Ghost Ranch

Past events

Nikki Z Band, classic rock

Aug. 30, 2014

Leung and the Wreck, rock/blues

Aug. 23, 2014

The Jackie Myers Band

Aug. 9, 2014

Juba Juba, Grateful Dead tribute

Aug. 2, 2014

Pop Rox, mainstream rock

July 26, 2014

Felix y Los Gatos, Tex Mex

July 19, 2014

Naughty Professor

July 19, 2014

Brian Parton

July 12, 2014

Johnny Kongo Allstars

July 5, 2014

JV3

June 27, 2014

Rocky Mountain Grateful Dead Revue

June 20, 2014

Schism: A tribute to Tool

March 28, 2014

Punch Drunk Monkey Funk

March 22, 2014

40 oz. to Freedom

March 15, 2014

James and the Devil, mountain rock

March 14, 2014

Good Gravy, jam grass

March 8, 2014

The Drunken Hearts with Missed the Boat, Americana rock

March 7, 2014

Rocktin Grove

March 1, 2014

Sneaky Pete and the Secret Weapons

Feb. 28, 2014

Heart Beats: A Valentine's Day Dance Party

Feb. 14, 2014

Chris Voth

Feb. 7, 2014

Digg

Jan. 31, 2014

Digg, rock and blues

Jan. 31, 2014

Selasee and the FaFa Family, reggae

Jan. 25, 2014

Whiskey Tango

Jan. 24, 2014

Potcheen, celtic folk

Jan. 18, 2014

Zeta June

Jan. 17, 2014

Tiffany Christopher

Jan. 11, 2014

ATOMGA, afrobeat

Jan. 10, 2014

Shinyribs

Jan. 7, 2014

Dirty River Boys, American folk

Jan. 4, 2014

Sam Holt and Friends

Jan. 3, 2014

James and the Devil, mountain rock

Dec. 31, 2013

Gipsy Moon, folk rock

Dec. 27, 2013

40 oz. to Freedom, Sublime tribute

Dec. 20, 2013

Schism: A tribute to Tool

Dec. 14, 2013

Supervention Documentary and Salem

Dec. 13, 2013

Fundraiser for the Philippines

Dec. 12, 2013

Open mic night

Nov. 20, 2013

Open mic night

Nov. 13, 2013

Good Gravy, jam grass

Nov. 8, 2013

Open mic night

Nov. 6, 2013

Community Agriculture Alliance social

Nov. 3, 2013

American Babies, Americana rock

Nov. 2, 2013

Smooth Money Gesture

Nov. 1, 2013

Open mic night

Oct. 30, 2013

Open mic night

Oct. 23, 2013

Open mic night

Oct. 16, 2013

Super happy funtime burlesque

Oct. 15, 2013

Open mic night

Oct. 9, 2013

Sneaky Pete and the Secret Weapons

Oct. 4, 2013

Open mic night

Oct. 2, 2013

DJ Mos Funk

Sept. 28, 2013

Open mic night

Sept. 25, 2013

Open mic night

Sept. 18, 2013

James and the Devil, mountain rock

Sept. 13, 2013

Open mic night

Aug. 28, 2013

The Kris Lager Band

Aug. 24, 2013

Open mic night

Aug. 21, 2013

Open mic night

Aug. 14, 2013

Selasee and the FaFa Family, reggae

Aug. 10, 2013

Mikey Houser tribute

Aug. 9, 2013

Open mic night

Aug. 7, 2013

Team America All Stars

Aug. 2, 2013

Open mic night

July 31, 2013

Naughty Professor

July 27, 2013

Open mic night

July 24, 2013

Open mic night

July 17, 2013

DJ Mos Funk

July 13, 2013

Clay Colton Band

July 5, 2013

White Water Ramble, bluegrass

June 21, 2013

The Kris Lager Band

June 15, 2013

Worried Men, jam rock

April 21, 2013

Bonnie & the Clydes, country

April 19, 2013

Old Shoe, jam rock

April 18, 2013

Gipsy Moon, folk rock

April 14, 2013

Sam Holt Band, rock

April 13, 2013

Shakedown Street, Grateful Dead tribute

April 12, 2013

Fox Street All Stars, jam rock

April 11, 2013

Jay Roemer, singer-songwriter

April 7, 2013

The Big Motif, rock

April 6, 2013

Jaden Carlson, rock

April 5, 2013

Great American Taxi, roots rock

April 4, 2013

Pat Waters, acoustic rock

March 31, 2013

Wish You Were Pink, Pink Floyd tribute

March 30, 2013

Bill Smith Band, jam jazz

March 29, 2013

Kip Strean, acoustic

March 24, 2013

Missed the Boat, mountain bluegrass

March 23, 2013

Sundog, country

March 21, 2013

The Drunken Hearts with Missed the Boat, Americana rock

March 17, 2013

Euforquestra, afro-beat funk

March 16, 2013

Rocky Mountain Grateful Dead Revue

March 15, 2013

Worried Men, country rock

March 14, 2013

Trevor G. Potter, Americana rock

March 10, 2013

Bill McKay Band, roots rock

March 9, 2013

Springdale Quartet, funk jazz

March 8, 2013

Fox Street All Stars, jam rock

March 7, 2013

Pat Waters, acoustic rock

March 3, 2013

White Water Ramble, bluegrass

March 2, 2013

White Water Ramble, bluegrass

March 1, 2013

Worried Men, country rock

Feb. 28, 2013

Kip Strean, acoustic

Feb. 24, 2013

Strange Americans, folk rock

Feb. 23, 2013

Sundog, country

Feb. 21, 2013

Jaden Carlson, rock

Feb. 17, 2013

Juno What?!, dance

Feb. 16, 2013

Frogs & Friends, jam rock

Feb. 11, 2013

Trevor G. Potter, Americana rock

Feb. 10, 2013

Loose Change, country rock

Feb. 9, 2013

James and the Devil, mountain rock

Feb. 8, 2013

Ed Jurdi and Gordy Quist of Band of Heathens, acoustic

Feb. 7, 2013

Great American Taxi, roots rock

Feb. 2, 2013

Great American Taxi, roots rock

Feb. 1, 2013

Frogs & Friends, jam rock

Jan. 31, 2013

Johnny Harris, acoustic

Jan. 27, 2013

Shannon McNally, blues rock

Jan. 26, 2013

Mountain Standard Time, bluegrass

Jan. 25, 2013

Worried Men, country rock

Jan. 24, 2013

Will Bernard Trio, jazz

Jan. 20, 2013

Reverend Horton Heat and Reno Divorce

Jan. 19, 2013

West Water Outlaws, rock 'n' roll

Jan. 18, 2013

Roster McCabe, reggae jam rock

Jan. 17, 2013

Better Half, folk rock

Jan. 13, 2013

Euforquestra, afro-beat funk

Jan. 12, 2013

Six Market Blvd., country rock

Jan. 11, 2013

The Washers, Americana rock

Jan. 10, 2013

Halley Anna and the Tennessee Volunteers, country

Jan. 9, 2013

K Phillips & the Concho Pearls, country

Jan. 8, 2013

Will Hoge, country

Jan. 7, 2013

Bri Bagwell with Dallas Burrow, country

Jan. 6, 2013

Uncle Lucius, Southern rock

Jan. 5, 2013

Folk Family Revival with Ashley Monical

