Results for USA Pro Challenge from August 23, 2015 | SteamboatToday.com

Back to: News

Results for USA Pro Challenge from August 23, 2015

Stage Classification

Place, name, team, from

  1. John Murphy UHC USA

  2. Taylor Phinney BMC USA

  3. Lucas Sebastian Haedo JHB ARG

  4. Travis Mccabe SSC USA

  5. Fabio Silvestre TFR POR

  6. Kiel Reijnen UHC USA

  7. Guillaume Boivin OPM CAN

  8. Dion *Smith HSD NZL

  9. Jordan Kerby DPC AUS

  10. Adam Phelan DPC AUS

  11. Jasper Bovenhuis TCG NED

  12. Bruno Pires TCS POR

  13. Marco Canola UHC ITA

  14. Lachlan Norris DPC AUS

  15. Ruben *Zepuntke TCG GER

  16. Brent Bookwalter BMC USA

  17. Logan *Owen BDT USA

  18. Charles *Planet TNN FRA

  19. Dylan Girdlestone DPC RSA

  20. Flavio De Lune SSC MEX

  21. Tao *Geoghegan Hart BDT GBR

  22. Gavin Mannion JBC USA

  23. Tom Zirbel OPM USA

  24. Rohan Dennis BMC AUS

  25. Lachlan David Morton JBC AUS

  26. Janez Brajkovic UHC SLO

  27. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo CJR URU

  28. Rob Britton SSC CAN

  29. Hugh *Carthy CJR GBR

  30. Ryan Anderson OPM CAN

  31. Brendan Canty BFL AUS

  32. David Lozano Riba TNN ESP

  33. Julien Bernard TFR FRA

  34. Erik Slack JBC USA

  35. Jaime *Roson CJR ESP

  36. Joseph Lewis HSD AUS

  37. Toms Skujins HSD LAT

  38. Alexandr Braico JBC MDA

  39. Taylor Shelden JBC USA

  40. Robbie Squire HSD USA

  41. Felix *Grossschartner TCS AUT

  42. Jure Kocjan SSC SLO

  43. Timothy Roe DPC AUS

  44. Daniel *Eaton BDT USA

  45. Davide Formolo TCG ITA

  46. Laurent Didier TFR LUX

  47. Antonio Molina CJR ESP

  48. Kristoffer *Skjerping TCG NOR

  49. Michael Schär BMC SUI

  50. Leonardo *Basso TFR ITA

  51. Calvin *Watson TFR AUS

  52. Julian Kyer SSC USA

  53. James *Oram BDT NZL

  54. Nicolae Tanovitchii JBC MDA

  55. Chad *Young BDT USA

  56. Edward King TCG USA

  57. Chris Anker Sörensen TCS DEN

  58. Bartosz Warchol CAT POL

  59. Miguel Angel *Benito Diez CJR ESP

  60. Wojciech Migdal CAT POL

  61. Jonathan Clarke UHC AUS

  62. Andzs Flaksis HSD LAT

  63. Matthew Busche TFR USA

  64. Robin Carpenter HSD USA

  65. Stephen Leece JHB USA

  66. Pierrick Naud OPM CAN

  67. Nathan Brown TCG USA

  68. Evan Huffman SSC USA

  69. Emerson Oronte SSC USA

  70. Daniel Summerhill UHC USA

  71. William Clarke DPC AUS

  72. Steve Fisher JBC USA

