Spirit Challenge results for May 18, 2013 | SteamboatToday.com

Spirit Challenge results for May 18, 2013

Read more about Saturday’s Spirit Challenge here.

Spirit Challenge

Saturday

Steamboat Springs

Men's 5K

Name, Time, Age group

Recommended Stories For You

Evan Weinman, 0:18:49, 19 & under

Simon Zink, 0:18:51, 19 & under

Charlie Von Thaden, 0:19:29, 19 & under

Max Scrimgeour, 0:19:45, 19 & under

Robert Willcox, 0:21:17, 50-59

Brad Piske, 0:21:43, 40-49

Tyler Terranova, 0:21:55, 19 & under

Wyatt Gebhardt, 0:21:56, 19 & under

Seth Zegelstein, 0:22:34, 19 & under

Robert Rauch, 0:23:47, 50-59

Ben Andersen, 0:24:32, 19 & under

Jim Summers, 0:24:53, 40-49

Ian Hendrick, 0:25:24, 19 & under

Michael Van Wagner, 0:27:48, 20-29

Jeremiah Kelley, 0:28:27, 19 & under

Matthias Egger, 0:29:23, 19 & under

Robbie Shine, 0:29:45, 30-39

Michael Polucci, 0:30:00, 40-49

Women's 5K

Name, Time, Age group

Emily Hannah, 0:20:11, 19 & under

Cara Piske, 0:22:40, 19 & under

Abbey Habermehl, 0:23:15, 19 & under

Karen Waeschle, 0:23:18, 50-59

Madison Keeffe, 0:24:35, 19 & under

Chelsea Blanchette, 0:25:54, 20-29

Gretchen Burkholder, 0:25:55, 19 & under

Katie Brodie, 0:26:16, 19 & under

Eve Herrington, 0:27:47, 20-29

Melissa Welu, 0:28:22, 30-39

Lark Skov, 0:28:26, 19 & under

Amanda Marvin, 0:28:28, 30-39

Dori Mcneill, 0:29:02, 19 & under

Lori Hendrick, 0:29:20, 40-49

Kira Reynolds, 0:29:25, 30-39

Sarah Shine, 0:29:46, 30-39

Mary Wirta, 0:30:44, 30-39

Laura Stout, 0:30:58, 50-59

Laura Egger, 0:30:59, 40-49

Lara Fellin, 0:32:57, 40-49

Lisa Salmon, 0:33:10, 30-39

Sheryl Kelley, 0:34:30, 40-49

Sarah Morang, 0:35:08, 20-29

Brittany Gould, 0:35:09, 20-29

Ashley Gingerich, 0:37:04, 19 & under

Olivia Murray, 0:37:33, 30-39

Amber Garrity, 0:38:12, 19 & under

Alidalee Gingerich, 0:40:10, 19 & under

Jessica Barker, 0:43:06, 30-39

Men's 10K

Name, Time, Age group

Harry Niedl, 0:38:21, 30-39

Josh Smullin, 0:38:43, 30-39

Brad Reidhead, 0:39:23, 30-39

Corey Piscopo, 0:41:16, 30-32

Nate Anderson, 0:41:37, 50-59

Matthew Mayer, 0:41:37, 40-49

Paul Hughes, 0:42:50, 50-59

Andy Picking, 0:43:46, 40-49

Glenn Sommerfeld, 0:44:40, 30-39

Jesse Cosme, 0:46:24, 20-29

Ken Killigrew, 0:46:57, 30-39

Justin Barker, 0:46:58, 30-39

Patrick Janin, 0:47:11, 40-49

Josh Welch, 0:50:45, 30-39

Darrell Bruder, 0:52:39, 50-59

Alan Keefe, 0:53:14, 50-59

Ryan Flack, 0:53:17, 30-39

Ren Martyn, 0:53:40, 40-44

Scott Harkins, 0:54:45, 40-49

Russ Garrity, 0:55:03, 50-59

Chris O'Reilly, 0:58:50, 40-49

John Russ, 1:01:25, 30-39

Matt Hannon, 1:02:00, 30-39

John Koclk, 1:03:23, 40-49

Don Platt, 1:15:54, 50-59

Women's 10K

Name, Time, Age group

Pearson Smith, 0:43:14, 20-29

Kris Andersen, 0:47:35, 40-49

Melissa Flack, 0:53:18, 30-39

Erin Allard, 0:55:11, 30-39

Corinne Sommerfeld, 0:56:13, 30-39

Lori Mitchell, 0:57:20, 40-49

Jenna Knowles, 0:59:42, 30-39

Stephany Swinford, 0:59:45, 20-29

Ashley Reed, 0:59:46, 20-29

Cammy Ravenscroft, 1:00:57, 40-49

Erica Hewitt, 1:01:22, 30-39

Stephanie White, 1:02:00, 40-49

Linda Casner, 1:02:14, 60-69

Heather Park, 1:06:15, 30-39

Kathy Wichelhaus, 1:06:15, 30-39

Tracey Fortson, 1:09:13, 30-37

Maria Parekh, 1:12:08, 50-59

Abbie Solberg, 1:16:22, 30-39

Go back to article