CHSAA State Skiing Championships | SteamboatToday.com

Back to: News

CHSAA State Skiing Championships

Nordic results for Jan. 23, 2017







Thursday, Jan. 23

Steamboat Ski Touring Center

Nordic Ski Championship

5 kilometers

Rank, name, school, time

Boys

  1. Tyler Scholl MPHS 14:39. 1

  2. Franklin Reilly BMHS 14:43. 0

  3. Cameron Wolfe VMS 14:47. 3

  4. Peter Haynes SUM 14:56. 0

  5. Peter Littman VMS 15:04. 9

  6. Oliver Trowbridge SUM 15:11. 2

  7. Jacob Barsness CRMS 15:18. 1

  8. Kyle Tayman SUM 15:29. 3

  9. Theo Loo MPHS 15:47. 8

  10. Everett Olson ASP 16:22. 3

  11. Nathaniel Badger BMHS 16:24. 5

  12. Conner McCabe BMHS 16:26. 2

  13. Henry Barth* CRMS 16:29. 0

  14. Nicholas Apps BMHS 16:29. 7

  15. Jack Hurlbert SUM 16:29. 7

  16. Jack Sweeney ASP 16:37. 2

  17. Ian Hardenbergh VMS 16:38. 0

  18. Sebastian Brower MPHS 16:41. 4

  19. Joe Koch LCHS 16:46. 8

  20. Tanner Richard SSHS 16:48. 3

  21. David Reilly BMHS 16:55. 6

  22. Sam Haynes SUM 17:00. 8

  23. Kimo Sullivan MPHS 17:01. 2

  24. Elliot Shaw* MPHS 17:05. 1

  25. Wyatt Moehring BMHS 17:09. 4

  26. Brandon Hanson LCHS 17:10. 0

  27. Levi Gavette CRMS 17:11. 7

  28. Jason Macaluso BMHS 17:21. 7

  29. Tristan Wickland EHS 17:27. 5

  30. Vinny Troccoli MPHS 17:31. 6

  31. Sawyer Shook CRMS 17:33. 3

  32. Caleb White SUM 17:38. 8

  33. Will Cleveland MPHS 17:40. 8

  34. Matai Curzon SSHS 17:42. 1

  35. Nicholas Williams BMHS 17:46. 8

  36. Matt McBreaty SUM 17:51. 9

  37. Will Swenson CRMS 17:54. 5

  38. Gordon Yoder EVHS 17:55. 6

  39. Liam Fuqua* MPHS 18:00. 9

  40. Parker Rodeen BMHS 18:05. 7

  41. Gregory Townsend RVA 18:09. 8

  42. Thomas Guercio BMHS 18:09. 8

  43. Mitch Meissner SSHS 18:10. 3

  44. Alex Coffey* SSHS 18:10. 7

  45. Ian Catto CRMS 18:14. 5

  46. Harrison Trotter EVHS 18:15. 4

  47. Adler Mueller* NED 18:16. 4

  48. Quinn Wellman SSHS 18:16. 9

  49. Conner Lenhard LCHS 18:17. 7

  50. Andrew McCawley* SSHS 18:22. 1

  51. Gabe Rabenal SSHS 18:25. 1

  52. Andrew Humble CRMS 18:25. 6

  53. Wes Davies* CC 18:27. 0

  54. Eric Phalen SSHS 18:32. 8

  55. Will Rose CRMS 18:39. 9

  56. James Bradley SSHS 18:43. 8

  57. Bryce Nicols NED 18:44. 3

  58. Nicolas Piliero BMHS 18:46. 1

  59. Zadren Tufte LCHS 18:51. 4

  60. Jensen Hill* MPHS 18:54. 4

  61. Jackson Kruse CRMS 18:55. 6

  62. Scout Edmondson* NED 18:55. 9

  63. Liam Mazzotta CRMS 18:59. 8

  64. Ryan Boeke EVHS 19:01. 1

