Team Lightning swim results from 2010 Yellow Leaf Invite | SteamboatToday.com

Team Lightning swim results from 2010 Yellow Leaf Invite

Samantha Terranova

2010 Yellow Leaf Invite

Oct. 9 and 10Oct. 9 and 10

Oct. 9 and 10

AspenAspen

Aspen

Team scores

Aspen 855

Team Sopris 533

Recommended Stories For You

Durango 329

Grand Junction 293.5

Steamboat 286Steamboat 286

Steamboat 286

Steamboat finishers (all distances in yards)

Girls 6 and younger 50 freeGirls 6 and younger 50 free

Girls 6 and younger 50 free

3.3. Arianna Tullis Arianna Tullis

3. Arianna Tullis

4.4. Isabella O’Reilly Isabella O'Reilly

4. Isabella O'Reilly

Girls 7 and 8 50 freeGirls 7 and 8 50 free

Girls 7 and 8 50 free

2.2. Emily Craig Emily Craig

2. Emily Craig

7.7. Kendall Kelly Kendall Kelly

7. Kendall Kelly

Girls 9 and 10 50 freeGirls 9 and 10 50 free

Girls 9 and 10 50 free

6.6. Reilly Mewborn Reilly Mewborn

6. Reilly Mewborn

10.10. Lily Starkey Lily Starkey

10. Lily Starkey

12.12. Lucy Wilson Lucy Wilson

12. Lucy Wilson

13.13. Anna Terranova Anna Terranova

13. Anna Terranova

15.15. Parker Kortas Parker Kortas

15. Parker Kortas

26.26. Althea Ort Althea Ort

26. Althea Ort

Boys 7 and 8 50 freeBoys 7 and 8 50 free

Boys 7 and 8 50 free

10.10. Tommy Mewborn Tommy Mewborn

10. Tommy Mewborn

Boys 9 and 10 50 freeBoys 9 and 10 50 free

Boys 9 and 10 50 free

7.7. Brooks Birkinbine Brooks Birkinbine

7. Brooks Birkinbine

Girls 11 and 12 50 freeGirls 11 and 12 50 free

Girls 11 and 12 50 free

7.7. Ty Kortas Ty Kortas

7. Ty Kortas

Girls 13 and 14 50 freeGirls 13 and 14 50 free

Girls 13 and 14 50 free

6.6. Sam Terranova Sam Terranova

6. Sam Terranova

Girls 15 and older 50 freeGirls 15 and older 50 free

Girls 15 and older 50 free

4.4. Luci Franklin Luci Franklin

4. Luci Franklin

10.10. Hannah Mihaich Hannah Mihaich

10. Hannah Mihaich

Boys 11 and 12 50 freeBoys 11 and 12 50 free

Boys 11 and 12 50 free

1.1. Frank Ruppel Frank Ruppel

1. Frank Ruppel

7.7. Jack Craig Jack Craig

7. Jack Craig

Boys 13 and 14 50 freeBoys 13 and 14 50 free

Boys 13 and 14 50 free

3.3. Brenden Carta Brenden Carta

3. Brenden Carta

7.7. Riley Brodie Riley Brodie

7. Riley Brodie

Girls 6 and older 25 backGirls 6 and older 25 back

Girls 6 and older 25 back

3.3. Isabella O’Reilly Isabella O'Reilly

3. Isabella O'Reilly

5.5. Annika Ort Annika Ort

5. Annika Ort

7.7. Arianna Tullis Arianna Tullis

7. Arianna Tullis

Girls 7 and 8 25 backGirls 7 and 8 25 back

Girls 7 and 8 25 back

8.8. Kendall Kelly Kendall Kelly

8. Kendall Kelly

Boys 7 and 8 25 backBoys 7 and 8 25 back

Boys 7 and 8 25 back

10.10. Max Orozco Max Orozco

10. Max Orozco

Girls 9 and 10 100 backGirls 9 and 10 100 back

Girls 9 and 10 100 back

6.6. Anna Terranova Anna Terranova

6. Anna Terranova

10.10. Lucy Wilson Lucy Wilson

10. Lucy Wilson

14.14. Lily Starkey Lily Starkey

14. Lily Starkey

21.21. Althea Ort Althea Ort

21. Althea Ort

Boys 9 and 10 100 backBoys 9 and 10 100 back

Boys 9 and 10 100 back

6.6. Brooks Birkinbine Brooks Birkinbine

6. Brooks Birkinbine

Girls 13 and 14 100 backGirls 13 and 14 100 back

Girls 13 and 14 100 back

7.7. Sam Terranova Sam Terranova

7. Sam Terranova

Girls 15 and older 100 backGirls 15 and older 100 back

