Track and field results from the Joe Shields Invitational at West Grand High School | SteamboatToday.com

Back to: News

Track and field results from the Joe Shields Invitational at West Grand High School

Joe Shields Invitational

West Grand High School

Steamboat Springs High School

Girls

100: 29. Meg O'Connell, 16.79

1600, 3. Meg O'Connell, 6:20.40; 8. Seana Harker, 6:39.74

200: 11. Sawyer Gander, 31.20; 22. Alexis Balgenorth, 32.85; 28. Isabel Feldmann, 33.82; 30. Kelsey Spognardi, 34.96

300 hurdles: 7. Isabel Feldmann, 1:00.99; 9. Meg O'Connell, 1:07.25

400 dash: 5. Lena Barker, 1:07.59; 6. Temsup Techarukpong 1:08.00; 9. Riley Toye, 1:11.11; 11. Aubrey Rohde 1:13.39;

800 relay: 9. Steamboat, 2:12.83

1600 relay: 5. Steamboat 4:46.17

800 run: 3. Alexandra Tumminello, 2:42.90; 6. Seana Harker, 2:54.90; 11. Meg O'Connell, 3:05.11

Discus: 16. Isabel Jones, 74-4.5; 30. Aubrey Rohde, 57-6.75; 41. Emily Wertz, 45-5

Long jump: 8. Alexis Balgenorth, 12-10; 9. Kelsey Spognardi, 12-6.5;

Shot put: 25. Aubrey Rohde, 20-11.5; 32. Isabel Jones, 18-9.5

Boys

100: 18. Matthew Hansen, 12.86

1,600: 11. Peter Myller, 5:32.32; 16. Ben Lingle, 5:37.59

200: 19. Samuel Scully, 27.08; 26. Dylan Wallace, 28.29; 29. Charlie Schmidt, 29.96

400: 29. Charlie Schmidt, 1:06.96; 30. Christian Traverse, 1:07.49

800: 5. Koby Vargas, 2:13.84; 14. Ben Lingle, 2:30.51; Erik Rudolph, 2:35.08

800 relay: 9. Steamboat, 1:49.77

1,600 relay: 8. Steamboat, 4:12.17

Discus: 21. Dylan Wallace, 83-6.75; 27. Christian Traverse, 74-8; 32. Peter Myller, 11-10.5

Pole vault: 9. Koby Vargas, 10-0; 17. Erik Rudolph, 9-0

Shot put: 37. Christian Traverse, 24-5

Hayden High School

Girls

Discus: 20. Jessica Hockett, 66-6; 22. Kenzie Fry, 65-1.25

Shot put: 18. Kenzie Fry, 24-1.5; 23. Jessica Hockett, 23-1.25

Boys

Discus: 40. Austin Wolford, 31-0.25

High jump: 3. Thomas Rauch, 5-10

Long jump: 3. Jack Redmond, 18-2.75, 7. Thomas Rauch, 16-10.5; 45. Austin Wolford 14-11

Triple jump: 2. Jack Redmond, 37-11.25

Soroco High School

Girls

100: 11. Kali Constine, 14.81; 22. Sabrina Ray, 15.82; 24. Lauren Childers, 15.94

200: 6. Hayley Johnson, 28.67; 9. DaKota Bruner, 30.49; 31. Lauren Childers, 37.07

400: 14. Sabina Ray, 1:15.30; 17. Lauren Childers, 1:19.90

400 relay: 3. Soroco, 53.92

800 relay: 2. Soroco, 1:55.56

1600 relay: 3. Soroco, 4:28.12

Discus: 28. Nicole Williams, 59-2.75; 37. Morgan Palyo, 47-11; 44. Sabrina Ray, 31-5.5

High jump: 3. Kali Constine, 4-10

Long jump: 4. DaKota Bruner, 13-5.75; 10. Lauren Childers, 12-2.5

Pole vault: 6. Jessica Rossi, 7-6; 13. Kali Constine, 6-6

Shot put: 13. Nicole Williams, 25-10.5; 30. Morgan Palyo, 19.25; 37. Sabrina Ray, 16-1.5

Boys

100: 13. Bjorn Carlson, 12.66; 16. Micah Gibbons, 12.74; 17. Tyler Enger, 12.76; 29. Aaron Herzog, 13.52

200: 9. Bjorn Carlson, 25.41; 10. Micah Gibbons, 25.52; 18. Aaron Herzog, 26.74; 24. Brandon Veilleux, 28.21

300 hurdles: 17. Cody Reynen, 54.26

400: 16. Brandon Veilleux, 1:00.58; 26. Tyler Enger, 1:04.04; 31. Sarvis Anarells, 1:08.14; 33. Cody Reynen, 1:08.78

800: 17. Brandon Veilleux, 2:34.68; 23. Sarvis Anarells, 2:45.40; 26. Tyler Enger, 2:47.83

Discus: 4. Micah Gibbons, 112-4.25; 7. Ian Palyo, 104-8; 25. Aaron Herzog, 75-9

High jump: 4. Bjorn Carlson, 5-10; 12. Brandon Veilleux, 5-4; 14. Cody Reynen, 5-2

Long jump: 4. Bjorn Carlson, 17-8.5; 19. Sarvis Anarells, 14-9.5; 23. Tyler Enger, 14-3.25

Pole vault: 11. Micah Gibbons, 9-6

Shot put: 7. Ian Palyo, 36-11.75; 31. Aaron Herzog, 28-2

Triple jump: 14. Sarvis Anarells, 32-3