Hitchens Brothers Wednesday Night Jump Series No. 4 | SteamboatToday.com

Back to: News

Hitchens Brothers Wednesday Night Jump Series No. 4

Wednesday Night Jump No. 4 Alpine

Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total

J6 — K18 Girls

1 Alexa Brabec, 10.5, 12.5, 23

2 Hazel Ciufo, 7.5, 7, 14.5

3 Audra Gowdry, 6 , 8.5 , 14.5

J6 — K18 Boys

1 Peppi DelliQuadri, 12.5, 11.5, 24

2 Indi Kretzschmar, 8.5, 12.0, 20.5

3 Connor Frithsen, 8.5, 8.5, 17

Angus Frithsen, 7, 8, 15

Oliver Van De Carr, 7, 8, 15

Michael Lake, 8, 7, 15

Jack Walsh, 7, 7.5, 14.5

Ty Norton, 6, 5, 11

Pete Wichelhaus, 10.0, —, 10

Connor Elliott, 4.5, 3, 7.5

Baden Park, 6.5 , —, 6.5

J5 — K18 Girls

1 Sophia Gowdy, 9.5, 8, 17.5

2 Katie Lake, 5, 4.5, 9.5

J5 — K18 Boys

1 Quinn Dorris, 14.5, 13, 27.5

2 Anthony Mathey, 14.0, 13.5, 27.5

3 Otis Van De Carr, 12.0, 12.0, 24

Griffin Park, 10.0, 12.5, 22.5

James Walsh, 12.0, 10.5, 22.5

Finn Sias, 9, 7, 16

Luke Wichelhaus, 10 , —, 10

Open K18 Girls

1 Hannah Smorra, 7.5, 7.5, 15

Open K18 Boys

1 Patrick Smorra, 14.5, 15, 29.5

J4 — K25 Boys

1 Levi Twitchell, 9.5, 15, 24.5

HS20 Nordic

Name, Total points

Class J6 B

Erik Belshaw, 168.3

Asher Lesyshen-Kirlan, 150.3

Reid Sias, 141.3

Bridger Carlton, 140.4

Owen Taylor, 138.0

Colin Kagan, 134.4

Class J5 G

Madison Knutson, 174.3

Annika Belshaw, 167.1

Arion Schweikert, 152.1

Tess Arnone, 143.1

Kendall Kelly, 132.6

Emma Stewart, 126.9

Elena Rawlings, 126.6

Class Open B

Dawson Baucke, 163.2

Class J5 B

Bode Flanigan, 212.1

Jack Colfer, 195.3

Canden Wilkinson, 186.6

Gunnar Gilbertson, 184.2

Niklas Malacinski, 179.1

Wally Magill, 174.6

Johnathan Rawlings, 159.9

Jackson Metzler, 141.3

Tommy Mewborn, 139.2

HS28 Nordic

Class J4 G

Mae Thorp, 133.7

Waverly Gebhardt, 124.2

Maggie Morton, , 124.0

Class J4 B

Elijah Vargas, 196.2

Decker Dean, 191.5

Bennett Gamber, 176.4

Lucas Rowse, , 170.3

Brenden Andrews, 166.7

Murphy Bohlmann, 159.3

Colton Sankey, 133.7

Chase High, 125.5

Mitch Meissner, 121.1

George Cook, 107.7

HS42 Nordic

Class J3 G

Logan Sankey, 159.6

Kathleen O'Connell, 142.8

Esther R DelliQuadri, 141.9

Olivia Requist, 46.8

Class J3 B

Koby Vargas, 213.3

Finn O'Connell, 206.1

Davis Petersen, 200.1

Noel Keeffe, 194.4

Peter Rosenthal, 180.9

Wyatt Gebhardt, 180.9

Kelly Ryan, 162.9

Nolan Sankey, 159.6

SSWSC Little Vikings Wednesday Night Jump No. 4

Name, K18 #1, K18 #2

Brady Adams, 5, 5

Aspen Bennett-Manke, 7.5, 8

Ellie Blair, 5.5, 7.5

Liam Catterson, 12, 13

Elise Colby, 10, 11

Jason Colby, 9, 9.5

Audra Gowdy, 6, 9

Sophia Gowdy, 9.5, 9

Ella Howland, 6.5, 6

Clayton Knox, 10, 11

Shane Lambert, 8.5, 10.5

Henry Magill, 9, 10

Mia McNamara, 4.5, 7

Charlie Reisman, 10.5, 10.5

Griffin Rillos, 6, 8

Ella Stroock, 5, 8

Oliver Van De Carr, 6, 8

Charlie Welch, 12, 12

Julia Yamashita, 8, 10

Bump Jump

Name, No. 1, No. 2

Grayson Buccino, 7, 6.5

Sophie Cowman, 5, 5.5

Will Cowman, 4, 4

Natalia Craig, 4.5, 5

Angus Fritzen, 7, 4.5

Connor Fritzen, 7, 6

Aspen Hand, 5, 6

Nate Holdeman, 7.5, 7.5

Kennedy Kelly, 3, 4

Charley Lodwick, 7, 6.5

Joe Lowel, 5, 5.5

Isabelle Mathey, 5, 5

Nico Paoli, 3.5, 4.5

Owen Park, 3.5, 5

Andrew Picking, 5, 6

Charlie Rosemond, 6.5, 6.5

Shea Sias, 3, 3.5

Cohen Stroock, 3, 3

Madelyn Yamashita, 7, 6

Lili Yamashita, 5, 5

Tanner Yeager, 6, 5.5

Nordic Cumulative

J6 Boys

1 Erik Belshaw

2 Asher Lesyshen-Kirlan

3 Colin Kagen

J5 Girls

1 Madison Knutson

2 Annika Belshaw

3 Arion Schweikert

J5 Boys

1 Bode Flanigan

2 Jack Colfer

3 Gunnar Gilbertson

J4 Girls

1 Waverly Gevhardt

2 Mae Thorp

3 Maggie Morton

J4 Boys

1 Elijah Vargas

2 Decker Dean

3 Murphy Bohlmann

J3 Girls

1 Dominique Katthain

2 Logan Sankey

3 Kathleen O'Connell

J3 Boys

1 Koby Vargas

2 Finn O'Connell

3 Davis Peterson

Alpine Cumulative

J6 Girls

1 Alexa Brabec

J6 Boys

1 Peppi DeliQuadri

2 Indi Krezchmar

3 Connor Frithsen

J5 Boys

1 Quinn Dorris

2 James Walsh

3 Finn Sias

J4 Boys

1 Tallak Myhre

2 Levi Twitchell