Girls 15 and older 100 back

5.5. Luci Franklin Luci Franklin

5. Luci Franklin

10.10. Hannah Mihaich Hannah Mihaich

10. Hannah Mihaich

Boys 11 and 12 100 backBoys 11 and 12 100 back

Boys 11 and 12 100 back

1.1. Frank Ruppel Frank Ruppel

1. Frank Ruppel

Boys 13 and 14 100 backBoys 13 and 14 100 back

Boys 13 and 14 100 back

7.7. Riley Brodie Riley Brodie

7. Riley Brodie

Girls 8 and younger 50 breastGirls 8 and younger 50 breast

Girls 8 and younger 50 breast

2.2. Emily Craig Emily Craig

2. Emily Craig

Girls 9 and 10 50 breastGirls 9 and 10 50 breast

Girls 9 and 10 50 breast

2.2. Parker Kortas Parker Kortas

2. Parker Kortas

8.8. Lily Starkey Lily Starkey

8. Lily Starkey

12.12. Anna Terranova Anna Terranova

12. Anna Terranova

13.13. Lucy Wilson Lucy Wilson

13. Lucy Wilson

14.14. Reilly Mewborn Reilly Mewborn

14. Reilly Mewborn

23.23. Althea Ort Althea Ort

23. Althea Ort

Girls 11 and 12 50 breastGirls 11 and 12 50 breast

Girls 11 and 12 50 breast

2.2. Ty Kortas Ty Kortas

2. Ty Kortas

Boys 9 and 10 50 breastBoys 9 and 10 50 breast

Boys 9 and 10 50 breast

6.6. Brooks Birkinbine Brooks Birkinbine

6. Brooks Birkinbine

Boys 11 and 12 50 breastBoys 11 and 12 50 breast

Boys 11 and 12 50 breast

3.3. Jack Craig Jack Craig

3. Jack Craig

Girls 11 and 12 200 breastGirls 11 and 12 200 breast

Girls 11 and 12 200 breast

2.2. Ty Kortas Ty Kortas

2. Ty Kortas

Girls 13 and 14 200 breastGirls 13 and 14 200 breast

Girls 13 and 14 200 breast

2.2. Sam Terranova Sam Terranova

2. Sam Terranova

Boys 11 and 12 200 breastBoys 11 and 12 200 breast

Boys 11 and 12 200 breast

3.3. Jack Craig Jack Craig

3. Jack Craig

Boys 13 and 14 200 breastBoys 13 and 14 200 breast

Boys 13 and 14 200 breast

4.4. Brenden Carta Brenden Carta

4. Brenden Carta

Girls 6 and younger 25 flyGirls 6 and younger 25 fly

Girls 6 and younger 25 fly

2.2. Isabella O’Reilly Isabella O'Reilly

2. Isabella O'Reilly

Girls 7 and 8 25 flyGirls 7 and 8 25 fly

Girls 7 and 8 25 fly

3.3. Emily Craig Emily Craig

3. Emily Craig

Girls 13 and 14 100 flyGirls 13 and 14 100 fly

Girls 13 and 14 100 fly

4.4. Sam Terranova Sam Terranova

4. Sam Terranova

Girls 15 and older 100 flyGirls 15 and older 100 fly

Girls 15 and older 100 fly

5.5. Hannah Mihaich Hannah Mihaich

5. Hannah Mihaich

Boys 11 and 12 100 flyBoys 11 and 12 100 fly

Boys 11 and 12 100 fly

1.1. Frank Ruppel Frank Ruppel

1. Frank Ruppel

3.3. Jack Craig Jack Craig

3. Jack Craig

Boys 13 and 14 100 flyBoys 13 and 14 100 fly

Boys 13 and 14 100 fly

5.5. Brenden Carta Brenden Carta

5. Brenden Carta

6.6. Riley Brodie Riley Brodie

6. Riley Brodie

Girls 10 and younger 200 IMGirls 10 and younger 200 IM

Girls 10 and younger 200 IM

5.5. Parker Kortas Parker Kortas

5. Parker Kortas

Girls 11 and 12 200 IMGirls 11 and 12 200 IM

Girls 11 and 12 200 IM

13.13. Ty Kortas Ty Kortas

13. Ty Kortas

Girls 15 and older 200 IMGirls 15 and older 200 IM

Girls 15 and older 200 IM

6.6. Luci Franklin Luci Franklin

6. Luci Franklin

Boys 13 and 14 200 IMBoys 13 and 14 200 IM

Boys 13 and 14 200 IM

4.4. Riley Brodie Riley Brodie

4. Riley Brodie

Girls 12 and younger 200 free relayGirls 12 and younger 200 free relay

Girls 12 and younger 200 free relay

