Rifle Invitational track and field results | SteamboatToday.com

Rifle Invitational track and field results

Rifle Invitational

Bears Stadium at Rifle

Friday

TEAM SCORES

Girls

  1. Battle Mountain 139

    Recommended Stories For You

  2. Coal Ridge 110

  3. Fruita Monument 77

  4. Glenwood Springs 66

  5. Moffat County 55

  6. Summit 51

  7. Rifle 41

  8. Meeker 37

  9. (tie) Grand Junction Central, Basalt 34

  10. Grand Valley 19

  11. Plateau Valley 17.5

  12. Soroco 9

  13. Steamboat Springs 14

  14. Aspen 9

  15. Roaring Fork 3

  16. Hayden 1.5

  17. Lake County 1.

Boys

  1. Fruita Monument 144

  2. Coal Ridge 95

  3. Rifle 89

  4. Glenwood Springs 78

  5. Battle Mountain 48

  6. Grand Junction Central 40

  7. Grand Valley 39.5

  8. Moffat County 33.5

  9. (tie) Soroco, Basalt 29

  10. Lake County 20.5

  11. Summit 18.5

  12. Meeker 10

  13. Aspen 9

  14. Roaring Fork 8

  15. Plateau Valley 5.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Top 3

Boys

SHOT PUT

  1. Garrett Lowe, GS, 48-4

  2. Brayden Smith, Rifle, 46.2

  3. Mitchell McCune, GJ Central, 43-0.

HIGH JUMP

  1. Andy Bowles, CR, 6-9

  2. Bjorn Carlson, Soroco, 5-10

  3. Zach Johnson, Summit, 5-8.

TRIPLE JUMP

  1. Trevor Kelly, CR, 41-5 3/4

  2. Ben Coleman, GV, 38-5

  3. Roman Plano, CR, 38-4.

POLE VAULT

  1. Micah Gibbons, Soroco, 9-6

  2. Kevin Rodriguez, BM, 9-6j

  3. Andrew Schupner, Soroco, 9-6.

DISCUS

  1. Brayden Smith, Rifle, 125-4

  2. Colten Bumgardner, Rifle, 120-4

  3. Andy Kane, Fruita, 117-5.

LONG JUMP

  1. Juston Erickson, Fruita, 19-9

  2. Zach Steinke, GV, 19-4

  3. Ivan Arizaga, GV, 19-0.

4×800 RELAY

  1. Coa Ridge, 8:27.15

  2. Fruita Monument, 8:34.88

  3. Glenwood Springs, 8:54.15.

110 HURDLES

  1. Trevor Kelly, CR, 15.73

  2. Ivano Del Piccolo, basalt, 15.90

  3. Ben Coleman, GV, 16.50.

100

  1. Trenton Shelton, Meeker, 11.87

  2. Shandon Hadley, MC, 11.94

  3. Cody Maston, Fruita, 11.99.

4×200 RELAY

  1. Glenwood Springs, 1:34.91

  2. Fruita Monument, 1:35.39

  3. Coal Ridge B, 1:37.67.

1,600

  1. Chuck Bisbee, Fruita, 4:44.92

  2. Robert Tekanski, LC, 4:49.67

  3. Zach Walsh, Basalt, 4:50.49.

4×100 RELAY

  1. Coal Ridge, 44.44

  2. Fruita Monument, 45.14

  3. Moffat County, 47.12.

400

  1. Evrett Marr, GS, 53.06

  2. Grady Winters, Fruita, 53.27

  3. Cody Rice, Rifle, 54.63.

300 HURDLES

  1. Jacob Hahn, Fruita, 42.62

  2. Ivano Del Piccolo, Basalt, 43.39

  3. Zane Lundin, GS, 43.58.

800

  1. Uriah Gregorich-Nevin, GJ Central, 2:08.12

  2. Robert Tekansik, LC, 2:09.77

  3. Nolan Pflug, Fruita, 2:10.63.

200

  1. Chris Contreras, CR, 23.42

  2. Cole Adams, GS, 23.70

  3. Kelly Campbell, MC, 23.71.

3,200

  1. Chuck Bisbee, Fruita, 10:18.00

  2. Ethan Cotton, BM, 10:38.00

  3. Cameron Moore, BM, 10:40.00.

4×400 RELAY

  1. Coal Ridge, 3:36.50

  2. Glenwood Springs, 3:42.66

  3. Fruita Monument, 3:42.99.

Girls

DISCUS

  1. Brittany Neuroth, Rifle, 112-1

  2. Ohana Mataia, Meeker, 102- 1/2

  3. Emily White, MC, 101-7 1/2.

LONG JUMP

  1. Delaney Gaddis, GS, 16-4 3/4

  2. Tesha Olsen, BM, 15-0 1/2

  3. Carsyn Copeland, Rifle, 14-9.

SHOT PUT

  1. Britini Allen CR, 36-4

  2. Alli Winkler CR, 30-5

  3. Octavia martinez, Fruita, 30-2.

HIGH JUMP

  1. Carsyn Copeland, Rifle, 5-2

  2. Hunter Ash, Basalt, 4-10

  3. Jasmine Vega, CR, 4-8.

TRIPLE JUMP

  1. Sloan Black, Fruita, 32-7 3/4

  2. Lexi Montoya, GS, 31-6 3/4

  3. Jessica Horii, Summit, 30-10 3/4.

POLE VAULT

  1. Izzy Calabrese, BM, 10-3

  2. Kate Pittel, BM, 8-6

  3. Schariar Milfeld, BM, 5-6.

800 SPRINT MEDLEY

  1. Coal Ridge, 1:59.52

  2. Battle Mountain, 2:00.85

  3. Basalt, 2:03.50.

4×800 RELAY

  1. Battle Mountain, 10:17.25

  2. Summit, 10:37.64

  3. Fruita Monument, 10:39.64.

100 HURDLES

  1. Hunter Ash, basalt, 16.66

  2. Allison Jameson, Fruita, 16.97

  3. Amber Bowles, CR, 17.13.

100

  1. Kayla Pinny, MC, 12.63

  2. Katie Werman, Fruita, 12.77

  3. Paige Ryan, CR, 13.19.

4×200 RELAY

  1. Moffat County, 1:50.03

  2. Coal Ridge, 1:51.85

  3. Battle Mountain, 1:52.40.

1,600

  1. Valerie Constien, BM, 5:37.92

  2. Sydney Gaylord, BM, 5:50.12

  3. Ruthie Boyd, Summit, 5:54.18.

4×100 RELAY

  1. Coal Ridge, 52.12

  2. Meeker, 52.96

  3. Moffat County, 53.78.

400

  1. McKenna Ramsey, Summit, 58.83

  2. Delaney Gaddis, GS, 1:05.17

  3. Berta Rivera, Basalt, 1:06.13.

300 HURDLES

  1. Amber Bowles, CR, 48.86

  2. Allison Jameson, Fruita, 49.14

  3. Izzy Calabrese, BM, 50.01.

800

  1. Alexandra Tumminello, SS, 2:37.84

  2. Courtney Lippman, GS, 2:38.52

  3. Tesha Olsen, BM, 2:40.74.

200

  1. Katie Werman, Fruita, 26.80

  2. Halle Ahrens, Meeker, 27.41

  3. Katie Matarese, BM, 27.99.

3,200

  1. Sydney Gaylord, BM, 12:21.72

  2. Hannah Gaylord, BM, 12:28.81

  3. Katherine Pappas, Summit, 12:43.83.

4×400 RELAY

  1. Coal Ridge, 4:16.34

  2. Summit, 4:16.82

  3. Battle Mountain, 4:24.07.

Go back to article