Howelsen Howler results: July 26, 2017 | SteamboatToday.com

Howelsen Howler results: July 26, 2017

Novice

Women's Novice 19-34

Place, Name, Age, Total Time

1 Ryan Ernstes 25 1:04:18

Sport

Men's Sport 19 to 34

1 Chris Imbler 23 1:01:46

2 Chris Slota 32 1:11:27

Recommended Stories For You

3 Josiah Crain 32 1:13:09

Men's Sport 35 to 49

1 Chris Bube 48 58:04

2 Karl Mikkelson 48 58:38

3 Walter Magill 47 1:02:59

4 Will Kennish 45 1:05:00

5 Bob Kaster 47 1:05:53

6 Carlos Ortiz 41 1:12:06

Men's Sport 50+

1 Stephan Zittel 59 57:11

2 Vance Fulton 58 57:46

3 Michael De Jong 54 58:07

4 Kris Hagenbuch 60 58:38

5 Jamie Letson 59 59:16

6 Boyd Bass 62 1:03:44

7 Mike Alijanich 53 1:05:16

8 Michael Malone 53 1:14:54

9 Jim Czech 63 1:27:58

Women's Sport 19 to 34

1 Sarah Feiges 27 1:09:40

Women's Sport 35+

1 Phaedra Fegley 45 1:10:04

2 Rosalinda Mendoza 38 1:34:52

Expert

Men's Expert 19 to 34

1 Erik Gilbert 30 1:15:52

2 Ben Glassmeyer 26 1:15:58

3 John Foster 19 1:18:51

4 Jason Blair 30 1:21:44

5 Justin Hirsch 33 1:22:53

Men's Expert 35 to 49

1 Ben Brown 35 1:16:05

2 Josh Smullin 35 1:17:13

3 Matt Heydon 49 1:17:37

4 Kevin Hendrickson 45 1:17:50

5 Kyle Lawton 47 1:18:30

6 Rich John 43 1:19:51

7 Stephen Warfel 41 1:20:04

8 David High 48 1:20:29

9 Matt Miller 35 1:20:46

10 Derek Teuscher 47 1:24:19

11 Chris Rhodes 35 1:25:55

12 Chris Mitchell 48 1:28:43

Men's Expert 50+

1 Robin Craigen 54 1:25:22

2 Chris Speer 51 1:28:00

Women's Expert

1 Alisha Johansson 28 1:24:09

2 Helen Beall 33 1:30:38

3 Kyleigh Lawler 35 1:36:58

4 Katherine Ingalls 26 1:37:55

5 Nika Cranmer 27 1:47:19

Single Speed

Men's Single Speed

1 Colin Rooney 39 1:14:11

2 Matt Lundy 30 1:20:56

3 Robb McGuffin 52 1:21:38

4 Eddie Rogers 33 1:31:46

Pro/Open

Men's Pro/Open

1 Peter Kalmes 36 1:04:58

2 Alex Pond 33 1:05:18

3 Brad Bingham 40 1:05:55

4 Barkley Robinson 44 1:08:41

5 Corey Piscopo 36 1:08:45

6 Josh Bececmy 36 1:08:47

7 Koby Vargas 19 1:11:35

8 Nathan Reynolds 37 1:15:49

Women's Pro/Open

1 Erika Ghent 29 1:21:25

Youth Coed

Youth Coed 7 & 8

1 Phillip Harper 8 2:15

2 Mason Boatner 8 2:19

3 Bridger Lawton 8 2:31

4 Claire Montgomery 7 2:41

5 Delia Reynolds 8 2:44

6 Torben Webster 7 2:45

7 Elliot DeCrette 8 3:04

8 Carson Schaub 7 3:11

9 Jack Wrelan 7 3:12

10 Jordanelle Neeley 7 3:23

11 Reesa Pond 7 3:44

12 Zoe Muir 7 3:45

Youth Coed  9 & 10

1 Ryan Montgomery 9 17:52

2 Wrigley Neeley 10 17:55

3 Finn Chapman 9 19:47

4 Eva Minotto 9 20:31

5 Caley Goforth 9 21:25

6 Peter Cooper 10 23:51

7 Ellie Reynolds 10 27:01

8 Eva Reynolds 10 34:18

Youth 13-15

Youth Male 13-15

1 Participant   304 13 35:42

2 Daniel Kempers 14 36:54

3 Derek Pettigrew 14 37:57

4 Max Hamilton 13 39:30

5 Jack Bube 14 46:22

6 Dylan Kuntz 14 48:31

Youth Female 13-15

1 Emi Cooper 14 40:41

2 Eliza Fox 14 43:03

3 Annika Ort 13 48:33

Youth 16-18

Youth Male 16-18

1 Alden Wade 14 54:20

Youth 11-12

Youth Males 11 to 12

1 Jack Fox 11 21:31

2 Thomas Cooper 12 22:30

3 Andrew Kempers 12 23:55

4 Olin Webster 12 23:56

5 Aidan Haack 11 25:15

6 Tanner Hamilton 11 25:37

7 Peyton Dike 11 29:09

8 Connor Chapman 12 46:09

Go back to article