Jan. 4, 2013

Andy Frasco, blues rock

Jan. 3, 2013

Billy Franklin's Smoke N Bones, New Orleans funk and soul

Dec. 31, 2012

Highland View, bluegrass

Dec. 30, 2012

Dave Bullard, singer/songwriter

Dec. 30, 2012

James and the Devil, mountain rock

Dec. 29, 2012

Springdale Quartet, funk jazz

Dec. 28, 2012

The Congress, Americana roots rock

Dec. 27, 2012

Loose Change, country rock

Dec. 26, 2012

Something Underground, rock

Dec. 22, 2012

Camaron Ochs, country

Dec. 20, 2012

Legal Tender, acoustic rock

Dec. 16, 2012

Bill McKay Band, roots rock

Dec. 15, 2012

Sam Holt Band, rock

Dec. 14, 2012

Worried Men, country rock

Dec. 13, 2012

Better Half, folk rock

Dec. 9, 2012

The Drunken Hearts with Missed the Boat, Americana rock

Dec. 8, 2012

Loose Change, country rock

Dec. 7, 2012

The Blackberry Bushes String Band, folk rock

Dec. 6, 2012

Rodina, ambient jazz

Dec. 1, 2012

Fox Street All Stars, jam rock

Nov. 30, 2012

Frogs & Friends, jam rock

Nov. 29, 2012

Quartermoon, acoustic blues and country

Nov. 18, 2012

Jet Edison, rock jam band

Nov. 17, 2012

Jaden Carlson, rock

Nov. 16, 2012

Cowboy Dave Band, honky-tonk country

Nov. 15, 2012

Angie Stevens, folk rock

Nov. 11, 2012

Missed the Boat, mountain bluegrass

Nov. 10, 2012

Worried Men, country rock

Nov. 9, 2012

Left Coast Country, bluegrass and blues

Nov. 8, 2012

Trevor G. Potter, Americana rock

Nov. 4, 2012

Rocky Mountain Grateful Dead Revue

Nov. 3, 2012

Loose Change, country rock

Nov. 2, 2012

Throwdown, classic rock

Nov. 1, 2012

The Congress, Americana roots rock

Oct. 31, 2012

Musketeer Gripweed, blues fusion

Oct. 27, 2012

Springdale Quartet, funk jazz

Oct. 26, 2012

All About Me, 1980s rock

Oct. 25, 2012

Katey Laurel, singer-songwriter

Oct. 21, 2012

James and the Devil, mountain rock

Oct. 20, 2012

Worried Men, country rock

Oct. 19, 2012

Benyaro, indie folk

Oct. 18, 2012

Trevor G. Potter, Americana rock

Oct. 14, 2012

Sam Holt Band, rock

Oct. 13, 2012

Worried Men, country rock

Oct. 12, 2012

Sundog, country

Oct. 11, 2012

Better Half, folk rock

Oct. 7, 2012

West Water Outlaws, rock 'n' roll

Oct. 6, 2012

Caliente, Afro-Cuban jazz

Oct. 5, 2012

Tombstone, blues rock

Oct. 4, 2012

Gib Manzanares, country rock

Sept. 30, 2012

Dirk Quinn Band, jazz fusion

Sept. 29, 2012

White Water Ramble, bluegrass

Sept. 28, 2012

Worried Men, country rock

Sept. 27, 2012

Better Half, folk rock

Sept. 23, 2012

Loose Change, country rock

Sept. 21, 2012

Worried Men, country rock

Sept. 20, 2012

Jody Feeley, contemporary rock

Sept. 16, 2012

Matt Buckstein, country

Sept. 15, 2012

Oak Creek Band, folk-rock

Sept. 14, 2012

Sundog, country

Sept. 13, 2012

Hot Cheeze Soup, blues funk

Sept. 8, 2012

Brooks Kellogg & the Assassins, country rock

Sept. 7, 2012

The Magic Beans, electro-fusion

Sept. 6, 2012

American Babies, Americana rock

Sept. 2, 2012

Loose Change, country rock

Sept. 1, 2012

Worried Men, country rock

Aug. 31, 2012

Morgan Frazier, country

Aug. 30, 2012

Gib Manzanares, country rock

Aug. 26, 2012

Blue Canyon Boys, bluegrass

Aug. 25, 2012

Great American Taxi, roots rock

Aug. 24, 2012

Bobby Lindstrom, singer-songwriter

Aug. 23, 2012

Sundog, country

Aug. 18, 2012

Bill McKay Band, roots rock

Aug. 17, 2012

Jesse Christensen, country

Aug. 16, 2012

Worried Men, country rock

Aug. 11, 2012

Matt Buckstein, country

Aug. 10, 2012

Sundog, country

Aug. 9, 2012

Better Half, folk rock

Aug. 5, 2012

Sweetbred, blues rock

Aug. 4, 2012

Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen, bluegrass

Aug. 3, 2012

Trevor G. Potter, Americana rock

Aug. 2, 2012

Better Half, folk rock

July 29, 2012

James and the Devil, mountain rock

July 28, 2012

West Water Outlaws, rock 'n' roll

July 27, 2012

Worried Men, country rock

July 26, 2012

Makin' the Mark, country

July 22, 2012

Trevor G. Potter, Americana rock

July 21, 2012

Something Underground, rock

July 20, 2012

Worried Men, country rock

July 19, 2012

Better Half, folk rock

July 15, 2012

Sundog, country

July 14, 2012

Finnders and Youngberg, bluegrass

July 13, 2012

Jeffrey Pine, acoustic folk

July 12, 2012

Makin' the Mark, country

July 8, 2012

Safety Orange, reggae rock

July 7, 2012

White Water Ramble, bluegrass

July 6, 2012

Halden Wofford and the Hi Beams, honky-tonk

July 5, 2012

Better Half, folk rock

July 1, 2012

Something Underground, rock

June 30, 2012

Something Underground, rock

June 29, 2012

Brooks Kellogg & the Assassins, country rock

June 28, 2012

Gib Manzanares, country rock

June 24, 2012

D.L. Marble, country rock

June 23, 2012

Blackberry Smoke, Southern rock

June 22, 2012

Sundog, country

June 21, 2012

Better Half, folk rock

June 17, 2012

Tijerina, blues-rock

June 16, 2012

Western Underground, country rock

June 15, 2012

Sundog, country

June 14, 2012

Better Half, folk rock

June 10, 2012

Ashlee K. Thomas and Karen Waldrup, country

June 9, 2012

Oakhurst, rock and bluegrass

June 8, 2012

Worried Men, country rock

June 7, 2012

Makin' the Mark, country

June 3, 2012

Justin Lane Band, country rock

June 2, 2012

Bill McKay Band, roots rock

June 1, 2012

Worried Men, country rock

May 31, 2012

Jeffrey Pine, acoustic folk

May 27, 2012

The Congress, Americana roots rock

May 26, 2012

Worried Men, country rock

May 25, 2012

Missed the Boat, mountain bluegrass

May 24, 2012

DJ Chris Freese

Nov. 3, 2011

Powderwhore's "Breaking Trail"

