Results from USSA Rocky/Central U14 Alpine Skiing Championships, March 20, 2017 | SteamboatToday.com

Results from USSA Rocky/Central U14 Alpine Skiing Championships, March 20, 2017

Steamboat Springs ski racer Jordan Simon clears a gates near the bottom of the slalom course during Monday's USSA Rocky Mountain/Central U14 Alpine Skiing Championships at Howelsen Hill.

USSA Rocky/Central U14 Alpine

Monday

Boys Slalom, race 1

  1. Jordan Simon, SSWSC, 38.09
  2. Adam Berghult, Buck Hill, 38.35
  3. Samuel Packer, Ski Club Vail, 38.65
  4. Hunter Roach, Ski Club Vail, 39.26
  5. Sebastian Kohlhofer, Ski Club Vail, 39.27
  6. Tyler Thomas, Aspen, 39.52
  7. Philip Berezinski, Summit, 39.61
  8. Tanner Grant, Ski Club Vail, 39.62
  9. Nick Kirwood, Ski Club Vail, 39.78
  10. Garrett Dollhan, Aspen, 40.07.

Steamboat finishers

  1. Colin Kagan, SSWSC, 44.44
  2. Cooper Puckett,SSWSC, 45.95

DNF. Alden Wade,SSWSC

Boy's Slalom, race 2

Recommended Stories For You

  1. CooperPucket. SSWSC, 33.50
  2. Adam Berghult, Buck Hill, 34.17
  3. Parker Dean, Afton Alps, 34.65
  4. Jordan Dean, SSWSC, 35.08
  5. Kyle Wentworth, Buck Hill, 35.69
  6. Hunter Roach, Ski Club Vail, 35.71
  7. Sebastian Kohlhofer, Ski Club Vail, 35.90
  8. William Nida, Buck Hill, 36.00
  9. Samuel McDermott, Aspen, 36.13
  10. Tanner Grant, Ski Club Vail, 36.18

Steamboat finishers

    1. Colin Kagan, SSWSC, 40.86

DNF . Alden Wade,SSWSC

Girls Slalom, race 1

  1. Dasha Romanov, Loveland Ski Club, 36.49
  2. Emma Resnick, Ski Club Vail, 36.75
  3. Taylor Hoyt, Ski Club Vail, 37.87
  4. Bayli McSpadden, Ski Club Vail, 38.25
  5. Emilia Cooper, SSWSC, 38.88
  6. Stella Johansson, Aspen, 38.94
  7. Sophia Lehmann, Ski Club Vail, 39.11
  8. Peyton Servais, Buck Hill, 39.48T
  9. Tianna Bruce, Ski Club Vail, 39.54
  10. Abigail Horning, Ausblick Ski Race Team, 39.56

Steamboat finishers

  1. Annika Ort, SSWSC, 41.59
  2. Natalia Tatge, SSWSC, 42.05
  3. Caroline Gilchrist, SSWSC,44.96

DNF. Ryli Adrian,SSWSC

DQ. Marissa Drobek, SSWSC

Girls Slalom, race 2

  1. Dasha Romanov, Loveland Ski Club, 37.82
  2. Abigail Horning, Ausblick Ski Race Team, 40.09
  3. Taylor Hoyt, Ski Club Vail, 40.27
  4. Ashley George, Buck Hill, 40.43
  5. Peyton Servais, Buck Hill, 40.53
  6. Sophia Lehmann, Ski Club Vail, 40.80
  7. Natalia Tatge, SSWSC, 41.16
  8. Liv Moritz, Ski Club Vail, 41.52
  9. Cierra Karels,TR2, 41.53
  10. Camille Kuznik, Buck Hill, 41.76

Steamboat finishers

  1. Annika Ort, SSWSC, 44.39
  2. Marissa Drobek, SSWSC, 44.71
  3. Caroline Gilchrist, SSWSC, 49.13

DNF. Ryli Adrian,SSWSC

DQ. Emilia Coper, SSWSC

Go back to article