  73. Gregory Brenes Obando JHB CRC

  74. Kevin De Mesmaeker TNN BEL

  75. Javier Megias Leal TNN ESP

  76. Joseph Schmalz HSD USA

  77. Tanner Putt UHC USA

  78. Christopher Jones UHC USA

  79. Daniel Jaramillo Diez JHB COL

  80. Eduard Beltran TCS COL

  81. Samuel Spokes DPC AUS

  82. Gregory *Daniel BDT USA

  83. Daniel *Turek CAT CZE

  84. Manuel Senni BMC ITA

  85. Roman Kreuziger TCS CZE

  86. Killian *Frankiny BMC SUI

  87. Jack Anderson BFL AUS

  88. Angus Morton JBC AUS

  89. Julian David Arredondo TFR COL

  90. Janier Alexis Acevedo TCG COL

  91. Damiano Caruso BMC ITA

  92. Yoav Bear CAT ISR

  93. Martin Kohler DPC SUI

  94. Carson Miller JHB USA

  95. Oscar Clark HSD USA

  96. Walter Gaston Trillini JHB ARG

  97. Emanuel Piaskowy CAT POL

  98. David Williams JHB USA

  99. Brodie Talbot BFL AUS

  100. Kyle Murphy CJR USA

  101. Michael Torckler BFL NZL

General classification

Place, name, team, from, time

  1. Rohan Dennis BMC AUS 23h53'44"

  2. Brent Bookwalter BMC USA 23h54'24"

  3. Rob Britton SSC CAN 23h55'15"

  4. Gavin Mannion JBC USA 23h55'33"

  5. Lachlan Morton David JBC AUS

  6. Lachlan Norris DPC AUS 23h55'42"

  7. Tao *Geoghegan Hart BDT GBR '

  8. Toms Skujins HSD LAT 23h55'52"

  9. Hugh *Carthy CJR GBR 23h55'57"

  10. Julien Bernard TFR FRA 23h55'58"

  11. Janez Brajkovic UHC SLO 23h56'16"

  12. Jaime *Roson CJR ESP 23h56'17"

  13. Bruno Pires TCS POR 23h56'18"

  14. Jonathan Clarke UHC AUS 23h56'42"

  15. Dion *Smith HSD NZL 23h56'47"

  16. Davide Formolo TCG ITA 23h56'48"

  17. Robbie Squire HSD USA 23h56'59"

  18. Ruben *Zepuntke TCG GER 23h57'28"

  19. Alexandr Braico JBC MDA 23h57'39"

  20. Ryan Anderson OPM CAN 24h02'06"

  21. Flavio De Luna SSC MEX 24h02'54"

  22. Kiel Reijnen UHC USA 24h03'39"

  23. Logan *Owen BDT USA 24h03'50"

  24. Daniel *Eaton BDT USA 24h04'01"

  25. Michael Schär BMC SUI 24h04'13"

  26. Taylor Phinney BMC USA 24h04'17"

  27. Timothy Roe DPC AUS 24h04'48"

  28. Felix *Grossschartner TCS AUT 24h05'44"

  29. Marco Canola UHC ITA 24h05'47"

  30. Travis Mccabe SSC USA 24h08'45"

  31. Roman Kreuziger TCS CZE 24h09'26"

  32. Dylan Girdlestone DPC RSA 24h11'21"

  33. Nathan Brown TCG USA 24h11'38"

  34. Janier Alexis Acevedo TCG COL 24h12'01"

  35. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo CJR URU 24h13'21"