Nov. 3, 2011

James and the Devil, mountain rock

Oct. 29, 2011

Boomchick with Tombstone

Oct. 28, 2011

DJ Jeraff and DjMT

Oct. 27, 2011

Rowdy Shadehouse, funk

Oct. 22, 2011

Mad Dog and the Smokin’ J’s, rockabilly

Oct. 21, 2011

DJ Cysko Rokwel

Oct. 20, 2011

Nuns of Brixton, punk

Oct. 15, 2011

Holden Young Trio with Throwdown, funk rock

Oct. 14, 2011

DJ Mike Rich

Oct. 13, 2011

Holding Space and Ty and the Devil, psychedelic rock

Oct. 8, 2011

Throwdown, classic rock

Oct. 7, 2011

DJ Chris Freese

Oct. 6, 2011

The MTHDS, Kinetix and Tatanka

Oct. 1, 2011

Demon Funkies

Sept. 30, 2011

Marcus Fossey, acoustic

Sept. 30, 2011

DJ Jeraff and DjMT

Sept. 29, 2011

Matt Jones, country

Sept. 28, 2011

Mike Himebaugh, folk

Sept. 24, 2011

Ultraviolet Hippopotamus

Sept. 23, 2011

Hot Soup, funk and rock

Sept. 23, 2011

DJ Cysko Rokwel

Sept. 22, 2011

Matt Jones, country

Sept. 20, 2011

Meniskus, rock

Sept. 16, 2011

DJ Jeraff and DjMT

Sept. 15, 2011

7 Walkers feat. Bill Kreutzmann and Papa Mali

Sept. 14, 2011

Brian Smith Band, rock

Sept. 10, 2011

Farm Queen, acoustic

Sept. 10, 2011

Missed the Boat, Americana folk and bluegrass

Sept. 9, 2011

DJ Chris Freese

Sept. 8, 2011

Peace Officer, hip-hop

Sept. 4, 2011

Rock ’n’ Roll Brunch

Sept. 4, 2011

Rebel Tongue, hip-hop

Sept. 3, 2011

Rebel Tongue, hip-hop

Sept. 2, 2011

The Deepend

Sept. 2, 2011

Dimitri’s Ascent, jam

Sept. 1, 2011

Jon Gibbs and Willie Samuelson, folk rock

Sept. 1, 2011

Loose Change, country rock

Aug. 27, 2011

Jon Gibbs and Willie Samuelson, folk rock

Aug. 27, 2011

Hot Buttered Rum, acoustic

Aug. 26, 2011

The Young Dubliners, celtic rock

Aug. 25, 2011

Jon Gibbs and Willie Samuelson, folk rock

Aug. 25, 2011

Dangermuffin, rock jam trio

Aug. 24, 2011

Country dancing

Aug. 23, 2011

Lion Souljahs

Aug. 20, 2011

Euforquestra, afro-beat funk

Aug. 19, 2011

Lil' Laura and the Nude Blues Band

Aug. 19, 2011

Jon Gibbs and Willie Samuelson, folk rock

Aug. 18, 2011

Nick Moss,

Aug. 17, 2011

Leaner, Lunker & Friends

Aug. 17, 2011

Emerald City Opera Brunch

Aug. 14, 2011

Missed the Boat, Americana folk and bluegrass

Aug. 13, 2011

DJ Jeraff and DjMT

Aug. 12, 2011

Johnny O. Band

Aug. 12, 2011

Yamn, jam rock

Aug. 11, 2011

Leaner, Lunker & Friends

Aug. 11, 2011

Rock ’n’ Roll Brunch

Aug. 7, 2011

Uncle Lucius, Southern rock

Aug. 6, 2011

Jon Gibbs and Randy Kelley, live acoustic

Aug. 6, 2011

DJ Harry

Aug. 5, 2011

Leaner, Lunker & Friends

Aug. 4, 2011

Rising Lion, reggae

July 30, 2011

Leaner, Lunker & Friends

July 30, 2011

Holding Space and Ty and the Devil, psychedelic rock

July 29, 2011

The Motet, jam funk

July 28, 2011

Jon Gibbs and Willie Samuelson, folk rock

July 28, 2011

DJ Chris Freese

July 27, 2011

Juno What?!, dance

July 23, 2011

Rock ’n’ Roll Brunch

July 23, 2011

Whiskey Blanket, hip-hop

July 22, 2011

Tab Benoit, blues

July 21, 2011

The Supervillains, raggae punk ska

July 17, 2011

Rock ’n’ Roll Brunch

July 17, 2011

The Congress, Southern R&B

July 15, 2011

Jet Edison, rock jam band

July 14, 2011

Rock ’n’ Roll Brunch

July 10, 2011

Throwdown, classic rock

July 9, 2011

Jon Gibbs and Randy Kelley, live acoustic

July 8, 2011

White Water Ramble, bluegrass

July 7, 2011

Ty & the Devil

July 7, 2011

Rowdy Shadehouse, funk

July 4, 2011

Rebel Tongue, hip-hop

July 3, 2011

Rock ’n’ Roll Brunch

July 3, 2011

Chris Watson Band, blues

July 2, 2011

Lil' Laura and the Nude Blues Band

July 2, 2011

Potcheen, celtic folk

July 1, 2011

Jon Gibbs and Willie Samuelson, folk rock

