sweater Formal

Dec. 23, 2011

Todd Musselman and Pat Waters, acoustic rock

Dec. 22, 2011

Pam and Paul, winter-themed show

Dec. 21, 2011

Rowdy Shadehouse Funk Band

Dec. 17, 2011

DJ Harry

Dec. 16, 2011

Yampa Valley Fly Fishers holiday party

Dec. 7, 2011

Town Challenge Ski Race Series kickoff

Dec. 2, 2011

“In my white T” party

Nov. 12, 2011

Crystal Ball skating fundraiser

Nov. 5, 2011

Rowdy Shadehouse Funk Band

Oct. 29, 2011

Brian Smith Band, blues rock

Oct. 28, 2011

Center for Visual Arts Halloween Bash

Oct. 28, 2011

Quartermoon, Americana folk

Oct. 22, 2011

Jesse Christensen and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

Oct. 21, 2011

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

Oct. 15, 2011

Trevor G. Potter with Walt and the Ol' 37, acoustic rock

Oct. 14, 2011

Women in Networking lunch

Oct. 12, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

Oct. 9, 2011

Me and Ed's Music Machine, classic rock

Oct. 8, 2011

Steamboat Dance Theatre costume sale

Oct. 8, 2011

Jody Feeley Band, contemporary rock

Oct. 7, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

Oct. 2, 2011

Old Town Pickers, bluegrass

Oct. 1, 2011

Legendary Hitchhikers

Sept. 30, 2011

Yampa Valley Sustainability Council Talking Green event

Sept. 27, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

Sept. 25, 2011

Trevor G. Potter with Walt and the Ol' 37, acoustic rock

Sept. 24, 2011

Throwdown, classic rock

Sept. 23, 2011

Steamboat Mah-jongg League

Sept. 22, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

Sept. 18, 2011

Prime Element

Sept. 17, 2011

Mountain Devils, blues rock

Sept. 16, 2011

Avey Brothers, blues rock

Sept. 14, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

Sept. 11, 2011

Matt and Allen Jones, acoustic rock

Sept. 9, 2011

Worried Men, classic rock

Sept. 8, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

Sept. 4, 2011

Awkward Moments, rock

Sept. 2, 2011

Old Town Pickers, bluegrass

Sept. 1, 2011

Pat Waters and Jon Gibbs, classic rock

Aug. 31, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

Aug. 28, 2011

Premium Blend, classic hits

Aug. 26, 2011

Todd Musselman and Pat Waters, acoustic rock

Aug. 24, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

Aug. 21, 2011

Worried Men, classic rock

Aug. 19, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

Aug. 19, 2011

Jesse Christensen, local acoustic rock

Aug. 17, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

Aug. 14, 2011

Brian Smith Band, blues rock

Aug. 13, 2011

Jody Feeley Band, contemporary rock

Aug. 12, 2011

Trevor G. Potter with Walt and the Ol' 37, acoustic rock

Aug. 11, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

Aug. 7, 2011

Throwdown, classic rock

Aug. 5, 2011

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

Aug. 4, 2011

Lianne and the Jazzjets

July 29, 2011

Premium Blend, classic hits

July 29, 2011

Pat Waters and Jon Gibbs, classic rock

July 27, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

July 24, 2011

Hot Routt Music Festival

July 23, 2011

Rowdy Shadehouse Funk Band

July 22, 2011

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

July 21, 2011

Old Town Pickers, bluegrass

July 20, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

July 17, 2011

Quartermoon, Americana folk

July 16, 2011

Mid-Summer Mardi Gras, New Orleans-style music

July 14, 2011

Women in Networking lunch

