Steamboat Springs Pentathlon results for March 20
Steamboat Springs — Saturday, March 20
Team male standard
1. Rotary Wells Fargo 2:08:34
John Holloway
Jamie Morgan
Walt Daub
Mark Anderson
John Pougiales
2. Composite Crew 3:08:37
Kent Azaren
David Labossiere
Jon Wade
Team female standard
1. La Montaña 2:27:42
Katherine Weeks
Elizabeth Davison
Sarah Westendorf
Paula Jaconnetta
Susie Leeson
2. Steamboat Storm 2:30:12
Deborah Rose
Diane Anderson
Kim Bonner
3. Ipso Fatso 2:35:08
Alison Flint
Melanie Gavisk
Leah Carlson
Britta Stunkard
Lindsay Hutchinson
4. Las Buenas 2:42:07
Summer Laws
Marchele McCarthy
Helle McClelland
Fran Snider
TEAM COED STANDARD
1. Black Tie Ski Rentals 2:11:25
Joe Sternberg
Stephanie Scholl
Tabor Scholl
Tyler Scholl
2. Thrash n Gasp 2:13:35
John Thrasher
Tasha Thrasher
T.J. Thrasher
3. Brown Down 2:20:22
Amy Brown
Dmitri Brown
Helen Brown
4. Quad Shot n Cream 2:24:03
Matthew Hoskins
Lauren Mack
Kat Gearhart
Kelly Ascher
Preston Roehrs
5. KFMU 2:24:17
Cristin Frey
Peter McMillian
Anna Kurtz
Erin Disanti
Trevor Walz
6. BAP/Big Agnes/Honey Stinger 2:34:55
Chris Pottinger
Allison Harris
Rose Alford
Jeremiah Jackson
Amy Satkiewicz
7. SportsMed 2:43:13
Dave Murray
Lance Pugh
Ann Kirton
Tracy Parcheta
Marybeth Stotbeck
8. Hurley’s Resort Quest Capitol Warrior 2:43:56
Maria Linna
Greg Smith
Madison Proper
Tony Urbick
Will Stone
9. SRMC 3:08:41
Linda Casner
Bev Strickler
Steve Strickler
Ray Wright
TEAM DYNAM DUO STANDARD
1. Binge & Purge 2:17:39
Dan Hudspeth
Jim Lane
2. Diamonds in the Rough 2:32:37
Shayna Cooke
Kate Rench
TEAM DYNAM DUO SHORT
1. Best of Show 1:21:15
Garett Mariano
Dave Wittlinger
2. The Rabble Rousers 1:38:56
Liz McNeely
Morgan Peterson
3. Kiss My Kass 1:53:10
Jesse Forth
Nichole Kass
TEAM COED SHORT
1. PBST Blue Ribboner’s 1:22:26
Matt Kane
Sara Kane
Lisa Nelson
2. Durkan Team 1:24:15
Gerald Durkan
Torsten Durkan
Deidra Durkan
Nikki Durkan
3. Rehabbes 1:29:33
Bob Furman
Eli Campbell
Blake Chilson
Kirsten Alder
Tracy Colombo
4. Team Feldman Nagel 1:39:58
Sherri Sweers
Kyrill Kretzschmar
Charles Feldman
Abbie Steinbrueck
5. Rehabers 2:17:16
Eric Carlson
Kiarra Guzman
Cassie Hanan
Leslie Bene
TEAM YOUTH SHORT
1. Christy Sports Nordic Combined 1:22:53
Kathleen O’Connell
Finn O’Connell
Koby Vargas
Natalie Bohlmann
Dominique Kattlain
2. Fantastic Four 1:24:49
Maddie Ruppel
Cara Piske
Olivia Rose
Meg O’Connell
3. Triple Threat 1:27:09
Samantha Terranova
Tyler Terranova
Frank Ruppel
4. Three Muskateers 1:29:23
Jordi Floyd
Logan Sankey
Lark Skov
5. Sleeping Bear Pediatrics 1:30:09
Shannon Ross
Katie Brodie
Riley Brodie
Abbey Habermehl
Mariah Hoots
6. Snot Nosed Punks 1:43:39
Elijah Vargas
Decker Dean
Wyatt Gebbardt
Murphy Bohlmann
Noel Keeffe
7. Pirates 1:47:05
Tamy Katthain
Tatum Burger
Teague Burger
Mile Borden
Shae Burger
8. The Future Olympians 2:07:24
Nolan Sankey
Colton Sankey