July 1, 2011

Holden Young Trio

June 30, 2011

Jon Gibbs and Willie Samuelson, folk rock

June 30, 2011

Shannon McNally, blues rock

June 29, 2011

Stephanie Blake and Chris Utterberg

June 29, 2011

Rock ’n’ Roll Brunch

June 26, 2011

Super happy funtime burlesque

June 25, 2011

Lil' Laura and the Nude Blues Band

June 25, 2011

Demon Funkies

June 24, 2011

DJ Ishe — Electronic, other

June 23, 2011

Country dancing

June 22, 2011

Rock ’n’ Roll Brunch

June 19, 2011

Tijerina

June 18, 2011

Legal Tender, acoustic rock

June 18, 2011

Ty & the Devil

June 17, 2011

Prime Elements, Mane Rok and One-Eyed Kings show

June 17, 2011

Poison’d & Red, White and Crue

June 16, 2011

Country dancing

June 15, 2011

Rock ’n’ Roll Brunch

June 12, 2011

Peace Officer, hip-hop

June 10, 2011

Salem, hip-hop

June 9, 2011

Country dancing

June 8, 2011

Emerald City Opera performance

June 5, 2011

Emerald City Opera performance

June 5, 2011

Rock ’n’ Roll Brunch

June 5, 2011

Nuns of Brixton, punk

June 4, 2011

Loose Change, country rock

June 3, 2011

Country dancing

June 1, 2011

DJ Chris Freese

May 29, 2011

Rock ’n’ Roll Brunch

May 29, 2011

DJ Curly One, dance beats

May 26, 2011

Country dancing

May 25, 2011

Missed the Boat, Americana folk and bluegrass

May 21, 2011

Jamie Mitchell Trio, improvisational

May 20, 2011

Rebel Tongue, hip-hop

May 19, 2011

Country dancing

May 18, 2011

Funktion

May 14, 2011

Macpodz with Sophistafunk

May 12, 2011

Country dancing

May 11, 2011

Jamnesty benefit concert

May 7, 2011

Worried Men, classic rock covers

May 6, 2011

Holden Young with Afro-Cuban percussion

May 5, 2011

Country dancing

May 4, 2011

Filthy Children, funk, rock

April 30, 2011

Whiskey Blanket, hip-hop

April 29, 2011

Country dancing

April 27, 2011

Amputators and Beatle Kill, punk rock

April 9, 2011

Lion Souljahs

April 8, 2011

Rob Drabkin, funk and dance

April 7, 2011

Roots & Rhythm Band

April 6, 2011

DJ Curly One, dance beats

April 3, 2011

Rowdy Shadehouse, funk

April 2, 2011

The Hit List

March 31, 2011

Nevermind the ’90s

March 30, 2011

DJ Mike Rich

March 27, 2011

Euforquestra, afro-beat funk

March 25, 2011

The Indobox, dance-rock

March 24, 2011

Mountain Standard Time, bluegrass

March 23, 2011

Missed the Boat, Americana folk and bluegrass

March 19, 2011

The Wreck Trio, hip-hop, dubstep

March 19, 2011

The Motet, jam funk

March 18, 2011

Trevor Hall, indie

March 17, 2011

Speak of the Devil, heavy metal rock

March 16, 2011

End of Time Observatory, electronic

March 14, 2011

Ott with Phutureprimitive, electronic

March 13, 2011

Tony Furtado Band

March 12, 2011

Appetite for Destruction: A tribute to Guns and Roses

March 11, 2011

Codi Jordan Band, rock and reggae

March 9, 2011

DJ Harry

March 8, 2011

DJ Zerowkel

March 6, 2011

Schism: A tribute to Tool

March 5, 2011

The Wreck Trio, hip-hop, dubstep

March 5, 2011

Peace Officer, hip-hop

March 4, 2011

Hot Buttered Rum, acoustic

Feb. 26, 2011

Del The Funkyhomosapien

Feb. 25, 2011

Emancipator with Blockhead, trip-hop, hip-hop

Feb. 22, 2011

1999: A tribute to Prince

Feb. 19, 2011

Juno What?!, dance

Feb. 18, 2011

Boa & the Constrictors

Feb. 17, 2011

Salem, hip-hop

Feb. 16, 2011

Ghet Struck, dance party

Feb. 13, 2011

Fishbone

Feb. 12, 2011

Martin Sexton, folk-rock

Feb. 11, 2011

Rowdy Shadehouse, funk

Feb. 9, 2011

Invisible Allies, electronic

Feb. 5, 2011

40 oz. to Freedom, Sublime tribute

Feb. 4, 2011

Big Gigantic plays at the Ghost Ranch Saloon, 9 p.m.