July 13, 2011

One-year anniversary party

July 12, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

July 10, 2011

Premium Blend, classic hits

July 9, 2011

Old River Road

July 8, 2011

Trevor G. Potter with Walt and the Ol' 37, acoustic rock

July 7, 2011

Billy Franklin Quartet

July 6, 2011

Jesse Christensen, local acoustic rock

July 6, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

July 3, 2011

Throwdown, classic rock

July 2, 2011

Quartermoon, Americana folk

July 2, 2011

Quartermoon, Americana folk

June 30, 2011

Jesse Christensen, local acoustic rock

June 29, 2011

Reggae by the River: DJ JusGroove

June 26, 2011

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

June 23, 2011

Pat Waters and Jon Gibbs, classic rock

June 22, 2011

Reggae on the River

June 19, 2011

Todd Musselman and Pat Waters, acoustic rock

June 15, 2011

Reggae on the River

June 11, 2011

Steamboat Mah-jongg League

June 9, 2011

Steve Boynton, Jazz

June 9, 2011

Steamboat Mah-jongg League

June 2, 2011

Paddling Life Pro Invitational after-party

May 30, 2011

Over The Hill Gang May happy hour

May 17, 2011

Young Professionals Network meeting

April 13, 2011

Rowdy Shadehouse Funk Band

April 9, 2011

Speak of the Devil, vintage heavy metal

April 9, 2011

Brian Smith Band, blues rock

April 8, 2011

U.S. Rafting Team meet and greet

April 8, 2011

Bill Smith Band, jam jazz

April 2, 2011

Andy Pratt, jazz piano and vocals

March 31, 2011

Kip Strean and Laura Lamun, acoustic harmony music

March 30, 2011

Legal Tender, acoustic

March 26, 2011

Lianne and the Jazzjets

March 25, 2011

Trevor G. Potter with Walt and the Ol' 37, acoustic rock

March 24, 2011

The Sacred Mounds, psychedelic zen-rock

March 22, 2011

Talking Green — rebates and incentives

March 22, 2011

Kirk Martensen

March 19, 2011

Jody Feeley Band, contemporary rock

March 18, 2011

Billy Franklin Quartet

March 17, 2011

Latin Night: A night of Latin music geared to dancing

March 13, 2011

Quartermoon, Americana folk

March 12, 2011

Steve Boynton, Jazz

March 10, 2011

Worried Men, classic rock

March 9, 2011

Todd Musselman, acoustic rock

March 5, 2011

Julia Bryan, acoustic indie rock

March 4, 2011

Legal Tender, acoustic

March 2, 2011

Speed Networking

March 2, 2011

Spyboy, jazz and funk

March 1, 2011

Throwdown, classic rock

Feb. 25, 2011

2nd Annual Akinz Sunglasses at Night Party

Feb. 24, 2011

Kip Strean and Laura Lamun, acoustic harmony music

Feb. 23, 2011

Kirk Martenson and Eric Delaney, rock

Feb. 19, 2011

Speak of the Devil, vintage heavy metal

Feb. 18, 2011

Jesse Christensen, local acoustic rock

Feb. 18, 2011

Sam Ayer, acoustic

Feb. 17, 2011

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

Feb. 16, 2011

Quartermoon, Americana folk

Feb. 12, 2011

Lianne and the Jazzjets

Feb. 11, 2011

Steve Boynton, Jazz

Feb. 10, 2011

Pat Waters and Jon Gibbs, classic rock

Feb. 9, 2011

Todd Musselman and Pat Waters, acoustic rock

Feb. 5, 2011

Blissful Mayhem

Feb. 4, 2011

Andy Pratt, jazz piano and vocals

Feb. 3, 2011

Lianne and the Jazzjets

Jan. 28, 2011

Kip Strean and Laura Lamun, acoustic harmony music

Jan. 26, 2011

Talking Green — rebates and incentives

Jan. 25, 2011

Todd Musselman and Pat Waters, acoustic rock

Jan. 22, 2011

Inaugural Igloo Building Contest

Jan. 22, 2011

Jody Feeley Band, contemporary rock

Jan. 21, 2011

Mainstreet Steamboat Springs annual meeting