5.5. Steamboat Steamboat

5. Steamboat

Girls 400 yard relayGirls 400 yard relay

Girls 400 yard relay

3.3. Steamboat Steamboat

3. Steamboat

Girls 13 and 14 500 freeGirls 13 and 14 500 free

Girls 13 and 14 500 free

3.3. Sam Terranova Sam Terranova

3. Sam Terranova

Girls 12 and younger 100 IMGirls 12 and younger 100 IM

Girls 12 and younger 100 IM

11.11. Maggie Morton Maggie Morton

11. Maggie Morton

12.12. Anna Terranova Anna Terranova

12. Anna Terranova

19.19. Emily Craig Emily Craig

19. Emily Craig

Boys 12 and younger 100 IMBoys 12 and younger 100 IM

Boys 12 and younger 100 IM

1.1. Frank Ruppel Frank Ruppel

1. Frank Ruppel

8.8. Brooks Birkinbine Brooks Birkinbine

8. Brooks Birkinbine

Girls 11 and 12 100 freeGirls 11 and 12 100 free

Girls 11 and 12 100 free

6.6. Ty Kortas Ty Kortas

6. Ty Kortas

Girls 13 and 14 100 freeGirls 13 and 14 100 free

Girls 13 and 14 100 free

8.8. Sam Terranova Sam Terranova

8. Sam Terranova

Boys 13 and 14 100 freeBoys 13 and 14 100 free

Boys 13 and 14 100 free

5.5. Brenden Carta Brenden Carta

5. Brenden Carta

Girls 9 and 10 100 freeGirls 9 and 10 100 free

Girls 9 and 10 100 free

8.8. Reilly Mewborn Reilly Mewborn

8. Reilly Mewborn

9.9. Lily Starkey Lily Starkey

9. Lily Starkey

11.11. Lucy Wilson Lucy Wilson

11. Lucy Wilson

12.12. Maggie Morton Maggie Morton

12. Maggie Morton

14.14. Parker Kortas Parker Kortas

14. Parker Kortas

16.16. Anna Terranova Anna Terranova

16. Anna Terranova

Boys 9 and 10 100 freeBoys 9 and 10 100 free

Boys 9 and 10 100 free

4.4. Brooks Birkinbine Brooks Birkinbine

4. Brooks Birkinbine

Girls 6 and younger 25 freeGirls 6 and younger 25 free

Girls 6 and younger 25 free

1.1. Isabella O’Reilly Isabella O'Reilly

1. Isabella O'Reilly

3.3. Annika Ort Annika Ort

3. Annika Ort

5.5. Arianna Tullis Arianna Tullis

5. Arianna Tullis

Girls 7 and 8 25 freeGirls 7 and 8 25 free

Girls 7 and 8 25 free

3.3. Emily Craig Emily Craig

3. Emily Craig

6.6. Jade Holman Jade Holman

6. Jade Holman

8.8. Kendall Kelly Kendall Kelly

8. Kendall Kelly

Boys 7 and 8 25 freeBoys 7 and 8 25 free

Boys 7 and 8 25 free

8.8. Tommy Mewborn Tommy Mewborn

8. Tommy Mewborn

9.9. Max Orozco Max Orozco

9. Max Orozco

Girls 8 and younger 50 backGirls 8 and younger 50 back

Girls 8 and younger 50 back

4.4. Isabella O’Reilly Isabella O'Reilly

4. Isabella O'Reilly

6.6. Arianna Tullis Arianna Tullis

6. Arianna Tullis

Girls 9 and 10 50 backGirls 9 and 10 50 back

Girls 9 and 10 50 back

4.4. Reilly Mewborn Reilly Mewborn

4. Reilly Mewborn

11.11. Anna Terranova Anna Terranova

11. Anna Terranova

12.12. Lucy Wilson Lucy Wilson

12. Lucy Wilson

13.13. Lily Starkey Lily Starkey

13. Lily Starkey

22.22. Althea Ort Althea Ort

22. Althea Ort

Girls 11 and 12 50 backGirls 11 and 12 50 back

Girls 11 and 12 50 back

10.10. Ty Kortas Ty Kortas

10. Ty Kortas

Boys 9 and 10 50 backBoys 9 and 10 50 back

Boys 9 and 10 50 back

3.3. Brooks Birkinbine Brooks Birkinbine

3. Brooks Birkinbine

Boys 11 and 12 50 backBoys 11 and 12 50 back

Boys 11 and 12 50 back

1.1. Frank Ruppel Frank Ruppel

1. Frank Ruppel

6.6. Jack Craig Jack Craig

6. Jack Craig

Girls 13 and 14 200 backGirls 13 and 14 200 back

Girls 13 and 14 200 back

7.7. Sam Terranova Sam Terranova