Jan. 30, 2011

Super happy funtime burlesque

Jan. 29, 2011

Moors and McCumber — Ghost Ranch Saloon, 9 p.m.

Jan. 28, 2011

Reverend Horton Heat and Reno Divorce

Jan. 27, 2011

Toubab Krewe and Cas Haley, jazz, rock

Jan. 26, 2011

People Under the Stairs, hip-hop

Jan. 23, 2011

Judge Roughneck

Jan. 22, 2011

The Congress, Southern R&B

Jan. 21, 2011

Halden Wofford and the Hi Beams, honky-tonk

Jan. 20, 2011

Missed the Boat, Americana folk and bluegrass

Jan. 19, 2011

Split Lip Rayfield and Oakhurst, Americana

Jan. 18, 2011

Ghet Struck, dance party

Jan. 16, 2011

Emerald City Opera performance

Jan. 16, 2011

Head for the Hills, folk rock

Jan. 15, 2011

Filthy Children, funk, rock

Jan. 14, 2011

Nathen Maxwell, acoustic rock

Jan. 13, 2011

The Swayback, rock

Jan. 12, 2011

Cash’d Out

Jan. 9, 2011

Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers

Jan. 8, 2011

Uncle Lucius, Southern rock

Jan. 7, 2011

Chris Watson, southern rock

Jan. 6, 2011

Secret Army, soul and funk

Jan. 5, 2011

Dubskin, reggae

Jan. 1, 2011

Euforquestra with DubSkin

Dec. 31, 2010

Bill Smith Band, jam jazz

Dec. 29, 2010

Loose Change

Dec. 28, 2010

An Amputators Christmas

Dec. 25, 2010

Great American Taxi, roots rock

Dec. 23, 2010

Rob Drabkin, funk and dance

Dec. 23, 2010

David Arthur and the Round Table Swing Band

Dec. 18, 2010

DJ Harry

Dec. 17, 2010

Kazyak, jam rock

Dec. 16, 2010

Chris Davenport movie premiere

Dec. 14, 2010

Tijerina, blues-rock

Dec. 11, 2010

Spring Creek Bluegrass

Dec. 10, 2010

Codi Jordan Band, rock and reggae

Dec. 8, 2010

Lion Souljahs

Dec. 4, 2010

The Chicarones

Dec. 3, 2010

String Board Theory

Nov. 27, 2010

Swollen Members featuring Saigon, hip-hop

Nov. 21, 2010

Steamboat Mountain Film Festival

Nov. 20, 2010

DJ Mike Rich

Nov. 19, 2010

The Johnson Family Band

Nov. 18, 2010

The Nadas fundraiser, folk rock

Nov. 13, 2010

Movie premiere: "Revolver"

Nov. 12, 2010

Poor Boyz Productions presents “Revolver”

Nov. 12, 2010

Whitey Morgan and the 78s, Honky-tonk country rock

Nov. 11, 2010

Peace Officer, hip-hop

Nov. 6, 2010

Missed the Boat, Americana folk and bluegrass

Nov. 5, 2010

Ski film: TeleVision

Nov. 2, 2010

Halloween party featuring DJ Decibel

Oct. 31, 2010

Nevermind the ’90s

Oct. 30, 2010

The Hit List

Oct. 29, 2010

Wonderlic, Denver-based jazzy jam band

Oct. 28, 2010

Worried Men, classic rock covers

Oct. 23, 2010

Level 1 Productions “Eye Trip," feature ski film

Oct. 22, 2010

Funktion

Oct. 21, 2010

The Avey Brothers

Oct. 16, 2010

“Tailgate Alaska: The Movie” premiere featuring Salem

Oct. 15, 2010

DJ Curly One, dance beats

Oct. 14, 2010

Tomorrows Bad Seeds, reggae-rock

Oct. 9, 2010

3 the Hard Way

Oct. 8, 2010

Roots & Rhythm Band

Oct. 7, 2010

Bluetech, KiloWatts and Phutureprimitive, electronic

Oct. 1, 2010

200 Million Years, electro-soul

Sept. 30, 2010

Rockin' Jake, blues

Sept. 25, 2010

The Congress, Southern R&B

Sept. 24, 2010

Achille Lauro with Jimmy Stofer

Sept. 23, 2010

The Hit List

Sept. 18, 2010

Boa & the Constrictors

Sept. 17, 2010

The Knew with The Fling, indie pop punk

Sept. 11, 2010

Rowdy Shadehouse, funk

Sept. 10, 2010

John Common and Blinding Flashes of Light — indie-pop

Sept. 9, 2010

Living Legends — rap, hip-hop

Sept. 8, 2010

Nevermind the ’90s

Sept. 5, 2010

Great American Taxi, roots rock

Sept. 4, 2010

Greensky Bluegrass

Sept. 3, 2010

Supergroup Unplugged

Aug. 29, 2010

Whiskey Blanket, hip-hop

Aug. 28, 2010

Jon Gibbs and Randy Kelley, live acoustic

Aug. 27, 2010

Cracker & Camper Van Beethoven “Traveling Apothecary Show Tour”