  65. Wyatt Nelson BMHS 19:07. 4

  66. Sam Frykholm LCHS 19:20. 3

  67. Kadin Ritter EHS 19:25. 7

  68. Davis Krueger BMHS 19:37. 4

  69. Ricky Wojcik* ASP 20:04. 5

  70. Dane Freckelton SSHS 20:23. 9

  71. Will Dietz EHS 21:47. 3

  72. Sam Snyder* CC 21:48. 4

  73. Col Koepsel* CC 22:07. 8

Girls

  1. Maddie Donovan VMS 16:44. 1

  2. Kate Oldham CRMS 17:03. 7

  3. Bridget Donovan VMS 17:12. 1

  4. Chelsea Moore ASP 17:32. 7

  5. Noelle Resignolo SUM 17:33. 9

  6. Jordan Miner CRMS 18:02. 0

  7. Rose Sandell EVHS 18:03. 5

  8. Michel Sage MPHS 18:11. 0

  9. Emma Blakslee VMS 18:23. 0

  10. Harper Powell LCHS 18:24. 7

  11. Kaela Fahrney BMHS 18:37. 5

  12. Sarah Smith BMHS 18:43. 4

  13. Caroline Benney LCHS 18:43. 7

  14. Ariel Benney LCHS 18:43. 9

  15. Opal Koning SUM 18:49. 5

  16. Annika Malacinski SSHS 18:50. 5

  17. Elizabeth Constien BMHS 18:55. 7

  18. Whitney White LCHS 19:05. 8

  19. Alexandra Raichart BMHS 19:06. 1

  20. Lyle Shipp VMS 19:07. 0

  21. Emily Jensen MPHS 19:07. 6

  22. Megan Bamford BMHS 19:15. 9

  23. Elizabeth Barsness CRMS 19:21. 8

  24. Sarah Davidson NED 19:22. 0

  25. Hanna Knickerhm SUM 19:28. 0

  26. Katelyn Krehbiel CRMS 19:44. 3

  27. Sofia Piliero BMHS 19:48. 9

  28. Elizabeth Barker MPHS 19:52. 0

  29. Mary Wilcox SUM 20:01. 3

  30. Raelee Granger MPHS 20:01. 4

  31. Berit Kirchner BMHS 20:07. 5

  32. Gaja Wilson BMHS 20:13. 0

  33. Michaela Mitchell EVHS 20:15. 0

  34. Jaden Phillips EHS 20:16. 9

  35. Haley Frischholz* BMHS 20:25. 4

  36. Caitlyn Young CRMS 20:30. 4

  37. Sarah Helm CRMS 20:35. 5

  38. Karina Feduschak EVHS 20:42. 0

  39. Molly Lenhard LCHS 20:44. 4

  40. Adair Pattillo ASP 21:08. 7

  41. Avery Doan EVHS 21:09. 7

  42. Jackie Williams LCHS 21:19. 6

  43. Kaeli Niemeyer EVHS 21:36. 7

  44. Brogan Murray BMHS 21:39. 2

  45. Jenny Adler SSHS 21:41. 3

  46. Isabelle Lorah CRMS 21:50. 8

  47. Gabrielle Gully BMHS 21:52. 9

  48. Hazel Wille ASP 21:59. 3

  49. Anna Gonaware BMHS 22:02. 3

  50. Alexandra Timm BMHS 22:05. 0

  51. Sofie Boggs EVHS 22:09. 2

  52. Zoe Braun* EVHS 22:31. 0

  53. Loren Requist SSHS 22:33. 7

  54. Celia Badger BMHS 22:37. 1

  55. Lauryn Jeans EHS 22:43. 5

  56. Addison Smith* BMHS 22:52. 5

  57. Rhyse Kuechenmeister* EHS 23:01. 6

  58. Claire Traverse SSHS 23:25. 7

  59. Aubrye Rohde SSHS 24:09. 0

  60. Angel Inman* CC 26:04. 3

  61. Annaliese Gould* CC 26:27. 7

  62. Nadja Guenther* CC 31:16. 5