  36. Leonardo Basso TFR ITA 24h14'09"

  37. Chris Anker Sörensen TCS DEN 24h14'21"

  38. Jure Kocjan SSC SLO 24h15'02"

  39. Matthew Busche TFR USA 24h15'25"

  40. Tom Zirbel OPM USA 24h16'10"

  41. Evan Huffman SSC USA 24h16'20"

  42. Daniel Jaramillo Diez JHB COL 24h16'24"

  43. Guillaume Boivin OPM CAN 24h16'38"

  44. Laurent Didier TFR LUX 24h17'59"

  45. Julian David Arredondo TFR COL 24h18'03"

  46. Andzs Flaksis HSD LAT 24h18'20"

  47. Calvin *Watson TFR AUS 24h19'56"

  48. Taylor Shelden JBC USA 24h20'42"

  49. Nicolae Tanovitchii JBC MDA 24h21'05"

  50. Miguel Angel Benito Diez CJR ESP 24h22'11"

  51. Gregory *Daniel BDT USA 24h23'13"

  52. Tanner Putt UHC USA 24h23'53"

  53. Joseph Lewis HSD AUS 24h26'59"

  54. Michael Torckler BFL NZL 24h27'43"

  55. Daniel *Turek CAT CZE 24h27'59"

  56. Angus Morton JBC AUS 24h29'14"

  57. Adam Phelan DPC AUS 24h29'34"

  58. Lucas Sebastian Haedo JHB ARG 24h31'02"

  59. James *Oram BDT NZL 24h31'11"

  60. Christopher Jones UHC USA 24h33'12"

  61. Bartosz Warchol CAT POL 24h37'33"

  62. Damiano Caruso BMC ITA 24h37'47"

  63. Emerson Oronte SSC USA 24h37'55"

  64. Jasper Bovenhuis TCG NED 24h37'56"

  65. Javier Megias Leal TNN ESP 24h39'54"

  66. Kristoffer Skjerping TCG NOR 24h41'07"

  67. Chad *Young BDT USA 24h41'19"

  68. Brendan Canty BFL AUS 24h42'05"

  69. Edward King TCG USA 24h42'37"

  70. John Murphy UHC USA 24h43'09"

  71. Antonio Molina CJR ESP 24h43'13"

  72. Stephen Leece JHB USA 24h43'42"

  73. Wojciech Migdal CAT POL 24h45'00"

  74. Samuel Spokes DPC AUS 24h46'24"

  75. Daniel Summerhill UHC USA 24h47'02"

  76. Kyle Murphy CJR USA 24h48'54"

  77. Gregory Brenes Obando JHB CRC 24h50'05"

  78. Charles *Planet TNN FRA 24h50'22"

  79. Eduard Beltran TCS COL 24h51'05"

  80. Jack Anderson BFL AUS 24h51'13"

  81. Martin Kohler DPC SUI 24h51'21"

  82. Robin Carpenter HSD USA 24h51'42"

  83. Walter Gaston Trillini JHB ARG 24h51'55"

  84. Fabio Silvestre TFR POR 24h54'28"

  85. Manuel Senni BMC ITA 24h55'18"

  86. Julian Kyer SSC USA 24h55'54"

  87. Killian *Frankiny BMC SUI 24h56'37"

  88. Jordan Kerby DPC AUS 24h57'08"

  89. William Clarke DPC AUS 24h57'15"

  90. Oscar Clark HSD USA 24h58'24"

  91. David Lozano Riba TNN ESP 24h58'54"

  92. David Williams JHB USA 25h00'24"

  93. Joseph Schmalz HSD USA 25h02'11"

  94. Carson Miller JHB USA 25h02'17"

  95. Kevin De Mesmaeker TNN BEL 25h02'59"

  96. Steve Fisher JBC USA 25h05'01"

  97. Brodie Talbot BFL AUS 25h05'59"

  98. Pierrick Naud OPM CAN 25h07'41"

  99. Emanuel Piaskowy CAT POL 25h08'58"

  100. Erik Slack JBC USA 25h12'24"

  101. Yoav Bear CAT ISR 25h19'31"

Best Colorado

Stage classification

  1. Taylor Phinney BMC USA

  2. Kiel Reijnen UHC USA

  3. Tom Zirbel OPM USA

  4. Alexandr Braico JBC MDA

  5. Taylor Shelden JBC USA

  6. Julian Kyer SSC USA

  7. Chad Young BDT USA

  8. Emerson Oronte SSC USA

  9. Daniel Summerhill UHC USA

  10. Gregory Daniel BDT USA

General classification

  1. Alexandr Braico JBC MDA 23h57'39"

  2. Kiel Reijnen UHC USA 24h03'39"

  3. Taylor Phinney BMC USA 24h04'17"

  4. Tom Zirbel OPM USA 24h16'10"

  5. Taylor Shelden JBC USA 24h20'42"

  6. Gregory Daniel BDT USA 24h23'13"

  7. Emerson Oronte SSC USA 24h37'55"

  8. Chad Young BDT USA 24h41'19"

  9. Daniel Summerhill UHC USA 24h47'02"

  10. Julian Kyer SSC USA 24h55'54"