Aug. 27, 2010

Melissa Ivey, femme rock

Aug. 26, 2010

Nothing to Fear

Aug. 25, 2010

Danger Muffin, jam rock

Aug. 22, 2010

Uncle Lucius, Southern rock

Aug. 21, 2010

These United States, folk rock

Aug. 20, 2010

Mountain Standard Time, bluegrass

Aug. 19, 2010

XIII with Lower Concentration, metal and rock

Aug. 15, 2010

Psydecar, reggae and rock

Aug. 14, 2010

Loose Change, country rock

Aug. 13, 2010

Toad King, mellow rock

Aug. 12, 2010

Ghet Struck, dance party

Aug. 7, 2010

The Motet, jam funk

Aug. 7, 2010

Tab Benoit, blues

Aug. 6, 2010

Wendy Colonna, folk and blues

Aug. 5, 2010

Gristle Gals, folk

Aug. 4, 2010

DJ David Caddell

Aug. 1, 2010

Euforquestra, afro-beat funk

July 31, 2010

Holden Young Trio with appearance by Billy Franklin

July 30, 2010

Yellowman with DJ Also Starring

July 29, 2010

Driver, free concert

July 28, 2010

Super happy funtime burlesque

July 24, 2010

Chris Berry Trio

July 21, 2010

Shannon McNally, blues rock

July 17, 2010

Rob Eaton and American Beauty

July 16, 2010

The Nadas, rock

July 15, 2010

Trevor G. Potter and the Broad Side of the Barn

July 14, 2010

Pato Banton

July 11, 2010

Fundraiser, meet-and-greet for U.S. Rep. John Salazar

July 11, 2010

Paul Thorn

July 10, 2010

Filthy Children, funk, rock

July 9, 2010

Moon Taxi, jam/rock

July 8, 2010

Chris Watson Band, blues

July 4, 2010

Randy Kelley and Muse Mason, music

July 3, 2010

Soul Patch with Soular System, classic rock/blues/funk

July 2, 2010

Jon Gibbs and Randy Kelley, live acoustic

July 2, 2010

Juno What?!, dance

July 1, 2010

Trampled by Turtles

June 29, 2010

Byron Shaw Projex

June 26, 2010

Tijerina

June 25, 2010

Jon Gibbs and friends

June 25, 2010

Jus Goodie

June 24, 2010

Hello Dave

June 23, 2010

Ghost Town Blues Band

June 19, 2010

The Aggrolites

June 18, 2010

On the Spot Trio

June 17, 2010

Cash’d Out, Johnny Cash tribute band

June 16, 2010

Lights, Journey tribute band

June 12, 2010

Lion Souljahs

June 11, 2010

Tinsley Ellis

June 10, 2010

Toad King, mellow rock

June 5, 2010

The Photo Atlas with special guest

June 4, 2010

The Congress, Southern R&B

June 3, 2010

The Delta Sonics

May 29, 2010

Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers

May 27, 2010

Ghost Ranch Saloon's Annniversary Party

May 22, 2010

Bill Smith Band, jam jazz

May 21, 2010

Hair Nation, w/ Speak of the Devil

May 20, 2010

One Be Lo

May 15, 2010

Jon Gibbs and Randy Kelley, live acoustic

May 14, 2010

Celestial Hoedown

May 13, 2010

DJ Bobby C

May 8, 2010

DJ Also Starring, w/ DJ Bobby C

May 7, 2010

Celestial Hoedown

April 13, 2010

James and the Devil, mountain rock

April 9, 2010

People Under the Stairs, hip-hop

April 6, 2010

Musemason performs at Ghost Ranch Saloon

April 2, 2010

Frontier Ruckus

April 1, 2010

Blue Rooster Band

March 31, 2010

Souls of Mischief

March 28, 2010

Village of Hope fundraiser

March 28, 2010

Chad Hollister Band

March 27, 2010

Todd Musselman

March 27, 2010

Fishbone

March 26, 2010

Penguin Plunge Happy Feet Dance Party

March 26, 2010

Jonathan Tyler & The Northern Lights

March 24, 2010

Ernie Thiel

March 24, 2010

Bobby Collins, w/ DJ Also Starring

March 23, 2010

Sweatshop Union

March 22, 2010

Disco Inferno

March 21, 2010

The Long Run

March 20, 2010

Jesse Christensen, country

March 20, 2010

Heavyweight Dub Champion, w/ DJ Also Starring

March 16, 2010

The Mother Hips

March 13, 2010

Jesse Christensen and friends

March 13, 2010

Juno What?!, dance

March 12, 2010

Masta Ace and Edo G

March 11, 2010

Speak of the Devil, heavy metal rock

March 10, 2010

Cornbread, w/ 3Wire

March 10, 2010

DJ Also Starring gh

March 9, 2010

Trombone Shorty

March 7, 2010

Paul Geppert and Bob Shaffer

March 6, 2010

Jon Gibbs and Willie Samuelson, folk rock

March 5, 2010

The Bridge

March 3, 2010

