Local Junior Olympic skiers shine at qualifier | SteamboatToday.com

Local Junior Olympic skiers shine at qualifier

1st of 3 events held at Howelsen Hill

RMD Junior Olympic qualifier results

Jan. 8 and 9

Jumping Results

Open (HS20)

  1. Esther DelliQuadri, 151.3

  2. Leah Rowse, 134.4

Class J6 boys (HS20)

  1. Bode Flanigan, 155.3

Class J5 girls (HS20)

  1. Maggie Morton, 111.4

  2. Waverly Gebhardt, 105.5

Class J5 boys (HS20)

  1. Teague Burger, 196.4

  2. Elijah Vargas, 177.1

  3. Jimmy Colfer, 164.6

  4. Murphy Bohlmann, 159.3

  5. Bennett Gamber, 155.4

  6. Lucas Rowse, 137.3

  7. Miles Borden, 136

  8. Dane Freckleton, 124.4

Class J4 girls (HS28)

  1. Kathleen O’Connell, 139

  2. Dominique Katthain, 125.8

  3. Tatum Burger, 88.2

  4. Lauren Requist, 41.6

Class J4 boys (HS28)

  1. Koby Vargas, 180.2

  2. Finn O’Connell, 171.8

  3. Noel Keeffe, 145.0

  4. Wyatt Gebhardt, 142.5

  5. Davis Petersen, 141.4

  6. Peter Rosenthal, 129.4

  7. Teague Burger, 128.1

Class J3 girls (HS42)

  1. Natalie Bohlmann, 176.3

  2. Margaret Lichtenfels, 126.3

  3. Melissa Requist, 109.5

Class J3 boys (HS42)

  1. Nicholas Madden, 222.0

  2. Jasper Good, 215.1

  3. Spencer Petersen, 188.3

  4. Finn O’Connell, 177.9

  5. Zane Heald, 177.1

  6. Grant Andrews, 137.5

  7. Davis Petersen, 118.5

Class Open (HS42)

  1. Ben Belinski, 104.6

Class J2 girls (HS75)

  1. Sarah Hendrickson, 243.4

  2. Mary O’Connell, 158.4

  3. Kamber Kissel, 139.1

  4. Madison Keeffe, 110.3

Class J2 boys (HS75)

  1. Erik Lynch, 236.7

  2. Aleck Gantick, 218.6

  3. Ben Berend, 196.7

  4. William Rhoads, 191.4

  5. Jake Barker, 179.9

  6. Dillon Maurer, 178.2

  7. Nicholas Madden, 173.9

  8. Jasper Good, 173.4

  9. Colton Kissel, 168

  10. Fritz Carpenter, 152.4

  11. Zeb Tipton, 142.7

  12. Paxton West, 128

  13. Adam Snyder, 105.4

  14. Spencer Petersen, 64.3

Class J1 boys (HS75)

  1. Cliff Field, 245.2

  2. Michael Ward, 232.2

  3. Hyrum Bailey, 199.3

  4. Michael Odernheimer, 191.6

  5. Steve Anderson, 142.3

  6. Hayden Joy, 43.5

Class J1 girls (HS100)

  1. Sarah Hendrickson, 241

  2. Mary O’Connell, 115.5

  3. Kamber Kissel, 73

  4. Madison Keeffe, 34

Class J1 boys (HS100)

  1. Cliff Field, 240

  2. Michael Ward, 239.5

  3. Erik Lynch, 235

  4. William Rhoads, 219.5

  5. Hyrum Bailey, 202.5

  6. Michael Odernheimer, 193

  7. Aleck Gantick, 187.5

  8. Ben Berend, 181.5

  9. Dillon Maurer, 179.5

  10. Paxton West, 160

  11. Jake Barker, 158.5

  12. Colton Kissel, 142

  13. Zeb Tipton, 122

  14. Fritz Carpenter, 93.5

  15. Steve Anderson, 82

  16. Adam Snyder, 60

Class Open (HS100)

  1. Trevor Wert, 237.5

Nordic combined results

Class Open girls (1k)

  1. Esther DelliQuadri

  2. Leah Rowse

Class Open boys (1k)

  1. Ben Belinski

Class J6 boys (1k)

  1. Bode Flanigan

Class J5 girls (1k)

  1. Maggie Morton

  2. Waverly Gebhardt

Class J5 boys (1k)

  1. Teague Burger

  2. Elijah Vargas

  3. Jimmy Colfer

  4. Murphy Bohlmann

  5. Bennett Gamber

  6. Lucas Rowse

  7. Dane Freckleton

  8. Miles Borden

  9. Decker Dean

Class J4 girls (2k)

  1. Kathleen O’Connell

  2. Dominique Katthain

  3. Tatum Burger

  4. Lauren Requist

Class J4 boys (2k)

  1. Finn O’Connell

  2. Koby Vargas

  3. Wyatt Gebhardt

  4. Noel Keeffe

  5. Peter Rosenthal

  6. Davis Petersen

Class J3 girls (3k)

  1. Natalie Bohlmann

  2. Margaret Lichtenfels

  3. Melissa Requist

Class J3 boys (3k)

  1. Spencer Petersen

  2. Grant Andrews

  3. Zane Heald

Class J2 girls (5k)

  1. Mary O’Connell

  2. Madison Keeffe

  3. Kamber Kissel

Class J2 boys (5k)

  1. Erik Lynch

  2. Aleck Gantick

  3. Ben Berend

  4. Jasper Good

  5. Jake Barker

  6. William Rhoads

  7. Fritz Carpenter

  8. Zeb Tipton

  9. Colton Kissel

  10. Nicholas Madden

  11. Paxton West

  12. Adam Snyder

Class J1 boys (5k)

  1. Michael Ward

  2. Hyrum Bailey

  3. Michael Odernheimer