Town Challenge skiing results for March 6 and 7 | SteamboatToday.com

Town Challenge skiing results for March 6 and 7

Giant Slalom

March 6

Men's 20

  1. Danny Elkins

  2. Trevyn Newpher

  3. Mike Antonishen

  4. William Cheesebro

    Recommended Stories For You

Men's 30

  1. Kevin Hendrickson

  2. Ashley Watts

Men's 40

  1. Jeff Young

  2. Billy Arone

  3. Jeffrey Heaberlin

  4. Chip Ellis

  5. Charles Reynolds

  6. Pascal Ginesta

Men's 50

  1. Stein Halsnes

  2. Jamie Letson

  3. Kris Hagenbuch

  4. Stephan Zittel

  5. Greg Forney

  6. Art Morrissey

  7. Buck Erikson

  8. Dan Shores

  9. Tom Delancey

Men's 60

  1. Tom Degroff

  2. Pete Wither

  3. Tom Zehner

  4. Stacy Childs

  5. Ralph Nielsen

  6. Richard Hahn

Men's 70

  1. Jerry Taylor

Men's Telemark

  1. Roy McKinstry

  2. Ken Recker

  3. Scott Cowman

  4. Sean Kuusinen

  5. George Clark

  6. Bob Kearful

  7. Alex Anderson

Women's 20

  1. Kate Jackson

Women's 40

  1. Debbie Ginesta

Women's 50

  1. Carol Wert

  2. Sandy Schwindy

Women's 60

  1. Patti Zehner

  2. Patti Kelly

  3. Linda Blazek

Women's snowboard

  1. Morgan Cobb

Women's Telemark

  1. Lorin Paley

  2. Michelle Mackey

  3. Madi McKinstry

Slalom

March 7

Men's 20

  1. Mike Antonishen

  2. Trevyn Newpher

  3. Tyson Elliott

  4. Danny Elkins

  5. Trevor Wert

  6. William Cheesebro

  7. Alex Anderson

Men's 30

  1. Kevin Hendrickson

  2. Ashley Watts

  3. Kelly McCoy

Men's 40

  1. Jeff Young

  2. Pascal Ginesta

  3. Chip Ellis

  4. Billy Arone

Men's 50

  1. Stein Halsnes

  2. Jamie Letson

  3. Kris Hagenbuch

  4. Lindsay Wert

  5. Stephan Zittel

  6. Art Morrissey

  7. Greg Forney

  8. Buck Erikson

  9. Dan Shores

Men's 60

  1. Tom Degroff

  2. Pete Wither

  3. Keith Giglio

  4. Stacy Childs

  5. Ralph Nielsen

Men's 70

  1. Jerry Taylor

Men's Telemark

  1. Ken Recker

  2. Sean Kuusinen

  3. Bob Kearful

Women's 20

  1. Emily Serrell

  2. Kate Jackson

Women's 50

  1. Carol Wert

  2. Julie Hagenbuch

  3. Sandy Schwindy

Women's 60

  1. Katie Gaylord

  2. Patti Zehner

  3. Patti Kelly

  4. Linda Blazek

Women's Telemark

  1. Michelle Mackey

Go back to article