Good for the Jews, w/ Nice Jewish Girls Gone Bad

March 1, 2010

World Citizen Band

Feb. 28, 2010

Cracker

Feb. 27, 2010

Todd Musselman

Feb. 27, 2010

Tijerina

Feb. 26, 2010

Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe

Feb. 21, 2010

Cash’d Out

Feb. 20, 2010

Ten Tiers

Feb. 19, 2010

Strange Design

Feb. 18, 2010

The Infamous Stringdusters

Feb. 17, 2010

The Infamous Stringdusters

Feb. 16, 2010

Ghetdown Network Valentine’s Day Dance Party

Feb. 14, 2010

Head for the Hills

Feb. 13, 2010

Jon Gibbs and Willie Samuelson

Feb. 13, 2010

Holden Young Trio plays Red Hot Chili Peppers

Feb. 12, 2010

Ernie Thiel

Feb. 12, 2010

Goodman Band

Feb. 10, 2010

DJ Also Starring

Feb. 9, 2010

Trouble Andrew

Feb. 7, 2010

Bob Marley Birthday Bash Reggae Festival

Feb. 6, 2010

Trevor Hall, w/ Tomorrow’s Bad Seeds

Feb. 5, 2010

Counterfeit

Feb. 5, 2010

Mad Tea Party

Feb. 4, 2010

String Board Theory

Feb. 3, 2010

Kort McCumber

Feb. 2, 2010

Paul Geppert and Bob Shaffer

Jan. 30, 2010

Counterfeit

Jan. 29, 2010

Dana Kyle Stokes

Jan. 28, 2010

Jon Gibbs and Randy Kelley

Jan. 28, 2010

DJ Also Starring

Jan. 27, 2010

Del The Funkyhomosapien

Jan. 25, 2010

Secret Stash Sundays: Generous Sound System

Jan. 24, 2010

Split Lip Rayfield and Oakhurst, Americana

Jan. 23, 2010

Sounds of Seattle Tour

Jan. 22, 2010

Counterfeit

Jan. 22, 2010

Harmonious Junk

Jan. 21, 2010

Jon Gibbs and Randy Kelley

Jan. 21, 2010

Trim

Jan. 20, 2010

DJ Also Starring

Jan. 19, 2010

Burma Fundraiser

Jan. 19, 2010

Secret Stash Sunday: Live Reggae Music

Jan. 17, 2010

Judge Roughneck

Jan. 16, 2010

Todd Musselman

Jan. 16, 2010

Judge Roughneck

Jan. 15, 2010

Kort McCumber

Jan. 15, 2010

CB3 with Kang

Jan. 14, 2010

Jon Gibbs and Randy Kelley

Jan. 14, 2010

Quarter Moon

Jan. 13, 2010

Zoo Electric Dance Party”

Jan. 12, 2010

Reverend Horton Heat and Reno Divorce

Jan. 11, 2010

Reverend Horton Heat and Reno Divorce

Jan. 10, 2010

Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band

Jan. 8, 2010

Legal Tender, acoustic rock

Jan. 8, 2010

Ghost Town Blues Band

Jan. 7, 2010

Jon Gibbs and Randy Kelley

Jan. 7, 2010

Great American Taxi, roots rock

Jan. 6, 2010

Mad Tea Party

Jan. 4, 2010

Secret Stash Sunday

Jan. 3, 2010

These United States, w/ Paper Bird

Jan. 2, 2010

Boozegrass w/ String Board Theory

Jan. 1, 2010

Missed the Boat and Blue Sun

Dec. 31, 2009

Irie Still, reggae

Dec. 26, 2009

Blue Rooster Band

Dec. 23, 2009

“Secret Stash Sunday”

Dec. 20, 2009

Ooh La La Burlesque

Dec. 19, 2009

Ugly Duckling, hip-hop

Dec. 18, 2009

Legal Tender

Dec. 18, 2009

Dustin Pittsley Band, rock

Dec. 17, 2009

Oakhurst, rock and bluegrass

Dec. 12, 2009

“The Grinch” live

Dec. 11, 2009

Jon Gibbs and Randy Kelley

Dec. 11, 2009

Boulder Acoustic Society

Dec. 10, 2009

Tab Benoit, blues

Dec. 5, 2009

MTHDS, w/ Whiskey Blanket

Dec. 4, 2009

40 oz. to Freedom, Sublime tribute

Dec. 3, 2009

CunninLynguists, hip-hop

Nov. 29, 2009

Roots and Fire - Reggae roots music

Nov. 28, 2009

Urbane party, with music by Scenic Byway

Nov. 27, 2009

Amputators, w/ Trim, rock

Nov. 14, 2009

Amputators with Trim

Nov. 14, 2009

Jon Gibbs and Randy Kelley

Nov. 13, 2009

DJ Yahru El Guru

Nov. 12, 2009

Late night DJ

Nov. 11, 2009

Country dance night

Nov. 10, 2009

The Easy Peaces, 1960s and '70s rock

Nov. 7, 2009

Pat Waters, acoustic rock

Nov. 7, 2009

3 the Hard Way

Nov. 6, 2009

Jon Gibbs and Randy Kelley

Nov. 6, 2009

The Floozies, hip-hop and funk

Nov. 5, 2009

Valient Thorr, rock

Nov. 4, 2009

Agent Orange, w/ the Amputators, rock

Oct. 31, 2009

Kip Strean, acoustic

Oct. 31, 2009

Amputators and Beatle Kill, punk rock

Oct. 30, 2009

Worried Men, classic rock covers

Oct. 30, 2009

Lil' Laura and the Nude Blues Band

Oct. 30, 2009

Jon Gibbs and Randy Kelley

Oct. 30, 2009

Toad Kings, funk/fusion/etc.

