Rocky Mountain Division Winter Start results for Dec. 1, 2012
Ski jumping
Steamboat Springs — HS100
Class J1 Women
Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total
1 Emilee Anderson, 86.5, 89.5, 176.0
2 Elizabeth Wallace, 41.5, 54.5, 96.0
3 Elyse Hoffman, 46.0, 47.0, 93.0
4 Sabina Gasienica, 36.0, 38.5, 74.5
Class J1 Men
Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total
1 Aleck Gantick, 103.0, 114.5, 217.5
2 Ben Berend, 107.0, 107.5, 214.5
3 Tyler Smith, 93.0, 110.5, 203.5
4 Nick Hendrickson, 89.5, 113.5, 203.0
5 Nick Mattoon, 94.0, 104.5, 198.5
6 Adam Loomis, 85.0, 103.5, 188.5
7 Erik Lynch, 86.5, 101.0, 187.5
8 Trevor Edlund, 81.0, 102.0, 183.0
9 Wes Savill, 81.0, 97.0, 178.0
10 Brett Denney, 74.0, 102.0, 176.0
11 Ben Loomis, 77.5, 98.0, 175.5
12 Michael Ward, 81.0, 86.0, 167.0
13 Nicholas Madden, 77.0, 88.5, 165.5
14 AJ Brown, 72.0, 89.0, 161.0
15 Casey Larson, 67.0, 82.0, 159.0
16 Spencer Knickerbocker, 69.0, 88.5, 157.5
17 Finn O’Connell, 65.5, 87.5, 153.0
18 Jasper Good, 71.5, 81.0, 152.5
19 Koby Vargas, 57.5, 74.5, 132.0
20 Kavanagh-Beltman, 52.5, 53.0, 105.5
21 Peter Rosenthal, 37.5, 60.5, 98.0
22 Grant Andrews, 25.5, 66.0, 91.5
23 Patrick Gasienica, 38.5, 50.5, 89.0
24 Joe Hoffmann, 31.5, 47.0, 78.5
25 Nate Mattoon, 31.0, 25.0, 56.0
26 Ben Kaiser, 25.0, 29.0, 54.0
27 Hunter Smith, 17.0, 23.0, 40.0
28 Finn Gessner, 14.0, 18.5, 32.5
HS75
Class J2 Girls
Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total
1 Elizabeth Wallace, 77.6, 85.8, 162.4
2 Natalie Bohlmann, 79.4, 76.3, 155.7
3 Sabina Gasienica, 69.3, 71.5, 140.8
4 Kathleen O’Connell, 27.6, 28.5, 56.1
Class J2 Boys
Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total
1 Casey Larson, 113.8, 120.4, 234.2
2 Ben Loomis, 109.4, 118.6, 238.0
3 Finn O’Connell, 107.4, 117.5, 224.9
4 Trevor Edlund, 111.3, 109.7, 221.0
5 Koby Vargas, 110.2, 108.1, 218.3
6 Kavanagh-Beltman, 87.2, 107.4, 194.6
7 Grant Andrews, 94.0, 92.2, 186.2
8 Patrick Gasienica, 87.4, 94.1, 181.5
9 Joe Hoffmann, 82.7, 97.7, 180.4
10 Finn Gessner, 86.1, 81.0, 167.1
11 Davis Petersen, 73.3, 92.4, 165.7
12 Nate Mattoon, 76.9, 85.3, 162.2
13 Ben Kaiser, 85.3, 71.8, 157.1
14 Peter Rosenthal, 65.8, 87.2, 153.0
15 Elijah Vargas, 73.8, 77.4, 151.2
16 Hunter Smith, 62.6, 75.6, 138.2
17 Decker Dean, 64.7, 66.7, 131.4
18 Ben Dowling, 42.2, 46.3, 88.5
19 Wyatt Gebhardt, 32.5, 53.3, 84.8
Nordic combined
HS100
Class J1 Men
Name, Jump Pts, XC Time
1 Nick Hendrickson, 203.0, 25:21.0
2 Adam Loomis, 188.5, 25:09.0
3 Brett Denney, 176.0, 24:39.0
4 Michael Ward, 167.0, 25:11.0
5 Aleck Gantick, 217.5, 27:23.0
6 Wes Savill, 178.0, 26:28.0
7 Tyler Smith, 203.5, 27:32.0
8 Ben Berend, 214.5, 28:44.0
9 Spencer Knickerbocker, 157.5, 27:56.0
10 Jasper Good, 152.5, 28:47.0
11 Nicholas Madden, 165.5, 30:02.2
HS75
Class J2 Girls
Name, Jump Pts, XC Time
1 Natalie Bohlmann, 155.7, 16:41.0
2 Kathleen O’Connell, 56.1, 16:53.0
Class J2 Boys
Name, Jump Pts, XC Time
1 Finn O’Connell, 224.9, 15:16.0
2 Ben Loomis, 228.0, 15:44.0
3 Koby Vargas, 218.3, 15:51.0
4 Grant Andrews, 186.2, 14:49.0
5 Peter Rosenthal, 153.0, 16:54.0
6 Finn Gessner, 167.1, 17:56.0
7 Ben Dowling, 88.5, 23:39.0
Support Local Journalism
Support Local Journalism
Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.
Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.
Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.