Results for the Smartwool Championships/Tom Garner Games Friday

Advertisement

Men’s Giant Slalom

Name Club/year Total time

1 Radamus, River USTA/98 1:37.23

2 Gile, Bridger SSCV/99 1:38.99

3 Keane, Jack SSCV/98 1:39.01

4 Lange, Colby SSCV/99 1:39.19

5 Seymour, Jett SSP/98 1:41.39

6 Brunk, Hans TCRA/96 1:41.99

7 Cuthbertson, Paul SSCV/98 1:42.61

8 Abadan, Taner EAST/95 1:42.86

9 McConnell, Will SSP/98 1:43.31

10 Dennis, Mark CUD/91 1:43.43

11 Walton, Brittain SSP/98 1:43.45

12 Vickerman, Luke SSCV/98 1:43.82

13 Bowman, Nate SSP/96 1:43.86

14 Kooiman, Ben SSCV/99 1:44.34

15 De Jong, Devin SSP/96 1:44.52

16 Resnick, Michael SSCV/99 1:45.49

17 Bensch, Jace CUD/93 1:45.57

18 Ottley, Patrick SSCV/99 1:46.01

19 Berget, Cameron LRC/99 1:46.34

20 Frackowiak, Sam SSP/99 1:46.49

21 Collins, Ryan SSCV/98 1:46.57

22 McLennan, R J SUM/98 1:46.77

23 Carnes, Peer SSCV/99 1:46.88

24 Mikkelson, Zachary TBK/98 1:47.77

25 Coffey, Alexander SSP/98 1:48.28

26 Conner, Channing SSP/98 1:48.31

27 Dippy, Jake SSCV/99 1:48.86

28 Howard, Charles CUD/94 1:51.96

29 Kania, A J CUD/91 1:55.72

30 King, Jerod WPK/99 1:58.59

31 Lucas, Halsey SSCV/99 1:58.68

32 Novota, Grant LRC/98 2:00.47

33 Boyd, Henry TBK/00 2:03.64

34 Murer, Erik SSCV/99 2:06.04

35 Anderson, Chip SSP/99 2:08.39

36 Elsass, Zachary TBK/00 2:08.49

Ladies Giant Slalom

Name Club/year Total time

1 Bailey, Lucia SSCV/98 1:44.29

2 Patterson, Anna ASP/99 1:45.51

3 Hennum, Katelin SSCV/98 1:45.97

4 Meeks, Perri SSP/97 1:47.98

5 Talbot, Nellie Rose SSCV/99 1:48.02

6 Fiore, Dylan SSCV/99 1:48.09

7 Symons, Jennie SSCV/99 1:48.25

8 Wengert, Hannah WPK/99 1:48.25

9 McMurtry, Jessica SSCV/99 1:48.62

10 Black, Ruby SSCV/98 1:49.79

11 Fallon, Hannah SSCV/99 1:49.92

12 Livran, Zoe SSCV/99 1:50.65

13 Anderson, Meg SSP/98 1:51.68

14 Sockett, Meghan QSI/99 1:52.03

15 Hart, Mckenzie LRC/99 1:52.72

16 Boucher, Madeline SSP/99 1:52.94

17 Gander, Sawyer SSP/98 1:53.52

18 Ward, Mackenzie SSP/99 1:53.56

19 Augspurger, Pascale ASP/98 1:54.11

20 Osberger-Low, Madison ASP/99 1:54.65

21 Braun, Zoe SSCV/99 1:55.51

22 Wollan, Abby WPK/98 1:55.86

23 Frothingham, Elizabeth ELD/98 1:56.38

24 Wilson, Lesley SSP/96 1:58.10

25 Bauer, Jill SUM/99 1:58.14

26 Nabhan, Laine WPK/99 1:58.21

27 Stearns, Aidan LRC/00 1:59.39

28 Adams, Casey TBK/99 2:01.05

29 Damle, Rachel TBK/98 2:02.19

30 Myers, Gabrielle SUM/00 2:02.31

31 Speer, Amy SSP/00 2:02.70

32 Smith, Rachel SUM/00 2:03.48

33 Pisacano, Margaret FAST/99 2:05.72

34 Spiegel, Ashley SSP/00 2:06.39

35 Schachtman, Miriam CUD/94 2:07.24

36 Honeyfield, Kate WPK/99 2:08.60

37 Hartmann, Darby WPK/97 2:09.36

38 Wiley, Abigale ELD/98 2:12.23

39 Inman, Bralee WPK/98 2:15.00

40 Goosen, Camlyn TBK/00 2:18.39

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.