Oct. 29, 2009

Tasty Vittles, with Patrick Waters and Ryan Cox

Oct. 28, 2009

LWPS Goes Ghostly

Oct. 25, 2009

Juno

Oct. 23, 2009

Juno What, R&B-flavored electronica

Oct. 23, 2009

Jon Gibbs and Randy Kelley

Oct. 23, 2009

The Catfish Kray Blues Band

Oct. 22, 2009

The Informants, rhythm and blues dance band

Oct. 17, 2009

Kip Strean, acoustic

Oct. 17, 2009

Worried Men, classic rock covers

Oct. 16, 2009

Cash'd Out, rockabilly and country

Oct. 16, 2009

Jon Gibbs and Randy Kelley

Oct. 16, 2009

The Hammer Smith Band

Oct. 15, 2009

The English Beat, ska/reggae/New Wave

Oct. 10, 2009

Worried Men, classic rock covers

Oct. 9, 2009

Chris Watson

Oct. 9, 2009

Chris Watson

Oct. 9, 2009

The Luv Brothers

Oct. 8, 2009

Good Gravy, jam grass

Oct. 3, 2009

Worried Men, classic rock covers

Oct. 2, 2009

Under a Blood Red Sky, U2 tribute

Oct. 2, 2009

Mike Maurer

Oct. 1, 2009

DJ Also Starring, dance party mash-up

Sept. 30, 2009

Shakedown Street, Grateful Dead tribute

Sept. 26, 2009

Shakedown Street, Grateful Dead tribute

Sept. 25, 2009

The Bryan Joyce Band

Sept. 24, 2009

Liquid Samurai, jam

Sept. 23, 2009

Great American Taxi

Sept. 19, 2009

BLVD

Sept. 18, 2009

Blue Rooster Band, rock

Sept. 17, 2009

The Insomniacs

Sept. 16, 2009

Springdale Quartet, funk jazz

Sept. 12, 2009

Bill Smith's Ultrasounds

Sept. 12, 2009

Back in Black, AC/DC tribute

Sept. 11, 2009

Oakhurst

Sept. 10, 2009

Beetle Kill and Subject to Blackout

Sept. 9, 2009

Rhett Akins, country

Sept. 6, 2009

Roots and Fire - Reggae roots music

Sept. 5, 2009

Cherry Poppin' Daddies, swing

Sept. 4, 2009

Tennessee Three

Aug. 29, 2009

Sweatshop Union

Aug. 28, 2009

Who's Bad, Michael Jackson tribute

Aug. 27, 2009

Dubskin, reggae

Aug. 26, 2009

Lianne & The Jazzjets

Aug. 23, 2009

Christabel & the Jons

Aug. 22, 2009

Christabel and the Jons

Aug. 22, 2009

Head for the Hills, folk rock

Aug. 22, 2009

Tijerina, blues

Aug. 21, 2009

Head for the Hills

Aug. 20, 2009

Asleep at the Wheel

Aug. 19, 2009

Lion Souljahs

Aug. 15, 2009

Organstein Jazz Trio

Aug. 15, 2009

Judge Roughneck

Aug. 14, 2009

Boa and the Constrictors

Aug. 13, 2009

40 oz. to Freedom

Aug. 8, 2009

Appetite for Destruction: A tribute to Guns and Roses

Aug. 7, 2009

Ed Jurdi and Gordy Quist of Band of Heathens, acoustic

Aug. 6, 2009

Confederate Railroad

Aug. 2, 2009

Ooh La La Burlesque

Aug. 1, 2009

Ooh La La Burlesque

July 31, 2009

Ooh La La Burlesque

July 31, 2009

Holden Young Trio

July 30, 2009

Akron/Family

July 29, 2009

Akron/Family

July 29, 2009

Midnite

July 26, 2009

Sam Bush

July 25, 2009

Filthy Children, funk and rock

July 24, 2009

Cique - Ghost Ranch Saloon

July 19, 2009

Reverend Horton Heat - Ghost Ranch Saloon

July 18, 2009

Lyrics Born - Ghost Ranch Saloon, 9 p.m.

July 17, 2009

Jazz drummer Todd Reid

July 12, 2009

Greg Scott - Ghost Ranch Saloon, 5 p.m.

July 11, 2009

Hot Buttered Rum, acoustic

July 10, 2009

Andy Griggs, country

July 10, 2009

Hot Buttered Rum

July 9, 2009

Sundog

July 8, 2009

Caitlin Blee

July 6, 2009

Bill Copper Quartet

July 5, 2009

Blue Sun: funk, R&B, grooves

July 4, 2009

Jesse Christensen and Jon Gibbs: Locally produced happy hour tunes

July 4, 2009

Chris Watson

July 3, 2009

Zero Emissions Mountain Film Festival

July 3, 2009

Zero Emissions Mountainfilm Tour

July 3, 2009

Yampa Valley Boys

July 3, 2009

Tab Benoit - Ghost Ranch Saloon, 9 p.m. Thursday

July 2, 2009

Tab Benoit

July 2, 2009

Kip Strean, acoustic

July 2, 2009

Sonic Insanity

July 1, 2009

Jay Roemer, singer-songwriter

July 1, 2009

David Harlan

June 30, 2009

DJ Also Starring

June 29, 2009

Caitlin Blee

June 29, 2009

Rocky Mountain Grateful Dead Revue

June 27, 2009

Rocky Mountain Grateful Dead Revue

June 26, 2009

Greg Scott - Ghost Ranch Saloon, 5 p.m.

June 26, 2009

The Nadas

June 25, 2009

Ragweed

June 24, 2009

Country dance lessons

June 23, 2009

Organstein Jazz Trio

June 21, 2009

Brethren Fast Racing Team - Ghost Ranch Saloon, 9 p.m.

June 20, 2009

Kenny Knapp - Ghost Ranch Saloon, 5 p.m.

June 20, 2009

Cowboy Crush - Ghost Ranch Saloon, 9 p.m.

June 19, 2009

Greg Scott - Ghost Ranch Saloon, 5 p.m.

June 19, 2009

Papa Mali

June 18, 2009

Crooked Still

June 17, 2009

Trevor G. Potter Duo

June 17, 2009

Country dance lessons

June 16, 2009

DJ Selector Calder Don

June 15, 2009

Lianne & The Jazzjets

June 14, 2009

Oakhurst

June 13, 2009

Oakhurst

June 12, 2009

Patrick Waters

June 12, 2009

Waters & Gibbs

June 10, 2009

DJ David Caddell

June 8, 2009

Robin Ruscio

June 7, 2009

The Insomniacs

June 6, 2009

The Infamous Stringdusters

June 5, 2009

Jebus, rock

June 3, 2009

Aaron Watson, country

May 31, 2009

Filthy Children, funk and rock

May 30, 2009

Filthy Children, funk and rock

May 29, 2009

Under a Blood Red Sky, U2 tribute band

May 28, 2009

Missed the Boat, bluegrass and folk rock

May 25, 2009

Agent Orange, w/ Amputators, punk rock

May 24, 2009

Tony Furtado, Americana

May 23, 2009

Ghost Ranch Saloon Grand Opening

May 22, 2009

The Informants, rockabilly soul

May 22, 2009

Whiskey Blanket, hip-hop

May 2, 2009

Rob Drabkin, funk and dance

Jan. 27, 2009

Rob Drabkin, funk and dance

Jan. 26, 2009