Jan. 21, 2011

Pat Waters and Jon Gibbs, classic rock

Jan. 19, 2011

Julia Bryan, acoustic indie rock

Jan. 15, 2011

Throwdown, classic rock

Jan. 14, 2011

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

Jan. 12, 2011

Women in Networking lunch

Jan. 12, 2011

Steamboat Institute and the 1773 Club present Scott Wheeler

Jan. 11, 2011

Quartermoon, Americana folk

Jan. 8, 2011

Sundog, rock

Jan. 7, 2011

Rowdy Shadehouse Funk Band

Dec. 31, 2010

Throwdown, classic rock

Dec. 31, 2010

Ragweed, bluegrass

Dec. 30, 2010

Todd Musselman and Pat Waters, acoustic rock

Dec. 29, 2010

Todd Musselman, acoustic rock

Dec. 23, 2010

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

Dec. 22, 2010

Lianne and the Jazzjets

Dec. 17, 2010

Jesse Christensen, local acoustic rock

Dec. 15, 2010

DJ Also Starring

Dec. 11, 2010

Pat Waters and Jon Gibbs, classic rock

Dec. 10, 2010

Kip Strean and Laura Lamun, acoustic harmony music

Dec. 8, 2010

Fundraiser for Mike “Goose” Guseman

Dec. 5, 2010

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

Dec. 4, 2010

Blissful Mayhem

Dec. 3, 2010

Jesse Christensen, local acoustic rock

Nov. 27, 2010

Toffee tasting

Nov. 21, 2010

Tasty Vittles, rock

Nov. 19, 2010

Quartermoon, Americana folk

Nov. 13, 2010

Pat Waters and Jon Gibbs, classic rock

Nov. 12, 2010

Women in Networking lunch

Nov. 10, 2010

Kip Strean and Laura Lamun, acoustic harmony music

Nov. 6, 2010

Jesse Christensen, local acoustic rock

Nov. 5, 2010

Routt County Democrats’ election night party

Nov. 2, 2010

Nothing to Fear, rock

Oct. 30, 2010

Community Yard Sale

Oct. 30, 2010

Awkward Moment

Oct. 29, 2010

Speed Networking

Oct. 26, 2010

Lowell Whiteman Primary School's annual Scholarship Auction

Oct. 23, 2010

Quartermoon, Americana folk

Oct. 22, 2010

Speak of the Devil, vintage heavy metal

Oct. 16, 2010

Pat Waters and Jon Gibbs, classic rock

Oct. 15, 2010

Women in Networking lunch

Oct. 13, 2010

Becky Alter, singer-songwriter

Oct. 9, 2010

Sam Ayer, acoustic

Oct. 8, 2010

Kip Strean and Laura Lamun

Oct. 2, 2010

Todd Musselman, acoustic rock

Sept. 25, 2010

Pat Waters and Jon Gibbs, classic rock

Sept. 24, 2010

Speed Networking

Sept. 21, 2010

Zita & the Ghetdown Girlz

Sept. 17, 2010

Leaner, Lunker and Friends

Sept. 17, 2010

Speak of the Devil, vintage heavy metal

Sept. 16, 2010

Worried Men, classic rock

Sept. 12, 2010

Todd Musselman and Pat Waters, acoustic rock

Sept. 11, 2010

Leaner, Lunker and Friends

Sept. 10, 2010

TLC featuring Deb Coniff and Bob Laford

Sept. 6, 2010

Bryan Joyce

Sept. 4, 2010

Kip Strean and Laura Lamun

Sept. 3, 2010

Steve Boynton and Organstein

Aug. 29, 2010

Zita & the Ghetdown Girlz

Aug. 27, 2010

Missed The Boat, mountain-grass

Aug. 21, 2010

Mid-Summer Mardi Gras, New Orleans-style music

Aug. 13, 2010

Randy Kelley and Jon Gibbs, acoustic rock

Aug. 11, 2010

Lianne and the Jazzjets

Aug. 8, 2010

Sam Ayer, acoustic

Aug. 7, 2010

Brian Koske, acoustic

Aug. 6, 2010

Talking Green — rebates and incentives

July 27, 2010

Legal Tender, acoustic

July 8, 2010

Billy Franklin, New Orleans funk

July 3, 2010

Kirk Martensen

June 30, 2010

Brian Smith Band, blues rock

June 24, 2010

Reggae by the River: Djate

April 7, 2010

Brian Smith Band, blues rock

April 2, 2010

Ragweed, bluegrass

March 11, 2010

Legal Tender, acoustic

Jan. 1, 2010

The Swing Crew

April 4, 2009

Billy Franklin Quartet

Jan. 10, 2008