Nordic skiers test skills | SteamboatToday.com

Nordic skiers test skills

Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club racers grab top results in Utah

Steamboat Springs racer Haley Piske races at a Junior Olympic qualifier at Soldier Hollow in Utah during the weekend.

Soldier Hollow Junior Olympic Qualifier

Cross-country skiing

Soldier Hollow, Utah

Sprint races — Jan. 29

J1/OJ boys

18. Peter Daley

29. Eliot Neal

73. Charlie Von Thaden

J2 boys

1. Max Scrimgeour

22. Evan Weinman

41. Tanner Heil

J1/OJ girls

5. Michaela Frias

8. Haley Piske

12. Molly Newman

20. Betsy Neal

J2 Girls

3. Emily Hannah

6. Madison Keeffe

7. Dori McNeill

10. Lucy Newman

11. Mary O’Connell

15. Mallory Richey

27. Madison Ruppel

31. Cara Piske

Mass start skate race — Jan. 29

J3 boys

9. Lars Hannah

J4 boys

3. Frank Ruppel

4. Evan Barbier

7. Tyler Terranova

17. Charlie Harrington

J5 boys

1. Sven Tate

J6 boys

6. Silas Leeson

J3 girls

2. Gretchen Burkholder

3. Olivia Rose

4. Abbey Habermehl

10. Katie Brodie

11. Sam Terranova

25. Sabina Berend

28. Eliza Leeson

29. CC Wheeler

J4 girls

14. Lark Skov

16. Sydney Boyd

17. Surina Techarukpong

20. Harriet Leeson

J5 girls

1. Avery Harrington

Mass start classic — Jan. 30

J1/OJ boys

37. Eliot Neal

38. Peter Daley

83. Charlie Von Thaden

J2 boys

7. Max Scrimgeour

20. Evan Weinman

41. Tanner Heil

J3 boys

23. Lars Hannah

J4 boys

4. Evan Barbier

5. Frank Ruppel

12. Tyler Terranova

15. Charlie Harrington

J5 boys

1. Sven Tate

J6 boys

9. Silas Leeson

J1/OJ girls

2. Michaela Frias

3. Haley Piske

5. Betsy Neal

23. Molly Newman

J2 girls

4. Lucy Newman

10. Mary O’Connell

13. Emily Hannah

15. Dori McNeill

23. Maddie Ruppel

27. Mallory Richey

28. Madison Keeffe

37. Cara Piske

J3 girls

1. Katie Brodie

2. Gretchen Burkholder

3. Abbey Habermehl

J4 girls

10. Lark Skov

13. Sydney Boyd

19. Surina Techarukpong

20. Harriet Leeson

J5 girls

1. Avery Harrington

J6 girls

5. Anna Terranova

7. Elise Barbier

9. Sydney Barbier