Steamboat Springs Running Series — Continental Divide results, Aug. 27, 2017 | SteamboatToday.com

Steamboat Springs Running Series — Continental Divide results, Aug. 27, 2017

Continential Divide SSRS

Sunday, Aug. 27, 2017

16-mile

Place Name Time Gender

1 David Glennon 2:13:11 M

2 Daniel Goding 2:15:07 M

Recommended Stories For You

3 John Glennon 2:29:32 M

4 Travis Lavin 2:32:09 M

5 Ross Ring-Jarvi 2:34:25 M

6 Ryan Larson 2:35:01 M

7 Matt Milde 2:37:08 M

8 Allen Belshaw 2:39:02 M

9 Christopher Callahan 2:41:52 M

10 Penelope Freedman 2:42:28 F

11 Heather Edic 2:43:20 F

12 Dan Nielsen 2:47:57 M

13 Tj Bottom 2:48:42 M

14 Tom Palaia 2:49:42 M

15 Amy Lawton 2:54:13 F

16 Kevin Fonger 2:57:22 M

17 Greg Friedman 2:57:43 M

18 Andrea Wilhelm 2:59:07 F

19 Kevin Jafari 2:59:38 M

20 Miranda Schrock 2:59:52 F

21 Jennifer Baker 3:02:14 F

22 Lindley Greene 3:02:35 F

23 Tom Wyman 3:06:52 M

24 Blair Shattuck 3:07:08 F

25 Mary Anne Sullivan 3:07:48 F

26 Daniel Howley 3:09:16 M

27 Mata Agre 3:11:29 F

28 Gabrielle Harris 3:13:09 F

29 Karen Bottom 3:14:47 F

30 Morgan Land 3:16:05 M

31 Gabriela Rodriguez 3:16:52 F

32 Greer Van Dyck 3:16:57 F

33 Gilbert Clarke 3:19:06 M

34 Deirdre Shearer 3:19:59 F

35 Sean Keithly 3:20:08 M

36 Avrom Feinberg 3:23:43 M

37 Philipp Von Allmen 3:24:31 M

38 Michelle Geib 3:25:46 F

39 Becca Jay 3:26:14 F

40 Chris Dizon 3:27:26 M

41 Helen Shine 3:27:48 F

42 Becky Spence 3:28:03 F

43 Katie Norby 3:28:11 F

44 Chrissy Frank 3:29:57 F

45 Cory Prager 3:30:02 M

46 Jenny Powelka 3:30:18 F

47 Drew Hyde 3:30:36 M

48 Sandy Buckner 3:31:54 F

49 Karyn Bixler 3:32:11 F

50 Hondo Anderson 3:32:23 M

51 Patrick Staib 3:32:30 M

52 Rich Roylance 3:34:15 M

53 Joshua Keal 3:41:05 M

54 Marin Brownell 3:42:26 F

55 Lauren Berger 3:51:18 F

55 Matt Berger 3:51:18 M

57 Samantha Griffin 3:51:31 F

58 Liana Jones 3:56:38 F

59 Nora Mckay 3:57:52 F

60 Chris McConnell 3:59:30 M

61 Don Platt 3:59:48 M

62 Douglas Smits 4:01:04 M

63 Betsy Frick 4:01:34 F

64 Sancy Shaw 4:03:07 F

65 Mimi Miller 4:03:32 F

66 Maggie Brauch 4:07:13 F

67 Charlie Coates 4:12:02 F

68 Brian Coates 4:12:03 M

69 Tara Propst 4:19:34 F

70 June Florence 4:28:08 F

71 Dean Wickman 4:32:54 M

72 Sara Snow 4:39:44 F

73 Pamela Wooster 4:50:51 F

74 Karen Copeland 4:52:51 F

75 Hesed Najera 5:00:28 M

76 Betsy Hoaglund 5:10:47 F

77 Patricia Oconnor 5:19:24 F

78 Erin Pashley 5:20:33 F

79 Christine Sperber 5:20:34 F

80 Laurie Gates 5:52:59 F

80 Peter Gerritz 5:52:59 M

50-K

Place Name Time Gender

1 Avery Collins 4:18:34 M

2 Scott Schrader 4:32:23 M

3 Courtney Dauwalter 4:37:17 F

4 Hanne Gehring 4:52:57 M

5 Travis Mattern 5:01:52 M

6 Ryan Van Ness 5:04:17 M

7 Devon Colegrove 5:07:17 M

8 Andrew Pashley 5:09:56 M

9 Brendan Claflin 5:14:39 M

10 Charlie Macarthur 5:20:28 M

11 Nicholas Ramberg 5:41:37 M

12 Natalie Nicholson 5:54:14 F

13 Shannon Fonger 6:15:45 F

14 Shawna Zimmerman 6:20:11 F

15 John Stanley 6:20:44 M

16 Kevin Schmidt 6:22:50 M

17 Larry Smith 6:25:55 M

18 Brian McGovern 6:27:18 M

19 Jordon Ross 6:38:20 F

20 Kris Ingols 6:42:12 F

21 Molly Cuffe 6:58:18 F

22 John Lilly 6:59:02 M

23 Leslie St Louis 7:01:30 F

24 Cara Marrs 7:03:38 F

25 Erin Gesell 7:04:21 F

26 Ken Spruell 7:05:04 M

27 Steven Metcalf 7:13:33 M

28 Berton Keith 7:13:45 M

29 Kate Koons 7:16:57 F

30 Tracy Perish 7:19:16 F

31 Julia Harris 7:27:46 F

32 Erin Merrick 7:28:21 F

33 Allison Bergh 7:29:46 F

34 Natalie Larson 7:46:56 F

35 Katherine Burkholder 7:56:56 F

36 Jane Sindell 7:58:07 F

37 Jake Blick 7:59:32 M

37 Evan Elizabeth 7:59:32 F

39 Joseph Rose 8:01:09 M

40 Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers 8:17:48 F

41 Tracy Jansen 9:07:57 F

42 David Barnes 9:07:58 M

Go back to article