Brenden Andrews
Melissa Requist
9. Troop 194 Wolves 2:09:36
Dylan Wallace
Lennen Vaughn
Bruce Davey
10. Troop 194 Team 2 2:19:20
Foster Rameriz
Chas Feldman
Charly Smith
Charley Fisher
Christian Traverse
TEAM FEMALE SHORT
1. The Burning Sensations 1:38:25
Jaimie Zelkin
Julie Brown
Kelly Beauregard
Rachelle Eyre
Sarah Schulz
2. Pentath-a-moms 1:46:34
Laura Sankey
Sarah Floyd
Caroline Bohlmann
3. Team Trapper 2:00:19
Cristy Simpson
Brenda McKey
Melissa George
Heidi Meats
Jennifer Maiolo
INDIVIDUAL STANDARD COURSE
Women 19 to 29 Standard
-
Hadley Nylen 2:27:12
-
Kate Chapman 2:39:37
-
Sarah Roberts 3:16:04
Women 30 to 39 Standard
-
Amy Charity 2:27:00
-
Cathy Koger 2:39:16
-
Chrissie Hodges 2:40:56
-
Kelly Landers 2:52:00
-
Erin Finnegan 3:21:18
Women 40 to 49 Standard
-
Tammy Jacques 2:18:22
-
Katie Lindquist 2:32:12
Men 19 to 29 Standard
-
Adam St. Pierre 2:07:45
-
Greg Abrahamson 2:09:44
-
Peter Kalmes 2:19:20
-
Benjamin Teschner 2:46:44
-
Stephen Remillard 3:14:12
Men 30 to 39 Standard
-
Barkley Robinson 1:55:26
-
Scott Kempers 2:05:45
-
Harry Niedl 2:08:31
-
Andy Picking 2:11:11
-
Scott Brane 2:15:08
-
Ivy Koger 2:16:35
-
Gary Gianetti 2:29:43
-
Andrew Pratt 2:48:44
-
Kevin Callahan 2:58:11
Men 40 to 49 Standard
-
Allen Belshaw 2:01:46
-
Russ Bollig 2:12:00
-
Winfield Hartley 2:13:13
-
Michael Moher 2:14:32
-
Scott Blair 2:15:40
-
Ben Clark 2:20:47
-
Daniel Lemmer 2:22:06
-
Walter Magill 2:23:51
-
Rick Hodges 2:31:41
-
David High 2:32:59
Men 50 to 59 Standard
- Joel Miller 2:45:19
SHORT COURSE
Women 19 to 29 Short
-
Megan Gregg 1:27:28
-
Genevieve Dice 1:30:58
-
Natalie Abrahamson 1:43:25
-
Rachel Ryan 1:54:21
-
Nicole Dolence 2:11:47
-
Carissa Unrein 2:32:02
-
Julia Eichenberger 2:35:47
Women 30 to 39 Short
-
Jen Kerr 1:39:42
-
Jody Gale 1:41:54
-
Angela Bogenrief 1:49:35
-
Amy Callahan 1:55:39
-
Ashley Newman 2:11:15
-
Amy Wilson 2:17:37
Women 40 to 49 Short
-
Cathy Johnson 1:31:23
-
Kim Temple 1:38:22
-
Jessica Ludwick 1:40:40
-
Christie Borden 1:41:54
-
Darby Dale-Burger 1:43:44
-
Nora McKay 1:53:45
-
Helga Adasz 1:59:14
Women 50+ Short
- Anne Chapman 2:02:19
Men 18 and younger Short
-
Nicholas Madden 1:39:45
-
Connor Gibson 1:43:24
-
Garrett Pholeman 1:49:09
-
Christopher Gibson 1:53:39
-
Grant Andrews 1:54:45
Men 19 to 29 Short
-
Tim Hanna 1:37:03
-
Matt Stensland 1:38:30
-
Bryan Babcock 1:39:30
-
James Eichenberger 1:59:45
Men 30 to 39 Short
-
Ian Gale 1:17:15
-
Ryan Bentley 1:24:29
-
Eric Rabesa 1:37:01
-
Jason Mills 1:42:31
-
Ryan Cantrell 1:49:35
-
James Reaser 2:10:10
-
Brandon Lachance 2:10:10
Men 40 to 49 Short
-
Dan Zetzman 1:33:44
-
David Gavisk 1:54:32
Men 50+ Short
- Jim Gregoire 1:57:32
Support Local Journalism
Support Local Journalism
Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.
Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.
Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.