Steamboat Town Challenge — Sunshine Loop XC results: Wednesday, Aug. 16, 2017 | SteamboatToday.com

Steamboat Town Challenge — Sunshine Loop XC results: Wednesday, Aug. 16, 2017

Sunshine Loop XC

Wednesday, Aug. 16, 2017

NOVICE

Women's Novice 19-34
Place, Name, Time
1 Ryan Ernstes 1:04:01

Women's Novice 35+
1 Rosalinda Mendoza 1:03:34
2 Tonya Haack 1:18:55

SPORT

Men's Sport 19 to 34
1 Anthony Wilson 2:12:08

Men's Sport 35 to 49
1 Steve Juneau 1:25:44
2 Jeremy Schumacher 1:31:40
3 Walter Magill 1:36:29

Men's Sport 50+
1 Jamie Letson 1:25:18
2 Michael De Jong 1:25:43
3 Stephan Zittel 1:27:19
4 Kris Hagenbuch 1:28:36
5 Vance Fulton 1:29:32
6 Boyd Bass 1:38:24
7 Buzz Zars 1:38:31
8 Eric Rentschler 1:43:21
9 Michael Malone 1:55:13
10 Jim Czech 2:08:28

Recommended Stories For You

Women's Sport 19 to 34
1 Kirsten Tidik 1:58:24
2 Halea Nudy 2:00:13

Women's Sport 35+
1 Phaedra Fegley 1:47:34
2 Erin Allaman 1:49:23

EXPERT

Men's Expert 19 to 34
1 Ben Glassmeyer 1:40:04
2 Jason Blair 1:50:53
DQ John Foster 1:34:19

Men's Expert 35 to 49
1 Casey Homuth 1:37:03
2 Kyle Lawton 1:41:30
3 Josh Smullin 1:42:15
4 Scott Tanner 1:43:22
5 Kevin Hendrickson 1:44:51
6 Rich John 1:47:09
7 Greg Friedman 1:48:42
8 Chris Mitchell 1:50:55
9 Derek Teuscher 1:51:23

Men's Expert 50+
1 Nelson Carmichael 1:39:54
2 Robb McGuffin 1:47:36
3 Robin Craigen 1:50:54
4 PJ Wharton 1:57:06
5 Chris Speer 2:09:32

Women's Expert
1 Alisha Johansson 2:04:26
2 Kyleigh Lawler 2:13:19
3 Katherine Ingalls 2:17:51

SINGLE SPEED

Men's Single Speed
1 Colin Rooney 1:36:22
2 Chad Gruben 1:43:03
3 Matt Lundy 1:52:39

Women's Single Speed
1 Erika Ghent 1:42:48

PRO/OPEN

Men's Pro/Open
1 Peter Kalmes 1:24:08
2 Alex Pond 1:26:17
3 Brad Bingham 1:27:32
4 Barkley Robinson 1:36:04
5 Koby Vargas 1:38:55
6 Andrew Miller 1:40:08

Women's Pro/Open
1 Mindy Mulliken 1:43:14

YOUTH COED

Youth Coed 7 & 8
1 Antonio Cramer 4:09
2 Phillip Harper 4:10
3 Torben Webster 4:13
4 Reesa Pond 5:02
5 Levi Friedman 5:26
6 Claire Montgomery 5:34
7 Odin Gruben 5:36
8 Jordanelle Neeley 5:44
9 Jack Whelan 5:59

Youth Coed 9 & 10
1 Wrigley Neeley 22:06
2 Finn Chapman 23:42
3 Ryan Montgomery 23:44
4 Peter Cooper 25:18
5 Max Lyman 27:59

YOUTH 13-15

Youth Male 13-15
1 Caleb Haack 38:50

Youth Female 13-15
1 Annika Ort 29:45

YOUTH 11-12

Youth Males 11 to 12
1 Sal Malone 25:30
2 Thomas Cooper 17:47
3 Aidan Haack 18:22
4 Olin Webster 18:23

Youth Females 11 to 12
1 Anika Juneau 32:29

Go back to article