7. Sam Terranova

Boys 11 and 12 200 backBoys 11 and 12 200 back

Boys 11 and 12 200 back

1.1. Frank Ruppel Frank Ruppel

1. Frank Ruppel

Girls 9 and 10 100 breastGirls 9 and 10 100 breast

Girls 9 and 10 100 breast

2.2. Parker Kortas Parker Kortas

2. Parker Kortas

8.8. Maggie Morton Maggie Morton

8. Maggie Morton

9.9. Anna Terranova Anna Terranova

9. Anna Terranova

10.10. Lucy Wilson Lucy Wilson

10. Lucy Wilson

14.14. Lily Starkey Lily Starkey

14. Lily Starkey

15.15. Reilly Mewborn Reilly Mewborn

15. Reilly Mewborn

Girls 11 and 12 100 breastGirls 11 and 12 100 breast

Girls 11 and 12 100 breast

2.2. Ty Kortas Ty Kortas

2. Ty Kortas

Girls 13 and 14 100 breastGirls 13 and 14 100 breast

Girls 13 and 14 100 breast

6.6. Sam Terranova Sam Terranova

6. Sam Terranova

Girls 15 and older 100 breastGirls 15 and older 100 breast

Girls 15 and older 100 breast

7.7. Luci Franklin Luci Franklin

7. Luci Franklin

Boys 11 and 12 100 breastBoys 11 and 12 100 breast

Boys 11 and 12 100 breast

3.3. Jack Craig Jack Craig

3. Jack Craig

Boys 13 and 14 100 breastBoys 13 and 14 100 breast

Boys 13 and 14 100 breast

3.3. Brenden Carta Brenden Carta

3. Brenden Carta

Girls 6 and youngerGirls 6 and younger

Girls 6 and younger

3.3. Arianna Tullis Arianna Tullis

3. Arianna Tullis

Girls 7 and 8 25 breastGirls 7 and 8 25 breast

Girls 7 and 8 25 breast

3.3. Emily Craig Emily Craig

3. Emily Craig

Boys 7 and 8 25 breastBoys 7 and 8 25 breast

Boys 7 and 8 25 breast

6.6. Tommy Mewborn Tommy Mewborn

6. Tommy Mewborn

Girls 8 and younger 50 flyGirls 8 and younger 50 fly

Girls 8 and younger 50 fly

2.2. Emily Craig Emily Craig

2. Emily Craig

Girls 9 and 10 50 flyGirls 9 and 10 50 fly

Girls 9 and 10 50 fly

2.2. Reilly Mewborn Reilly Mewborn

2. Reilly Mewborn

5.5. Parker Kortas Parker Kortas

5. Parker Kortas

7.7. Lucy Wilson Lucy Wilson

7. Lucy Wilson

9.9. Althea Ort Althea Ort

9. Althea Ort

Girls 11 and 12 50 flyGirls 11 and 12 50 fly

Girls 11 and 12 50 fly

9.9. Ty Kortas Ty Kortas

9. Ty Kortas

Boys 9 and 10 50 flyBoys 9 and 10 50 fly

Boys 9 and 10 50 fly

4.4. Brooks Birkinbine Brooks Birkinbine

4. Brooks Birkinbine

Boys 11 and 12 50 flyBoys 11 and 12 50 fly

Boys 11 and 12 50 fly

7.7. Jack Craig Jack Craig

7. Jack Craig

Boys 13 and 14 200 flyBoys 13 and 14 200 fly

Boys 13 and 14 200 fly

2.2. Brenden Carta Brenden Carta

2. Brenden Carta

Girls 10 and younger 200 freeGirls 10 and younger 200 free

Girls 10 and younger 200 free

8.8. Lily Starkey Lily Starkey

8. Lily Starkey

Girls 13 and 14 200 freeGirls 13 and 14 200 free

Girls 13 and 14 200 free

3.3. Sam Terranova Sam Terranova

3. Sam Terranova

Girls 15 and older 200 freeGirls 15 and older 200 free

Girls 15 and older 200 free

9.9. Luci Franklin Luci Franklin

9. Luci Franklin

Boys 11 and 12 200 freeBoys 11 and 12 200 free

Boys 11 and 12 200 free

2.2. Frank Ruppel Frank Ruppel

2. Frank Ruppel

Girls 12 and younger 200 medley relayGirls 12 and younger 200 medley relay

Girls 12 and younger 200 medley relay

4.4. Steamboat Steamboat

4. Steamboat

7.7. Steamboat Steamboat

7. Steamboat

Boys 400 medley relayBoys 400 medley relay

Boys 400 medley relay

3.3. Steamboat Steamboat 3. Steamboat

Go back to article